Gateshead Stadium

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th July 2008



Last updated on Saturday at 18:31:09


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.60 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Ann Ika OquaWMid12.42ns
271Abigail BishellSYork12.53ns
33Lauren StewartBeds12.65es
440Rebecca WattsHumb12.78es
551Sophie MoneyMersey12.96
649Hazel AshbyLondon13.08
Heat 2
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jodie WilliamsHerts11.92ns
255Clieo StephensonNorf12.59ns
329Sophie CliffordGlouc12.69es
439Meagan TaylorHumb12.97
584Sadie Forrester-HaylesWMid13.04
67Maria NikodemovaBucks13.13
765Leanne SpurwayOxford13.14
Heat 3
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
121Rebecca BrownDevon12.44ns
227Hannah SmithdaleEssex12.51ns
377Cleo Patrice-BarberSurrey12.62es
431Faye HorrocksManch12.89
556Victoria MitchellNorf12.97
643Natasha SingletonLancs13.15

Final

wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
137Jodie WilliamsHerts11.78ns
283Ann Ika OquaWMid12.34ns
321Rebecca BrownDevon12.42ns
471Abigail BishellSYork12.48ns
577Cleo Patrice-BarberSurrey12.51ns
627Hannah SmithdaleEssex12.51ns
755Clieo StephensonNorf12.60ns
83Lauren StewartBeds12.70es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.40 NS: 25.70 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
154Makeda LewisMidd25.57ns
241Natalie HickmottKent25.79es
339Beth PattisonHumb26.35es
415Lamorna NewmanCorn26.47
53Lucy MundayBeds26.53
612Alice McMahonChesh26.54
749Stephanie Steele-BoyceLondon26.70
Heat 2
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desiree HenryMidd25.42ns
21Hayley SmithAvon25.93es
365Jemma GregoryOxford26.45
483Melisa HansonWMid26.45
537Frances SlaterHerts26.55
631Olivia CallaghanManch26.84
Heat 3
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
117Chelsie BrowbankCumb25.88es
211Jade BramallChesh26.07es
354AKarimah MuhammadMidd26.33es
433Joanne BottellHamp26.56
551Laura ShanleyMersey26.58
677Jessica KnightSurrey27.56
Heat 4
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks25.25ns
285Ciara FlanneryWYork26.00es
332Brogan CrowleyManch26.14es
443Sophie RileyLancs26.16es
525Rachel CloughDurham26.37es
647Caitlin LynchLincs27.45

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Desiree HenryMidd25.37ns
285Ciara FlanneryWYork25.96es
317Chelsie BrowbankCumb25.99es
41Hayley SmithAvon26.01es
525Rachel CloughDurham26.34es
683Melisa HansonWMid26.56
754AKarimah MuhammadMidd26.59
839Beth PattisonHumb26.66
Semi-final B
wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks25.00ns
254Makeda LewisMidd25.45ns
341Natalie HickmottKent25.64ns
411Jade BramallChesh26.04es
543Sophie RileyLancs26.24es
615Lamorna NewmanCorn26.73
765Jemma GregoryOxford26.91

32Brogan CrowleyManchdns

Final

wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
15Funto Fabunmi-AladeBerks25.20ns
254Makeda LewisMidd25.65ns
353Desiree HenryMidd25.87es
485Ciara FlanneryWYork26.17es
511Jade BramallChesh26.31es
641Natalie HickmottKent26.34es
717Chelsie BrowbankCumb26.41
81Hayley SmithAvon26.92


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:20.00 NS: 2:17.00 BP: 2:08.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
169Emily FitzhughSomer2:22.98
231Kirsten McAslanManch2:23.19
349Katie SnowdenLondon2:23.20
450AEmily NolanLondon2:23.39
588Katherine TurnerWilts2:23.39
625Fiona HigginDurham2:24.42
745April BeebyLeics2:24.68
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
133Georgia PeelHamp2:17.94es
275Holly ArcherSuff2:19.00es
33Claudia BarkerBeds2:20.75
473Shanie ReadStaff2:23.82
544Lauren BuglerLancs2:24.53
687Rachel SykesWilts2:25.45
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
17Melanie WoodBucks2:19.54es
234Emma GilmoreHamp2:20.41
341Ellen HolmesKent2:20.55
443Bianca PedersenLancs2:21.56
576Sophia NicklinSuff2:24.35
646Emily SalesLeics2:25.33
732AVictoria CalderbankManch2:25.70
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
150Georgia BellLondon2:17.88es
261Grace RodgersNYork2:18.40es
344ALydia CritchleyLancs2:18.73es
413Emily FieldsCleve2:18.76es
526Nicole BurlinsonDurham2:18.95es
632Cherisse WalleyManch2:22.06
735Helen ReevesH&Wor2:31.20

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
133Georgia PeelHamp2:13.41ns
27Melanie WoodBucks2:14.25ns
331Kirsten McAslanManch2:14.30ns
449Katie SnowdenLondon2:14.63ns
541Ellen HolmesKent2:15.80ns
675Holly ArcherSuff2:17.06es
743Bianca PedersenLancs2:22.25
826Nicole BurlinsonDurham2:22.26
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
150Georgia BellLondon2:15.27ns
261Grace RodgersNYork2:16.97ns
369Emily FitzhughSomer2:20.01
444ALydia CritchleyLancs2:20.82
53Claudia BarkerBeds2:22.57
634Emma GilmoreHamp2:23.82
713Emily FieldsCleve2:25.16
832Cherisse WalleyManch2:26.23

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
150Georgia BellLondon2:09.28ns
27Melanie WoodBucks2:11.23ns
333Georgia PeelHamp2:11.27ns
449Katie SnowdenLondon2:14.08ns
561Grace RodgersNYork2:16.47ns
631Kirsten McAslanManch2:21.10
769Emily FitzhughSomer2:24.07
841Ellen HolmesKent2:31.44


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:52.00 NS: 4:44.00 BP: 4:27.70

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Emelia GoreckaSurrey4:39.51ns
279Johanna SpannaglSussex4:40.26ns
33Emily WallbankBeds4:42.31ns
445Freya VincentLeics4:43.14ns
557Charlotte InwoodNhants4:43.38ns
632Katie ReynoldsManch4:51.83es
77Elle RocheBucks4:53.65
875Mary GalbraithSuff4:55.58
92Aoife ThorogoodAvon4:56.57
1012Danielle WallisChesh4:58.27
1185Sally SmithWYork5:05.62
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11Floren ScraftonAvon4:42.94ns
216April HoggCorn4:43.22ns
378Ruth HaynesSurrey4:43.84ns
423Grace HowieDorset4:46.55es
531Georgia Taylor-BrownManch4:47.85es
665Beth SwordsOxford4:48.14es
747Charlotte TaylorLincs4:49.91es
860Stephanie BruceNland4:52.65
930Mia O'ConnellGlouc4:56.78
1033Rebecca KnaptonHamp4:57.38
1167Harriet GrandfieldShrop4:58.33
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Jessica JuddEssex4:38.41ns
215Annabel GummowCorn4:41.85ns
359Rachel DentonNland4:44.93es
458Jess DimmockNhants4:46.85es
541Rebecca WestonKent4:47.85es
651Sarah AstinMersey4:48.02es
729Amber WatsonGlouc4:48.80es
811Megan HuxleyChesh4:52.83
921Jessica HarveyDevon4:56.10
1032ABethany JonesManch5:02.54
1146Megan FairbrotherLeics5:11.85

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Emelia GoreckaSurrey4:30.12ns
227Jessica JuddEssex4:33.96ns
315Annabel GummowCorn4:39.00ns
41Floren ScraftonAvon4:40.26ns
53Emily WallbankBeds4:43.19ns
679Johanna SpannaglSussex4:46.00es
716April HoggCorn4:46.34es
857Charlotte InwoodNhants4:46.91es
945Freya VincentLeics4:48.32es
1078Ruth HaynesSurrey4:53.27
1159Rachel DentonNland4:55.60


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.90 NS: 11.50 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
181Kerry MurchWarks11.56es
241Samantha BrownKent11.64es
343Kati WilliamsLancs11.75es
427Hayley McLeanEssex11.96
578Jahisha ThomasSurrey12.04
648AHannah DunderdaleLincs12.42
783Emma DourasWMid12.90
Heat 2
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.46ns
277Jessica McCabeSurrey11.67es
347Gaby BangayLincs11.74es
463Anna DaviesNotts11.75es
535Olivia WildingH&Wor11.81es
644Bethany TowersLancs11.97
79Cseperke AsztalosCamb12.11
849Cloe GarrettLondon13.44
Heat 3
wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
155Victoria WilliamsonNorf11.37ns
228Emily MooreEssex11.53es
371Kelly ClarkSYork11.61es
448Sophie CarleyLincs11.82es
523Katie JamesDorset11.89es
621Shawna WalshDevon12.08
779Sophie RodgerSussex12.24

Final

wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
119Yasmin MillerDerby11.34ns
255Victoria WilliamsonNorf11.46ns
341Samantha BrownKent11.48ns
477Jessica McCabeSurrey11.49ns
581Kerry MurchWarks11.50ns
628Emily MooreEssex11.59es
747Gaby BangayLincs11.72es
871Kelly ClarkSYork11.83es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.50 BP: 48.10

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
171South YorkshireSYork51.67es
233HampshireHamp51.76es
331Greater ManchesterManch52.36
411CheshireChesh52.42
575SuffolkSuff53.54

45Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdns

47LincolnshireLincsdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
155NorfolkNorf49.58ns
243LancashireLancs49.69ns
383West MidlandsWMid49.92ns
423DorsetDorset50.27ns
527EssexEssex50.56es
639HumbersideHumb50.87es
777SurreySurrey51.87es
865OxfordshireOxford52.04

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid49.39ns
255NorfolkNorf49.43ns
343LancashireLancs49.77ns
433HampshireHamp50.26ns
523DorsetDorset50.55es
639HumbersideHumb50.74es
727EssexEssex51.19es
871South YorkshireSYork51.99es


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.55 NS: 1.61 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Charlotte ShelleySuff1.66ns
227Reneece CampbellEssex1.55es
=19Suzzanne PalmerDerby1.55es
452Reagan DeeMersey1.55es
579Katy LambertSussex1.55es
677Vicky MaguireSurrey1.52
737Sophie LeeHerts1.52
811Alice JenningsChesh1.47
=12Victoria AndersonChesh1.47
1017Tessa StockdaleCumb1.47
1141Francesca BaylisKent1.47
=18Kirsty NorwoodCumb1.47
1351Kate AnsonMersey1.47
1487Hannah ClaydonWilts1.47
=85Rita YatesWYork1.47
1681Megan ClementsWarks1.42
=52ASophie RigbyMersey1.42
1871Lucy HodgsonSYork1.42
1953Tulsi HanslaMidd1.42


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Jazmin SawyersStaff5.68ns
243Micaela BrindleLancs5.41ns
327Nancy LebeauEssex5.28ns
483Tannika BurgessWMid5.22ns
565Emily MooreOxford5.18es
611Katie GardnerChesh5.12es
747Ellis WhylerLincs5.05es
861Laura SkeltonNYork5.03
924Tori ColtartDorset4.93
1068Sophie WorrallShrop4.91
1154Charlotte WingfiledMidd4.88
1285Grace EylesWYork4.54
1376Emily RogersSuff4.44
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
184AConnie JamesWMid5.41ns
233Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp5.38ns
323Gaby RowsellDorset5.37ns
475Montana JacksonSuff5.21ns
567Kez OgdenShrop5.19es
653Korane IdarousseMidd5.16es
759Jessica ReadNland5.07es
831Heidi HopwoodManch4.97
984Megan DixonWMid4.79
1079Katie HardcastleSussex4.77
1166Lily CartwrightOxford4.75
1224AJo LeggDorset4.75
1386Frances ColdwellWYork4.72

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Jazmin SawyersStaff5.72+0.7ns
243Micaela BrindleLancs5.40+0.4ns
333Becky Curtis-HarrisHamp5.40+0.3ns
411Katie GardnerChesh5.38+1.2ns
527Nancy LebeauEssex5.34+1.3ns
623Gaby RowsellDorset5.25+1.3ns
767Kez OgdenShrop5.20+0.5ns
884AConnie JamesWMid5.12+1.4es
965Emily MooreOxford5.04+1.2
1075Montana JacksonSuff5.00+0.00
1153Korane IdarousseMidd4.96+0.6


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.00 NS: 10.70 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Maria OkpokiriEssex11.21ns
255Sophie McKinnaNorf11.19ns
383Jade PerryWMid11.19ns
489Shadine DuqueminChIs11.05ns
584Lucy SmithWMid10.11es
641Kelly DaveyKent9.93
771Sarah WildingSYork9.58
817Holly NelsonCumb9.53
931Charlotte DickinsonManch9.47
1035Stephanie McNallyH&Wor9.15
1119Kelse HutchinsonDerby9.00
1253Amy JohnsonMidd8.80
1349Jovonique EkaLondon8.76


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Abbi CarterHumb36.16ns
279Louisa JamesSussex32.43ns
333Phoebe DowsonHamp31.20ns
477Carla LethebySurrey30.81ns
555Megan ThomasNorf28.91es
667Hayley RuberyShrop28.42es
77Stevie WattsBucks26.76
837Sarah MillerHerts26.68
947Sarah StanhopeLincs25.41
1035Emma CrookeH&Wor25.36
1178Leanne BettisSurrey25.34
1217Katy BarnardCumb25.07
1321Bobbie Lenehan-HodgeDevon24.82
1438Renee HectorHerts22.60
1565Emma O'HaraOxford21.60


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 29.00 NS: 32.00 BP: 40.97

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Freya JonesHamp44.23bp
255Laura McDonaldNorf39.84ns
371Laura EnglandSYork35.88ns
449Sally DugganLondon35.19ns
543Amy LuptonLancs34.43ns
661Rebecca TunnicliffeNYork34.37ns
772Kelly BramhaldSYork33.92ns
863Rebecca WoolleyNotts31.88es
979Grace HailstoneSussex31.00es
1080Holly WebbSussex30.58es
115Hannah JohnsonBerks30.43es
1278Sarah TaplinSurrey29.66es
1359Nicola HaynesNland29.50es
1445Alice KnightLeics28.78
1551Liane BibbyMersey28.65
1625Emily-Kate TurnerDurham26.11
1769Rosie AllenSomer25.63
1887Harriet OliverWilts25.45
1927Jessica AbrahamsEssex25.09

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.