BRK-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell Leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 353pts : Forest School
100m12.5s =
14.9s =
25pts
7pts
 Valdy Simeon
Andrew McRae
200m27.9s =
30.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Barnes
Reece Millard
400m61.2s =
62.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Namdi Nwanchuku
Jake Cooper
800m2m37.0s =
2m53.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Thomas Davies
Luke Littlejohn
1500m5m30.9s =
6m01.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Daniel Minns
Adrian Leech
Hurdles15.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 William Cowgill
Thomas Underwood
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 William Cowgill
Thomas Underwood
Long Jump4.91m =
3.44m =
21pts
6pts
 Daniel Minns
Jake Cooper
Triple Jump10.89m =
8.50m =
23pts
11pts
 Valdy Simeon
Reece Millard
Shot10.39m =
6.43m =
20pts
7pts
 Namdi Nwanchuku
Adrian Leech
Discus21.78m =
23.94m =
16pts
18pts
 Daniel Barnes
Jack Wilson
Javelin30.40m =
11.28m =
23pts
4pts
 Thomas O'Rourke
Luke Littlejohn
2 : 345pts : Charters School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben SIMMONDS
Ross SELDON
200m27.9s =
27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Jordan HARRINGTON
Jordan COOPER
400m67.9s =
64.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Max HERBERT
Courtney ALGAR
800m2m37.3s =
2m46.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Max ROSS
Elliot TRAINOR
1500m5m29.1s =
4m49.1s =
11pts
21pts
 Michael WIMBLEDON
Adam WIMBLEDON
Hurdles14.4s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Blake ROBERTS
Scott CRIPPS
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Max ROSS
Ross SELDON
Long Jump4.05m =
4.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Max HERBERT
Elliot TRAINOR
Triple Jump8.66m =
9.56m =
12pts
16pts
 Blake ROBERTS
Courtney ALGAR
Shot7.89m =
9.53m =
12pts
18pts
 Ben SIMMONDS
Jordan COOPER
Discus15.73m =
19.05m =
10pts
13pts
 Jordan HARRINGTON
Scott CRIPPS
Javelin22.95m =
20.00m =
15pts
13pts
 Alex SEERS
Harry CRIPPS
3 : 269pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Callum Staunton
James Smith
200m26.6s =
30.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Ben Pearson
Zeb Kidd
400m79.4s =
66.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Jack Kennedy
Kieren Exley
800m2m40.2s =
3m03.6s =
13pts
6pts
 Matthew Grose
Luke Mathews-Patience
1500m5m47.7s =
dnf =
7pts
0pts
 Adrian Porter
Kieran Smith
Hurdles13.5s =
14.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Rory Knibbs
Mitchell Field
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
20pts
20pts
 Mitchell Field
Luke Mathews-Patience
Long Jump3.55m =
3.37m =
7pts
5pts
 James Smith
Jack McClean
Triple Jump8.79m =
7.88m =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Kennedy
Rory Knibbs
Shot6.74m =
5.83m =
8pts
5pts
 Zeb Kidd
Kieran Smith
Discus14.80m =
15.57m =
9pts
10pts
 Matthew Grose
Charles Bouchier
Javelin21.62m =
20.97m =
14pts
13pts
 Kieren Exley
Callum Staunton
4 : 264pts : The Brakenhale School
100m15.1s =
14.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Donald Mandebvu
Bradley Brown
200m28.2s =
29.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Vinny Coyle
Mitch Brown
400m76.7s =
72.9s =
2pts
6pts
 Mark Tavera
David Irving
800m2m29.4s =
2m52.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Luke Hanley
George Lovell
1500m5m45.0s =
4m57.1s =
8pts
19pts
 Warren Goddard
Shaun Wyllie
Hurdles20.5s =
16.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Zane Vermack
Jamie Jones
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Luke Hanley
Warren Goddard
Long Jump3.91m =
3.32m =
11pts
5pts
 Vinny Coyle
Donald Mandebvu
Triple Jump7.92m =
8.94m =
7pts
13pts
 George Lovell
Shaun Wyllie
Shot8.42m =
8.42m =
14pts
14pts
 Mark Tavera
Alfie Richardson
Discus17.90m =
23.09m =
12pts
17pts
 Robert McDonugh
David Irving
Javelin23.35m =
22.42m =
16pts
15pts
 Zane Vermack
Mitch Brown
BRK-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell Leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 14/05/08
Junior Boys
5 : 252pts : Desborough School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Smith
Giles Johnson
200m30.2s =
28.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Michael Corio
George Caulton
400m68.5s =
68.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Simeon Richardson
Brice Fanning
800m2m34.2s =
2m56.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Joe Cox
Nick Carter
1500m5m24.6s =
5m53.3s =
12pts
6pts
 Marcus Cunningham
Charlie Evans
Hurdles15.5s =
18.8s =
12pts
0pts
 Jim Bunn
Benjy Borst
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Marcus Cunningham
George Caulton
Long Jump4.24m =
4.29m =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Cox
Giles Johnson
Triple Jump8.38m =
8.68m =
10pts
12pts
 Jim Bunn
Nick Carter
Shot8.01m =
7.55m =
13pts
11pts
 Omar Coakley
Michael Corio
Discus12.54m =
9.32m =
6pts
2pts
 Benjy Borst
Charlie Evans
Javelin24.31m =
14.27m =
17pts
7pts
 Lewis Wilkins
Brice Fanning
6 : 224pts : Easthampstead Park School
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Mikey Allan-Canty
Callum Graham
200m30.5s =
33.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Jack Jenden
Karabo Mazibuko
400m66.8s =
65.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Mark Emmerson
Sam White
800m2m37.7s =
2m52.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Ryan Cooper
Jonathan Ng
1500m5m54.8s =
5m57.2s =
6pts
6pts
 Samuel Harvey
Ryan Patience-Rhodes
Hurdles16.1s =
18.9s =
9pts
0pts
 Robert Littlewood
Ryan Newton
Relay =
65.6s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Robert Littlewood
Harry Stagg
Long Jump3.81m =
3.06m =
10pts
2pts
 Callum Graham
Karabo Mazibuko
Triple Jump9.24m =
9.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Ryan Cooper
Sam White
Shot9.58m =
7.59m =
18pts
11pts
 Mikey Allan-Canty
Yashvant Sookha
Discus19.66m =
11.93m =
14pts
5pts
 Mark Emmerson
Ryan Patience-Rhodes
Javelin17.04m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jack Jenden
Jonathan Ng