AVN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 16/05/08
Junior Girls
1 : 227pts : Nailsea School
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
15pts
13pts
 :
:
200m31.2s =
31.6s =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
800m3m03.5s =
3m29.0s =
13pts
5pts
 :
:
1500m6m39.5s =
7m01.6s =
9pts
5pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.6s =
17.1s =
9pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.77m =
3.73m =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot6.25m =
7.09m =
12pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus11.96m =
10.88m =
9pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin11.80m =
11.40m =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
2 : 214pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m15.4s =
14.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Lois Hayden
Monica Thomas
200m =
31.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Ellie Diamond
HARRIET SAUNDERS
800m2m54.6s =
3m02.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Maria Jones
GEORGIA MASTERS
1500m6m36.7s =
6m55.1s =
9pts
6pts
 KATRINA CLARKE
NATASHA SIMMONS
Hurdles16.6s =
16.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Fran dark
joanna johnson
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
11pts
0pts
 KATRINA CLARKE
joanna johnson
Long Jump3.54m =
3.54m =
10pts
10pts
 HARRIET SAUNDERS
Lois Hayden
Shot7.35m =
6.30m =
17pts
13pts
 ALANA SEALEY-GRANT
Maria Jones
Discus17.02m =
14.73m =
16pts
12pts
 Ellie Diamond
Abbi Lawrence
Javelin14.64m =
8.55m =
12pts
4pts
 GEORGIA MASTERS
Fran dark
3 : 198pts : Colston's Girls' School
100m15.0s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Evelyn Vinnicombe
Sharanah Sawyers
200m32.4s =
33.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Chloe Jarrett
Rebecca Holloway
800m3m04.8s =
2m58.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Kate Brennan
Jodie Kelly
1500m6m38.3s =
7m05.1s =
9pts
5pts
 :
Ellie Sloman
Hurdles16.4s =
18.5s =
9pts
2pts
 Laura Price
Miriam Kelleher
Relay67.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.93m =
12pts
5pts
 Chloe Jarrett
Jodie Kelly
Long Jump3.55m =
3.45m =
11pts
10pts
 Ellie Sloman
Kate Brennan
Shot6.05m =
6.69m =
12pts
14pts
 Martha Wood
Laura Price
Discus12.84m =
17.98m =
10pts
17pts
 Miriam Kelleher
Mattie Ward
Javelin9.04m =
8.77m =
5pts
4pts
 Rebecca Holloway
Evelyn Vinnicombe
4 : 185pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m14.7s =
20.9s =
13pts
0pts
 Francesca Xavier
Harriet Jackson
200m32.3s =
31.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Judy Miller
Terriann Alleyne-Hudson
800m3m06.3s =
3m08.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Anna Skinner
:
1500m6m19.1s =
7m52.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Hannah O'Keefe
Sarah Cope
Hurdles15.8s =
20.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Abi Shears
Joanne Diles
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.99m =
17pts
7pts
 Abi Shears
Anna Skinner
Long Jump3.62m =
3.07m =
11pts
6pts
 Beth Farr
Joanne Diles
Shot6.94m =
5.13m =
15pts
9pts
 Judy Miller
Harriet Jackson
Discus11.67m =
8.73m =
8pts
4pts
 Christine Harvey
Sarah Cope
Javelin11.39m =
6.88m =
8pts
2pts
 Ade Day
Hannah O'Keefe