BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Purbeck, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 320pts : Aylesbury High School
100m14.8s =
15.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Tash Cornwell
Eilis McCallion
200m28.8s =
31.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Mo Dada
Lauren Einchcomb
800m2m46.9s =
2m44.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Charlie Cornwell
Rachel McCann
1500m5m46.2s =
5m39.9s =
18pts
19pts
 Anna Dwyer
Cristina Matheson
Hurdles14.0s =
16.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Ellena Roberts
Issy Kemp
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Ellena Roberts
Issy Kemp
Long Jump4.24m =
3.96m =
18pts
15pts
 Mo Dada
Lauren Einchcomb
Shot6.62m =
5.45m =
14pts
10pts
 Charlie Cornwell
Tash Cornwell
Discus23.13m =
17.39m =
24pts
16pts
 Charlotte Magnall
Chloe Roberts
Javelin11.95m =
13.88m =
8pts
11pts
 Anna Dwyer
Eilis McCallion
2 : 223pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m16.6s =
16.3s =
4pts
5pts
 CONNIE SMITH
MILLY APPLEBY
200m30.5s =
32.1s =
16pts
11pts
 SOPHIE CARD
JESS WYLDE
800m2m54.8s =
2m55.9s =
16pts
16pts
 LOUISE LIDDIARD
CARA WILLIAMS
1500m6m37.8s =
5m57.9s =
9pts
16pts
 AMY HARRINGTON
REBECCA BULLOCK
Hurdles16.9s =
16.5s =
8pts
9pts
 SAFFRON NUNES PETTS
HANNAH WELSH
Relay68.1s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.13m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 LOUISE LIDDIARD
CARA WILLIAMS
Long Jump3.93m =
3.40m =
14pts
9pts
 SOPHIE CARD
HANNAH WELSH
Shot6.88m =
6.80m =
15pts
15pts
 ALICE DUNCOMBE
JESS WYLDE
Discus12.15m =
11.50m =
9pts
8pts
 GAYLE FINNIS
MILLY APPLEBY
Javelin12.32m =
9.66m =
9pts
5pts
 SAFFRON NUNES PETTS
REBECCA BULLOCK
3 : 204pts : Royal Latin School
100m15.8s =
16.8s =
8pts
3pts
 Aislyn Firth
Lucinda Hawthorn
200m34.0s =
32.8s =
7pts
9pts
 Hannah Clark
Emily May
800m2m56.5s =
3m05.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Georgina Hall
Rachel Thorpe
Hurdles16.0s =
15.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Hannah Crow
Izzy Fields
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Georgina Hall
Izzy Fields
Long Jump3.26m =
3.13m =
8pts
6pts
 Natalie Mills
Emily May
Shot7.10m =
4.98m =
16pts
8pts
 Aislyn Firth
Bethan Ellis
Discus13.79m =
10.12m =
11pts
6pts
 Faith Collison
Sophie Chamberlain
Javelin18.97m =
13.06m =
18pts
10pts
 Lucinda Hawthorn
Rachel Thorpe
4 : 196pts : Thornton College - Convent of Jesus and Mary
100m15.7s =
17.7s =
8pts
0pts
 Maison Dane
Jennifer Rygalska
200m30.7s =
32.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Emily Larkin
Lucy Everson
800m2m59.8s =
3m09.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Veronica Satchell
Alicia Wilson
1500m6m41.9s =
6m24.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Georgina Wright
Victoria Haynes
Hurdles16.1s =
17.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Louise Maggs
Victoria Corbett
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.07m =
15pts
9pts
 Veronica Satchell
Alicia Wilson
Long Jump3.20m =
2.88m =
7pts
4pts
 Emily Larkin
Georgina Wright
Shot5.20m =
5.67m =
9pts
10pts
 Kathryn Perkins
Louise Maggs
Discus10.37m =
11.03m =
7pts
8pts
 Victoria Haynes
Lucy Everson
Javelin14.28m =
12.88m =
12pts
10pts
 Gabriella Berchielli-Jones
Jennifer Rygalska
BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Purbeck, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, : 14/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 162pts : Akeley Wood Senior School
100m16.4s =
16.2s =
5pts
6pts
 Seraphina Williams
Cordelia Stephens
200m29.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matilda Deal
:
800m3m04.8s =
3m08.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Jessica Loveday
Michela Peluso
1500m6m12.0s =
6m57.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Fran Clements
Harriet Doherty
Hurdles14.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Hannah Henn
:
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Seraphina Williams
:
Long Jump3.50m =
3.54m =
10pts
10pts
 Charlotte Ridley
Cordelia Stephens
6 : 133pts : Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School and Performing Arts College
100m15.5s =
16.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Dani Jannetta
Elisha Wilton
200m34.9s =
36.4s =
5pts
2pts
 Alice Jauncey
Beth Edwards
800m3m32.6s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Rae Hart
Amman Chasmawala
1500m6m45.8s =
6m37.3s =
8pts
9pts
 Freya Horne
Emily Gent
Hurdles16.4s =
18.8s =
9pts
1pts
 Natasha Lines
Victoria Punshon
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.10m =
13pts
10pts
 Natasha Lines
Ellie Marshall
Long Jump2.60m =
3.30m =
1pts
8pts
 Beth Edwards
Elisha Wilton
Shot6.57m =
4.37m =
13pts
6pts
 Dani Jannetta
Emily Gent
Discus10.15m =
9.62m =
6pts
6pts
 Rae Hart
Freya Horne
Javelin8.28m =
7.05m =
4pts
2pts
 Gemma Cullen
Amman Chasmawala
7 : 131pts : Buckingham School
100m16.8s =
16.0s =
3pts
7pts
 Rebecca Hearn
Sian Mason
200m35.1s =
33.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Kayleigh Hearn
Lillie Pepper
800m =
3m17.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Nicola George
Lauren Luetchford
1500m5m50.0s =
7m01.5s =
17pts
5pts
 Alex Clinkard
Christina Jones
Hurdles17.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Jessica Pierce
Kayleigh Watts
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.53m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abbie Wilcox
:
Shot7.00m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jade Connell
Nicola George
Discus16.30m =
8.83m =
15pts
5pts
 Kayleigh Watts
Lauren Luetchford
Javelin16.23m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Clinkard
Kayleigh Hearn
8 : 118pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m17.1s =
17.3s =
1pts
0pts
 Kelly Rynsard
Korina Simpson
200m31.7s =
33.7s =
12pts
7pts
 Lauren Doyle
Meghan Goggins
800m =
3m34.0s =
0pts
3pts
 Sophie Dixon
Chloe Anderson
1500m6m11.7s =
8m13.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Safia Mohamed
Stephanie Gregg
Hurdles18.1s =
17.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Rebekah Wilson
Charlotte Cooper
Relay69.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.07m =
1.07m =
9pts
9pts
 Safia Mohamed
Lauren Doyle
Long Jump2.75m =
2.63m =
3pts
1pts
 Kelly Rynsard
Korina Simpson
Shot6.72m =
4.96m =
14pts
8pts
 Charlotte Cooper
Chloe Anderson
Discus8.93m =
8.23m =
5pts
4pts
 Rebekah Wilson
Meghan Goggins
Javelin13.13m =
9.60m =
10pts
5pts
 Jenny Nuto
Roisin O'Brien