BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Bedford : 16/05/20
Inter Boys
1 : 462pts : Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College
100m11.9s =
13.0s =
24pts
13pts
 Tom King
:
200m23.9s =
26.2s =
24pts
16pts
 :
:
400m57.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m14.8s =
2m20.1s =
19pts
16pts
 :
:
1500m4m30.0s =
5m34.0s =
20pts
7pts
 Jamie Wilson
:
Hurdles11.7s =
13.4s =
26pts
18pts
 :
:
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.70m =
1.44m =
22pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.16m =
5.30m =
16pts
18pts
 Tom King
:
Triple Jump10.61m =
9.49m =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot11.96m =
10.10m =
22pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus =
31.64m =
0pts
23pts
 Jamie Wilson
:
Javelin42.74m =
28.94m =
22pts
13pts
 :
:
Hammer47.51m =
38.23m =
30pts
24pts
 :
:
2 : 385pts : Bedford Modern School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 JOHN ADESINA
LESLIE DWAMENA
200m24.3s =
27.3s =
23pts
13pts
 JEAN-PHILIPPE YAMFAM
:
400m55.4s =
58.4s =
23pts
18pts
 AFOLABI OLOWOLAFE
GEORGE HOSEGOOD
800m2m28.5s =
2m32.1s =
13pts
12pts
 ADAM PERKINS
GREG PEARSON
1500m5m05.2s =
5m11.5s =
12pts
11pts
 OTTO PRENDERGAST
JACK HARDING
Hurdles13.0s =
15.3s =
20pts
8pts
 JAMES FITZGIBBON
EOIN BUCKLEY
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 JAMES FITZGIBBON
GEORGE HOSEGOOD
Long Jump4.94m =
4.45m =
14pts
9pts
 JOHN ADESINA
JACK HARDING
Triple Jump11.72m =
10.20m =
20pts
13pts
 OTTO PRENDERGAST
LESLIE DWAMENA
Shot10.97m =
9.49m =
19pts
14pts
 AFOLABI OLOWOLAFE
ADAM PERKINS
Discus28.45m =
20.26m =
19pts
11pts
 JEAN-PHILIPPE YAMFAM
THOMAS CHAPLIN
Javelin30.06m =
=
14pts
0pts
 WILLIAM GALE
:
Hammer24.59m =
=
14pts
0pts
 PAUL KERR
:
3 : 347pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Robbie Bratchell
Jack Legate
200m25.4s =
24.9s =
19pts
21pts
 James Gough
Miles Larter
400m60.0s =
63.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Harley Robinson
Simon Pru
800m =
2m27.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Luke Cleverly
Luke Randall
1500m4m25.0s =
4m51.5s =
22pts
15pts
 James Burton
George Burkett
Hurdles14.0s =
14.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Collin
Kieran Williams
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.67m =
13pts
21pts
 James Burton
Harley Robinson
Long Jump =
5.01m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Miles Larter
Triple Jump10.92m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Collin
:
Shot11.18m =
9.19m =
19pts
13pts
 Michael Welsh
Elliott Taylor
Discus15.23m =
17.97m =
6pts
9pts
 George Burkett
Luke Randall
Javelin24.63m =
27.37m =
10pts
12pts
 Luke Cleverly
James Gough
Hammer26.05m =
18.03m =
16pts
8pts
 Kieran Williams
Simon Pru
4 : 338pts : Redborne Upper School and Community College
100m13.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Marcus Gray
SVEN MEILAND
200m26.6s =
28.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Zac Gibson
Leighton Harpur
400m59.1s =
63.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Adrian Talbot
Arron Ramsay
800m2m33.4s =
2m32.8s =
12pts
12pts
 JAKE OXENHAM
Josh Walker
1500m5m10.8s =
4m58.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Bergin
Nathan Mallett
Hurdles12.5s =
15.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Harry Atherton
Lloyd Rayer
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Harry Atherton
Lloyd Rayer
Long Jump5.38m =
4.82m =
18pts
13pts
 Phil Wright
Zac Gibson
Triple Jump10.51m =
10.38m =
14pts
13pts
 Adrian Talbot
JAKE OXENHAM
Shot8.90m =
8.80m =
12pts
12pts
 Leighton Harpur
SVEN MEILAND
Discus20.85m =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Woodhouse
:
Javelin35.37m =
26.27m =
17pts
11pts
 Josh Walker
William Presland
Hammer25.54m =
19.53m =
15pts
9pts
 Alex Holdsworth
JOEY BUSZKA
BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Bedford : 16/05/20
Inter Boys
5 : 314pts : Stratton Upper School and Community College
100m12.9s =
12.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Dwayne Rapley
Josh Jest
200m26.9s =
26.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Bean
James Cox
400m69.6s =
59.5s =
5pts
17pts
 Tom Long
Joe Horder
800m2m29.3s =
2m48.7s =
13pts
7pts
 Jack Stagg
Daniel Billington
1500m =
5m24.8s =
0pts
9pts
 Ashley Hall
Kieran Shaw-Flach
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Bryn Reynolds
Louis Cooper
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Bryn Reynolds
Louis Cooper
Long Jump4.33m =
5.29m =
8pts
17pts
 Jack Stagg
Josh Jest
Triple Jump8.88m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Christian Campbell
:
Pole Vault =
3.05m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Kieran Shaw-Flach
Shot9.12m =
7.23m =
13pts
6pts
 Stephen Freeman
Mitchell Beard
Discus32.74m =
23.26m =
24pts
14pts
 Tom Long
Chris Bradbury
Javelin31.15m =
36.84m =
14pts
18pts
 Ryan Bean
Joel West
6 : 286pts : Harlington Upper School
100m13.5s =
12.0s =
9pts
23pts
 :
:
200m25.2s =
26.6s =
20pts
15pts
 :
:
400m63.8s =
58.8s =
11pts
18pts
 :
:
800m2m20.5s =
2m17.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Jonny Embleton
:
1500m5m18.3s =
4m59.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Hayden Killinger
:
Hurdles14.8s =
17.4s =
11pts
0pts
 James Mansfield
:
Relay =
49.3s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
1.37m =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Billington
:
Long Jump4.58m =
4.59m =
10pts
10pts
 Josh Dudley
:
Shot10.04m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus0.00m =
22.75m =
0pts
14pts
 Hayden Killinger
:
Javelin27.14m =
29.87m =
12pts
13pts
 Ashley ward
:
7 : 281pts : Sandy Upper School and Community College
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Ashley Boness
Ashley Quirke
200m26.4s =
28.8s =
16pts
9pts
 Thomas Pyman
Benjamin Spendlove
400m58.9s =
60.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Jed Parisi
Scott Parsons
800m2m25.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jake Evans
Jonnie Stratford
1500m4m54.0s =
5m01.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Evans
Jamie Hutchison
Hurdles15.5s =
16.0s =
7pts
5pts
 George Bambrick
Peter Rogan
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Jonnie Stratford
Peter Rogan
Long Jump4.39m =
4.76m =
8pts
12pts
 Ashley Quirke
Jamie Hutchison
Triple Jump9.65m =
10.21m =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Evans
Thomas Pyman
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jake Evans
:
Shot8.90m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ashley Boness
:
Discus21.82m =
20.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Connor Heaps
Scott Parsons
Javelin38.00m =
27.27m =
19pts
12pts
 Ben Welch
Benjamin Spendlove
8 : 279pts : Biddenham Upper School and Sports College
100m13.1s =
11.8s =
12pts
25pts
 Dom D'Errico
Simeon Bennett
200m29.3s =
30.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Joe Stacey
Rob Jones
400m61.6s =
64.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Nathan Larrier
Fawad Javed
800m2m29.9s =
2m23.3s =
13pts
15pts
 James Moverley
Dario Stephenson
1500m5m08.4s =
5m11.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Andrew Minney
Jack Williams
Hurdles16.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jake Forsyth
Kyle Lewis
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 James Moverley
Kyle Lewis
Long Jump4.49m =
3.37m =
9pts
0pts
 Jake Kiff
Jack Williams
Triple Jumpnr =
12.37m =
0pts
23pts
 Joe Stacey
Simeon Bennett
Shot10.31m =
10.50m =
17pts
17pts
 Nathan Larrier
Rob Jones
Discus13.16m =
25.47m =
4pts
16pts
 Andrew Minney
Dario Stephenson
Javelin28.45m =
37.82m =
12pts
19pts
 Jake Forsyth
Jacob Hukin
BED-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Bedfordshire : 1st Round : Bedford International Athletics Stadium Bedford : 16/05/20
Inter Boys
9 : 271pts : The Cedars Upper School and Community College
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Manu
Angus Nicholl
200m26.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Whitehouse
:
400m60.7s =
61.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Claessen
Michael James
800m2m36.6s =
2m43.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Alex Crawford
Chris Diamond
1500m5m04.3s =
5m06.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Jamie Goodyear
Luke Binding
Hurdles16.3s =
15.3s =
3pts
8pts
 Matthew Fisher
Sam Trotter
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.58m =
1.40m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Trotter
Joe Claessen
Long Jump =
3.69m =
0pts
2pts
 Luke Binding
:
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.41m =
12pts
9pts
 Lewis Manu
Emmanuel Chirikure
Shot9.84m =
9.77m =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Kilroe
Matthew Fisher
Discus16.22m =
28.45m =
7pts
19pts
 Alex Crawford
Jack Whitehouse
Javelin27.12m =
30.39m =
12pts
14pts
 Chris Diamond
Michael James
10 : 259pts : Stopsley High School
100m13.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joel Muckett
Josh England
200m26.1s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Ainsley Walker
Jonny Morgan
400m61.0s =
61.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Gooding
Ben Islam
800m2m32.2s =
2m17.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Jordan O'Sullivan
Craig Nash
Hurdles14.7s =
14.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Muhsin Raquib
Adam Sawyer
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.10m =
13pts
2pts
 Jeremie Mazza
Joel Muckett
Long Jump4.72m =
4.14m =
12pts
6pts
 Ainsley Walker
Adam Sawyer
Triple Jump =
9.95m =
0pts
11pts
 Josh England
Ben Islam
Shot10.71m =
9.89m =
18pts
15pts
 Josh Gooding
Callum Hunt
Discus27.02m =
22.22m =
18pts
13pts
 Muhsin Raquib
Daniel Hobbs
Hammer22.41m =
14.86m =
12pts
4pts
 Robert Soper
Jordan O'Sullivan
11 : 188pts : Icknield High School
100m12.4s =
15.5s =
19pts
0pts
 JORDAN SEREATON-BROWN
IMRE BARTEL
200m =
29.4s =
0pts
7pts
 JORDAN SMALLIN
TREMAYNE CHARLES
400m59.9s =
66.5s =
16pts
8pts
 IMANUEL EZE
JOE ABID
800m2m39.8s =
2m41.5s =
10pts
9pts
 MACAULEY MITCHELL
AARON WALLACE
1500m4m58.0s =
5m12.5s =
14pts
11pts
 KATEB BENCHAOUI
LEWIS NORTON
Hurdles15.6s =
21.1s =
7pts
0pts
 TOM BUSS
MARCUS GREEN
Long Jump4.19m =
=
6pts
0pts
 JORDAN SMALLIN
IMANUEL EZE
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.68m =
12pts
10pts
 TREMAYNE CHARLES
JOE ABID
Shot8.66m =
8.08m =
11pts
9pts
 MARCUS GREEN
JORDAN WELSH
Discus16.93m =
19.95m =
8pts
11pts
 IMRE BARTEL
TOM BUSS
Javelin31.75m =
17.50m =
15pts
5pts
 JORDAN SEREATON-BROWN
MACAULEY MITCHELL
12 : 168pts : Bedford School
100m11.9s =
12.6s =
24pts
17pts
 James Day
Stephen Wilkinson
200m27.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Dayo Fagbenro
Jake Stanley
800m =
2m32.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Dan Day
:
1500m5m16.5s =
5m13.6s =
10pts
11pts
 James Bottomley
Nick Crizzle
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Day
:
Long Jump4.84m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jake Stanley
:
Triple Jump10.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Dayo Fagbenro
:
Discus19.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver English
: