BRK-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park stadium, Wokingham Rd, Reading : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
1 : 361pts : Reading Blue Coat School
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 George Martin
Elliot Reid
200m26.5s =
26.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Witting
Craig Austin
400m63.3s =
63.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Andrews
Laurence Jobson
800m2m25.5s =
2m24.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Callum O'Flaherty
Daniel Bilton
1500m4m51.0s =
5m00.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Will Sadler
Ollie Bird
Hurdles11.9s =
14.8s =
25pts
11pts
 Sam Maguire
Laurence McSwan
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Laurence McSwan
Daniel Bilton
Long Jump4.59m =
4.81m =
10pts
13pts
 Tom Falconer
Sam Maguire
Triple Jump11.42m =
10.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Elliot Reid
Ben Witting
Shot11.92m =
10.50m =
22pts
17pts
 Craig Austin
David Simmonds
Discus19.69m =
14.58m =
11pts
6pts
 Callum O'Flaherty
Matthew Andrews
Javelin33.73m =
31.80m =
16pts
15pts
 Laurence Jobson
George Martin
2 : 339pts : Park House School and Sports College
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Chris O'Halloran
Sam Scott
200m23.7s =
28.0s =
25pts
11pts
 Seamus Burke
Sam Pitcher
400m59.5s =
61.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Husbands
Michael Bushnell
800m2m37.9s =
2m29.9s =
10pts
13pts
 Nathaniel Debney-Davies
Harry Bate
1500m4m43.9s =
5m37.6s =
17pts
6pts
 Michael Randall
Hugh Towey
Hurdles15.6s =
13.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Ben Cookson
Alex Pearson-Jones
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Michael Bushnell
Sam Pitcher
Long Jump5.57m =
4.52m =
20pts
10pts
 Seamus Burke
Michael Randall
Triple Jump9.36m =
9.27m =
8pts
8pts
 Jack Husbands
Ben Cookson
Shot9.32m =
8.18m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam Scott
Ben Howison-Johnson
Discus22.48m =
19.71m =
13pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Debney-Davies
Alex Pearson-Jones
Javelin38.10m =
26.40m =
19pts
11pts
 Matthew Jones
Hugh Towey
3 : 312pts : Bradfield College
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 William Louis
William Norton
200m29.8s =
26.5s =
6pts
15pts
 Mark Mendes da Costa
Emeka Dike
400m56.1s =
58.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Eamonn Strang
Jake Robertson
800m2m24.5s =
2m32.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Ames
:
1500m4m56.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luis Martinez-Gonzales
:
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harley Button
:
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Huntsman
Emeka Dike
Long Jump4.47m =
3.97m =
9pts
4pts
 Harley Button
Luis Martinez-Gonzales
Triple Jump9.32m =
11.24m =
8pts
18pts
 Mark Mendes da Costa
Alex Ames
Shot8.87m =
9.69m =
12pts
14pts
 Josh Fidler
Bill Mongkolsiri
Discus15.72m =
24.30m =
7pts
15pts
 :
Eamonn Strang
Javelin39.28m =
26.70m =
20pts
11pts
 Ben Taplin
Jake Robertson
4 : 251pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
9pts
7pts
 MATTHEW WEIGEND
ANGUS CHANDLER
200m28.5s =
27.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Dziva linford
JAMES BREACH
400m61.2s =
66.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Jack Whitehill
Alasdair Lockyear
800m2m29.6s =
2m26.5s =
13pts
14pts
 RIO LANDEG
FRED LEE
1500m4m53.4s =
5m03.8s =
15pts
13pts
 LOUIS BEALE
Aston Nicholls
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
5pts
8pts
 Jack Praill
TIM BLAKE
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 RIO LANDEG
Alasdair Lockyear
Long Jump4.45m =
4.30m =
9pts
8pts
 LOUIS BEALE
MATTHEW WEIGEND
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.68m =
12pts
10pts
 KARZAN AMIN
JAMES BREACH
Shot10.00m =
7.91m =
16pts
9pts
 ANGUS CHANDLER
TIM BLAKE
Discus18.44m =
23.25m =
9pts
14pts
 Jack Whitehill
Jack Praill
Javelin21.00m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Aston Nicholls
Dexter Roy
BRK-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park stadium, Wokingham Rd, Reading : 14/05/08
Inter Boys
5 : 243pts : Kennet School
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Thomas Da'Mant
Ben Goodrick-Meech
200m24.9s =
29.0s =
21pts
8pts
 Aiden Marshall
Anthony Bates
400m72.6s =
79.1s =
2pts
0pts
 Jamie Gosling
Reece Randall
800m2m15.4s =
2m44.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Luke Conway
James Marlow
1500mdnf =
5m18.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Billy Khan
Jordan Seward
Hurdles13.9s =
14.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Jonny Courtney
Josh O'Brian
Relay58.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
13pts
6pts
 Luke Patzkowsky
James Marlow
Long Jump3.85m =
3.99m =
3pts
4pts
 Billy Khan
Jordan Seward
Triple Jump9.72m =
10.55m =
10pts
14pts
 Aiden Marshall
Luke Conway
Shot9.13m =
7.49m =
13pts
7pts
 Thomas Da'Mant
Peter Donnelly
Discus19.85m =
15.00m =
11pts
6pts
 Ben Goodrick-Meech
Reece Randall
Javelin26.85m =
18.80m =
11pts
6pts
 Jonny Courtney
Josh O'Brian
6 : 235pts : The Bulmershe School
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Thomas Plank
Haroon Hussain
200m =
25.7s =
0pts
18pts
 Adam Plank
Jake Atkins
400m62.6s =
69.5s =
13pts
5pts
 Jack Donaldson
Joe Painter
800m2m48.7s =
3m11.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Won Il Soun
Liam Dyer
1500m5m15.9s =
5m30.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Lewis Champion
Robbie Patterson
Hurdles15.9s =
23.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Dennis Mburu
Ken Mutuma
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Thomas Plank
Jack Donaldson
Long Jump5.56m =
4.88m =
20pts
13pts
 Adam Plank
Dennis Mburu
Triple Jump8.87m =
8.95m =
6pts
6pts
 Ken Mutuma
Joe Painter
Shot10.76m =
7.62m =
18pts
8pts
 Lewis Champion
Jake Atkins
Discus12.74m =
17.73m =
4pts
9pts
 Liam Dyer
Dainel Brade
Javelin20.95m =
23.28m =
7pts
9pts
 Andrew Peat
Robbie Patterson
7 : 224pts : Slough Grammar School
100m11.6s =
12.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Ravi Talla
Raihan Baquee
200m29.0s =
27.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Pritpal Dhanjal
Rahul Nisanth
400m63.5s =
75.6s =
12pts
0pts
 Tom Henebury
Mohayodeen Nawaz
800m2m06.2s =
2m34.1s =
23pts
11pts
 Karnvir Hayer
James Wickens
1500m5m19.3s =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Rapa
Alex Tudge
Hurdles =
15.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Tom Bond
Jack Glen
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
11pts
9pts
 James Wickens
Tom Bond
Long Jump5.78m =
3.85m =
22pts
3pts
 Ravi Talla
Daniel Rapa
Triple Jump8.75m =
7.84m =
5pts
1pts
 Hamdi Rouz
:
Shotnr =
7.89m =
0pts
8pts
 Joginder Pandha
Alex Tudge
Discus18.58m =
18.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Henebury
Mohayodeen Nawaz
Javelin19.62m =
8.40m =
7pts
0pts
 Rahul Nisanth
Jack Glen