CAM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Centre, California Road, St Ives : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 221pts : Longsands College
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
200m27.6s =
28.1s =
18pts
17pts
 :
:
400m64.6s =
69.0s =
17pts
11pts
 :
:
800m2m37.0s =
2m54.0s =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m6m05.0s =
5m36.0s =
4pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
Shot09.71m =
09.58m =
18pts
18pts
 :
:
Discus16.40m =
21.95m =
10pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin19.30m =
15.77m =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
2 : 217pts : Impington Village College
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Niall Fall
Henry Norman
200m29.2s =
29.8s =
14pts
13pts
 David October
Damon Witt
400m58.5s =
70.0s =
24pts
10pts
 Salim Relizani
Julian Hackett
800m2m29.0s =
2m45.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Adam Tapley
Callum Traynor
1500m5m08.0s =
5m52.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Luke Scott
Joel Smith
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Shot08.85m =
06.96m =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Kempton
Henry Norman
Discus15.60m =
12.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Will Chivers
Callum Traynor
Javelin17.42m =
17.93m =
10pts
10pts
 Ryan Baxter
Julian Hackett
3 : 204pts : The Perse School
100m14.1s =
13.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Seyani Michael
Sherrington-Scales Tom
200m28.1s =
30.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Fawehimni Salewa
Nathan Henry
400m63.0s =
68.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Laing William
Freeman James
800m2m47.0s =
2m48.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Davies George
Gray Joshua
1500m5m34.0s =
6m05.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Clark Theo
Rees Peter
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
Shot08.30m =
07.92m =
14pts
12pts
 Laing William
Nathan Henry
Discus25.70m =
16.40m =
20pts
10pts
 Seyani Michael
Murray Tom
Javelin16.77m =
10.33m =
9pts
3pts
 Davies George
Salisbury Charlie
4 : 132pts : Stanground College
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Weston
Kaylohn Deshield
200m27.4s =
31.3s =
19pts
9pts
 Michael Copland
Jason Dunn
400m74.0s =
72.2s =
5pts
7pts
 Ryan Jupp
Ryan Asthon
800m2m39.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kieran Jack
Jason Shilongo
1500m6m07.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Josh Robinson
Callum Channing
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Shot08.12m =
06.20m =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Weston
Lukasz Wason
Discus19.08m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Beeken
Kacper Borowiec
Javelin17.89m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Michael Copland
Callum Channing
CAM-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Cambridgeshire : 1st Round : St Ivo Outdoor Centre, California Road, St Ives : 15/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 127pts : The St Guthlac School
100m17.3s =
13.3s =
0pts
17pts
 :
:
200m29.1s =
29.2s =
14pts
14pts
 :
:
400m83.0s =
78.0s =
0pts
1pts
 :
:
800m3m11.0s =
3m27.0s =
4pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m47.0s =
6m24.0s =
7pts
2pts
 :
:
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
Shot07.55m =
05.84m =
11pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus18.36m =
20.89m =
12pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin13.22m =
14.50m =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
6 : 122pts : St Ivo School
100m17.3s =
13.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Ryan Pascoe
Jack Barber
200m33.9s =
36.3s =
2pts
0pts
 Liam Loftus
Josh Fitzjohn
400m74.0s =
72.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Tom Young
Innes Chritison
800m2m42.0s =
2m54.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Liam Findlay
James Morgan
1500m5m48.0s =
5m51.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Harry Buckley
Tom Johnson
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Shot06.94m =
06.92m =
9pts
9pts
 Barnie West
Tom Woodrow
Discus15.45m =
13.43m =
9pts
7pts
 Ryan Amato
James Morgan
Javelin13.34m =
17.00m =
6pts
10pts
 Ryan Pascoe
Liam Findlay
7 : 115pts : Comberton Village College
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
7pts
4pts
 ZAC SMITH
WILL LLOYD REGAN
200m29.3s =
29.9s =
14pts
12pts
 JOEL SAUL
LAURENCE BROWNING
400m80.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 AARON WALKER
LEVI O'NEILL
800m2m47.0s =
3m09.0s =
11pts
4pts
 TOM BLAIR
CALLUM PINNER
1500m5m17.0s =
5m56.0s =
14pts
6pts
 GUY KENDALL
PAUL HARDY
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Shot07.36m =
08.23m =
10pts
13pts
 JOSH STONEBRIDGE
SAM RICHARDSON
Javelin12.16m =
10.12m =
5pts
3pts
 TOM BLAIR
PAUL HARDY