BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Purbeck, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 291pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m15.4s =
17.8s =
5pts
0pts
 JAMES GAMBLE
ALBIE SMITH
200m32.5s =
31.2s =
6pts
9pts
 LUKE ROSEWELL
MARCUS NIELSEN
400m63.4s =
68.6s =
18pts
12pts
 ED MAWDSLEY
XAVIER ANDREW
800m2m26.5s =
2m28.7s =
18pts
17pts
 NIC BARKER
HENRY GAYLER
1500m5m23.2s =
5m28.7s =
13pts
11pts
 PETER ATCHESON
KIT BRUNSWICK
Hurdles15.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 JOSH BOREHAM
:
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
9pts
11pts
 LUKE ROSEWELL
KIT BRUNSWICK
Long Jump3.80m =
3.19m =
10pts
3pts
 JAMES GAMBLE
ALBIE SMITH
Triple Jump8.82m =
9.54m =
13pts
16pts
 PETER ATCHESON
MARCUS NIELSEN
Shot7.20m =
9.52m =
10pts
18pts
 ED MAWDSLEY
HENRY GAYLER
Discus24.64m =
26.38m =
19pts
20pts
 TONYE SPIFF
RHYS HUDSON
Javelin15.01m =
22.22m =
8pts
15pts
 NIC BARKER
XAVIER ANDREW
Hammer19.27m =
=
12pts
0pts
 SAM DOVE
:
2 : 289pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 CONNOR DAY
JOEL COOTE
200m30.5s =
31.2s =
11pts
9pts
 CONNOR ENGLAND
KIERAN KENDRICK
400m69.1s =
61.7s =
11pts
20pts
 JACK BEARD
PAUL MUNDY
800m2m38.5s =
2m52.8s =
14pts
9pts
 DAVID STOWE
CONNOR FLOWERS
1500m5m14.8s =
5m23.2s =
15pts
13pts
 JACK HOGSTON
SIMON BAKER
Hurdles15.8s =
17.7s =
10pts
3pts
 HARRY MORSE
KIERAN FORTH
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 PATRICK DUGGAN
KIERAN FORTH
Long Jump3.90m =
4.40m =
11pts
16pts
 HARRY MORSE
PAUL MUNDY
Triple Jump8.48m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 JACK BEARD
SIMON BAKER
Shot9.85m =
7.20m =
19pts
10pts
 CONNOR ENGLAND
SHINGIRAI CHAWARIKA
Discus12.40m =
25.82m =
6pts
20pts
 DAVID STOWE
JOEL COOTE
Javelin16.22m =
19.83m =
9pts
12pts
 CONNOR DAY
KIERAN KENDRICK
3 : 277pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Jason Peprah
Jared Blunden
200m30.9s =
32.2s =
10pts
7pts
 Stephen Waymark
Daniel Downey
400m64.3s =
68.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Zac Hewitt
Owen Thomas
800m2m35.6s =
2m37.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Mohamed Ahmed
Dele Alli
1500m5m15.8s =
5m56.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Danny Webb
Ryan Ashley
Hurdles15.7s =
17.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Leeroy Maguraushe
Jordan Smeaton
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Dele Alli
:
Long Jump4.30m =
3.85m =
15pts
10pts
 Jason Peprah
Danny Webb
Triple Jump8.70m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Downey
:
Shot8.28m =
4.90m =
13pts
3pts
 Jared Blunden
Jordan Smeaton
Discus20.39m =
13.70m =
14pts
8pts
 Zac Hewitt
Ryan Ashley
Javelin24.72m =
16.97m =
17pts
9pts
 Connor McKay
Stephen Waymark
Hammer20.07m =
22.21m =
13pts
15pts
 Owen Thomas
Billy Oldfield
4 : 251pts : Royal Latin School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Daniel Rowland
James Lund
200m31.0s =
36.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Oluwadamilare Joseph
Jonathan Bailey
400m69.8s =
77.1s =
10pts
2pts
 James Treadwell
Oliver McCabe
800m2m28.7s =
2m55.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Steven Cox
Justin Gibbs
1500m5m16.6s =
4m58.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Thomas Cox
Patrick Taylor
Hurdles14.8s =
17.4s =
15pts
4pts
 Alexander Shing
Thomas Reimer
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Patrick Taylor
Jonathan Bailey
Long Jump3.06m =
3.99m =
2pts
11pts
 James Treadwell
Alexander Shing
Triple Jump9.54m =
9.04m =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Cox
Daniel Rowland
Shot8.88m =
7.18m =
15pts
10pts
 Joseph Crouch
Justin Gibbs
Discus10.16m =
11.38m =
3pts
5pts
 Harry Bishop
Oluwadamilare Joseph
Javelin22.65m =
17.54m =
15pts
10pts
 Oliver McCabe
Thomas Reimer
BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Purbeck, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 189pts : Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School and Performing Arts College
100m14.3s =
15.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Tobi Osobu
Luke Reddington
200m32.0s =
33.9s =
7pts
2pts
 Scott Drayton
Toluwani Oluborode
400m73.3s =
75.4s =
6pts
4pts
 Tom Kane
Derek Feyi
800m2m22.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Richard Searl
Ben Hale
1500m6m11.9s =
5m39.5s =
4pts
9pts
 Taku Nyoka
Will Scott
Hurdles15.4s =
19.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Sam Bassett
Glenn Tuxford
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Richard Searl
Luke Reddington
Long Jump3.86m =
2.90m =
10pts
1pts
 Glenn Tuxford
Taku Nyoka
Triple Jump8.25m =
8.47m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Kane
Ben Hale
Shot8.76m =
6.40m =
15pts
7pts
 Derek Feyi
Dammy Ewedemi
Discus19.17m =
10.80m =
13pts
4pts
 Will Scott
Toluwani Oluborode
Javelinnr =
11.29m =
0pts
4pts
 Scott Drayton
Luke Green
6 : 153pts : Buckingham School
100m16.0s =
14.0s =
2pts
12pts
 Oli Bowers
Henry Jones
200m34.0s =
30.2s =
2pts
12pts
 Dan McAndrew
Seb Holuj
400m81.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Oli Watts
:
800m2m46.1s =
2m51.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Hill
Dylan Yull
1500m =
5m34.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Ashley Peacock
Hurdles15.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Euan Prime
Lee Dumbarton
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Oli Bowers
Ashley Peacock
Long Jump3.23m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Henry Jones
Niall Jeacock
Triple Jump9.25m =
7.60m =
15pts
5pts
 Dan Staley
Dan McAndrew
Discus =
10.65m =
0pts
4pts
 Josh Hill
Dylan Yull
Javelin17.23m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Redropp
:
Hammer18.34m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lee Dumbarton
: