Gateshead Stadium

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th July 2008



Last updated on Saturday at 18:30:57


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
149David BolarinwaLondon11.35ns
25Tom Da'mantBerks11.80es
333Jack MacfarlaneHamp11.82
447Lukcasz BezulskiLincs11.85
52Callum CourtAvon11.93
675Josh HutchisonSuff12.09
763Ben Levers-RileyNotts12.18
Heat 2
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
129Lewis CavanaghGlouc11.68es
232Bukunmi AworindeManch11.76es
350AEmanuel BempahLondon11.76es
41Ashley PiersonAvon11.81
551Tom GreenMersey11.91
643Tom BradburyLancs11.95
715James ClarkeCorn12.24
Heat 3
wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Keji AlesinjoyeEssex11.44es
253Michael OjoMidd11.46es
383Nathan WadeWMid11.50es
477Jonathan OsbourneSurrey11.52es
548Josh FreemanLincs12.14
659Max AntonNland12.28
Heat 4
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
150Tunde JudunLondon11.32ns
231Marcus WebberManch11.35ns
37Chevaughn ShermanBucks11.40ns
437Jordan RaeburnHerts11.68es
557Lee MelottiNhants11.85
660Jack GilmourNland12.10

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
17Chevaughn ShermanBucks11.47es
231Marcus WebberManch11.50es
350Tunde JudunLondon11.53es
477Jonathan OsbourneSurrey11.56es
55Tom Da'mantBerks11.96
657Lee MelottiNhants12.12
729Lewis CavanaghGlouc12.16
833Jack MacfarlaneHamp12.21
Semi-final B
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
149David BolarinwaLondon11.16ns
227Keji AlesinjoyeEssex11.26ns
383Nathan WadeWMid11.51es
453Michael OjoMidd11.55es
532Bukunmi AworindeManch11.69es
61Ashley PiersonAvon11.70es
750AEmanuel BempahLondon11.73es
837Jordan RaeburnHerts11.78es

Final

wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
150Tunde JudunLondon11.10ns
249David BolarinwaLondon11.11ns
37Chevaughn ShermanBucks11.19ns
427Keji AlesinjoyeEssex11.23ns
531Marcus WebberManch11.29ns
677Jonathan OsbourneSurrey11.46es
753Michael OjoMidd11.49es
883Nathan WadeWMid11.49es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.20 NS: 23.40 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Brad GarmstonWMid23.14ns
217Ryan ThompsonCumb23.36ns
348Tom MatthewsLincs24.02es
49Ashley WatsonCamb24.09es
545Kyle AllenLeics24.10es
654Romane HarrisMidd24.13es
749Nathan HansonLondon24.34
857Joshua RobinsonNhants24.48
Heat 2
wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
177Nathan Safo-BarniehSurrey23.24ns
253Nathaniel BarlingMidd23.30ns
384John LutwycheWMid23.46es
451Alex BoyceMersey23.63es
563Tim SkevinNotts23.68es
63Joel AyeetyBeds24.02es
759David SenguptaNland24.83
850ATaj JohnsonLondon24.91
Heat 3
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
135Alex BradnickH&Wor23.12ns
223Kyle WilsonDorset23.47es
373Will McKeownStaff23.75es
478Joshua AtilleSurrey23.76es
547Sam ThornburnLincs23.77es
681Jonathan ChinWarks23.95es
764Jarrod SkervinNotts24.64
862Donald HallNYork25.29
Heat 4
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
127Akeem AkintokunEssex23.02ns
214Lee BurrellCleve23.47es
350Robert PoyserLondon23.67es
46Aidan MarshallBerks23.95es
561Ben WilborNYork24.01es
652Josh HughesMersey24.16es
72Jakob WhiteAvon24.72
Heat 5
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
113Richard HodgsonCleve23.05ns
25Seamus BurkeBerks23.09ns
385Jordan McLeodWYork23.63es
41Kwame FordwarAvon23.77es
579Harry ClarkeSussex23.85es
631Ben LawtonManch25.07

84AHassan HassanWMiddns

Round 2

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
113Richard HodgsonCleve23.36ns
21Kwame FordwarAvon23.48es
377Nathan Safo-BarniehSurrey23.51es
417Ryan ThompsonCumb23.55es
573Will McKeownStaff23.91es
684John LutwycheWMid23.98es
779Harry ClarkeSussex24.24
86Aidan MarshallBerks24.34
Heat 2
wind = -1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Akeem AkintokunEssex22.95ns
25Seamus BurkeBerks23.21ns
385Jordan McLeodWYork23.27ns
453Nathaniel BarlingMidd23.42es
59Ashley WatsonCamb23.99es
650Robert PoyserLondon24.04es
747Sam ThornburnLincs24.14es
878Joshua AtilleSurrey24.21
Heat 3
wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Brad GarmstonWMid23.34ns
235Alex BradnickH&Wor23.39ns
314Lee BurrellCleve23.76es
451Alex BoyceMersey23.86es
523Kyle WilsonDorset23.91es
663Tim SkevinNotts23.93es
781Jonathan ChinWarks24.05es
848Tom MatthewsLincs24.30

Final

wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Akeem AkintokunEssex22.92ns
283Brad GarmstonWMid23.03ns
35Seamus BurkeBerks23.30ns
413Richard HodgsonCleve23.30ns
535Alex BradnickH&Wor23.50es
685Jordan McLeodWYork23.63es
753Nathaniel BarlingMidd23.87es
81Kwame FordwarAvon23.99es


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.60 BP: 49.98

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
150Sylvester AkpalaraLondon51.31ns
29Jordan GillbanksCamb52.15ns
342AJonathan PettetKent52.66es
431Tahir El MahdiManch53.18es
521Callum OldfieldDevon53.66es
633Ryan TanswellHamp54.44es
743James BrethertonLancs54.76
825Hamish CrackettDurham55.12
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
142Will GristKent51.43ns
237Andrew WalsheHerts52.91es
362Oliver RosilloNYork53.61es
479Warwick MeylerSussex54.20es
526Oliver WalkerDurham54.72
611Daniel BunceChesh55.06
765Peter BarnshawOxford55.34
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
141Farren MorganKent51.44ns
249Quincie MichaelLondon51.90ns
361Tom KimpsonNYork53.88es
453Mali LewisMidd54.36es
557Fraser RyanNhants54.42es
673Thomas LakeStaff54.63
723Mylo Ofei-KwatiaDorset54.88

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
142Will GristKent50.05ns
241Farren MorganKent50.43ns
39Jordan GillbanksCamb51.53ns
442AJonathan PettetKent52.60ns
550Sylvester AkpalaraLondon52.63es
637Andrew WalsheHerts52.82es
731Tahir El MahdiManch53.46es
849Quincie MichaelLondon


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:08.00 NS: 2:04.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jordan MauriceSurrey2:04.86es
263Robert NeedhamNotts2:05.32es
349Lewis LloydLondon2:05.68es
412Chris GoodwinChesh2:06.13es
534ADaniel HooperHamp2:06.68es
637Tom BrookesHerts2:06.70es
760Simeon GreenwoodNland2:07.13es
87William GurtonBucks2:07.65es
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11Ryan AshwoodAvon2:04.23es
23James BurtonBeds2:04.70es
341Jake RogersKent2:07.61es
479Jonathan KetleySussex2:07.64es
551Max JeffersMersey2:09.09
673Ashley WickettStaff2:09.75
712AJack GleaveChesh2:10.48

13Alex GrundmanClevedns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
150Donomar SmithLondon2:02.75ns
229Tom PurnellGlouc2:03.07ns
383Jordan SmithWMid2:03.42ns
433Christopher LadhamsHamp2:03.48ns
564Mark ThomsonNotts2:05.63es
642Alex KingKent2:06.45es
74Jake OxenhamBeds2:07.01es
831Sam Crew MeaneyManch2:10.01
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
111Sam DykesChesh2:02.89ns
271Christopher GraysonSYork2:03.12ns
35Karnvir HayerBerks2:03.35ns
427Stephen StrangeEssex2:03.91ns
555Callum McLarenNorf2:04.06es
634Daniel GrinhamHamp2:06.02es
785Sam Kerfoot-RobertsWYork2:09.33
859Andrew RoenNland2:12.45

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
111Sam DykesChesh2:03.48ns
23James BurtonBeds2:03.75ns
31Ryan AshwoodAvon2:03.77ns
471Christopher GraysonSYork2:04.42es
583Jordan SmithWMid2:06.14es
649Lewis LloydLondon2:07.40es
764Mark ThomsonNotts2:10.18
827Stephen StrangeEssex2:10.46
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
129Tom PurnellGlouc2:00.62ns
277Jordan MauriceSurrey2:01.54ns
35Karnvir HayerBerks2:02.76ns
450Donomar SmithLondon2:04.65es
563Robert NeedhamNotts2:05.14es
655Callum McLarenNorf2:08.08
733Christopher LadhamsHamp2:09.65
841Jake RogersKent2:15.02

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111Sam DykesChesh2:01.08ns
277Jordan MauriceSurrey2:01.28ns
329Tom PurnellGlouc2:01.63ns
41Ryan AshwoodAvon2:02.55ns
55Karnvir HayerBerks2:02.57ns
63James BurtonBeds2:04.07es
771Christopher GraysonSYork2:04.35es

50Donomar SmithLondondnf


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:17.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
153Richard CharlesMidd4:14.48ns
286Max KayeWYork4:15.30ns
333Harvey DixonHamp4:15.72ns
45Zak SeddonBerks4:16.44ns
525Cameron BoyekDurham4:17.77es
679Charlie GriceSussex4:20.05es
742AOliver TaylorKent4:21.75es
873Thomas GuyStaff4:23.09
961Fergus RobertsNYork4:23.56
1019James SelveyDerby4:30.15
1131Jack NixonManch4:30.54
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
129Luke CarrollGlouc4:16.01ns
21Jonathan BarlowAvon4:16.80ns
315Conor RobinsonCorn4:17.10es
485Elliott ToddWYork4:17.52es
586AGordon BensonWYork4:18.74es
623Fergus O'ReillyDorset4:20.92es
735Rhys ParkH&Wor4:21.18es
842Robbie Farnham-RoseKent4:21.86es
921Nicholas BennettDevon4:22.67
1041Alex NewsonKent4:24.94
1113Mark ShawCleve4:25.55

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
129Luke CarrollGlouc4:07.46ns
233Harvey DixonHamp4:11.70ns
385Elliott ToddWYork4:11.97ns
415Conor RobinsonCorn4:12.69ns
553Richard CharlesMidd4:15.89ns
686Max KayeWYork4:16.43ns
786AGordon BensonWYork4:16.59ns
85Zak SeddonBerks4:16.79ns
925Cameron BoyekDurham4:23.57
101Jonathan BarlowAvon4:29.94


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.20 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jake PorterWMid11.11ns
279Nicholas OfonagoroSussex11.41ns
363Perry OfflerNotts11.83es
428Ben ClarkEssex12.01es
569Matthew St ClairSomer12.01es
635Thomas StaitH&Wor12.03es
719Ryan MillerDerby12.12es
859Sam HallNland12.85
Heat 2
wind = +2.1
posnonameteamtimestd
154Godwin GyeabourMidd11.02ns
25Samuel MaguireBerks11.60ns
381James WrightWarks11.68es
468Jake Corfield-JonesShrop11.72es
551Daniel DriverMersey12.12es
650Seb RiceLondon12.16es
741Craig MortenKent12.29
880Jordan AuburnSussex12.39
Heat 3
wind = +1.7
posnonameteamtimestd
127Bradley DudmanEssex11.50ns
223Charlie HelsbyDorset11.60ns
337Ola OmosuHerts11.81es
467Toby ParkesShrop11.82es
533Will YatesHamp12.00es
621Nathan HigginsDevon12.02es
773James TaylorStaff12.15es
844Joseph ShawLancs12.21
Heat 4
wind = +2.3
posnonameteamtimestd
149Blade AshbyLondon11.49ns
243Oliver AspdenLancs11.54ns
325Nicholas WoodDurham11.59ns
453Alex PedenMidd11.70es
585Matthew WagnerWYork12.02es
677Alex AvesSurrey12.17es
722David KingDevon12.57
887Akash PednekarWilts12.78

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jake PorterWMid11.29ns
253Alex PedenMidd11.61es
343Oliver AspdenLancs11.62es
449Blade AshbyLondon11.66es
55Samuel MaguireBerks11.71es
637Ola OmosuHerts11.82es
781James WrightWarks11.95es
867Toby ParkesShrop12.49
Semi-final B
wind = +0.4
posnonameteamtimestd
154Godwin GyeabourMidd11.18ns
279Nicholas OfonagoroSussex11.47ns
327Bradley DudmanEssex11.48ns
463Perry OfflerNotts11.80es
525Nicholas WoodDurham11.81es
=23Charlie HelsbyDorset11.81es
768Jake Corfield-JonesShrop11.87es
833Will YatesHamp11.99es

Final

wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jake PorterWMid11.11ns
254Godwin GyeabourMidd11.22ns
343Oliver AspdenLancs11.43ns
479Nicholas OfonagoroSussex11.43ns
553Alex PedenMidd11.44ns
627Bradley DudmanEssex11.49ns
749Blade AshbyLondon11.58ns
85Samuel MaguireBerks11.63es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.30 BP: 43.51

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd45.42ns
277SurreySurrey45.61ns
337HertfordshireHerts46.06ns
41AvonAvon46.18ns
551MerseysideMersey46.55es
673StaffordshireStaff47.36es
733HampshireHamp47.45es
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
161North YorkshireNYork45.48ns
221DevonDevon47.55
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics47.90

23DorsetDorsetdns

59NorthumberlandNlanddns

47LincolnshireLincsdnf

9CambridgeshireCambdnf

85West YorkshireWYorkdq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
15BerkshireBerks45.04ns
241KentKent45.51ns
331Greater ManchesterManch45.54ns
467ShropshireShrop48.14
579SussexSussex48.46

55NorfolkNorfdns

13ClevelandClevedns
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex44.97ns
283West MidlandsWMid44.98ns
349LondonLondon44.99ns
463NottinghamshireNotts46.45es
543LancashireLancs46.90es

57NorthamptonshireNhantsdns

19DerbyshireDerbydns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex44.45ns
25BerkshireBerks44.67ns
361North YorkshireNYork44.87ns
483West MidlandsWMid44.94ns
549LondonLondon45.00ns
631Greater ManchesterManch45.25ns
741KentKent45.52ns
853MiddlesexMidd45.85ns


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
123Alex CoxDorset1.93ns
283Feron SawyersWMid1.87ns
327Chris SwanboroughEssex1.87ns
485Thomas LeyshonWYork1.81ns
563Ross Walker-SmartNotts1.81ns
671Nathan HewittSYork1.78ns
753Reece PalmerMidd1.75es
819Jonathan HeathDerby1.72es
969Aaron AthersuchSomer1.72es
1086Benjamon HolmesWYork1.72es
1120Richard ArcherDerby1.72es
1221Linford BrockDevon1.69
135Ryan BonifasBerks1.69
1457Garnett WaltersNhants1.64
1554Jamie SmithMidd1.64
1679Andrew RatcliffSussex1.64
=51Ryan WenhamMersey1.64
=31Ashley MarshallManch1.64
1961Stephen ColesNYork1.64
2037Stefan MaileHerts1.64
2167Michael WalshShrop1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Robert GaylorHerts6.56+0.3ns
239Ashley WrenHumb6.21-0.5ns
338Courtney HartHerts6.07+0.0ns
453Caaran Moses-HolmesMidd6.05-0.3ns
577Elliot SafoSurrey5.99+0.7ns
638ARhys ClarkHerts5.95+0.0ns
79David OctoberCamb5.89-0.3es
829George RumneyGlouc5.85+1.0es
984Nathaniel FaceyWMid5.77-0.2es
1051Micah Harty-WintMersey5.70+0.0es
1185Matthew ChambersWYork5.67-0.9
1276Caine SobersSuff5.64+0.4
1310Joel GrenfellCamb5.58-0.9
1449Ethan Bushay-LouisLondon5.38+1.0
1567Mitchell JenderkoShrop5.36+0.6
1683Ryan StrideWMid5.34+0.5
1755Robin MaingayNorf5.21+0.8
1875Chris LordSuff4.81+0.2


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Jimi TeleEssex13.64+1.0ns
245Daley GrahamLeics12.96+0.3ns
353Latif YusufMidd12.90+0.0ns
483Jamal NesbittWMid12.76+0.0ns
546Armani JamesLeics12.48+1.1ns
661Josh BentleyNYork12.38+0.2es
762Sam BentleyNYork12.34+0.4es
854Nathan EzechieMidd12.24+0.6es
965Edward GoggsOxford11.86+0.3
1021Craig DennisDevon11.83-0.3
111Andy MinchinAvon11.69+0.5
1233Bradley MarshallHamp11.59+0.6
135Valdy SimeonBerks11.37+0.0
1477Jordan BurnsSurrey11.08+0.4


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.85 NS: 3.15 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
171Eric MartinSYork3.55ns
237Daniel GardnerHerts3.45ns
327Robert WoodEssex3.45ns
419Chris PriceDerby3.15ns
515Isaac VassellCorn3.15ns
641Jesper HallbergKent3.15ns
777Jack PhippsSurrey2.95es
811Matthew LawrenceChesh2.95es
957Sam BakerNhants2.85es
1031Greg ApplebyManch2.85es
1120Matthew KirklandDerby2.70
1223James WrightDorset2.70


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Joshua NewmanWMid16.11ns
239Michael HallHumb13.45ns
375Steven FennerSuff13.15es
485Jacob GardinerWYork13.05es
553Luke Roach-ChristieMidd12.89es
641Nick De BrettKent12.73es
749Shane MartinLondon12.56es
819Tom BridgeDerby12.37es
933Christopher LevittHamp11.90
1063Arnold MoyoNotts11.88
1169Hayden TylerSomer11.85
1234Josh KellyHamp11.54
1379Rhys FrancisSussex11.30
1484Adam CarrollWMid11.01


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Khalil NjoyaSurrey44.80ns
285Jake ArmstrongWYork44.29ns
327Youcef ZatatEssex41.75ns
441Henry CroftKent37.90es
579Saoirse Chinery-EdooSussex37.65es
651Sean SullivanMersey37.61es
718Adam McKeeCumb36.55es
861Iain SwallNYork36.03es
947Adam MohanLincs35.69es
1017Scott BrocklebankCumb35.07es
1137Christopher LineHerts34.88es
1233Nicholas PercyHamp34.65es
1343Darren EvansLancs34.61es
1478Faraz RafiSurrey34.32es
155Alastair WebberBerks33.52
1659Cal JenningsNland30.54
1745Forrest FrancisLeics28.29
1860Joshveer SangheraNland27.59
1965Jack VentressOxford25.81
2035Jean-Claude MasseyH&Wor24.05


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 54.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Robin DanaherSomer50.15ns
229Liam DownerGlouc48.35ns
323Dan WhiskenDorset46.76ns
49Jake CroninCamb44.87es
567Aidan ReynoldsShrop42.37
641Matthew StevensKent41.22
745Travelle Morris ReidLeics40.95
83Jacob HukinBeds39.91
919Nathan MelbourneDerby39.85
1083Benji PearsonWMid39.74
1168James BellShrop39.49
1235Alex RumseyH&Wor36.29
1317Regan BothamCumb30.24


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 37.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Danny ClaytonNorf51.59ns
257Samuel FosterNhants51.31ns
362Sam BlainNYork47.38ns
49Harry WellsCamb47.03ns
563Ashley GilderNotts46.51ns
639Dominic BloomfieldHumb46.22ns
773Jake CorbishleyStaff45.98ns
85Teo KubienaBerks45.33ns
933Gary JonesHamp44.79ns
1052Marcus LewisMersey41.14es
1156Callum BrownNorf40.93es
1214Matthew PottsCleve40.72es
1361Sam BeaversNYork39.84es
1458Jamie IddonNhants34.25
1523Alistair TuckDorset33.81
1613Jack ChapmanCleve33.24
1787Joshua LeggWilts31.05
1879Robert DukeSussex2.32

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.