CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Junior Boys
1 : 332pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m14.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Frankie Rowlinson
Jack Seddon
200m26.7s =
31.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Lewis Morana
Sam Stockley
400m76.7s =
64.7s =
2pts
16pts
 Tom Dean
Tom Matthews
800m2m37.9s =
2m42.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Illidge
Tommy Whelan
1500m5m17.9s =
5m13.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Josh Crofts
Zack Bamber
Hurdles15.2s =
15.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Bailey
Jack Taylor
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Sam Bailey
Zack Bamber
Long Jump4.31m =
3.90m =
15pts
11pts
 Josh Crofts
Jack Taylor
Triple Jump10.09m =
8.79m =
19pts
12pts
 Lewis Morana
Sam Stockley
Shot9.01m =
8.81m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Peach
Jack Seddon
Discus21.65m =
16.46m =
16pts
10pts
 David Ford
Tommy Whelan
Javelin22.22m =
22.80m =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Dean
Tom Matthews
2 : 307pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m14.3s =
15.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Alex Screawn
Samuel Everton
200m30.3s =
28.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Andy Olson
Arian Nemati
400m59.7s =
63.4s =
23pts
18pts
 Chris McGahan
Ed Horton
800m2m38.6s =
2m46.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Eliades
Ben Milner
1500m5m24.7s =
5m20.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Chris Arnot
Harrison Swann
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 George Holt
Chris McGahan
Long Jump3.62m =
4.17m =
8pts
13pts
 Alex Eliades
Samuel Everton
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Milner
Alex Screawn
Shot6.04m =
6.48m =
6pts
7pts
 Andy Olson
Arian Nemati
Discus19.70m =
15.55m =
14pts
10pts
 Ed Horton
Harrison Swann
Javelin24.53m =
15.55m =
17pts
8pts
 Paddy Wheeler
Chris Arnot
Hammer16.55m =
15.60m =
9pts
8pts
 Nicky Watmore
Drew Carswell
3 : 271pts : Eaton Bank School
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 TOM WILSON
JACOB JOYCE
200m28.6s =
32.6s =
16pts
6pts
 ROB HILL
RYAN PADMOS
400m84.6s =
74.7s =
0pts
4pts
 HARVEY HODGKINSON
JOSH YOUNG
800m2m40.0s =
2m47.8s =
14pts
11pts
 JORDAN MORRIS
ED FINCH
1500m5m45.2s =
5m34.9s =
8pts
10pts
 ISAAC MASKELL
LUKE SHIELDS
Hurdles15.8s =
14.5s =
10pts
17pts
 KIERAN MACEWAN
JACOB WILSON
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.41m =
12pts
17pts
 HARVEY HODGKINSON
JACOB WILSON
Long Jump4.39m =
3.51m =
15pts
7pts
 TOM WILSON
ROB HILL
Triple Jump7.55m =
8.22m =
4pts
9pts
 ED FINCH
JORDAN MORRIS
Shot8.19m =
7.49m =
13pts
11pts
 JACOB JOYCE
FRED JOYCE
Discus11.15m =
22.75m =
4pts
17pts
 RYAN PADMOS
ISAAC MASKELL
Javelin23.62m =
26.41m =
16pts
19pts
 JOSH YOUNG
CHRIS JOHNSON
4 : 267pts : Hartford High School
100m12.8s =
14.6s =
22pts
9pts
 COREY WAKEFIELD
JOE GLIMOND
200m30.6s =
31.5s =
11pts
8pts
 JACK HILDITCH
MATTHEW PORTER
400m68.2s =
64.0s =
12pts
17pts
 MATTHEW HOLEHOUSE
DANIEL PAYNE
800m2m43.2s =
3m01.4s =
12pts
6pts
 NATHAN LANG
CHRIS BEESLEY
1500m5m14.6s =
5m16.6s =
15pts
14pts
 JACK QUINN
RYAN MOORE
Hurdles18.4s =
16.9s =
1pts
6pts
 JACK BARNETT
JORDAN THOMSON
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 AIDAN FORSHAW
MATTHEW HOLEHOUSE
Long Jump3.35m =
4.82m =
5pts
20pts
 COREY WAKEFIELD
JACK QUINN
Triple Jumpnr =
8.84m =
0pts
13pts
 RYAN MOORE
JACK BARNETT
Shot9.62m =
6.86m =
18pts
9pts
 ADAM WELLS
DANIEL PAYNE
Discus13.82m =
21.06m =
8pts
15pts
 JORDAN THOMSON
JACK HILDITCH
Javelin20.12m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 MATTHEW PORTER
JOE GLIMOND
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Junior Boys
5 : 260pts : The King's School
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Harvey Johnson
200m28.4s =
29.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Hayward
Oliver Brown
400m60.6s =
67.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Alex Quinlan
Jonny Kenny
800m =
2m36.0s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Christopher Hanak
1500m5m33.1s =
5m31.9s =
10pts
11pts
 David Barton
James Barton
Hurdles15.5s =
19.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Jack Mantel
Jamie Hammill
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Mantel
Harvey Johnson
Long Jump3.90m =
3.38m =
11pts
5pts
 Alex Quinlan
Christopher Hanak
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.09m =
12pts
8pts
 Henry Barnard
Jamie Hammill
Shot =
10.55m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Jonny Kenny
Discus =
18.56m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Oliver Brown
Javelin24.63m =
18.46m =
17pts
11pts
 Harry Hayward
Sam Allen
6 : 255pts : Congleton High School
100m14.0s =
16.2s =
12pts
1pts
 Allen Brayley
Max Barber
200m31.9s =
30.5s =
7pts
11pts
 Jack Goode
Aiden Atkinson
400m71.9s =
70.9s =
8pts
9pts
 George Beveridge
Kieron Ansell
800m2m50.8s =
2m44.8s =
10pts
12pts
 Cameron Geimer
Joshua Frith
1500m5m33.9s =
5m38.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Gareth Longshaw
Tyler Goodwin
Hurdles20.5s =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Oldfield
Joseph Copeland
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Cameron Geimer
Kieron Ansell
Long Jump4.29m =
3.90m =
14pts
11pts
 Gareth Longshaw
Joshua Frith
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.85m =
15pts
13pts
 Allen Brayley
Joseph Copeland
Shot8.55m =
8.54m =
14pts
14pts
 Ashley Morrey
Aiden Atkinson
Discus19.35m =
16.12m =
13pts
10pts
 George Beveridge
George Bottomley
Javelin25.57m =
17.55m =
18pts
10pts
 Jack Goode
Josh Griffiths
7 : 240pts : St Nicholas Catholic High School
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Richard Lawton
James Simpson
200m28.0s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Dalien Wilson
Conor Ward
400m66.2s =
70.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Andrew Zimmer
Callum Hudson
800m2m42.9s =
2m41.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe Booth
Russell Jones
1500m4m56.6s =
5m04.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Healey
Joshua Boyce
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 John Simpson
Callum Hudson
Long Jump3.78m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joe Booth
Russell Jones
Triple Jump9.08m =
7.28m =
14pts
1pts
 Andrew Zimmer
Andrew Davies
Shot8.69m =
6.72m =
15pts
8pts
 Dalien Wilson
Joshua Boyce
Discus16.70m =
16.00m =
11pts
10pts
 Harry Fitzpatrick
Conor Ward
Javelin10.98m =
18.75m =
3pts
11pts
 Lewis Healey
Shaun Carruthers
8 : 219pts : Sandbach Boys School
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
4pts
 JONATHAN LEA
LEWIS STENSON
200m27.5s =
32.8s =
18pts
5pts
 ADAM LANCASTER-BARTLE
SAM CRICHLEY
400m74.8s =
72.9s =
4pts
6pts
 ELLIOT BARTON
JOE WILLIAMS
800m =
2m51.6s =
0pts
10pts
 HUGO FAIRLIE
:
1500m5m07.5s =
5m57.2s =
17pts
6pts
 MIKE VENNARD
KIERAN ALLSOP
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
9pts
 KIERAN ALLSOP
:
Long Jump3.61m =
3.91m =
8pts
11pts
 LEWIS STENSON
SAM CRICHLEY
Triple Jump8.28m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 ELLIOT BARTON
JONATHAN LEA
Shot9.97m =
7.52m =
19pts
11pts
 NICK WEAVER
HUGO FAIRLIE
Discus26.67m =
16.63m =
21pts
11pts
 GEORGE COOPER
HENRY JONES
Javelin18.64m =
22.94m =
11pts
15pts
 ADAM LANCASTER-BARTLE
FRASER ASHMAN
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Junior Boys
9 : 150pts : Sir William Stanier Community School
100m16.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 HAYDEN TEANBY
JAMIE BEBBINGTON
200m35.5s =
30.5s =
0pts
11pts
 JAKE FOSTER
JAMIE GOODWIN
400m66.3s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 JAKE JONES
CONNOR EDWARDS
800m2m48.7s =
3m09.1s =
11pts
4pts
 ROSS MAY
LIAM ASTBURY
Hurdles17.1s =
16.6s =
5pts
7pts
 KIERAN NIXON
BRANDON HUXLEY
Relay67.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 HAYDEN TEANBY
CONNOR EDWARDS
Long Jump3.52m =
3.54m =
7pts
7pts
 BRANDON HUXLEY
LIAM ASTBURY
Triple Jump7.43m =
8.17m =
3pts
9pts
 JAMIE GOODWIN
ASHLEY McLELLAN
Shot6.04m =
8.13m =
6pts
13pts
 ROSS MAY
ADAM CLAWLEY
Discus14.51m =
13.55m =
9pts
7pts
 KIERAN NIXON
LUKE LAWTON
Javelin24.94m =
10.27m =
17pts
3pts
 JAKE JONES
JAMIE BEBBINGTON