Gateshead Stadium

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th July 2008


RESULTS OF EVENT FINALS ONLY


Last updated on Saturday at 18:31:18


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Final

wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
150Tunde JudunLondon11.10ns
249David BolarinwaLondon11.11ns
37Chevaughn ShermanBucks11.19ns
427Keji AlesinjoyeEssex11.23ns
531Marcus WebberManch11.29ns
677Jonathan OsbourneSurrey11.46es
753Michael OjoMidd11.49es
883Nathan WadeWMid11.49es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Final

wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Akeem AkintokunEssex22.92ns
283Brad GarmstonWMid23.03ns
35Seamus BurkeBerks23.30ns
413Richard HodgsonCleve23.30ns
535Alex BradnickH&Wor23.50es
685Jordan McLeodWYork23.63es
753Nathaniel BarlingMidd23.87es
81Kwame FordwarAvon23.99es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.60 BP: 49.98

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
142Will GristKent50.05ns
241Farren MorganKent50.43ns
39Jordan GillbanksCamb51.53ns
442AJonathan PettetKent52.60ns
550Sylvester AkpalaraLondon52.63es
637Andrew WalsheHerts52.82es
731Tahir El MahdiManch53.46es
849Quincie MichaelLondon


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Sam DykesChesh2:01.08ns
277Jordan MauriceSurrey2:01.28ns
329Tom PurnellGlouc2:01.63ns
41Ryan AshwoodAvon2:02.55ns
55Karnvir HayerBerks2:02.57ns
63James BurtonBeds2:04.07es
771Christopher GraysonSYork2:04.35es

50Donomar SmithLondondnf


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Luke CarrollGlouc4:07.46ns
233Harvey DixonHamp4:11.70ns
385Elliott ToddWYork4:11.97ns
415Conor RobinsonCorn4:12.69ns
553Richard CharlesMidd4:15.89ns
686Max KayeWYork4:16.43ns
786AGordon BensonWYork4:16.59ns
85Zak SeddonBerks4:16.79ns
925Cameron BoyekDurham4:23.57
101Jonathan BarlowAvon4:29.94


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Final

wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jake PorterWMid11.11ns
254Godwin GyeabourMidd11.22ns
343Oliver AspdenLancs11.43ns
479Nicholas OfonagoroSussex11.43ns
553Alex PedenMidd11.44ns
627Bradley DudmanEssex11.49ns
749Blade AshbyLondon11.58ns
85Samuel MaguireBerks11.63es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex44.45ns
25BerkshireBerks44.67ns
361North YorkshireNYork44.87ns
483West MidlandsWMid44.94ns
549LondonLondon45.00ns
631Greater ManchesterManch45.25ns
741KentKent45.52ns
853MiddlesexMidd45.85ns


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Alex CoxDorset1.93ns
283Feron SawyersWMid1.87ns
327Chris SwanboroughEssex1.87ns
485Thomas LeyshonWYork1.81ns
563Ross Walker-SmartNotts1.81ns
671Nathan HewittSYork1.78ns
753Reece PalmerMidd1.75es
819Jonathan HeathDerby1.72es
969Aaron AthersuchSomer1.72es
1086Benjamon HolmesWYork1.72es
1120Richard ArcherDerby1.72es
1221Linford BrockDevon1.69
135Ryan BonifasBerks1.69
1457Garnett WaltersNhants1.64
1554Jamie SmithMidd1.64
1679Andrew RatcliffSussex1.64
=51Ryan WenhamMersey1.64
=31Ashley MarshallManch1.64
1961Stephen ColesNYork1.64
2037Stefan MaileHerts1.64
2167Michael WalshShrop1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Robert GaylorHerts6.56+0.3ns
239Ashley WrenHumb6.21-0.5ns
338Courtney HartHerts6.07+0.0ns
453Caaran Moses-HolmesMidd6.05-0.3ns
577Elliot SafoSurrey5.99+0.7ns
638ARhys ClarkHerts5.95+0.0ns
79David OctoberCamb5.89-0.3es
829George RumneyGlouc5.85+1.0es
984Nathaniel FaceyWMid5.77-0.2es
1051Micah Harty-WintMersey5.70+0.0es
1185Matthew ChambersWYork5.67-0.9
1276Caine SobersSuff5.64+0.4
1310Joel GrenfellCamb5.58-0.9
1449Ethan Bushay-LouisLondon5.38+1.0
1567Mitchell JenderkoShrop5.36+0.6
1683Ryan StrideWMid5.34+0.5
1755Robin MaingayNorf5.21+0.8
1875Chris LordSuff4.81+0.2


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Jimi TeleEssex13.64+1.0ns
245Daley GrahamLeics12.96+0.3ns
353Latif YusufMidd12.90+0.0ns
483Jamal NesbittWMid12.76+0.0ns
546Armani JamesLeics12.48+1.1ns
661Josh BentleyNYork12.38+0.2es
762Sam BentleyNYork12.34+0.4es
854Nathan EzechieMidd12.24+0.6es
965Edward GoggsOxford11.86+0.3
1021Craig DennisDevon11.83-0.3
111Andy MinchinAvon11.69+0.5
1233Bradley MarshallHamp11.59+0.6
135Valdy SimeonBerks11.37+0.0
1477Jordan BurnsSurrey11.08+0.4


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Eric MartinSYork3.55ns
237Daniel GardnerHerts3.45ns
327Robert WoodEssex3.45ns
419Chris PriceDerby3.15ns
515Isaac VassellCorn3.15ns
641Jesper HallbergKent3.15ns
777Jack PhippsSurrey2.95es
811Matthew LawrenceChesh2.95es
957Sam BakerNhants2.85es
1031Greg ApplebyManch2.85es
1120Matthew KirklandDerby2.70
1223James WrightDorset2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Joshua NewmanWMid16.11ns
239Michael HallHumb13.45ns
375Steven FennerSuff13.15es
485Jacob GardinerWYork13.05es
553Luke Roach-ChristieMidd12.89es
641Nick De BrettKent12.73es
749Shane MartinLondon12.56es
819Tom BridgeDerby12.37es
933Christopher LevittHamp11.90
1063Arnold MoyoNotts11.88
1169Hayden TylerSomer11.85
1234Josh KellyHamp11.54
1379Rhys FrancisSussex11.30
1484Adam CarrollWMid11.01


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Khalil NjoyaSurrey44.80ns
285Jake ArmstrongWYork44.29ns
327Youcef ZatatEssex41.75ns
441Henry CroftKent37.90es
579Saoirse Chinery-EdooSussex37.65es
651Sean SullivanMersey37.61es
718Adam McKeeCumb36.55es
861Iain SwallNYork36.03es
947Adam MohanLincs35.69es
1017Scott BrocklebankCumb35.07es
1137Christopher LineHerts34.88es
1233Nicholas PercyHamp34.65es
1343Darren EvansLancs34.61es
1478Faraz RafiSurrey34.32es
155Alastair WebberBerks33.52
1659Cal JenningsNland30.54
1745Forrest FrancisLeics28.29
1860Joshveer SangheraNland27.59
1965Jack VentressOxford25.81
2035Jean-Claude MasseyH&Wor24.05


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Robin DanaherSomer50.15ns
229Liam DownerGlouc48.35ns
323Dan WhiskenDorset46.76ns
49Jake CroninCamb44.87es
567Aidan ReynoldsShrop42.37
641Matthew StevensKent41.22
745Travelle Morris ReidLeics40.95
83Jacob HukinBeds39.91
919Nathan MelbourneDerby39.85
1083Benji PearsonWMid39.74
1168James BellShrop39.49
1235Alex RumseyH&Wor36.29
1317Regan BothamCumb30.24


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Danny ClaytonNorf51.59ns
257Samuel FosterNhants51.31ns
362Sam BlainNYork47.38ns
49Harry WellsCamb47.03ns
563Ashley GilderNotts46.51ns
639Dominic BloomfieldHumb46.22ns
773Jake CorbishleyStaff45.98ns
85Teo KubienaBerks45.33ns
933Gary JonesHamp44.79ns
1052Marcus LewisMersey41.14es
1156Callum BrownNorf40.93es
1214Matthew PottsCleve40.72es
1361Sam BeaversNYork39.84es
1458Jamie IddonNhants34.25
1523Alistair TuckDorset33.81
1613Jack ChapmanCleve33.24
1787Joshua LeggWilts31.05
1879Robert DukeSussex2.32


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Final

wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.68ns
253William IfeMidd10.88ns
354Dewayne SimmsMidd10.90ns
437Sam WattsHerts11.17es
531Matthew StoreyManch11.28
633Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp11.28
750Laurence OwenLondon11.29
87Tom EvansBucks11.30


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Final

wind = +2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
153Rhion SamuelMidd21.78ns
233Kieran Showler-DavisHamp22.07ns
377Simeon Ramsay GrahamSurrey22.27ns
454AJerome Musa-LawalMidd22.34ns
527Charlie MossEssex22.35ns
654Jordan ArthurMidd22.38ns
785Thomas MosleyWYork22.66es
843Adam ForrestLancs22.76es


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
157Benjamin SturgessNhants48.83ns
242AThomas BenstedKent49.32ns
341Dan PutnamKent49.41ns
483Tom HintonWMid49.43ns
545Philip BernersLeics50.27es
685Joshua AllanWYork50.52es

5Marc ForrestBerksdns

52Adam ThomsonMerseydq


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey1:55.55ns
273Adam CottonStaff1:56.02ns
321Sam PettyDevon1:56.67ns
415Charles GunningCorn1:56.97ns
517James BownessCumb1:57.60es
631Chris KaysManch1:58.02es
785Thomas AtkinsonWYork1:59.13
85Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonBerks2:01.81


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:52.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Steven CaveyKent4:01.88ns
227Alex CornwellEssex4:02.87ns
328ADale ClutterbuckEssex4:03.28es
411Harry EllisChesh4:04.54es
581Shaun BowdenWarks4:05.52es
669Nathan YoungSomer4:07.19es
785Dale WortonWYork4:07.73es
817Tristan VenusCumb4:08.30
928David SmaleEssex4:08.78
1077Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:09.05
1119Josh MoodyDerby4:11.03
123John McDonnellBeds4:11.13


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jonathan HaySurrey8:45.82ns
283Paul ThompsonWMid8:50.89ns
341Andy CombsKent8:50.95ns
484Jack GrayWMid8:54.23ns
531Tom CarsonManch8:55.88es
639Sam AtkinHumb8:56.16es
763Benjamin NorrisNotts8:58.91es
855James JacksonNorf9:00.81es
943Karl BillingtonLancs9:01.09es
1029Tom CurrGlouc9:03.88
113Peter BenedickterBeds9:05.27
1232Matthew CrehanManch9:06.35
1320Kyle FowlerDerby9:07.54
1430Robert GaltGlouc9:08.31
1519Ben ConnorDerby9:08.50
1637Niall FlemingHerts9:09.70
1785Ben HomerWYork9:09.98
1859Michael PriestleyNland9:11.14
1971Yasin MohammedSYork9:12.02
2061Danny SchofieldNYork9:12.19
2179James McCarthySussex9:12.27
2281Danny MillsWarks9:17.72

75Shaun WebbSuffdnf

80Aaron StoneSussexdnf


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Final

wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey12.70ns
267Alex NwenwuShrop12.94ns
381Andrew PozziWarks13.25ns
45Bertie LewisBerks13.49ns
563James HardyNotts13.57ns
677Matthew WalcottSurrey13.60ns
783Ciaran DonnellyWMid13.62ns

57Themba LuhanaNhantsdnf


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.63

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Jack GreenKent54.18ns
233James FormanHamp54.30ns
353Olu OyewobiMidd54.69ns
47Adam SmithBucks54.70ns
542Ben HopkinsKent56.67es
621Matthew SumnerDevon57.08es
751Sid SrinivasMersey57.52es
885Josh GreenWYork57.53es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf4:25.18ns
269Charlie MacleanSomer4:26.90ns
343Chris HeskethLancs4:29.87ns
423Jack PartridgeDorset4:31.24es
547Stuart CampbellLincs4:32.97es
633Will NewnhamHamp4:33.74es
729Ben ColdrayGlouc4:34.62es
870Alex WiltshireSomer4:38.70
931Jamie CromptomManch4:46.99
1076Alex DunbarSuff4:48.58
1175Samuel ChevertonSuff4:57.37
1234James SykesHamp5:00.34


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd42.24ns
27BuckinghamshireBucks42.80ns
333HampshireHamp43.35ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics43.53ns
537HertfordshireHerts43.99ns

49LondonLondondnf

63NottinghamshireNottsdq

51MerseysideMerseydq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Samuel BaileyEssex1.99ns
279Joe KentSussex1.99ns
384Onajite OkoroWMid1.96ns
435Richard CaladoH&Wor1.93es
539Jamie JohnsonHumb1.93es
680Tom GardnerSussex1.93es
79Michael GrabarzCamb1.87
881Josh GuestWarks1.87
945Ryan BaileyLeics1.82
1083Jordan RoachWMid1.82
1187Charlie HawkesWilts1.82


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
141Dwyte SmithKent6.89-0.5ns
275Rhys MacdonaldSuff6.57-0.3es
342James AlcockKent6.45-0.7es
427Lewis KingEssex6.44+0.0es
554Romane WalcottMidd6.33+0.8
643James DaviesLancs6.33+1.1
783Hakeen PowellWMid6.26+1.6
83Patrick MeniruBeds6.23-0.1
91Ding YangAvon6.20-1.4
1053Michael NapperMidd6.19-0.0
1137Stephan GreenidgeHerts6.19-0.7
1238Nicholas StoppardHerts6.09+0.7
1355Jahmal MillsNorf6.01+0.0
1419Robert ScottDerby5.91-0.8
1563Fraser KestevenNotts5.80-1.4


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Ben WilliamsStaff15.72+0.8ns
277Babatunde AmosuSurrey14.78+0.9ns
378Julien AllwoodSurrey14.12+0.3ns
431James HardyManch14.11+0.4ns
56Nana Owusu-NyantekyiBerks14.02+0.9ns
655James McLachlanNorf13.75+0.0ns
753James OluyemiMidd13.40+1.6es
847Matthew HouldenLincs13.27+1.2es
949Adrian AssinorLondon13.05+1.0
1035Steve NdumbeH&Wor12.84+1.4
1165James WrightOxford12.74+1.0
1251Jordan KellyMersey12.73+0.2
1329George MayfieldGlouc12.68+0.7
1411Richard TranterChesh12.64+1.1
156AMatthew PlumbBerks12.48+1.1
1639Joshua BonesHumb12.41+1.4
1712Michael KoralChesh12.41+1.5


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.10 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
159Tim ParkinNland4.40ns
21Cameron Walker - ShepperdAvon4.30ns
315Jordan HenwoodCorn4.10ns
473Mark CooperStaff4.00es
577Edward QuineySurrey3.90es
628Jack WithringtonEssex3.90es
719Jack AndrewDerby3.90es
887Tom GibsonWilts3.80es
979Sam BrownSussex3.80es
1043Declan O'HaraLancs3.80es
1133Richard HumbyHamp3.80es
1227Aaron KayeEssex3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex18.66ns
283Reece ThomasWMid17.35ns
377Michael WheelerSurrey17.26ns
41James PrestonAvon15.41ns
549Eddie EkanemLondon14.75ns
684Will JenkinsWMid14.28es
729Jamie CourtenayGlouc14.05es
828Laurence GoodacreEssex14.00es
915Matthew HaltonCorn13.42es
1069Tom HeardSomer13.22es
1153Tom PeacockMidd13.03
1261Scott LincolnNYork11.94
1341Aaron MurrayKent11.91
1471Daniel BowkettSYork11.45


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Zane DuqueminChIs49.27ns
278Lawrence OkoyeSurrey48.26ns
335Adam DamadzicH&Wor45.72ns
469Liam BiddlecombeSomer45.42ns
533Fred YoungHamp44.14ns
661Robbie PickeringNYork42.13es
727Shaun McCarthyEssex41.34es
829Gareth WinterGlouc41.33es
971Kane HumphreySYork39.79
1079Matthew GueSussex39.25
1173Najee FoxStaff39.13
1237Jermaine NicollsHerts38.93
1347Adam SmithLincs37.96
1480Luke BraidenSussex37.51
1534Stefan RobinsonHamp37.33
1631Alex FentonManch35.34
1751Mike Carmona-JonesMersey34.67
1841Joe TodmanKent34.06


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Matti MortimerSuff61.45ns
23Pieter SnymanBeds61.09ns
321Steven TurnockDevon58.17ns
428Georgie BeanEssex57.10ns
571Michael StantonSYork56.88ns
67Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks54.91ns
785Joe CharlesworthWYork54.07ns
827Bradley BurrEssex54.06ns
928ASam TurnerEssex50.38
1053Blake CroweMidd49.93
1179Cameron BygravesSussex47.22
1245Harry HollisLeics46.22
1333Richard ShuttleworthHamp45.15
1446Charlie StocksLeics44.15
1567Robert MillarShrop44.11
168Laurent StephensonBucks44.08


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordonSurrey65.28ns
223Andrew ElkinsDorset57.95ns
329Tim WilliamsGlouc56.99ns
473Robert DeanStaff56.11ns
533Callum WoonHamp56.02ns
681Craig MurchWarks55.75ns
751Adam DaviesMersey55.71ns
841Jake HaylockKent55.65ns
963Daniel GilderNotts50.14es
1083Oliver BarnfieldWMid49.75es
1161Luke SlaterNYork49.25es
1279Matthew LasisSussex48.36es
1317Nick MillerCumb47.02
1437Richard HumphriesHerts45.88
1519James HallDerby44.44
161Matthew NortonAvon44.09
1713Ben DaleyCleve27.62


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Final

wind = +0.0
posnonameteamtimestd
179Harvey ByrneSussex10.79ns
283Brentton SmithWMid11.01es
349Matthew WekpeLondon11.02es
484Antoe WaltersWMid11.11
543Luke EvansLancs11.12
650Stefan MitchellLondon11.16
71Jamie BrockAvon11.17
863Adam GouldingNotts11.33


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.30 NS: 22.00 BP: 20.90

Final

wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
137Antonio InfantinoHerts21.74ns
233Chris TandiHamp21.76ns
387Daniel TalbotWilts21.85ns
457Sebastian Tully-MiddletonNhants21.95ns
553Lewis RouaultMidd22.17es
665Luke ChownOxford22.22es
751Tony CorriganMersey22.29es
869Nick ClementsSomer22.32


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.30 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
152AJames HunterMersey47.85ns
237Markus HuntHerts48.04ns
327Matthew HarrisonEssex48.29ns
452Nathan HiltonMersey48.82es
551Harry DoranMersey48.88es
683Ross McDonaldWMid49.08es
763Samuel CordinNotts49.11es
831Jack McGinnManch49.52


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:55.00 NS: 1:53.00 BP: 1:48.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Adam MooreBerks1:51.93ns
231Niall BrooksManch1:52.06ns
343Robbie SchofieldLancs1:52.64ns
479Michael Di LauraSussex1:53.57es
573Sam EvansStaff1:53.71es
685Jack HallasWYork1:54.69es
721Michael ColeDevon1:56.16
886Michael SalterWYork1:57.37


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11Richard PetersAvon3:56.36es
259Ross MurrayNland3:57.34es
33Daniel ClorleyBeds3:58.62
451Harry HarperMersey4:00.42
52Harry WebbAvon4:00.83
685Thomas CrowleyWYork4:01.13
726Philip HurstDurham4:01.32
831Michael CookeManch4:01.64
913Russ BestCleve4:02.09
1077Mickey ReedSurrey4:02.10
1137Rhys GlastonburyHerts4:02.14
1271Andrew HeyesSYork4:02.16
1311Stephen BroadhurstChesh4:02.80
1438Ronnie SparkeHerts4:03.23
1525Carl SmithDurham4:03.66


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Abdirisak AhmedSYork8:23.52ns
255James RobinsonNorf8:25.06ns
327Ben HunterEssex8:28.05ns
411Daniel CliffeChesh8:28.71ns
574Matthew ClowesStaff8:29.13ns
677Josh GoreckiSurrey8:33.74es
753Jake ShelleyMidd8:34.15es
817Tom FarrellCumb8:37.87
931Scott EvansManch8:42.02
1075Andrew RookeSuff9:04.50
1176Andrew RidleySuff9:13.81

73Adam BlundellStaffdns


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.80 BP: 13.60

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
11Simon MerrillAvon14.11ns
269Chris WakefordSomer14.20ns
35Lawrence ClarkeBerks14.36ns
427Emmanuel OkpokiriEssex14.41ns
515Lee HamiltonCorn14.87es
677Ashley BryantSurrey14.88es
751Liam WilsonMersey15.31
835James EatonH&Wor17.13


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.20 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Niall FlanneryNland52.48ns
241Michael BakerKent52.95ns
351John CroasdaleMersey53.20ns
49Christian RobertsCamb53.56ns
542Antoni Davis PhillipKent53.75ns
621Matthew ParsleyDevon55.67es
713Nick PhelpsCleve55.84es
875Jaryd RobinsonSuff55.90es


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:07.00 NS: 6:03.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
185James WilkinsonWYork5:58.72ns
237Shaun CollinsHerts6:00.99ns
311Lawrence WalkerChesh6:02.47ns
442Alex Bruce-LittlewoodKent6:03.52es
549Tommy BryantLondon6:10.34
641Sam BradleyKent6:10.39
712Matthew JacksonChesh6:10.41
831Sam WitterManch6:23.18
921Phil NormanDevon6:30.85


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.29ns
253MiddlesexMidd42.55ns
383West MidlandsWMid42.64ns
479SussexSussex42.91ns
59CambridgeshireCamb43.77es
639HumbersideHumb44.62

71South YorkshireSYorkdnf

51MerseysideMerseydq


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.96 NS: 2.02 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
13Scott JohnsonBeds2.05ns
255Chris BakerNorf2.02ns
37Cameron LakeBucks1.93
=79Dan DunscombeSussex1.93
543Cameron GoreLancs1.93
687Edward MasonWilts1.88
777Michael ColeSurrey1.88
852Mike SweeneyMersey1.83
=5Alexander GreenBerks1.83


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
154APaul OluyemiMidd7.02+1.0ns
251Andrew BurgessMersey6.91+0.0ns
385Adam TimmsWYork6.85+0.4es
483Matthew ParnellWMid6.82+1.2es
549Jermaine OlasanLondon6.70+0.3
661Charlie DrydenNYork6.65+0.2
77Andrew BleakleyBucks6.58+0.0
879Sebastian RodgerSussex6.31+0.2
938Ian TobinHerts6.19-0.4


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Daniel LewisMidd14.58+1.5ns
23Michael PuplampuBeds14.40+1.1ns
333Rory ConstableHamp14.20+0.0es
477Kola AdedoyinSurrey14.13+0.8es
541Darren MarchKent13.87+1.2
650Nnamdi OdumLondon13.76+1.3
781Chris BartlettWarks13.75+0.3
849Kerry MathurinLondon13.44+1.4
985David DempseyWYork13.22+1.5
1054Kem OnoboguMidd13.06+0.2
1175Luke AllenSuff13.02+1.0


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.10 NS: 4.40 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Rhys SearlesSYork4.70ns
283Nick CrutchleyWMid4.70ns
319Edward MourbeyDerby4.60ns
43Matthew DevereuxBeds4.60ns
57Ben GregoryBucks4.50ns
687Robert WarensjoWilts4.30es
=77Ryszard BukSurrey4.30es
820Daniel PasseyDerby4.20es
935Eric SpinkH&Wor4.20es
1072Paul HallworthSYork4.10es
1143Matthew WrightLancs3.95


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.10 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Devon DouglasEssex16.35ns
21Andrew CouryAvon15.63ns
345Robert MohanLeics15.11ns
443Tom SmithLancs14.71ns
553Ope JacobsMidd14.17ns
677Erasmus Ntim-DwemohSurrey13.77es
733Jack BoltonHamp13.52es
89Paul HayballCamb13.34es
935Josh DayH&Wor13.14es
1057Jack McShaneNhants12.32
1179Bradley HallSussex12.27


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 59.72

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Steve WatsonHerts48.91ns
273Martin BartholomewStaff48.43ns
367Sam ToughShrop44.78ns
421Peter HowardDevon43.28es
527Matthew BaptisteEssex42.15es
622Nicholas HuntleyDevon40.14es
79Martin TinklerCamb40.06es
831Greg WatkinsManch38.88
953Theo BurtonMidd37.56
1085Chiedu UfodiamaWYork37.45
1145Tom PearsonLeics37.25
1235Nat McDonaldH&Wor33.06


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 53.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 72.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Bonne BuwemboEssex68.71ns
221Matthew SmithDevon67.34ns
363Luke PetersNotts61.38ns
473Brett ByrdStaff60.61ns
574Chad BartonStaff59.64ns
639Matthew HuntHumb59.39ns
761Paul AllsoppNYork58.48ns
851Niall EllisonMersey58.25ns
933Jamie BroadeyHamp57.12ns
1029Matt HartleyGlouc56.73es
1147Sean BandLincs55.01es
1243Stephen PorterLancs54.45es
1323Declan FoleyDorset51.92
1450Richmond BaahLondon51.11
1549Craig LacyLondon49.66
1669Ben GibbSomer48.70
1731Michael O'DonnellManch43.60


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 45.00 NS: 52.00 BP: 69.11

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Alex WarnerGlouc60.96ns
239Michael JenningsHumb60.59ns
327Peter ClarkeEssex55.32ns
415Jay HillCorn54.99ns
530Mike TommeyGlouc52.37ns
651Adam ReynoldsMersey50.71es
753Matthew Payne-DavisMidd50.48es
831Michael RigbyManch50.14es
979Ben RobsonSussex47.25es
1023Sam ChappellDorset46.86es
1147Ben HaleLincs44.22
1259Graeme FairbairnNland36.99
1375Joe BloomfieldSuff2.29


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Final

wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jodie WilliamsHerts11.78ns
283Ann Ika OquaWMid12.34ns
321Rebecca BrownDevon12.42ns
471Abigail BishellSYork12.48ns
577Cleo Patrice-BarberSurrey12.51ns
627Hannah SmithdaleEssex12.51ns
755Clieo StephensonNorf12.60ns
83Lauren StewartBeds12.70es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks25.20ns
254Makeda LewisMidd25.65ns
353Desiree HenryMidd25.87es
485Ciara FlanneryWYork26.17es
511Jade BramallChesh26.31es
641Natalie HickmottKent26.34es
717Chelsie BrowbankCumb26.41
81Hayley SmithAvon26.92


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
150Georgia BellLondon2:09.28ns
27Melanie WoodBucks2:11.23ns
333Georgia PeelHamp2:11.27ns
449Katie SnowdenLondon2:14.08ns
561Grace RodgersNYork2:16.47ns
631Kirsten McAslanManch2:21.10
769Emily FitzhughSomer2:24.07
841Ellen HolmesKent2:31.44


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Emelia GoreckaSurrey4:30.12ns
227Jessica JuddEssex4:33.96ns
315Annabel GummowCorn4:39.00ns
41Floren ScraftonAvon4:40.26ns
53Emily WallbankBeds4:43.19ns
679Johanna SpannaglSussex4:46.00es
716April HoggCorn4:46.34es
857Charlotte InwoodNhants4:46.91es
945Freya VincentLeics4:48.32es
1078Ruth HaynesSurrey4:53.27
1159Rachel DentonNland4:55.60


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.34ns
255Victoria WilliamsonNorf11.46ns
341Samantha BrownKent11.48ns
477Jessica McCabeSurrey11.49ns
581Kerry MurchWarks11.50ns
628Emily MooreEssex11.59es
747Gaby BangayLincs11.72es
871Kelly ClarkSYork11.83es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid49.39ns
255NorfolkNorf49.43ns
343LancashireLancs49.77ns
433HampshireHamp50.26ns
523DorsetDorset50.55es
639HumbersideHumb50.74es
727EssexEssex51.19es
871South YorkshireSYork51.99es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Charlotte ShelleySuff1.66ns
227Reneece CampbellEssex1.55es
=19Suzzanne PalmerDerby1.55es
452Reagan DeeMersey1.55es
579Katy LambertSussex1.55es
677Vicky MaguireSurrey1.52
737Sophie LeeHerts1.52
811Alice JenningsChesh1.47
=12Victoria AndersonChesh1.47
1017Tessa StockdaleCumb1.47
1141Francesca BaylisKent1.47
=18Kirsty NorwoodCumb1.47
1351Kate AnsonMersey1.47
1487Hannah ClaydonWilts1.47
=85Rita YatesWYork1.47
1681Megan ClementsWarks1.42
=52ASophie RigbyMersey1.42
1871Lucy HodgsonSYork1.42
1953Tulsi HanslaMidd1.42


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Jazmin SawyersStaff5.72+0.7ns
243Micaela BrindleLancs5.40+0.4ns
333Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp5.40+0.3ns
411Katie GardnerChesh5.38+1.2ns
527Nancy LebeauEssex5.34+1.3ns
623Gaby RowsellDorset5.25+1.3ns
767Kez OgdenShrop5.20+0.5ns
884AConnie JamesWMid5.12+1.4es
965Emily MooreOxford5.04+1.2
1075Montana JacksonSuff5.00+0.00
1153Korane IdarousseMidd4.96+0.6


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Maria OkpokiriEssex11.21ns
255Sophie McKinnaNorf11.19ns
383Jade PerryWMid11.19ns
489Shadine DuqueminChIs11.05ns
584Lucy SmithWMid10.11es
641Kelly DaveyKent9.93
771Sarah WildingSYork9.58
817Holly NelsonCumb9.53
931Charlotte DickinsonManch9.47
1035Stephanie McNallyH&Wor9.15
1119Kelse HutchinsonDerby9.00
1253Amy JohnsonMidd8.80
1349Jovonique EkaLondon8.76


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb36.16ns
279Louisa JamesSussex32.43ns
333Phoebe DowsonHamp31.20ns
477Carla LethebySurrey30.81ns
555Megan ThomasNorf28.91es
667Hayley RuberyShrop28.42es
77Stevie WattsBucks26.76
837Sarah MillerHerts26.68
947Sarah StanhopeLincs25.41
1035Emma CrookeH&Wor25.36
1178Leanne BettisSurrey25.34
1217Katy BarnardCumb25.07
1321Bobbie Lenehan-HodgeDevon24.82
1438Renee HectorHerts22.60
1565Emma O'HaraOxford21.60


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Freya JonesHamp44.23bp
255Laura McDonaldNorf39.84ns
371Laura EnglandSYork35.88ns
449Sally DugganLondon35.19ns
543Amy LuptonLancs34.43ns
661Rebecca TunnicliffeNYork34.37ns
772Kelly BramhaldSYork33.92ns
863Rebecca WoolleyNotts31.88es
979Grace HailstoneSussex31.00es
1080Holly WebbSussex30.58es
115Hannah JohnsonBerks30.43es
1278Sarah TaplinSurrey29.66es
1359Nicola HaynesNland29.50es
1445Alice KnightLeics28.78
1551Liane BibbyMersey28.65
1625Emily-Kate TurnerDurham26.11
1769Rosie AllenSomer25.63
1887Harriet OliverWilts25.45
1927Jessica AbrahamsEssex25.09


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
17Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.09ns
227Corinne HumphreysEssex12.13ns
383Kaneisha HectorWMid12.15ns
419Lauretta CurtisDerby12.29ns
584Shauna LawtonWMid12.34es
670Helen RennardsonSomer12.40es
733Claire PatersonHamp12.42es
857Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.43es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Final

wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jenny BattenGlouc24.51ns
227Kaneesha JohnsonEssex24.59ns
339Emma JacksonHumb24.69ns
477Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.97ns
553Carlette GrantMidd25.13ns
633Alice ReynoldsHamp25.35es
743Lucy MansfieldLancs25.52es
813Kate WelfordCleve26.08


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey39.90ns
227Victoria OhuruoguEssex40.65es
33Lucy JamesBeds40.99es
463Laura MasonNotts41.33es
551Lauren BrennanMersey41.58es
657Alex KeyworthNhants41.65
764Chloe BradleyNotts41.74
887Amelia CliffordWilts42.12


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Rowena ColeWMid2:08.06ns
251Rebecca LinneyMersey2:09.24ns
311Rebecca CraigieChesh2:09.92ns
485Alex BellWYork2:10.41ns
579Adelle TraceySussex2:10.56ns
632Oriel HardmanManch2:10.79ns
749Hannah EdwardsLondon2:11.18ns
831April StevensonManch2:15.08es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Sophie ConnerHerts4:30.68ns
277Ciara DullaghanSurrey4:31.45ns
323Melissa CourtneyDorset4:31.83ns
433Louise SmallHamp4:31.91ns
585Lauren ProcterWYork4:33.13ns
625Kate AveryDurham4:33.35ns
773Katie HoltStaff4:34.47ns
842Grace NichollsKent4:39.10es
983Monique PowellWMid4:42.88es
1031Hannah DohertyManch4:43.48es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117Laura ParkCumb9:45.41ns
241Beth CarterKent9:51.13ns
377Isabel BrinsdenSurrey9:54.70ns
465Melissa HawtinOxford10:01.29ns
551Gemma AstinMersey10:01.82ns
673Danielle JohnsonStaff10:14.44es
743Annika JarmenLancs10:16.47es
871Stephanie BurnsSYork10:18.75es
932Laura RichesManch10:29.98
1075Charlotte ChristensenSuff10:33.38
1163Siobhan HarrisonNotts10:36.70
1272Robyn LanceleySYork10:50.53

55Claire PringNorfdnf
1431withdrawnManch


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Final

wind = +2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
165Kirsty WarlandOxford11.12ns
253Chanel TaiteMidd11.31ns
359Rebecca LiddellNland11.36ns
486Grace ChristopherWYork11.43ns
57Cat Hall-JonesBucks11.57ns
627Georgia AtkinsEssex11.60ns
773Harriet ThompsonStaff11.64ns
885Katie MarchantWYork12.43


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
135Jenny WhiteH&Wor44.91ns
220Claudia RogersDerby45.07es
35Natalie BealeBerks45.27es
441Megan SouthwartKent45.99es
519Emma KomockiDerby46.33es
637Hannah LloydHerts46.36es
777Laura BurkeSurrey46.43es
839Sonia SantosHumb51.15


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex47.25ns
27BuckinghamshireBucks48.20ns
343LancashireLancs48.50ns
433HampshireHamp49.15ns
549LondonLondon49.49es
677SurreySurrey49.78es

25DurhamDurhamdnf

53MiddlesexMidddnf


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
152Katarina ThompsonMersey1.80ns
253Marilyin NwawulorMidd1.74ns
333Christina ParsonsHamp1.71ns
481Zoey PhillipsWarks1.71ns
587Heather CummingWilts1.68ns
63Hannah FrithBeds1.68ns
725Jennifer BakerDurham1.65es
834AIsobel PooleyHamp1.65es
941Jessica MatthewsKent1.65es
1085Amy MarchantWYork1.65es
1151Sophie Bell-MorganMersey1.62es
1234Emma BuckettHamp1.59
=83Liz ParryWMid1.59


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Katie CaulfieldHerts5.66-0.0ns
243Harriet JamesLancs5.64+0.3ns
327Aleasha KiddleEssex5.59+0.1ns
459Jayne HansomNland5.38+0.3es
577Sarah AbramsSurrey5.27-0.4
681Sophie MeakinWarks5.23-0.1
779Elise LovellSussex5.22+0.4
81Natasha LewisAvon5.19+0.4
973Isabel RogersStaff5.18+0.6
1044Hannah LuptonLancs5.12+0.8
1138Abigail HolmanHerts5.07-0.6
1269Amelia RichardsSomer5.02-0.5
1344AFaye AtkinsLancs5.01+0.3
1425Ashleigh StoneDurham4.99+0.0
1531Bethany HirstManch4.93-0.3
1667Natalie BathersShrop4.88+0.3


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Jade AttohMidd11.65+0.00ns
273Gemma SmithStaff11.63+0.00ns
321Lauren PriestDevon11.34+0.00ns
441Rachel HanaganKent11.29+0.00ns
571Sophie BrownSYork11.18-1.6ns
625Chloe GillDurham11.13-0.5ns
731Ahtollah RoseManch11.09+0.00es
859Emma PringleNland11.08+0.0es
983Karina JakovenkoWMid10.90+0.00es
1037Polly WoodsHerts10.73+0.00es
1157Shelley HazlewoodNhants10.71+0.00es
1287Hannah ThompsonWilts10.70+0.00es
1343Carmen Peter-ThomasLancs10.63+0.00
1488Natasha ZebroskiWilts10.57+0.00
1519Hannah BrightmoreDerby10.46-1.5
163Hannah LongworthBeds10.43+0.00
179Lauren SammoutCamb10.08+0.00
1861Jessica FosterNYork10.08+0.0
1922Adrienne RichardsDevon9.79+0.00
2013Christina O'ConnorCleve9.75-1.5
2175Amy DoneganSuff9.67-1.1


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.00 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Lucy SticklandSussex3.50ns
227Ellie BesfordEssex3.40ns
387Laura ButcherWilts2.80es
473Louise FosterStaff2.80es
525Joanne LawtonDurham2.70es
653Alice HumbleMidd2.70es
728Francesca HerbertEssex2.70es
841Sadie GibbsKent2.70es
940Lydia ParkerHumb2.55
=40ABethany ArandleHumb2.55
1171Katherine WilsonSYork2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Yasmin SpencerDerby12.66ns
263Tesni WardNotts11.86ns
371Amber MerrillsSYork10.93es
450AGabriella RosejeLondon10.52es
549Sabine EfiannayiLondon10.41es
685Carrie SimpsonWYork10.41es
767Amelia ReynoldsShrop10.27es
850Anesa WanoghoLondon10.24es
941Katherine JonesKent9.98
1031Rayne AllmanManch9.93
1187Gemma YoungWilts9.86
1213Rachel GoodierCleve9.64
1381Alex WilliamsWarks9.61
1434Emily VarcoeHamp9.19
1533Hannah AshmoreHamp9.12
1679Edwina WilsonSussex8.80
1735Jane BourneH&Wor8.74


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Julia WalkdenDevon37.30ns
257Rachel TylerNhants35.10es
375Samantha MilnerSuff34.90es
463Charlotte GairNotts34.69es
589Kathryn RothwellChIs34.26es
631Laura BakerManch32.74
779Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex31.57
827Chelsea CokerEssex31.45
937Toni McManusHerts30.41
1033Lizzie LovegroveHamp28.57


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Izzy JeffsSomer43.30ns
265Danielle AndersonOxford40.04ns
327Kiki OnwindeEssex38.07ns
470Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsSomer37.82es
511Danielle BentleyChesh36.13es
645Amber BurdettLeics35.92es
738Eloise MeakinsHerts35.71es
837Katie GrehanHerts34.29
979Lauren AllymohamedSussex33.75
1035Aleina BinnsH&Wor33.69
1155Stephanie BurtNorf33.42
1263Nadine GardnerNotts32.90
1319Rebecca BaraonaDerby31.97
1485Ashleigh BeckettWYork31.84
153Amber FieldenBeds29.90


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113Kayleigh MillsCleve46.75ns
25Helen BroadbridgeBerks46.66ns
353Amy ClemensMidd42.03ns
447Stephanie HendyLincs39.55ns
51Bethany JonesAvon39.11ns
663Bethany MitchellNotts38.21ns
755Jenna CannellNorf37.86ns
89Hayley SayerCamb35.69es
979Lucie RobichaudSussex34.20es
1023Charlotte SykesDorset34.16es
1148Kelly LawrenceLincs33.51es
1214Helen CorriganCleve33.41es


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Final

wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Rebekah WilsonManch12.02ns
281Shelley WentWarks12.11ns
354Claudenia WilliamsMidd12.16ns
411Morgan BrownChesh12.18ns
549Lorraine UgenLondon12.31es
650Jade PhillipsLondon12.41es
743Laura DaviesLancs12.49es
827Lyndsy NorthEssex12.62


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Final

wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
137Laura WakeHerts25.05es
21Emily DiamondAvon25.12es
355Harriet LucasNorf25.49es
443Mica NottinghamLancs25.59es
571Hannah BirdSYork25.83
644Melissa ForrestLancs25.95
739Katie RobertsHumb26.04
828Kirsty ShepherdEssex26.22


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 54.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Shelayna OskanBerks55.87ns
278AMary IhekeSurrey56.31ns
31Laura MaddoxAvon56.65ns
478Victoria HewettSurrey57.06es
579Savannah Echel-ThomsonSussex57.06es
683Ese OkoroWMid57.18es
780Kelly DenyerSussex58.39es
877Odette CampbellSurrey58.90


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.18

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155Rachel StringerNorf2:08.75ns
259Stacey SmithNland2:09.86ns
343Leigh LennonLancs2:10.37ns
483Ejiro OkoroWMid2:10.99ns
57Vicky FouhyBucks2:11.58ns
639Kerrie HarrisHumb2:13.16es
773Cally ReadStaff2:13.62es
838Lucy YatesHerts2:14.13es


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:43.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:17.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
159Laura WeightmanNland4:31.08ns
221Jessica BurnsDevon4:31.69ns
333Louise WebbHamp4:32.27ns
49Suzi BoastCamb4:32.47ns
583Jordan KinneyWMid4:33.47ns
631Sarah HudakManch4:35.35ns
732Luci McLoughlinManch4:39.41es
885Katie McHaleWYork4:41.97es
934Lily PartridgeHamp4:47.67
1089Sarah MercierChIs4:50.42
1171Jessica FawcettSYork4:59.51


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
133Charlotte PurdueHamp9:46.40ns
215Katie KnowlesCorn9:49.71ns
383Olivia LarcombeWMid9:58.12ns
455Danielle NimmockNorf10:09.25es
538Hannah WalkerHerts10:11.67es
645Blue HaywoodLeics10:12.46es
787Yasmin SmithWilts10:19.98
837Leigh LattimoreHerts10:21.30
961Vicky GravesNYork10:26.45
107Mel NewberyBucks10:30.04
1117Charlotte ArterCumb10:34.81
1227Georgie-Lou SalesEssex10:36.34
1351Rhea EllisMersey10:46.21
1411Kate TitlowChesh10:58.89

43Hannah BatesonLancsdns
1639withdrawnHumb
1734withdrawnHamp


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Final

wind = +2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
159Lauren DewdneyNland14.01ns
237Stephanie GaynorHerts14.07ns
369Ashley HelsbySomer14.21ns
473Chelsea CooperStaff14.22ns
56Jennifer HeckfordBerks14.67es
671Lisa RevittSYork14.71es
767Lucy FergusonShrop14.72es

5Rose ReynoldsBerksdq


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 59.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Hayley ComerMidd63.63ns
269Katie SockettSomer64.04ns
333Becca CarozziHamp64.06ns
449Gabrielle CoveneyLondon64.28ns
589Sophie TwinamChIs66.20
621Sophie SkinnerDevon66.22
727Nicola HillEssex66.64
825Samantha ColebyDurham67.35


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 45.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex48.34ns
237HertfordshireHerts48.70ns
373StaffordshireStaff49.30es
425DurhamDurham49.83es
511CheshireChesh49.95es
679SussexSussex50.35

15CornwallCorndq

41KentKentdq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
167Bethan PartridgeShrop1.74ns
287Chloe HillierWilts1.63


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.45 NS: 5.65 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
151Alex RussellMersey5.78+1.1ns
245Laura SamuelLeics5.77+0.4ns
373Alice LennoxStaff5.67+1.3ns
411Stephanie KleynhansChesh5.65+1.3ns
543Eleanor MarkendaleLancs5.61-1.0es
63Aimee RichardsonBeds5.40+0.7
712Sian KelmanChesh5.37-2.7
868Leila Armstrong-GreenShrop5.34-0.7
967Laura ElliottShrop5.25+0


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.00 NS: 11.30 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Shakira WhightBerks12.76+1.2ns
283Jenneice BirminghamWMid11.93+1.5ns
353Desola BakreMidd11.84+0.6ns
441Lauren BlackieKent11.70+0.7ns
545Hannah WalshLeics11.37+1.7ns
649Asha Forde-ScilleLondon11.36+1.4ns
779Kayley AlcornSussex11.09+1.1es
823Hayley WrightDorset11.04+1.0es
931Zoe ReidManch10.82+1.5
1085Dijan MathesonWYork10.63+0.6
1187Becky LawrenceWilts10.50+0.7
1237Danielle CurrieHerts10.28+1.7


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.00 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Sophie UptonWilts3.70ns
285Abigail HaywoodWYork3.60ns
323Maria SeagerDorset3.60ns
441Rachel ArnheimKent3.50ns
515Jasmin HicksCorn3.40ns
642AChristina MooreKent3.20ns
788Yasmin DyerWilts3.10ns
853Sarah GibsonMidd3.10ns
942Emily GodleyKent3.00ns
1035Emily TompkinsH&Wor2.70es


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Rachel WalladerWMid14.04ns
273Jade WestonStaff12.23ns
39Alice ForsterCamb11.48ns
461Lauren BodieNYork11.23es
547Emma SimpsonLincs11.13es
625Stephanie HopkinsonDurham11.07es
717Eloise StottCumb10.85es
877Jo RowlandSurrey10.83es
949Abigail MoronkejiLondon10.77es
1037Bunmi AwokoyaHerts10.73es
1181Sarah-Jane PerryWarks10.60es
1257Lauren BoydNhants10.59es
1362Lois EarlNYork10.57es
1479Erica FrancisSussex10.50es
1533Charlotte Waldon-DayHamp10.30
1685Sarah BensonWYork9.86
1729Esther WinchcombeGlouc9.15


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
142Lucy UnderdownKent43.15ns
269Katie WickmanSomer40.82ns
341Rosalind SeeleyKent40.41ns
485Hannah EvendenWYork39.17ns
573Jade MooreStaff37.16es
657Katy-Louise PayneNhants36.34es
77Elycia Metaxas-BeltBucks35.26
839Chloe SmyrkHumb33.93
979Anne EinspennerSussex32.08


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 41.00 BP: 47.73

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Peta LungrenHerts43.00ns
271Kelly PagdinSYork40.47es
37Sadie WattsBucks39.81es
423Jemma TewkesburyDorset38.50es
569Misha GaffneySomer38.44es
689Rebecca SlaterChIs36.36
745Sarah-Anne De KremerLeics36.14
821Diane NezaDevon34.81
979Sheri WhitingSussex32.68
1046Danielle StanleyLeics32.36


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 52.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Hayley MurrayWarks50.97ns
229Kate YhnellGlouc48.24ns
39Sarah SmithCamb45.88ns
419Jenna WinsonDerby43.89ns
513Kayleigh SullivanCleve43.65ns
682Zoe AshWarks42.98es
741Donna KentKent42.29es
879Laura DukeSussex39.21es
91Christina JonesAvon37.76es
1065Emma SuttonOxford37.51es
1121Suzanne McNiffDevon37.46es
1251Suzanne WoodwardMersey34.23

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.