AVN-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2008
Avon : 1st Round : Yate Outdoor Sports Centre : 16/05/08
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Colston's Collegiate School
100m12.4s =
13.9s =
26pts
12pts
 Marco Giuliani
Michael Ball
200m27.1s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Samuel Makepeace
James Floyd
400m65.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Andrew Smart
:
800m2m18.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jack Hughes
Ben Pearce
1500m5m03.0s =
5m01.0s =
18pts
18pts
 James Wilson
Alex Daley
Hurdles13.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jonathan Roper
Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
11pts
17pts
 Jonathan Roper
:
Long Jump4.34m =
4.05m =
15pts
12pts
 Samuel Makepeace
Michael Ball
Triple Jump9.31m =
8.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Marco Giuliani
James Wilson
Shot7.68m =
5.55m =
11pts
4pts
 Andrew Smart
James Floyd
Discus32.17m =
27.29m =
26pts
21pts
 JONATHAN CLAYTON
Jack Hughes
Javelin23.82m =
18.64m =
16pts
11pts
 Lewis Greaves
Alex Daley
Hammer18.94m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Andrew Buffham
:
2 : 324pts : Nailsea School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Connor Taylor
George Osborne
200m26.7s =
27.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Will Manthorp
Andy Vowles
400m64.3s =
69.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Will Keyworth
Jordan Allen
800m2m46.5s =
3m28.6s =
11pts
0pts
 Josh Summers
Luc Clode
1500m5m10.0s =
5m12.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Dan Bagnall
Connor Jones
Hurdles14.7s =
15.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Dan Tallamy
Kieran Walker
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Kieran Walker
Connor Jones
Long Jump4.48m =
4.28m =
16pts
14pts
 Will Keyworth
Luc Clode
Triple Jump7.81m =
8.35m =
7pts
10pts
 Connor Taylor
Dan Bagnall
Shot8.74m =
6.58m =
15pts
8pts
 Josh Summers
George Osborne
Discus19.87m =
19.47m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Pike
Andy Vowles
Javelin23.59m =
19.65m =
16pts
12pts
 Jake West
:
3 : 253pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School
100m12.4s =
16.7s =
26pts
0pts
 Geovaugn Burey
Shalom Fynn-Garbrah
200m27.8s =
32.7s =
18pts
5pts
 David Aidoo
George Smalldridge
400m69.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oliver Norman
Daniel Williams
800m2m30.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Anthony Sefia
Frank Tobin
1500m5m29.0s =
5m24.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Billy Devoy
Leon Clayton-Clarke
Hurdles14.9s =
15.6s =
15pts
11pts
 David Bangoy
Ali-Ahmed Malik
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.17m =
24pts
9pts
 Geovaugn Burey
Chad Douglas
Long Jump =
3.39m =
0pts
5pts
 Daniel Williams
George Smalldridge
Triple Jump0.01m =
9.58m =
0pts
16pts
 David Aidoo
Oliver Norman
Shot8.06m =
9.46m =
13pts
17pts
 Christopher Sefia
Ali-Ahmed Malik
Discus22.35m =
12.97m =
16pts
7pts
 David Bangoy
Shalom Fynn-Garbrah
Javelin12.87m =
15.19m =
5pts
8pts
 Frank Tobin
Anthony Sefia
4 : 222pts : Beechen Cliff School
100m14.0s =
15.7s =
12pts
3pts
 Joe Vyner
Lucas Slowik
200m31.4s =
37.5s =
9pts
0pts
 Kieran Norris
Charlie Knight
400m68.6s =
63.2s =
12pts
18pts
 George Rochford-Smith
Jake Newman
800m3m04.3s =
3m12.4s =
5pts
3pts
 Alex Wych
Jonah Edwards
1500m5m26.0s =
5m28.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Joe Cazzulini
William Bryant
Hurdles15.1s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Mike Gardner
Bradley Lye
Relay63.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Mike Gardner
Joe Cazzulini
Long Jump4.20m =
3.02m =
14pts
2pts
 Matt Butt
Jake James
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.01m =
13pts
8pts
 Joe Vyner
George Rochford-Smith
Shot9.40m =
7.18m =
17pts
10pts
 Bradley Lye
Lucas Slowik
Discus15.14m =
11.96m =
9pts
5pts
 Jake Newman
Charlie Knight
Javelin11.85m =
10.00m =
4pts
3pts
 William Bryant
Alex Wych