CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Inter Boys
1 : 363pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m11.8s =
12.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Sam O'Brien
Jack Nield
200m25.3s =
28.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Nathan Jefford
Stephen Haspull
400m63.1s =
60.3s =
12pts
16pts
 James Bowen
Chris Sheppard
800m2m16.0s =
2m28.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Tom Swift
Bob Abell
1500m5m09.0s =
4m49.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Tom Marsden
Sam Hughes
Hurdles13.8s =
14.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Johnson
Jacob Griffin
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Sam O'Brien
Nathan Jefford
Long Jump4.89m =
4.72m =
13pts
12pts
 James Bowen
Jacob Griffin
Triple Jump9.71m =
10.56m =
10pts
14pts
 Jack Johnson
Jack Nield
Shot10.68m =
9.46m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Gough
Stephen Haspull
Discus18.05m =
21.40m =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Hughes
Bob Abell
Javelin16.35m =
27.69m =
4pts
12pts
 Tom Richards
Chris Sheppard
2 : 343pts : Cheadle Hulme School
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Pritchard
Dave Marchlewski
200m26.1s =
28.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Louis Belson
Elliot Sutcliffe
400m61.7s =
63.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Jonny Taylor
Max Davies
800m2m19.0s =
2m30.0s =
17pts
13pts
 James Fossdyke
Krzysz Reeves
1500m5m18.0s =
4m59.0s =
10pts
14pts
 James Arnot
Jamie Billington
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Josh Pritchard
Jamie Billington
Long Jump4.79m =
4.96m =
12pts
14pts
 Louis Belson
James Fossdyke
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.12m =
13pts
12pts
 Jonny Taylor
Elliot Sutcliffe
Shot10.23m =
8.03m =
16pts
9pts
 Toby Wareham
Dave Marchlewski
Discus22.41m =
22.64m =
13pts
14pts
 Krzysz Reeves
Max Davies
Javelin31.59m =
34.76m =
15pts
17pts
 Bradley King
Matt Roberts
Hammer21.90m =
21.85m =
11pts
11pts
 James Arnot
Scott Lewis
3 : 339pts : The King's School
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
22pts
11pts
 Elliot Howarth-Johnson
Kieran Wesley
200m27.0s =
25.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Rob Mitchell
Alex Billings
400m61.2s =
58.3s =
15pts
18pts
 George Boustany
George Drury
800m2m20.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Fraser Lacey
Charlie Leddy
1500mdnf =
5m23.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Matthew Parris
Harry Kenny
Hurdles14.2s =
13.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Joseph Traynor
Will Hanson
Relay57.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 George Boustany
Alex Billings
Long Jump5.18m =
4.97m =
16pts
14pts
 Rob Mitchell
Kieran Wesley
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.55m =
16pts
14pts
 Joseph Traynor
Elliot Howarth-Johnson
Shot8.70m =
7.79m =
11pts
8pts
 Euan Scott
Charlie Leddy
Discus25.40m =
24.65m =
16pts
16pts
 Matthew Thorpe
Will Hanson
Javelin25.83m =
22.64m =
11pts
9pts
 George Drury
Fraser Lacey
4 : 321pts : St Nicholas Catholic High School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Ben Smith
Andrew Jones
200m28.9s =
28.5s =
9pts
10pts
 Sam Ray
Reece Barratt
400m63.7s =
63.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Matthew Griffiths
Patrick Melody
800m2m31.0s =
2m32.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Andrew Jackson
Martin Mazur
1500m5m01.0s =
5m10.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Andrew Apanasianok
Christopher Robertson
Hurdles14.9s =
16.6s =
10pts
2pts
 Joseph Gibney
Tom King
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Joseph Gibney
Sam Ray
Long Jump3.64m =
5.02m =
1pts
15pts
 Andrew Apanasianok
Martin Mazur
Triple Jump9.04m =
11.26m =
7pts
18pts
 Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jones
Shot9.49m =
10.23m =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Smith
Liam Gavin
Discus28.90m =
33.76m =
20pts
25pts
 Adam King
Tom King
Javelin20.75m =
19.83m =
7pts
7pts
 Christopher Robertson
Reece Barratt
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Inter Boys
5 : 305pts : Congleton High School
100m11.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
8pts
 GREG KERSHAW
Duncan Houston
200m28.2s =
27.3s =
10pts
13pts
 LEWIS HARDING
Neil Franklin
400m63.5s =
63.9s =
12pts
11pts
 JACK STEPHENSON
Scott Summerfield
800m2m35.0s =
2m54.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Daniel Challinor
Edward Grisedale
1500m5m21.0s =
5m25.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Liam Joyce
Strachan McCormick
Hurdles12.8s =
14.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Tom Towe
JOSH OAKES
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
12pts
11pts
 Liam Joyce
Edward Grisedale
Long Jump =
4.70m =
0pts
12pts
 Tom Towe
Neil Franklin
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.29m =
8pts
8pts
 Daniel Challinor
JOSH OAKES
Shot9.87m =
9.56m =
15pts
14pts
 LEWIS HARDING
Scott Summerfield
Discus25.22m =
24.60m =
16pts
16pts
 JACK STEPHENSON
Jack Vandersteen
Javelin37.14m =
34.16m =
18pts
16pts
 Alex French
Duncan Houston
6 : 282pts : Sandbach Boys School
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 WILLIAM PERRIAM
TIM ROBERTS
200m23.6s =
28.0s =
26pts
11pts
 LIAM CLOWES
LUKE BLAGBOROUGH
400m =
57.7s =
0pts
19pts
 :
JOSH LONGSON
800m2m24.0s =
2m47.0s =
15pts
7pts
 MIKE URQHART
ANDRE DINNIE
1500m4m47.0s =
5m22.0s =
16pts
9pts
 KYLE READIN
JACK SMITH
Hurdlesdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 ASHLEY POVALL
:
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
9pts
12pts
 ASHLEY POVALL
JACK SMITH
Long Jump4.04m =
4.73m =
5pts
12pts
 LIAM CLOWES
TIM ROBERTS
Triple Jump11.65m =
10.16m =
20pts
12pts
 KYLE READIN
LUKE BLAGBOROUGH
Shot9.75m =
10.12m =
15pts
16pts
 JOSH LONGSON
MATTHEW LITTLEMOOR
Discus19.55m =
=
11pts
0pts
 TOM WARDLE
:
Javelin25.73m =
23.36m =
11pts
9pts
 ROBERT RENDLE
WILLIAM PERRIAM
7 : 279pts : Brine Leas High School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Bean
Ben Sealey
200m25.5s =
28.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Harry Clayton
Max Clayton
400m56.6s =
60.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Nathan Mottram
Matt Smart
800m2m21.0s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Paris Bateman
David Kynaston
1500m5m14.0s =
5m29.0s =
11pts
8pts
 John Wallace
Charlie Goodlake
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Elliot Steventon
Declan Hassall
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 David Kynaston
John Wallace
Long Jump4.75m =
5.04m =
12pts
15pts
 Matt Smart
Max Clayton
Triple Jump8.91m =
9.93m =
6pts
11pts
 Elliot Steventon
Charlie Goodlake
Shot6.36m =
10.17m =
3pts
16pts
 Paris Bateman
Ben Sealey
Discus11.10m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Daniel Billington
Tom Bean
Javelin18.37m =
23.95m =
6pts
9pts
 Declan Hassall
George Thomasson
8 : 259pts : Eaton Bank School
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
9pts
9pts
 MATT FINCH
JON CONNELLY
200m29.9s =
30.4s =
6pts
5pts
 ALEX GARBER
COREY BROWN
400m69.5s =
64.4s =
5pts
11pts
 JOE HILLS
CHRIS GREENING
800m2m26.0s =
2m56.0s =
14pts
4pts
 CONNOR TACAGNI
JACK SCHOFIELD
1500m4m50.0s =
5m30.0s =
16pts
8pts
 MAT HUDZIK
PHIL MOSS
Hurdles13.7s =
13.9s =
16pts
15pts
 CADE SPENCE
REECE DAVIES
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
13pts
7pts
 CADE SPENCE
JACK SCHOFIELD
Long Jump4.93m =
5.59m =
14pts
20pts
 MATT FINCH
REECE DAVIES
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.75m =
14pts
10pts
 CONNOR TACAGNI
MAT HUDZIK
Shot6.89m =
8.88m =
5pts
12pts
 DAN WRIGHT
JON CONNELLY
Discus13.15m =
21.21m =
4pts
12pts
 COREY BROWN
CHRIS GREENING
Javelin19.95m =
26.78m =
7pts
11pts
 RICH EVANS
JOE HILLS
CHE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cheshire : 1st Round : Macclesfield Leisure Centre,M Priory Lane, Macclesfield, : 13/0508
Inter Boys
9 : 226pts : Hartford High School
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
9pts
 CONNOR SIMPSON
SAM SQUIRES
200m28.1s =
26.0s =
11pts
17pts
 JACK BUCKLEY
JOSH BURRAGE
400m =
66.0s =
0pts
9pts
 HENRY BELLIS
BRAD SUTTON
800m2m33.0s =
2m48.0s =
12pts
7pts
 JAKE GLIMOND
DANIEL LEWIS
1500m5m49.0s =
6m12.0s =
4pts
0pts
 MATTHEW COPE
DANIEL CORRIS
Hurdles15.1s =
15.8s =
9pts
6pts
 TOM MILLS
JOE WAINWRIGHT
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
13pts
8pts
 DANIEL EAST
JACK BUCKLEY
Long Jump5.17m =
4.62m =
16pts
11pts
 BRAD SUTTON
CONNOR SIMPSON
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.40m =
6pts
4pts
 DANIEL CORRIS
MATTHEW COPE
Shot8.63m =
9.12m =
11pts
13pts
 JOE HALSALL
DANIEL LEWIS
Discus13.10m =
22.35m =
4pts
13pts
 HENRY BELLIS
JAKE GLIMOND
Javelin26.08m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 JOE WAINWRIGHT
SAM SQUIRES