BRK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell Leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 298pts : The Marist Senior School
100m14.6s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 sarah jones
emily shingles
200m32.1s =
28.5s =
11pts
23pts
 leo moseley
luisa schulte bockum
800m3m06.3s =
3m04.8s =
12pts
13pts
 florence CALRINGBOLD
lucy farrell
1500m5m45.8s =
6m09.1s =
18pts
14pts
 chrissie bertone
lucy campbell
Hurdles16.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
13pts
 alice desouza
kate reynolds
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 florence CALRINGBOLD
catherine serjeant
Long Jump3.73m =
4.14m =
12pts
16pts
 kate reynolds
luisa schulte bockum
Shot6.13m =
6.13m =
12pts
12pts
 lucy farrell
leo moseley
Discus12.45m =
19.50m =
9pts
19pts
 lucy campbell
sarah jones
Javelin18.62m =
20.12m =
17pts
19pts
 nikki campling
emily shingles
2 : 261pts : St Mary's School Ascot
100m13.1s =
15.9s =
28pts
7pts
 Cressida Millar
Suzanne Barrett
200m32.8s =
32.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Lucy Fox
Emma Sudnik
800m2m50.5s =
2m56.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Leonora Bell
Amelia Windsor
1500m6m10.4s =
6m12.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Isabella Kirkman
Olivia Cunningham
Hurdles15.4s =
15.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Tatiana Norton
Isabella Currey
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Emma Sudnik
Lucy Fox
Long Jump3.77m =
3.21m =
13pts
7pts
 Leonora Bell
Amelia Windsor
Shot6.86m =
6.87m =
15pts
15pts
 Evelyn Mc Cormack
Suzanne Barrett
Discus12.32m =
14.63m =
9pts
12pts
 Tatiana Norton
Olivia Dower Tylee
Javelin9.36m =
9.15m =
5pts
5pts
 Cressida Millar
Olivia Cunningham
3 : 246pts : Newlands Girls' School
100m14.4s =
15.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Alex Lawrence
Hannah Moore
200m30.7s =
30.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Sophie Norton
Buki Sule
800m3m05.1s =
3m14.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Charlotte Harford-Webb
Jodie Cain
1500m6m29.7s =
6m50.0s =
11pts
7pts
 debbie moore
Isabelle Frith
Hurdles14.3s =
17.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Savannah Lawrence
Bethany Ive
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Alex Lawrence
Jodie Cain
Long Jump3.08m =
3.13m =
6pts
6pts
 Charlotte Harford-Webb
Bethany Ive
Shot6.14m =
5.24m =
12pts
9pts
 Sophie Norton
Hannah Moore
Discus14.49m =
13.63m =
12pts
11pts
 Katie Webb
Buki Sule
Javelin15.37m =
13.38m =
13pts
10pts
 katie taylor
Isabelle Frith
4 : 237pts : Charters School
100m15.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Ella Foulser
Alice Auton
200m29.6s =
31.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Nicole Drysdale
Chloe Wigington
800m2m58.0s =
3m06.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Emily Gow
Lauren Harling
1500m6m04.0s =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Alyssa Yallop
Melissa Carter
Hurdles16.5s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Sian Evans
Ellen Smale
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Alyssa Yallop
Ella Collins
Long Jump3.30m =
3.53m =
8pts
10pts
 Ella Foulser
Chloe Mulhall-Elwood
Shot6.72m =
4.39m =
14pts
6pts
 Melissa Carter
Ellen Smale
Discus16.42m =
17.76m =
15pts
16pts
 Sian Evans
Chloe Wigington
Javelin11.02m =
10.61m =
7pts
7pts
 Emily Gow
Lauren Harling
BRK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell Leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 236pts : Heathfield St Mary's
100m15.5s =
15.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Tina Stinnes
Ingrid Lederman
200mdisq =
31.7s =
0pts
12pts
 Emily Broughton
Annabel Rice
800m3m00.8s =
3m03.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Emma Thornton
Octavia Woolger
1500m5m58.2s =
6m42.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Annabel Wright
Isabel Holland Hibbert
Hurdles15.4s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Casilda Ruiz de Velasco
Ilaria Valaydon Pyke
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Ilaria Valaydon Pyke
Ingrid Lederman
Long Jump3.39m =
3.52m =
9pts
10pts
 Tina Stinnes
Francesca Davie
Shot5.80m =
5.80m =
11pts
11pts
 Annabel Wright
Emma Thornton
Discus19.45m =
17.20m =
19pts
16pts
 Tallulah Le Bon
Casilda Ruiz de Velasco
Javelin16.22m =
9.99m =
14pts
6pts
 Emily Broughton
Octavia Woolger
6 : 219pts : St George's School - Ascot
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
15pts
12pts
 LUCY DENNIS
MONIQUE ROCASTLE
200m31.8s =
35.6s =
12pts
3pts
 HELEN SALE
LUCY MOORE
800m3m07.3s =
3m13.5s =
12pts
10pts
 BONNY CASPERS
EVELYN PHILLIPS
1500m6m11.4s =
7m01.4s =
14pts
5pts
 ISABEL JOHNSON
MAEVE MCKENNY
Hurdles15.3s =
15.4s =
13pts
13pts
 ALEXANDRA BAKER
GRAYSON BARRINGER
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
12pts
9pts
 ALEXANDRA BAKER
ISABEL JOHNSON
Long Jump3.75m =
3.08m =
13pts
6pts
 ALICE COPNER
JULIE EL-BACHA
Shot5.41m =
4.63m =
10pts
7pts
 GRAYSON BARRINGER
EVELYN PHILLIPS
Discus13.34m =
13.75m =
11pts
11pts
 MONIQUE ROCASTLE
LUCY MOORE
Javelin10.92m =
13.20m =
7pts
10pts
 BONNY CASPERS
HELEN SALE
7 : 213pts : Easthampstead Park School
100m16.1s =
17.0s =
6pts
2pts
 REBECCA STAPLETON
RUTH AMO-AGEI
200m31.1s =
33.6s =
14pts
7pts
 JESSICA HARTLEY
CARLY SHUTTLEWORTH
800m3m19.7s =
2m50.1s =
8pts
18pts
 MEGAN COX
REANNA JAMESON
1500m5m25.3s =
6m34.1s =
21pts
10pts
 GRACE COLLINS
LAUREN BRIDLE
Hurdlesdisq =
13.7s =
0pts
20pts
 ELISHA HUSBAND
JESSICA ROLES
Relay68.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 ELISHA HUSBAND
JESSICA HARTLEY
Long Jump3.32m =
3.26m =
8pts
8pts
 JESSICA ROLES
REANNA JAMESON
Shot6.85m =
6.03m =
15pts
12pts
 REBECCA STAPLETON
RUTH AMO-AGEI
Discus10.37m =
13.69m =
7pts
11pts
 CARMEN VIERA
LAUREN BRIDLE
Javelin9.51m =
13.97m =
5pts
11pts
 GRACE COLLINS
KRISTY NORRIS
8 : 212pts : Licensed Victuallers' School
100m15.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Josie Reid
Charlotte Andrews
200m31.2s =
32.7s =
14pts
9pts
 sarah buckerfield
Kalico Kilmartin
800m2m58.4s =
2m58.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Liadh Troy
Jasmine Podmore
1500m6m06.7s =
6m39.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Charlotte Woods
Rachel Wharton
Hurdles16.5s =
14.0s =
9pts
19pts
 Holly Blackburn
olivia Lawson
Relay =
62.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.08m =
0pts
10pts
 Holly Blackburn
Kalico Kilmartin
Long Jump4.08m =
3.79m =
16pts
13pts
 olivia Lawson
Rachel Wharton
Shot4.77m =
4.54m =
7pts
7pts
 Charlotte Woods
Josie Reid
Discus9.03m =
10.62m =
5pts
7pts
 Bobby Oxley
Jasmine Podmore
Javelin9.94m =
8.08m =
6pts
3pts
 Laura Nathan
Liadh Troy
BRK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Bracknell Leisure centre, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell : 12/05/08
Junior Girls
9 : 196pts : Brigidine School
100m15.2s =
15.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Emma Russell
Isobel Gallagher
200m31.6s =
34.7s =
12pts
5pts
 Niamh Tilliotson
Madeline O'Reilly
800m2m55.2s =
3m01.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Hayley Brown
Tamara O'Neill
1500m6m25.3s =
7m18.4s =
11pts
2pts
 Shelley Zymanczyk
Nadine Hall
Hurdles16.3s =
19.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Kiran Sehra
Chelsea Fleming
Relay68.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Niamh Tilliotson
Chelsea Fleming
Long Jump3.52m =
3.45m =
10pts
10pts
 Tamara O'Neill
Emma Russell
Shot8.10m =
5.56m =
21pts
10pts
 Helen Cooper
Isabella Gregory
Discus11.67m =
11.01m =
8pts
8pts
 Hayley Brown
Nadine Hall
Javelin7.95m =
12.55m =
3pts
9pts
 Isobel Gallagher
Madeline O'Reilly