Gateshead Stadium

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th July 2008



Last updated on Saturday at 18:31:15


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.08ns
211Morgan BrownChesh12.19ns
354Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.28es
450Jade PhillipsLondon12.31es
527Lyndsy NorthEssex12.50es
665Rebecca Sanders-ClarkeOxford12.68
715Deborah FlemingCorn12.91
Heat 2
wind = -0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
149Lorraine UgenLondon12.29es
281Shelley WentWarks12.32es
343Laura DaviesLancs12.49es
463Reagan WrightNotts12.74
525Nicola PearsonDurham12.76
651Kate BrickMersey12.81

53withdrawnMidddns

Final

wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.02ns
281Shelley WentWarks12.11ns
354Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.16ns
411Morgan BrownChesh12.18ns
549Lorraine UgenLondon12.31es
650Jade PhillipsLondon12.41es
743Laura DaviesLancs12.49es
827Lyndsy NorthEssex12.62


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
155Harriet LucasNorf24.93ns
243Mica NottinghamLancs25.04es
339Katie RobertsHumb25.45es
428Kirsty ShepherdEssex25.56es
515Christie SmithCorn26.35
665Claire ButlerOxford26.40
Heat 2
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
137Laura WakeHerts24.86ns
21Emily DiamondAvon24.97ns
371Hannah BirdSYork25.40es
444Melissa ForrestLancs25.45es
527Lauren BouchardEssex25.64es
657Caroline WaddellNhants27.33

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
137Laura WakeHerts25.05es
21Emily DiamondAvon25.12es
355Harriet LucasNorf25.49es
443Mica NottinghamLancs25.59es
571Hannah BirdSYork25.83
644Melissa ForrestLancs25.95
739Katie RobertsHumb26.04
828Kirsty ShepherdEssex26.22


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
178AMary IhekeSurrey56.96ns
279Savannah Echel-ThomsonSussex57.09es
377Odette CampbellSurrey57.25es
423Hannah JeanesDorset58.49es
531Corinne StottManch58.64es
617Kerry HuntonCumb59.79

51Carmen GedlingMerseydns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11Laura MaddoxAvon56.27ns
278Victoria HewettSurrey57.19es
389Gemma DawkinsChIs57.83es
441Kate LaidlowKent59.05
521Emily WeeksDevon61.75

29Francesca KeebleGloucdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
15Shelayna OskanBerks56.27ns
283Ese OkoroWMid56.72ns
380Kelly DenyerSussex57.71es
47Sophie WilkinsBucks58.16es
552Becky McLindenMersey58.55es
615Nicola GeorgeCorn59.89

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Shelayna OskanBerks55.87ns
278AMary IhekeSurrey56.31ns
31Laura MaddoxAvon56.65ns
478Victoria HewettSurrey57.06es
579Savannah Echel-ThomsonSussex57.06es
683Ese OkoroWMid57.18es
780Kelly DenyerSussex58.39es
877Odette CampbellSurrey58.90


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Vicky FouhyBucks2:14.09es
255Rachel StringerNorf2:14.81es
367Cerian LancasterShrop2:15.11
415Anna SharrockCorn2:19.54
537Katherine FoyHerts2:25.76

44Alison LeonardLancsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ejiro OkoroWMid2:12.16ns
273Cally ReadStaff2:12.17ns
343Leigh LennonLancs2:12.36ns
49Lucy DowsettCamb2:12.41ns
58Jo HunterBucks2:17.66

60Gina RutherfordNlanddns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
139Kerrie HarrisHumb2:10.58ns
259Stacey SmithNland2:10.59ns
338Lucy YatesHerts2:10.60ns
413Kirsty LeggCleve2:13.55es
585Sarah SimmonsWYork2:16.65

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Rachel StringerNorf2:08.75ns
259Stacey SmithNland2:09.86ns
343Leigh LennonLancs2:10.37ns
483Ejiro OkoroWMid2:10.99ns
57Vicky FouhyBucks2:11.58ns
639Kerrie HarrisHumb2:13.16es
773Cally ReadStaff2:13.62es
838Lucy YatesHerts2:14.13es


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Laura WeightmanNland4:31.08ns
221Jessica BurnsDevon4:31.69ns
333Louise WebbHamp4:32.27ns
49Suzi BoastCamb4:32.47ns
583Jordan KinneyWMid4:33.47ns
631Sarah HudakManch4:35.35ns
732Luci McLoughlinManch4:39.41es
885Katie McHaleWYork4:41.97es
934Lily PartridgeHamp4:47.67
1089Sarah MercierChIs4:50.42
1171Jessica FawcettSYork4:59.51


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Charlotte PurdueHamp9:46.40ns
215Katie KnowlesCorn9:49.71ns
383Olivia LarcombeWMid9:58.12ns
455Danielle NimmockNorf10:09.25es
538Hannah WalkerHerts10:11.67es
645Blue HaywoodLeics10:12.46es
787Yasmin SmithWilts10:19.98
837Leigh LattimoreHerts10:21.30
961Vicky GravesNYork10:26.45
107Mel NewberyBucks10:30.04
1117Charlotte ArterCumb10:34.81
1227Georgie-Lou SalesEssex10:36.34
1351Rhea EllisMersey10:46.21
1411Kate TitlowChesh10:58.89

43Hannah BatesonLancsdns
1639withdrawnHumb
1734withdrawnHamp


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
173Chelsea CooperStaff14.25ns
237Stephanie GaynorHerts14.25ns
35Rose ReynoldsBerks14.38ns
467Lucy FergusonShrop14.99es
57Emerald WillettBucks17.63

49Robyn St Luce BoyceLondondns
Heat 2
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
159Lauren DewdneyNland14.07ns
269Ashley HelsbySomer14.52ns
36Jennifer HeckfordBerks14.97es
471Lisa RevittSYork14.99es
551Katie McHaleMersey15.09es

77Sandra SeatonSurreydns

Final

wind = +2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
159Lauren DewdneyNland14.01ns
237Stephanie GaynorHerts14.07ns
369Ashley HelsbySomer14.21ns
473Chelsea CooperStaff14.22ns
56Jennifer HeckfordBerks14.67es
671Lisa RevittSYork14.71es
767Lucy FergusonShrop14.72es

5Rose ReynoldsBerksdq


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Becca CarozziHamp62.08ns
289Sophie TwinamChIs63.23ns
321Sophie SkinnerDevon63.56ns
443Christina CarrLancs67.53
542ASarah McLellanKent68.15
626AAmy FlemingDurham69.89
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Hayley ComerMidd64.08ns
225Samantha ColebyDurham64.49ns
369Katie SockettSomer64.73es
441Katrina CosbyKent66.69
577Rosie MarinoSurrey66.83
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
149Gabrielle CoveneyLondon64.39ns
227Nicola HillEssex65.42es
326Vicky HolmesDurham65.84es
455Rebecca PikeNorf66.66
537Emily StevensHerts67.65
67Chloe WhalleyBucks67.82

42Vicky RandallKentdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Hayley ComerMidd63.63ns
269Katie SockettSomer64.04ns
333Becca CarozziHamp64.06ns
449Gabrielle CoveneyLondon64.28ns
589Sophie TwinamChIs66.20
621Sophie SkinnerDevon66.22
727Nicola HillEssex66.64
825Samantha ColebyDurham67.35


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
173StaffordshireStaff49.06es
211CheshireChesh49.81es
325DurhamDurham50.26
441KentKent50.69
57BuckinghamshireBucks51.67

23DorsetDorsetdns

43LancashireLancsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex48.60ns
237HertfordshireHerts48.83ns
315CornwallCorn50.42
479SussexSussex50.91

67ShropshireShropdns

21DevonDevondns

45Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex48.34ns
237HertfordshireHerts48.70ns
373StaffordshireStaff49.30es
425DurhamDurham49.83es
511CheshireChesh49.95es
679SussexSussex50.35

15CornwallCorndq

41KentKentdq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
167Bethan PartridgeShrop1.74ns
287Chloe HillierWilts1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Alex RussellMersey5.78+1.1ns
245Laura SamuelLeics5.77+0.4ns
373Alice LennoxStaff5.67+1.3ns
411Stephanie KleynhansChesh5.65+1.3ns
543Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.61-1.0es
63Aimee RichardsonBeds5.40+0.7
712Sian KelmanChesh5.37-2.7
868Leila Armstrong-GreenShrop5.34-0.7
967Laura ElliottShrop5.25+0


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Shakira WhightBerks12.76+1.2ns
283Jenneice BirminghamWMid11.93+1.5ns
353Desola BakreMidd11.84+0.6ns
441Lauren BlackieKent11.70+0.7ns
545Hannah WalshLeics11.37+1.7ns
649Asha Forde-ScilleLondon11.36+1.4ns
779Kayley AlcornSussex11.09+1.1es
823Hayley WrightDorset11.04+1.0es
931Zoe ReidManch10.82+1.5
1085Dijan MathesonWYork10.63+0.6
1187Becky LawrenceWilts10.50+0.7
1237Danielle CurrieHerts10.28+1.7


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.00 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Sophie UptonWilts3.70ns
285Abigail HaywoodWYork3.60ns
323Maria SeagerDorset3.60ns
441Rachel ArnheimKent3.50ns
515Jasmin HicksCorn3.40ns
642AChristina MooreKent3.20ns
788Yasmin DyerWilts3.10ns
853Sarah GibsonMidd3.10ns
942Emily GodleyKent3.00ns
1035Emily TompkinsH&Wor2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Rachel WalladerWMid14.04ns
273Jade WestonStaff12.23ns
39Alice ForsterCamb11.48ns
461Lauren BodieNYork11.23es
547Emma SimpsonLincs11.13es
625Stephanie HopkinsonDurham11.07es
717Eloise StottCumb10.85es
877Jo RowlandSurrey10.83es
949Abigail MoronkejiLondon10.77es
1037Bunmi AwokoyaHerts10.73es
1181Sarah-Jane PerryWarks10.60es
1257Lauren BoydNhants10.59es
1362Lois EarlNYork10.57es
1479Erica FrancisSussex10.50es
1533Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp10.30
1685Sarah BensonWYork9.86
1729Esther WinchcombeGlouc9.15


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
142Lucy UnderdownKent43.15ns
269Katie WickmanSomer40.82ns
341Rosalind SeeleyKent40.41ns
485Hannah EvendenWYork39.17ns
573Jade MooreStaff37.16es
657Katy-Louise PayneNhants36.34es
77Elycia Metaxas-BeltBucks35.26
839Chloe SmyrkHumb33.93
979Anne EinspennerSussex32.08


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Peta LungrenHerts43.00ns
271Kelly PagdinSYork40.47es
37Sadie WattsBucks39.81es
423Jemma TewkesburyDorset38.50es
569Misha GaffneySomer38.44es
689Rebecca SlaterChIs36.36
745Sarah-Anne De KremerLeics36.14
821Diane NezaDevon34.81
979Sheri WhitingSussex32.68
1046Danielle StanleyLeics32.36


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Hayley MurrayWarks50.97ns
229Kate YhnellGlouc48.24ns
39Sarah SmithCamb45.88ns
419Jenna WinsonDerby43.89ns
513Kayleigh SullivanCleve43.65ns
682Zoe AshWarks42.98es
741Donna KentKent42.29es
879Laura DukeSussex39.21es
91Christina JonesAvon37.76es
1065Emma SuttonOxford37.51es
1121Suzanne McNiffDevon37.46es
1251Suzanne WoodwardMersey34.23

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.