CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Inter Girls
1 : 298pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m15.2s =
14.0s =
8pts
16pts
 SORCHA O'MALLEY
VICKY SHAW
200m29.1s =
30.7s =
17pts
11pts
 MICHELLE BRENNAN
XENNA HUGHES
800m2m29.8s =
2m48.0s =
23pts
14pts
 LIZZY TOTTEN
NATALIE VICKERS
1500m5m58.3s =
6m02.6s =
12pts
11pts
 KATIE MARRIOTT
AMANDA BENNISON
Hurdles15.1s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 AMIE JONES
RACHEL POOLE
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
19pts
15pts
 AMIE JONES
AMANDA BENNISON
Long Jump4.59m =
4.12m =
19pts
14pts
 LIZZY TOTTEN
SORCHA O'MALLEY
Shot7.05m =
6.76m =
13pts
12pts
 KATIE MARRIOTT
RACHEL POOLE
Discus15.07m =
14.59m =
9pts
8pts
 GEMMA WILSON
NATALIE VICKERS
Javelin19.99m =
21.82m =
14pts
16pts
 XENNA HUGHES
ALEX BROADBENT
2 : 260pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m15.3s =
14.2s =
7pts
14pts
 Kelly Gibson
Rebecca Whiteley
200m29.8s =
30.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Gemma Loveridge
Beth Heywood
800m2m50.4s =
2m45.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Nina Scott-Smith
Kate Hazeldine
1500m5m35.9s =
6m10.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Yasmin Rowland
Jemma Bentley
Hurdles14.9s =
15.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Melissa Antoniak
Stephanie Knight
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Melissa Antoniak
Gemma Loveridge
Long Jump3.78m =
3.84m =
11pts
11pts
 Yasmin Rowland
Stephanie Knight
Shot5.57m =
6.80m =
6pts
12pts
 Kelly Gibson
Nina Scott-Smith
Discus19.89m =
16.90m =
15pts
11pts
 Amy Carter
Beth Heywood
Javelin16.54m =
19.16m =
10pts
13pts
 Jemma Bentley
Michelle Williamson
3 : 219pts : St Nicholas Catholic High School
100m15.7s =
15.4s =
5pts
7pts
 Olivia Newey
Amy Morgan
200m32.2s =
31.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Sophie Hatton
Jazmin Gray
800m2m35.8s =
2m56.6s =
20pts
11pts
 hannah Paver
Nicola Wellington
1500mdnf =
5m57.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Oluwatoyin Marcus
Fiona Weir
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Jessica Chen
Lucy Rosa
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Jessica Chen
Nicola Wellington
Long Jump3.97m =
3.87m =
13pts
12pts
 Oluwatoyin Marcus
Amy Morgan
Shot7.96m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Olivia Newey
Jazmin Gray
Discus16.97m =
15.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Sophie Hatton
Lucy Rosa
Javelin16.09m =
14.06m =
9pts
6pts
 Rebecca Fecitt
Rebecca Semple
4 : 213pts : Brine Leas High School
100m15.4s =
17.0s =
7pts
0pts
 ALICE CRADDUCK
REBECCA THROWER
200m31.4s =
32.3s =
9pts
7pts
 CHLOE HARTLAND
RACHAEL TOMKINSON
800m2m56.3s =
3m22.9s =
11pts
2pts
 GEORGE DOWDING
BECKY BURCHELL
1500m5m44.8s =
6m10.7s =
14pts
10pts
 BRYONY CARRAGHER
JESS COOPER
Hurdles12.2s =
16.6s =
26pts
9pts
 KATIE GARDNER
SAMMI BRADBURY
Relay65.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
15pts
17pts
 RACHAEL TOMKINSON
NICOLA CROW
Long Jump5.28m =
3.84m =
28pts
11pts
 KATIE GARDNER
BECKY BURCHELL
Shot5.29m =
5.78m =
5pts
7pts
 EVA DALEY
JESS COOPER
Discus13.38m =
15.39m =
7pts
9pts
 SAMMI BRADBURY
BRYONY CARRAGHER
Javelin9.69m =
17.21m =
1pts
11pts
 REBECCA THROWER
GEORGE DOWDING
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Inter Girls
5 : 195pts : Alderley Edge School for Girls
100m16.2s =
17.6s =
3pts
0pts
 EMMA SMYTH
CHARLOTTE COOPER
200m32.6s =
32.1s =
6pts
7pts
 SOPHIE THOMAS
BETH TAVIS
800m3m00.7s =
3m06.4s =
9pts
7pts
 ABIGAIL LYNCH
OLIVIA PICKETT
1500m5m41.6s =
5m56.6s =
15pts
12pts
 CAMILLA ASHWORTH
FRANKIE ISHERWOOD
Hurdles16.6s =
16.8s =
9pts
9pts
 NATASHA BURLTRIP
ALICE GANDE
Relay64.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.29m =
21pts
14pts
 FRANKIE ISHERWOOD
CAMILLA ASHWORTH
Long Jump3.76m =
3.60m =
11pts
9pts
 ALICE GANDE
BETHANY HUDSON
Shot6.54m =
4.91m =
11pts
4pts
 ABIGAIL LYNCH
CHARLOTTE COOPER
Discus16.73m =
16.62m =
11pts
11pts
 ACIFE TURNER
BETH TAVIS
Javelin20.98m =
11.25m =
15pts
3pts
 NATASHA BURLTRIP
OLIVIA PICKETT
6 : 181pts : The King's School
100m13.7s =
16.8s =
19pts
0pts
 Petra Gillian
DANIELLE ALLWRIGHT
200m30.3s =
33.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Katie Pickering
Megan Jones
800m3m06.3s =
2m51.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Jae Bowers
Felicity Kimber
1500m6m42.6s =
6m07.3s =
5pts
10pts
 Emma Butterworth
Annie Edgerton
Hurdles16.4s =
16.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Lauren Hanley
Chloe Venables
Relay67.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
10pts
8pts
 Emma Butterworth
Annie Edgerton
Long Jump4.09m =
4.03m =
14pts
13pts
 Petra Gillian
Felicity Kimber
Shot4.65m =
7.72m =
3pts
17pts
 Katie Pickering
Kim Laurence
Discus13.33m =
10.89m =
7pts
3pts
 Grace Hennell
Megan Jones
Javelin14.56m =
13.58m =
7pts
6pts
 Jae Bowers
Chloe Venables
7 : 164pts : Congleton High School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
15pts
11pts
 RACHEL BARLOW
MEGAN GREEN
200m32.4s =
32.1s =
6pts
7pts
 AMELIA ECKERSLEY
NATALIE TITLEY
800m =
3m01.0s =
0pts
9pts
 HARRIETT HOBBS
CHARLOTTE BERKELEY
Hurdles16.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
13pts
 ABIGAIL LONGMAN
GRACE ROBINSON
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 AMELIA ECKERSLEY
HARRIETT HOBBS
Long Jump4.22m =
3.67m =
15pts
10pts
 FIONA HAND
RACHEL BARLOW
Shot4.81m =
5.95m =
4pts
8pts
 ALICE HODGETTS
GRACE ROBINSON
Discus14.15m =
15.91m =
8pts
10pts
 SARAH ROBSON
MOLLY RILEY
8 : 146pts : Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College
100m14.9s =
13.2s =
9pts
24pts
 SOPHIE BATEMAN
NATASHA HOLLOWAY
200m32.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 DANNI OLDHAM
:
800m2m50.0s =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 EMILY CARROLL
LAURYN JAMES
1500m6m12.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 AMY ASHLEY
:
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.02m =
4.26m =
13pts
16pts
 EMILY CARROLL
CHARLOTTE MATHER
Shot7.10m =
=
14pts
0pts
 OLIVIA COLE
:
Discus16.73m =
=
11pts
0pts
 LAURYN JAMES
:
Javelin18.96m =
=
13pts
0pts
 CHLOE BEADLE
:
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Inter Girls
9 : 145pts : Eaton Bank School
100m16.7s =
15.2s =
0pts
8pts
 ABI LANGFORD
AMIE CONDLIFFE
200m31.2s =
35.0s =
10pts
0pts
 RACHEL TAME
KATE TURLEY
800m2m54.7s =
3m17.4s =
11pts
4pts
 KYLA LITHERLAND
NICOLE MILNER
1500m6m11.1s =
7m02.2s =
10pts
1pts
 JESS AARTSE-TUYN
SOPHIE SPENCER
Hurdles16.2s =
19.3s =
11pts
0pts
 SUZIE JENNINGS
HARRIET SEARLE
Relay =
62.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
12pts
10pts
 RACHEL TAME
KATE TURLEY
Long Jump3.59m =
3.57m =
9pts
9pts
 SOPHIE SPENCER
SUZIE JENNINGS
Shot =
7.01m =
0pts
13pts
 ABI LANGFORD
JESS AARTSE-TUYN
Discus17.58m =
15.96m =
12pts
10pts
 SOPHIE REID
RACHAEL GRAHAM
Javelin8.10m =
12.72m =
0pts
5pts
 KYLA LITHERLAND
HARRIET SEARLE
10 : 136pts : Hartford High School
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
11pts
7pts
 JESSICA DERRIG-VANZIE
JAYMI-LEE QUILTY
200m32.9s =
32.7s =
5pts
6pts
 EMILY MARTIN
ALEX DAVIES
800m =
3m17.6s =
0pts
4pts
 SARAH JACKSON
ALEX WELCH
1500mdnf =
6m23.4s =
0pts
8pts
 SARAH BUCKLEY
EMMA HATFIELD
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 HANNAH MATTOCK
PHILIPPA WEBB
Relay65.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 JESSICA DERRIG-VANZIE
JAYMI-LEE QUILTY
Long Jump3.50m =
3.52m =
8pts
8pts
 HANNAH MATTOCK
ALEX DAVIES
Shot4.90m =
5.30m =
4pts
5pts
 EMMA HATFIELD
JADE ROBERTS
Discus16.07m =
14.93m =
10pts
9pts
 FARAH BENFEDDA
ALEX WELCH
Javelin16.89m =
16.21m =
10pts
9pts
 SARAH JACKSON
PHILIPPA WEBB