BRK-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell Leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 428pts : The Windsor Boys' School
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Adam Amarasinghe
Jack Camilatto
200m25.4s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Ryan McKechnie
Theo Brown
400m52.6s =
54.4s =
28pts
25pts
 Ainsley Campbell
Harvey Muddyman
800m2m21.9s =
2m27.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Frederick Watts
Jake Pearson
1500m4m28.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lewis Sloan
:
Hurdles13.3s =
14.6s =
18pts
12pts
 Lee Short
Luke Suares-Whaley
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Frederick Watts
Lee Short
Long Jump4.85m =
4.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Suares-Whaley
Lewis Sloan
Triple Jump10.95m =
10.60m =
16pts
15pts
 Adam Amarasinghe
Ryan McKechnie
Shot11.17m =
11.00m =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Camilatto
Alex Cook
Discus23.80m =
24.05m =
15pts
15pts
 Theo Brown
Jake Pearson
Javelin28.67m =
27.64m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Delaney
Harvey Muddyman
Hammer47.16m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Mark White
:
2 : 382pts : Forest School
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
14pts
5pts
 Martin Cribb
Jay Lewis
200m25.7s =
25.1s =
18pts
20pts
 Pobert Rumble
Michael Pearce
400m55.5s =
65.6s =
23pts
9pts
 Kane Slocombe
James Hodges
800m2m18.7s =
2m36.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Matthew Milligan
William Alum
1500m4m55.6s =
4m58.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Mitchel flaherty
Daniel collier
Hurdles13.0s =
15.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Ryan Bonifas
Michael Hughes
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.50m =
25pts
16pts
 Ryan Bonifas
Kane Slocombe
Long Jump4.79m =
4.29m =
12pts
7pts
 Mitchel flaherty
Jay Lewis
Triple Jump11.59m =
10.92m =
19pts
16pts
 Matthew Milligan
Michael Hughes
Shot9.48m =
10.18m =
14pts
16pts
 Pobert Rumble
Michael Pearce
Discus33.39m =
27.63m =
24pts
19pts
 Patrick Higgins
Joseph Slade
Javelin30.59m =
33.53m =
14pts
16pts
 James Hodges
William Alum
3 : 370pts : Charters School
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
19pts
7pts
 Sahil KHAN
Eden TRAINOR
200m26.3s =
25.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Jordan KENT
Tom SEMADENI
400m57.2s =
57.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Richard LEVY
Andy JONES
800m2m20.9s =
2m34.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Jack KINMOND
George BURRY
1500m5m09.5s =
5m06.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Geroge IRWIN
Alex JOHNSON
Hurdles13.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Jake GIBBS
Charles SMITH
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Jake GIBBS
Alex JOHNSON
Long Jump5.18m =
5.00m =
16pts
15pts
 Jordan KENT
Charles SMITH
Triple Jump11.52m =
10.42m =
19pts
14pts
 Richard LEVY
Phil HODGKINSON
Shot9.97m =
11.38m =
15pts
20pts
 Alex PAIGE
Adam BUTTIGEIG
Discus21.09m =
24.05m =
12pts
15pts
 Jack KINMOND
Andy JONES
Javelin15.21m =
25.34m =
4pts
10pts
 Geroge IRWIN
Eden TRAINOR
4 : 365pts : Desborough School
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Ben Coyle
Zac Mukahwia
200m26.1s =
25.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Michael Anderson
George Kempster
400m56.3s =
56.0s =
21pts
22pts
 Tom Simpson
Marley Farrell
800m2m20.9s =
2m33.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Stuart Bullimore
Luc Boprey
1500m4m50.5s =
4m58.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Marcus West
Matt Bill
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Ollie Evans
Adam Wyatt
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Zac Mukahwia
Marley Farrell
Long Jump4.45m =
5.11m =
9pts
16pts
 Ben Coyle
George Kempster
Triple Jump10.64m =
9.74m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Simpson
Adam Wyatt
Shot9.72m =
9.98m =
15pts
15pts
 Luc Boprey
Stuart Bullimore
Discus33.33m =
20.25m =
24pts
11pts
 Aarondeep Tutt
Michael Anderson
Javelin28.98m =
26.88m =
13pts
11pts
 Dan Hampton
Matt Bill
BRK-4
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell Leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 269pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m12.3s =
18.3s =
20pts
0pts
 Alec Mellor
Ryan Johnstone
200m26.7s =
27.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Tim Aspinall
Jack Kendall
400m60.2s =
57.8s =
16pts
19pts
 John Holmes
James Gregory
800m2m34.9s =
2m49.2s =
11pts
6pts
 Serpell James
Hoadley Liam
1500m4m52.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Martin Bradshaw
Jack Taylor
Hurdles13.5s =
15.9s =
17pts
5pts
 Conor Reynolds
James Moss
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Hoadley Liam
Jack Taylor
Long Jump4.02m =
5.51m =
5pts
20pts
 James Moss
Daniel Shelton
Triple Jump9.63m =
9.29m =
10pts
8pts
 Serpell James
Domjul Cheto
Shot7.66m =
7.73m =
8pts
8pts
 Ryan Johnstone
Jack Kendall
Discus17.47m =
17.32m =
8pts
8pts
 Tim Aspinall
John Holmes
Javelin18.74m =
18.36m =
6pts
6pts
 Conor Reynolds
James Gregory
6 : 264pts : Easthampstead Park School
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
4pts
4pts
 Craig Evendon
Jake Leath
200m24.5s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 Jay Wilson
Donovan Kirkwood
400m63.4s =
66.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Gustav Nyajery
Lewis Burns
800m2m36.7s =
2m45.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Michael Din
Tom Harvey
1500m5m47.4s =
5m20.2s =
4pts
9pts
 Joel Evans
Andrew Kennewell
Hurdles14.8s =
16.8s =
11pts
1pts
 Sam Somerville
Steven Spalding
Relay58.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Liam Payne
Steven Spalding
Long Jump4.86m =
4.46m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Somerville
Gustav Nyajery
Triple Jump8.99m =
10.37m =
6pts
13pts
 Lewis Burns
Donovan Kirkwood
Shot10.66m =
8.80m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Share
Michael Din
Discus27.39m =
21.74m =
18pts
13pts
 Jay Wilson
Jake Leath
Javelin22.48m =
20.03m =
8pts
7pts
 Craig Evendon
Andrew Kennewell