BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Purbeck, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 343pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
9pts
10pts
 CHRIS BENNETT
PETE KEMP
200m26.7s =
28.8s =
15pts
9pts
 MATT FITCHETT
TK SPIFF
400m59.2s =
59.7s =
17pts
16pts
 DAVID JONES
PHIL DAVIS
800m2m15.6s =
2m24.2s =
18pts
15pts
 OWEN RICHARDS
JACOB NEEVES
1500m4m46.0s =
5m11.1s =
16pts
11pts
 BEN STONE
TOM FALLON
Hurdles15.1s =
16.6s =
9pts
2pts
 ELLIOTT HABGOOD
ELLIOT JOHNSON
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.28m =
12pts
8pts
 ELLIOTT HABGOOD
JACOB NEEVES
Long Jump4.90m =
4.48m =
14pts
9pts
 CHRIS BENNETT
MATT FITCHETT
Triple Jump11.34m =
12.36m =
18pts
23pts
 BEN STONE
PETE KEMP
Shot12.25m =
11.04m =
23pts
19pts
 DAVID JONES
TK SPIFF
Discus27.42m =
24.46m =
18pts
15pts
 SAM MITCHINSON
ELLIOT JOHNSON
Javelin25.74m =
27.91m =
11pts
12pts
 CHRIS DELANEY
PHIL DAVIS
2 : 326pts : Waddesdon Church of England School
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Ben Lynch
James Hurrell
200m26.4s =
24.2s =
16pts
23pts
 Josh Willis
Harry Dalton
400m59.2s =
60.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Michael Bergson
Oli Johnson
800m2m43.0s =
2m40.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Edward Clemens
George Rolls
1500m5m46.3s =
5m08.0s =
4pts
12pts
 Sam Ridgway
Alex Paterson
Hurdles15.4s =
14.4s =
8pts
13pts
 Ryan Day
Cameron Bell
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.66m =
1.60m =
21pts
19pts
 Michael Bergson
Harry Dalton
Long Jump5.15m =
4.43m =
16pts
9pts
 Josh Willis
Oli Johnson
Triple Jump9.65m =
9.87m =
10pts
11pts
 Ben Lynch
Cameron Bell
Shot10.19m =
7.48m =
16pts
7pts
 Edward Sharky
James Hurrell
Discus19.80m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Edward Clemens
:
Javelin29.09m =
31.93m =
13pts
15pts
 Ryan Day
Joss Robinson
Hammer38.33m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Sam Ridgway
:
3 : 313pts : Royal Latin School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
9pts
8pts
 David West
Cameron Heaton
200m26.4s =
27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Haynes
Joe Hughes
400m58.8s =
63.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Matthew Iceton
Sanjay Desai
800m2m20.5s =
2m45.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Christopher Gann
Oliver Geen
1500m4m48.6s =
5m16.8s =
16pts
10pts
 George Baldock
James Clark
Hurdles14.8s =
16.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Thomas Riley
Liam Kennedy
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rahman Ladak
:
Long Jump5.09m =
4.86m =
15pts
13pts
 Thomas Riley
Joe Hughes
Triple Jump11.04m =
9.50m =
17pts
9pts
 Matthew Iceton
David West
Shot10.08m =
7.72m =
16pts
8pts
 Jack Haynes
Cameron Heaton
Discus27.50m =
22.07m =
19pts
13pts
 Christopher Gann
Liam Kennedy
Javelin17.95m =
34.11m =
5pts
16pts
 Sanjay Desai
Giovanni Pilla
Hammer21.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 James Clark
:
4 : 231pts : Stantonbury Campus
100m13.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
1pts
 Matt Shouler
Tim Parker
200m28.1s =
26.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Passmoor
Saul Burgess
400m70.3s =
65.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Ravi Parmar
Luke Ockendon
800m2m29.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Martin Hobley
Cyle Snooks
1500m6m22.0s =
5m08.8s =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Da Graca
Grant Burrows
Hurdles15.7s =
17.2s =
6pts
0pts
 Tanaka Siziba
Jordan Burgess
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.49m =
9pts
15pts
 Josh Woolford
Ravi Parmar
Long Jump4.71m =
4.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Matt Shouler
Cyle Snooks
Triple Jump9.81m =
10.93m =
11pts
16pts
 Luke Ockendon
Jack Passmoor
Shot10.55m =
8.01m =
17pts
9pts
 Saul Burgess
Tanaka Siziba
Discus =
20.50m =
0pts
12pts
 Joe Da Graca
Jordan Burgess
Javelin31.63m =
26.81m =
15pts
11pts
 Tim Parker
Chris Borges
BUC-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Buckinghamshire : 1st Round : Purbeck, Stantonbury, Milton Keynes, : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 215pts : Buckingham School
100m12.9s =
16.2s =
14pts
0pts
 Billy Feast
Josh Whitehead
200m31.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Chad Maycock
Chaz Cargill
400m =
64.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Brett Moran
Josh Coxhill
Hurdles15.4s =
14.4s =
8pts
13pts
 :
Danyle Smith
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.43m =
10pts
13pts
 Marcus Smith
Sam Hallam
Long Jump3.76m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Josh Whitehead
:
Triple Jumpnr =
10.31m =
0pts
13pts
 Daniel Hassell
Paul Dearlove
Shot7.50m =
12.12m =
7pts
23pts
 Glen Morrison
Billy Feast
Discus28.38m =
27.04m =
19pts
18pts
 Danyle Smith
Chaz Cargill
Javelin34.51m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Josh Coxhill
:
Hammer30.01m =
25.44m =
18pts
15pts
 Craig Dumbarton
Sam Jordan
6 : 198pts : Stowe School
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Kirk Blair
Adam Qazi
200m26.7s =
27.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Andrew Colebrooke
Hugh Stevenson
400m74.8s =
77.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Cameron Cox
Tom Rawicz
800m2m35.6s =
2m49.2s =
11pts
6pts
 George Iggulden
Ben Smith
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Isi Madojemu
Rob McGlone
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.54m =
9pts
17pts
 Alex Miarli
Tom Rawicz
Long Jump4.21m =
4.41m =
7pts
9pts
 Hugh Stevenson
James Larter
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Rawicz
George Iggulden
Shot8.55m =
12.90m =
11pts
25pts
 Joe Stieger
Isi Madojemu
Discus12.27m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Cameron Cox
Andrew Colebrooke
Javelin21.31m =
29.81m =
8pts
13pts
 George Iggulden
Rob McGlone