BRK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Rd, Reading : 12/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 283pts : Queen Anne's School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Diek Erinle
Sarah Jane Laing
200m29.9s =
31.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Charlotte Gibbon
Annabelle Akintoye
800m2m47.8s =
2m38.3s =
19pts
22pts
 Katie Belcher
Eleanor Murphy
1500m5m43.5s =
6m26.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Rebecca Yates
Emma Gregory
Hurdles16.7s =
16.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Jessica Pointing
Lucy Collins
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Ciara Hazeley
Charlotte Gibbon
Long Jump3.79m =
3.05m =
13pts
6pts
 Eleanor Murphy
Rebecca Yates
Shot6.27m =
5.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Trotman
Jessica Pointing
Discus14.55m =
16.60m =
12pts
15pts
 Diek Erinle
Annabelle Akintoye
Javelin17.44m =
13.73m =
16pts
11pts
 Katie Belcher
Sarah Jane Laing
2 : 275pts : St Bartholomew's School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Amy Graham
Rianna Lupton
200m31.5s =
30.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Naomi Reay
Elise Narnor
800m2m59.0s =
3m11.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Lilly Chubb
Vicky Duncan
1500m6m04.7s =
6m06.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Ella Cooper
Katie Metalli
Hurdles17.9s =
16.2s =
4pts
10pts
 Elsa Dickens
Lilly Chapman
Relay65.4s =
62.9s =
8pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.17m =
8pts
13pts
 Vicky Duncan
Lilly Chapman
Long Jump4.25m =
4.25m =
19pts
19pts
 Amy Graham
Rianna Lupton
Shot6.34m =
5.39m =
13pts
9pts
 Naomi Reay
Elise Narnor
Discus12.27m =
15.70m =
9pts
14pts
 Ella Cooper
Alisia Hobbs
Javelin13.15m =
13.96m =
10pts
11pts
 Amy Broughton
Katie Metalli
3 : 268pts : Downe House
100m14.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Isabel Brown
Georgina Walker
200m29.8s =
31.7s =
18pts
12pts
 ELIZA WATSON
Florence Dowler
800m3m08.5s =
3m09.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Polly Goodman
Sophie Bashall
1500m5m52.3s =
6m03.6s =
17pts
15pts
 OLIVIA MILLS
Molly Skinner
Hurdles16.6s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Alberts
ALEX CONSTANTINIDI
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 OLIVIA MILLS
Isabel Brown
Long Jump4.10m =
3.21m =
16pts
7pts
 Georgina Walker
Florence Dowler
Shot5.55m =
6.62m =
10pts
14pts
 Alex Alberts
ELIZA WATSON
Discus15.13m =
14.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Katie Carnegie
Isabel Powell
Javelin16.18m =
9.30m =
14pts
5pts
 ALEX CONSTANTINIDI
Sophie Bashall
4 : 260pts : Kennet School
100m14.7s =
14.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Samantha Atkins
Yolanda Nicholson
200m29.6s =
33.7s =
19pts
7pts
 Katrina Miles
Victoria Thompson
800m2m58.3s =
3m01.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Toni Bradley
Sophie Conway
1500m5m41.4s =
5m56.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Katie Herbert
Megan Herbert
Hurdles15.8s =
16.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Gemma Conisbee
Meredith Darvell
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.11m =
9pts
11pts
 Gemma Conisbee
Victoria Thompson
Long Jump3.03m =
3.68m =
5pts
12pts
 Stephanie Robinson
Yolanda Nicholson
Shot5.30m =
5.82m =
9pts
11pts
 Lauren Kilner
Elisha Roberts
Discus14.72m =
13.59m =
12pts
11pts
 Katie Herbert
Sophie Conway
Javelin19.63m =
12.11m =
19pts
9pts
 Samantha Atkins
Meredith Darvell
BRK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Rd, Reading : 12/05/08
Junior Girls
5 : 256pts : Waingels College
100m15.8s =
15.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Jade Kahn
Zara Harper
200m32.1s =
29.6s =
11pts
19pts
 Ali Rusher
Beth Stanley
800m3m15.9s =
2m44.4s =
9pts
20pts
 Becca Wakerley
Sain Wakerley
1500m5m36.5s =
6m06.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Molly Haines
Nicole Haines
Hurdles12.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Charlotte Gorman
Abi Saunderson
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Beth Stanley
Zara Harper
Long Jump4.41m =
3.12m =
22pts
6pts
 Charlotte Gorman
Molly Haines
Shot6.97m =
5.40m =
15pts
10pts
 Ali Rusher
Danielle Smith
Discus12.78m =
11.98m =
10pts
9pts
 Sain Wakerley
Abi Saunderson
Javelin10.68m =
12.72m =
7pts
10pts
 Becca Wakerley
Kristen Fulbrook
6 : 226pts : Park House School and Sports College
100m13.7s =
16.1s =
22pts
6pts
 Codie Burnett
Danni Jones
200m29.5s =
32.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Brandy Funderburk
Sarah Bullock
800m2m50.8s =
3m22.8s =
18pts
7pts
 Michaela Day
Eloise Bowers
1500m6m21.7s =
6m11.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Maddie Gilboy
Katharine Smith
Hurdles14.4s =
19.9s =
17pts
0pts
 Megan Thomas
Zoe Badman-Lailey
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Anna McDonald
Michaela Day
Long Jump3.70m =
4.21m =
12pts
18pts
 Codie Burnett
Megan Thomas
Shot3.88m =
4.03m =
4pts
5pts
 Eloise Bowers
Danni Jones
Discus11.89m =
10.98m =
9pts
7pts
 Katharine Smith
Sarah Bullock
Javelin7.06m =
11.91m =
2pts
8pts
 Lydia Gerrard
Maddie Gilboy
7 : 204pts : The Holt School
100m14.7s =
15.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Lydia Howe
Gemma Burrows
200m33.6s =
32.7s =
7pts
9pts
 Chloe Holt
Erin Milligan
800m2m59.7s =
3m23.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Rachel Potts
Laura Whittington
1500m5m34.9s =
6m30.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Amelia Varney
Alex Brown
Hurdles18.2s =
16.9s =
3pts
8pts
 Darcy Kaye
Rachel Clark
Relay =
64.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Lydia Howe
Josie Stanton
Long Jump4.18m =
3.71m =
17pts
12pts
 Amelia Varney
Erin Milligan
Shot4.85m =
5.88m =
8pts
11pts
 Tash Elcox
Gemma Burrows
Discus13.92m =
8.05m =
11pts
4pts
 Darcy Kaye
Laura Whittington
Javelin12.06m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Rachel Potts
Alex Brown
8 : 192pts : The Abbey School
100m14.4s =
16.7s =
15pts
3pts
 Vicky Thompson
Emma Towers
200m31.0s =
34.6s =
14pts
5pts
 Natalie Kirkham
Jenny Murray
800m3m01.5s =
2m52.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Frances Hunt
Katharine Waldron
1500m5m57.2s =
7m04.4s =
16pts
5pts
 Becki Murray
Bethan John
Hurdles =
17.9s =
0pts
4pts
 Stevie Turner
Karis Aldridge
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Karis Aldridge
Jenny Murray
Long Jump3.76m =
3.45m =
13pts
10pts
 Vicky Thompson
Stevie Turner
Shot5.52m =
5.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Megan Allenby
Emma Towers
Discus14.13m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Natalie Kirkham
:
Javelin8.61m =
7.35m =
4pts
2pts
 Lucie Daman
Becki Murray
BRK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Berkshire : 1st Round : Palmer Park, Wokingham Rd, Reading : 12/05/08
Junior Girls
9 : 170pts : The Bulmershe School
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Alice Crocker
Shalika Brazell
200m33.0s =
32.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Zaynah Chowdhary
Danielle Adams
800m2m55.7s =
3m23.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Charlotte Payne
Faith Thomas
1500m9m34.2s =
7m45.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Louisha Richards
Rebecca Hunter
Hurdles16.6s =
23.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Olivia Farrance
Shanice Neblett
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Rosie Prince
Faith Thomas
Long Jump3.44m =
3.86m =
9pts
14pts
 Alice Crocker
Shalika Brazell
Shot4.19m =
4.85m =
5pts
8pts
 Olivia Farrance
Shanice Neblett
Discus11.70m =
8.00m =
8pts
4pts
 Louisha Richards
Rebecca Hunter
Javelin11.04m =
7.80m =
7pts
3pts
 Kidiastu Kamara
Danielle Adams
10 : 96pts : Slough Grammar School
100m15.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Jade Chhokar
Sophie Tudge
200m33.5s =
36.7s =
8pts
1pts
 Nikita Bangar
Sana Naveel
800m2m46.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Harriet Daniels
:
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Harriet Daniels
:
Long Jump2.90m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Aleyah Abe
:
Shot6.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rosie Byne
:
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
: