Gateshead Stadium

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th July 2008



Last updated on Saturday at 18:31:05


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
179Harvey ByrneSussex10.87ns
284Antoe WaltersWMid11.00es
31Jamie BrockAvon11.08es
453Jeffery OchraMidd11.10es
550AKristian ClarkeLondon11.12
629Richard MorriseyGlouc11.13
79Chris MorterCamb11.30
845Kieran MunnellyLeics11.45
Heat 2
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
183Brentton SmithWMid10.97es
263Adam GouldingNotts11.00es
350Stefan MitchellLondon11.08es
454Oweka WanoghoMidd11.12
510Gian ZicchiCamb11.27
611Luke Miller-BriggsChesh11.33
731Jack ThomasManch11.40
Heat 3
wind = +2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
149Matthew WekpeLondon10.81ns
243Luke EvansLancs10.88ns
354AAlex OjoMidd11.11
480Andy MillenSussex11.13
561James MitchellNYork11.32
671Jamie BroughSYork11.41
765Paul HipwellOxford11.51

Final

wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
179Harvey ByrneSussex10.79ns
283Brentton SmithWMid11.01es
349Matthew WekpeLondon11.02es
484Antoe WaltersWMid11.11
543Luke EvansLancs11.12
650Stefan MitchellLondon11.16
71Jamie BrockAvon11.17
863Adam GouldingNotts11.33


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
137Antonio InfantinoHerts21.58ns
287Daniel TalbotWilts21.71ns
365Luke ChownOxford21.95ns
469Nick ClementsSomer22.11es
525Rob PattonDurham22.27es
671Todd MarshallSYork22.43
752Danny HighamMersey23.10
876Joshua HearndenSuff23.31
Heat 2
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
133Chris TandiHamp21.44ns
253Lewis RouaultMidd22.02es
357Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants22.10es
451Tony CorriganMersey22.20es
581Nick FrodshamWarks22.31
619Rory EvansDerby22.43
731Nathan RoachManch22.62
875Danny TraynorSuff22.79

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
137Antonio InfantinoHerts21.74ns
233Chris TandiHamp21.76ns
387Daniel TalbotWilts21.85ns
457Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants21.95ns
553Lewis RouaultMidd22.17es
665Luke ChownOxford22.22es
751Tony CorriganMersey22.29es
869Nick ClementsSomer22.32


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Markus HuntHerts48.63ns
252Nathan HiltonMersey48.98es
363Samuel CordinNotts49.40
455Michael FraserNorf49.53
59Richard Oppong-KonaduCamb49.64
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
152AJames HunterMersey48.35ns
283Ross McDonaldWMid48.86es
331Jack McGinnManch49.48
469Alex BrownSomer49.56
571Luke EdwardsSYork50.27
645Abdillah NassirLeics50.95
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Matthew HarrisonEssex48.64ns
251Harry DoranMersey48.74ns
349Lawrence WooldridgeLondon49.70
432Steven ButterworthManch50.18
511Peter MorganChesh50.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
152AJames HunterMersey47.85ns
237Markus HuntHerts48.04ns
327Matthew HarrisonEssex48.29ns
452Nathan HiltonMersey48.82es
551Harry DoranMersey48.88es
683Ross McDonaldWMid49.08es
763Samuel CordinNotts49.11es
831Jack McGinnManch49.52


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Adam MooreBerks1:56.16
286Michael SalterWYork1:56.23
383Simon KingWMid1:56.41
441Tim BurtKent1:58.41
514Adam MorrellCleve1:58.85
647Adam BinnsLincs1:59.75
711Declan MurrayChesh2:05.12
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Niall BrooksManch1:52.71ns
285Jack HallasWYork1:52.94ns
343Robbie SchofieldLancs1:53.49es
479Michael Di LauraSussex1:54.46es
522Davey PlattDevon1:56.17
661Jonathan SharpNYork2:02.33

13Andrew MaguireClevednf
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Sam EvansStaff1:53.92es
221Michael ColeDevon1:54.47es
369Dominic HenrySomer1:55.51
427Oliver HeeksEssex1:56.50
581Jelle VerwerWarks1:57.13
659Tom PerrinsNland1:59.42

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Adam MooreBerks1:51.93ns
231Niall BrooksManch1:52.06ns
343Robbie SchofieldLancs1:52.64ns
479Michael Di LauraSussex1:53.57es
573Sam EvansStaff1:53.71es
685Jack HallasWYork1:54.69es
721Michael ColeDevon1:56.16
886Michael SalterWYork1:57.37


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Richard PetersAvon3:56.36es
259Ross MurrayNland3:57.34es
33Daniel ClorleyBeds3:58.62
451Harry HarperMersey4:00.42
52Harry WebbAvon4:00.83
685Thomas CrowleyWYork4:01.13
726Philip HurstDurham4:01.32
831Michael CookeManch4:01.64
913Russ BestCleve4:02.09
1077Mickey ReedSurrey4:02.10
1137Rhys GlastonburyHerts4:02.14
1271Andrew HeyesSYork4:02.16
1311Stephen BroadhurstChesh4:02.80
1438Ronnie SparkeHerts4:03.23
1525Carl SmithDurham4:03.66


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Abdirisak AhmedSYork8:23.52ns
255James RobinsonNorf8:25.06ns
327Ben HunterEssex8:28.05ns
411Daniel CliffeChesh8:28.71ns
574Matthew ClowesStaff8:29.13ns
677Josh GoreckiSurrey8:33.74es
753Jake ShelleyMidd8:34.15es
817Tom FarrellCumb8:37.87
931Scott EvansManch8:42.02
1075Andrew RookeSuff9:04.50
1176Andrew RidleySuff9:13.81

73Adam BlundellStaffdns


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
169Chris WakefordSomer14.38ns
25Lawrence ClarkeBerks14.95es
377Ashley BryantSurrey15.27

63Sam StoneNottsdnf
Heat 2
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
11Simon MerrillAvon14.04ns
227Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex14.38ns
315Lee HamiltonCorn14.76ns
451Liam WilsonMersey15.24
535James EatonH&Wor15.83

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
11Simon MerrillAvon14.11ns
269Chris WakefordSomer14.20ns
35Lawrence ClarkeBerks14.36ns
427Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex14.41ns
515Lee HamiltonCorn14.87es
677Ashley BryantSurrey14.88es
751Liam WilsonMersey15.31
835James EatonH&Wor17.13


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
159Niall FlanneryNland54.72ns
242Antoni Davis PhillipKent55.04es
375Jaryd RobinsonSuff55.29es
413Nick PhelpsCleve55.37es
531Alex CookeManch55.49es
652Mike HaslettMersey55.54es
75Jack BissBerks57.37
861Alex BellNYork57.54
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151John CroasdaleMersey54.49ns
241Michael BakerKent54.56ns
39Christian RobertsCamb54.77ns
421Matthew ParsleyDevon55.17es
533Charlie RowberryHamp56.01es
663Tom MoakesNotts56.21
71Jon ForesterAvon57.40
849Jordan AromasoduLondon69.54

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Niall FlanneryNland52.48ns
241Michael BakerKent52.95ns
351John CroasdaleMersey53.20ns
49Christian RobertsCamb53.56ns
542Antoni Davis PhillipKent53.75ns
621Matthew ParsleyDevon55.67es
713Nick PhelpsCleve55.84es
875Jaryd RobinsonSuff55.90es


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185James WilkinsonWYork5:58.72ns
237Shaun CollinsHerts6:00.99ns
311Lawrence WalkerChesh6:02.47ns
442Alex Bruce-LittlewoodKent6:03.52es
549Tommy BryantLondon6:10.34
641Sam BradleyKent6:10.39
712Matthew JacksonChesh6:10.41
831Sam WitterManch6:23.18
921Phil NormanDevon6:30.85


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid42.33ns
253MiddlesexMidd42.61ns
351MerseysideMersey42.88ns
471South YorkshireSYork44.46es
585West YorkshireWYork45.08

31Greater ManchesterManchdns

13ClevelandClevedns

69SomersetSomerdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon43.23ns
279SussexSussex43.78es
39CambridgeshireCamb43.97es
439HumbersideHumb44.26es
561North YorkshireNYork45.27

75SuffolkSuffdns

1AvonAvondns

63NottinghamshireNottsdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.29ns
253MiddlesexMidd42.55ns
383West MidlandsWMid42.64ns
479SussexSussex42.91ns
59CambridgeshireCamb43.77es
639HumbersideHumb44.62

71South YorkshireSYorkdnf

51MerseysideMerseydq


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
13Scott JohnsonBeds2.05ns
255Chris BakerNorf2.02ns
37Cameron LakeBucks1.93
=79Dan DunscombeSussex1.93
543Cameron GoreLancs1.93
687Edward MasonWilts1.88
777Michael ColeSurrey1.88
852Mike SweeneyMersey1.83
=5Alexander GreenBerks1.83


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
154APaul OluyemiMidd7.02+1.0ns
251Andrew BurgessMersey6.91+0.0ns
385Adam TimmsWYork6.85+0.4es
483Matthew ParnellWMid6.82+1.2es
549Jermaine OlasanLondon6.70+0.3
661Charlie DrydenNYork6.65+0.2
77Andrew BleakleyBucks6.58+0.0
879Sebastian RodgerSussex6.31+0.2
938Ian TobinHerts6.19-0.4


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Daniel LewisMidd14.58+1.5ns
23Michael PuplampuBeds14.40+1.1ns
333Rory ConstableHamp14.20+0.0es
477Kola AdedoyinSurrey14.13+0.8es
541Darren MarchKent13.87+1.2
650Nnamdi OdumLondon13.76+1.3
781Chris BartlettWarks13.75+0.3
849Kerry MathurinLondon13.44+1.4
985David DempseyWYork13.22+1.5
1054Kem OnoboguMidd13.06+0.2
1175Luke AllenSuff13.02+1.0


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Rhys SearlesSYork4.70ns
283Nick CrutchleyWMid4.70ns
319Edward MourbeyDerby4.60ns
43Matthew DevereuxBeds4.60ns
57Ben GregoryBucks4.50ns
687Robert WarensjoWilts4.30es
=77Ryszard BukSurrey4.30es
820Daniel PasseyDerby4.20es
935Eric SpinkH&Wor4.20es
1072Paul HallworthSYork4.10es
1143Matthew WrightLancs3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Devon DouglasEssex16.35ns
21Andrew CouryAvon15.63ns
345Robert MohanLeics15.11ns
443Tom SmithLancs14.71ns
553Ope JacobsMidd14.17ns
677Erasmus Ntim-DwemohSurrey13.77es
733Jack BoltonHamp13.52es
89Paul HayballCamb13.34es
935Josh DayH&Wor13.14es
1057Jack McShaneNhants12.32
1179Bradley HallSussex12.27


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Steve WatsonHerts48.91ns
273Martin BartholomewStaff48.43ns
367Sam ToughShrop44.78ns
421Peter HowardDevon43.28es
527Matthew BaptisteEssex42.15es
622Nicholas HuntleyDevon40.14es
79Martin TinklerCamb40.06es
831Greg WatkinsManch38.88
953Theo BurtonMidd37.56
1085Chiedu UfodiamaWYork37.45
1145Tom PearsonLeics37.25
1235Nat McDonaldH&Wor33.06


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Bonne BuwemboEssex68.71ns
221Matthew SmithDevon67.34ns
363Luke PetersNotts61.38ns
473Brett ByrdStaff60.61ns
574Chad BartonStaff59.64ns
639Matthew HuntHumb59.39ns
761Paul AllsoppNYork58.48ns
851Niall EllisonMersey58.25ns
933Jamie BroadeyHamp57.12ns
1029Matt HartleyGlouc56.73es
1147Sean BandLincs55.01es
1243Stephen PorterLancs54.45es
1323Declan FoleyDorset51.92
1450Richmond BaahLondon51.11
1549Craig LacyLondon49.66
1669Ben GibbSomer48.70
1731Michael O'DonnellManch43.60


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Alex WarnerGlouc60.96ns
239Michael JenningsHumb60.59ns
327Peter ClarkeEssex55.32ns
415Jay HillCorn54.99ns
530Mike TommeyGlouc52.37ns
651Adam ReynoldsMersey50.71es
753Matthew Payne-DavisMidd50.48es
831Michael RigbyManch50.14es
979Ben RobsonSussex47.25es
1023Sam ChappellDorset46.86es
1147Ben HaleLincs44.22
1259Graeme FairbairnNland36.99
1375Joe BloomfieldSuff2.29

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.