Gateshead Stadium

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th July 2008



Last updated on Saturday at 18:31:11


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
17Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.33es
239Megan HoultHumb12.36es
381Sophie WrightWarks12.43es
41Ruth DeanAvon12.46es
579Kim Baptiste S-WoodSussex12.66
650AWhitney Mahoney-EatonLondon12.74

69Kitty EleyaeSomerdns
Heat 2
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
127Corinne HumphreysEssex12.17ns
284Shauna LawtonWMid12.30ns
353Yolanda HutchinsonMidd12.37es
43Chidi UdemezeBeds12.45es
543Katy WyperLancs12.49es
670Helen RennardsonSomer12.51es
745Caera CheethamLeics12.88
Heat 3
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
182Beth ReubenWarks12.33es
219Lauretta CurtisDerby12.34es
333Claire PatersonHamp12.41es
449Kirstie RobinsonLondon12.65
584AEffie AsmahWMid12.69
651Ellie QuirkMersey12.79
737Charlotte CullenHerts12.90
Heat 4
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
183Kaneisha HectorWMid12.22ns
257Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.44es
325Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.53es
421Rebecca ChapmanDevon12.55es
550Natasha WhiteLondon12.64
68Chloe MaysBucks12.83

13Jessica KennedyClevednf

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
183Kaneisha HectorWMid12.28ns
219Lauretta CurtisDerby12.35es
37Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.41es
433Claire PatersonHamp12.51es
539Megan HoultHumb12.56es
643Katy WyperLancs12.65
781Sophie WrightWarks12.69

1Ruth DeanAvondq
Semi-final B
wind = -0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Corinne HumphreysEssex12.32es
284Shauna LawtonWMid12.37es
357Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.52es
470Helen RennardsonSomer12.52es
553Yolanda HutchinsonMidd12.53es
63Chidi UdemezeBeds12.59es
782Beth ReubenWarks12.60es
825Lorna GoldsmithDurham12.70

Final

wind = +1.8
posnonameteamtimestd
17Clarice UnderwoodBucks12.09ns
227Corinne HumphreysEssex12.13ns
383Kaneisha HectorWMid12.15ns
419Lauretta CurtisDerby12.29ns
584Shauna LawtonWMid12.34es
670Helen RennardsonSomer12.40es
733Claire PatersonHamp12.42es
857Charlotte BurrowsNhants12.43es


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +3.0
posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaneesha JohnsonEssex24.44ns
229Jenny BattenGlouc24.46ns
377Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.78ns
465Rebecca HusseyOxford25.72es
567Grace Smith-ThomasShrop25.95es
641Eleanor CampbellKent25.96es
762Ruth HillNYork26.36
871Carys HallSYork28.00
Heat 2
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
139Emma JacksonHumb24.66ns
233Alice ReynoldsHamp25.13ns
313Kate WelfordCleve25.42es
417Lara TurnerCumb25.81es
562AAbi Hardy-MayoNYork26.27
67Leah BarrowBucks26.41
783Layla Reece-CookeWMid26.62
Heat 3
wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
153Carlette GrantMidd25.05ns
243Lucy MansfieldLancs25.19ns
35Georgia LamotheBerks25.56es
487Amy LongoWilts25.81es
511Samantha GalleyChesh26.11
640Sophie CroftHumb26.24
761Anna GrundyNYork26.25

Final

wind = +2.6
posnonameteamtimestd
129Jenny BattenGlouc24.51ns
227Kaneesha JohnsonEssex24.59ns
339Emma JacksonHumb24.69ns
477Twinelle HopesonSurrey24.97ns
553Carlette GrantMidd25.13ns
633Alice ReynoldsHamp25.35es
743Lucy MansfieldLancs25.52es
813Kate WelfordCleve26.08


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.60 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey39.08ns
264Chloe BradleyNotts40.98es
385Rachel SpeightWYork41.14es
421Hayley HarveyDevon41.42es
59Becky ListerCamb41.56es
689Nicola MilnerChIs42.47

52Amy ForresterMerseydns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151Lauren BrennanMersey40.37ns
263Laura MasonNotts40.85es
313Jayme NortonCleve41.52es
438Deborah WillisHerts41.65
559Beth JohnsenNland41.93
619Alexandra TurnerDerby41.97
737Nina EdwardsHerts42.79
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
13Lucy JamesBeds39.45ns
227Victoria OhuruoguEssex40.41ns
387Amelia CliffordWilts40.50ns
433Brogan PercyHamp41.12es
515Katie HewittCorn41.77
664AHannah StevensonNotts41.78
752ABryony PotterMersey42.15
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
149Frederica FosterLondon40.97es
257Alex KeyworthNhants41.17es
331Tyra WatsonManch41.52es
453Dymond SmithMidd42.17
571Lauren PotterSYork42.34
678Yimika AdewakunSurrey42.83

Round 2

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
13Lucy JamesBeds40.52es
251Lauren BrennanMersey40.74es
363Laura MasonNotts40.97es
457Alex KeyworthNhants41.37es
585Rachel SpeightWYork41.86
613Jayme NortonCleve42.11
79Becky ListerCamb42.32
821Hayley HarveyDevon42.34
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey40.06ns
227Victoria OhuruoguEssex40.62es
364Chloe BradleyNotts41.32es
487Amelia CliffordWilts41.53es
549Frederica FosterLondon41.68
633Brogan PercyHamp42.08
731Tyra WatsonManch42.38
838Deborah WillisHerts43.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Amy AllcockSurrey39.90ns
227Victoria OhuruoguEssex40.65es
33Lucy JamesBeds40.99es
463Laura MasonNotts41.33es
551Lauren BrennanMersey41.58es
657Alex KeyworthNhants41.65
764Chloe BradleyNotts41.74
887Amelia CliffordWilts42.12


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:18.00 NS: 2:14.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111Rebecca CraigieChesh2:15.15es
26ARachel McClayBerks2:15.36es
326Sigourney BellDurham2:15.74es
465Emma GrantOxford2:16.12es
575Abigail MarriottSuff2:16.27es
684Sarah HopcroftWMid2:19.08
78Catherine ApplebyBucks2:24.23
843Sophie FletcherLancs2:25.51
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151Rebecca LinneyMersey2:13.68ns
283Rowena ColeWMid2:14.59es
332Oriel HardmanManch2:15.06es
419Abbie VernonDerby2:15.92es
512Kathy StringerChesh2:19.85
680Abigail FowlieSussex2:20.00
759Rebecca FergusonNland2:21.51
844Jennifer DaviesLancs2:28.05
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
167Laura PaceyShrop2:18.12
279Adelle TraceySussex2:18.24
37Bex MyersBucks2:18.25
449Hannah EdwardsLondon2:18.40
539Rachel RobinsonHumb2:18.80
61Lucy AtkinsAvon2:19.09
737Phillipa LoweHerts2:19.14
863Christie ChildsNotts2:21.53
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
185Alex BellWYork2:12.87ns
231April StevensonManch2:13.04ns
36Dani SeddonBerks2:15.02es
452Emma WakefieldMersey2:15.63es
573Rachel AthertonStaff2:18.91
645Briony BendleLeics2:20.00
720Calli ThackeryDerby2:22.72
838withdrawnHerts
Heat 5
posnonameteamtimestd
152AZoe WoodwardMersey2:16.55es
25Julia HendersonBerks2:16.91es
333Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:16.95es
477Loulou RowlandsSurrey2:17.35es
564Georgia MiltonNotts2:19.76
671Rebecca NewtonSYork2:22.93
786Carly RobertsonWYork2:25.87

25Emma ToogoodDurhamdq

Round 2

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111Rebecca CraigieChesh2:14.43es
279Adelle TraceySussex2:14.98es
37Bex MyersBucks2:15.30es
465Emma GrantOxford2:16.63es
552AZoe WoodwardMersey2:17.66es
65Julia HendersonBerks2:18.63
739Rachel RobinsonHumb2:21.48
875Abigail MarriottSuff2:25.11
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183Rowena ColeWMid2:10.99ns
231April StevensonManch2:11.66ns
385Alex BellWYork2:11.95ns
46Dani SeddonBerks2:16.02es
526Sigourney BellDurham2:17.27es
673Rachel AthertonStaff2:18.82
752Emma WakefieldMersey2:20.09
877Loulou RowlandsSurrey2:24.92
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
151Rebecca LinneyMersey2:10.84ns
232Oriel HardmanManch2:11.20ns
349Hannah EdwardsLondon2:11.64ns
433Jenny BeckinghamHamp2:12.54ns
56ARachel McClayBerks2:14.68es
619Abbie VernonDerby2:14.74es
784Sarah HopcroftWMid2:19.82
867Laura PaceyShrop2:20.73

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
183Rowena ColeWMid2:08.06ns
251Rebecca LinneyMersey2:09.24ns
311Rebecca CraigieChesh2:09.92ns
485Alex BellWYork2:10.41ns
579Adelle TraceySussex2:10.56ns
632Oriel HardmanManch2:10.79ns
749Hannah EdwardsLondon2:11.18ns
831April StevensonManch2:15.08es


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:24.10

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Louise SmallHamp4:32.04ns
237Sophie ConnerHerts4:32.21ns
383Monique PowellWMid4:32.29ns
485Lauren ProcterWYork4:32.74ns
519Tamara ArmoushDerby4:39.95es
61Hannah AldersonAvon4:41.49es
747Georgia BallLincs4:42.94es
879Brittany SavilleSussex4:43.04es
957Nicole RobertsNhants4:46.48es
1041Annabel Shepherd-BarronKent4:47.69
1145Lucy CrookesLeics4:52.62
1243Kristie LeybourneLancs4:56.72
1381Nienke VerwerWarks5:12.48
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
173Katie HoltStaff4:34.56ns
223Melissa CourtneyDorset4:34.70ns
377Ciara DullaghanSurrey4:34.84ns
442Grace NichollsKent4:35.29ns
525Kate AveryDurham4:36.34ns
631Hannah DohertyManch4:38.06ns
753Martha ReynoldsMidd4:39.41es
884Lucy FarnellWMid4:39.70es
989Felicity Johnson-DeeleyChIs4:40.29es
1038Abigail Mackinnon-AustinHerts4:40.62es
1142ADanielle CritchleyKent4:41.71es
1234Jess ChenHamp4:49.34
1358Emily KierNhants4:57.29

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Sophie ConnerHerts4:30.68ns
277Ciara DullaghanSurrey4:31.45ns
323Melissa CourtneyDorset4:31.83ns
433Louise SmallHamp4:31.91ns
585Lauren ProcterWYork4:33.13ns
625Kate AveryDurham4:33.35ns
773Katie HoltStaff4:34.47ns
842Grace NichollsKent4:39.10es
983Monique PowellWMid4:42.88es
1031Hannah DohertyManch4:43.48es


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:39.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117Laura ParkCumb9:45.41ns
241Beth CarterKent9:51.13ns
377Isabel BrinsdenSurrey9:54.70ns
465Melissa HawtinOxford10:01.29ns
551Gemma AstinMersey10:01.82ns
673Danielle JohnsonStaff10:14.44es
743Annika JarmenLancs10:16.47es
871Stephanie BurnsSYork10:18.75es
932Laura RichesManch10:29.98
1075Charlotte ChristensenSuff10:33.38
1163Siobhan HarrisonNotts10:36.70
1272Robyn LanceleySYork10:50.53

55Claire PringNorfdnf
1431withdrawnManch


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
165Kirsty WarlandOxford11.38ns
27Cat Hall-JonesBucks11.45ns
373Harriet ThompsonStaff11.60ns
450Krystina FrancisLondon12.21
581Molly BagworthWarks12.22
679Amy BarclaySussex12.25
Heat 2
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
153Chanel TaiteMidd11.41ns
259Rebecca LiddellNland11.50ns
386Grace ChristopherWYork11.70ns
437Claire HumphriesHerts11.77es
543Holly BleasdaleLancs12.30
621Jennifer RobinsonDevon12.34
Heat 3
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
127Georgia AtkinsEssex11.55ns
285Katie MarchantWYork11.67ns
313Asleigh WoodCleve11.79es
474Elisha BatemanStaff11.97es
549Jessica ClarkLondon12.49
675Charlotte CattermoleSuff12.54

Final

wind = +2.5
posnonameteamtimestd
165Kirsty WarlandOxford11.12ns
253Chanel TaiteMidd11.31ns
359Rebecca LiddellNland11.36ns
486Grace ChristopherWYork11.43ns
57Cat Hall-JonesBucks11.57ns
627Georgia AtkinsEssex11.60ns
773Harriet ThompsonStaff11.64ns
885Katie MarchantWYork12.43


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Natalie BealeBerks45.49es
227Chloe GallawayEssex46.03es
357Charlotte BowlingNhants46.17es
411Natasha StevensChesh46.32es
538ARebecca HoreHerts52.71

73Rhiannon Linington-PayneStaffdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
135Jenny WhiteH&Wor45.25es
219Emma KomockiDerby45.31es
337Hannah LloydHerts46.13es
421Thuza EdworthyDevon46.33es
526AMelissa SmithDurham47.29
685Joanna BullockWYork47.64
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Laura BurkeSurrey44.79ns
225Kate BlaylockDurham45.47es
339Sonia SantosHumb45.97es
438Chloe Vernon HamiltonHerts46.44es
59Laura BassCamb46.68es
66Faye WilliamsBerks47.30
790withdrawnChIs
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
120Claudia RogersDerby44.87ns
241Megan SouthwartKent45.38es
326Sophie WoodDurham45.67es
467Charlotte MonkShrop46.90
515Philippa BrettCorn47.98
689Amy DingleChIs48.67

Round 2

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
120Claudia RogersDerby44.45ns
235Jenny WhiteH&Wor44.49ns
341Megan SouthwartKent44.75ns
439Sonia SantosHumb45.92es
537Hannah LloydHerts45.94es
625Kate BlaylockDurham46.09es
721Thuza EdworthyDevon47.26
89Laura BassCamb47.51
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
15Natalie BealeBerks44.83ns
277Laura BurkeSurrey45.82es
319Emma KomockiDerby46.05es
426Sophie WoodDurham46.88
538Chloe Vernon HamiltonHerts47.33
611Natasha StevensChesh47.58
757Charlotte BowlingNhants47.66
827Chloe GallawayEssex52.33

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
135Jenny WhiteH&Wor44.91ns
220Claudia RogersDerby45.07es
35Natalie BealeBerks45.27es
441Megan SouthwartKent45.99es
519Emma KomockiDerby46.33es
637Hannah LloydHerts46.36es
777Laura BurkeSurrey46.43es
839Sonia SantosHumb51.15


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex48.71ns
249LondonLondon48.88ns
325DurhamDurham49.03ns
485West YorkshireWYork50.56
569SomersetSomer51.07
65BerkshireBerks51.55

67ShropshireShropdns

83West MidlandsWMiddq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
17BuckinghamshireBucks48.81ns
243LancashireLancs49.05ns
33Bedfordshire & LutonBeds49.79es
481WarwickshireWarks50.15es
563NottinghamshireNotts50.60
687WiltshireWilts50.71
721DevonDevon50.77

51MerseysideMerseydnf
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd48.39ns
233HampshireHamp48.84ns
341KentKent49.06ns
461North YorkshireNYork49.28es
573StaffordshireStaff49.90es
619DerbyshireDerby50.86
779SussexSussex51.81
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey48.84ns
213ClevelandCleve49.26es
339HumbersideHumb49.28es
437HertfordshireHerts50.67
559NorthumberlandNland52.98

75SuffolkSuffdns

57NorthamptonshireNhantsdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex47.25ns
27BuckinghamshireBucks48.20ns
343LancashireLancs48.50ns
433HampshireHamp49.15ns
549LondonLondon49.49es
677SurreySurrey49.78es

25DurhamDurhamdnf

53MiddlesexMidddnf


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdiststd
187Heather CummingWilts1.62es
=51Sophie Bell-MorganMersey1.62es
=83Liz ParryWMid1.62es
485Amy MarchantWYork1.62es
=81Zoey PhillipsWarks1.62es
634Emma BuckettHamp1.62es
753Marilyin NwawulorMidd1.62es
825Jennifer BakerDurham1.62es
943Natasha ButlerLancs1.59
1075Lizzie HarrisonSuff1.59
1127Charlotte MaltonEssex1.54
1211Samantha FraserChesh1.54
=59Grace JohnsonNland1.54
1489Lucy CrossmanChIs1.49
Pool B
posnonameteamdiststd
133Christina ParsonsHamp1.62es
=52Katarina ThompsonMersey1.62es
=34AIsobel PooleyHamp1.62es
441Jessica MatthewsKent1.62es
53Hannah FrithBeds1.62es
679Philippa WilsonSussex1.59
757Daniella HankinsNhants1.59
=90Jenna MurphyChIs1.59
937Moe SasegbonHerts1.54
1060Jenny BradshawNland1.49
=86Rosie TrudgenWYork1.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
152Katarina ThompsonMersey1.80ns
253Marilyin NwawulorMidd1.74ns
333Christina ParsonsHamp1.71ns
481Zoey PhillipsWarks1.71ns
587Heather CummingWilts1.68ns
63Hannah FrithBeds1.68ns
725Jennifer BakerDurham1.65es
834AIsobel PooleyHamp1.65es
941Jessica MatthewsKent1.65es
1085Amy MarchantWYork1.65es
1151Sophie Bell-MorganMersey1.62es
1234Emma BuckettHamp1.59
=83Liz ParryWMid1.59


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.30 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Katie CaulfieldHerts5.66-0.0ns
243Harriet JamesLancs5.64+0.3ns
327Aleasha KiddleEssex5.59+0.1ns
459Jayne HansomNland5.38+0.3es
577Sarah AbramsSurrey5.27-0.4
681Sophie MeakinWarks5.23-0.1
779Elise LovellSussex5.22+0.4
81Natasha LewisAvon5.19+0.4
973Isabel RogersStaff5.18+0.6
1044Hannah LuptonLancs5.12+0.8
1138Abigail HolmanHerts5.07-0.6
1269Amelia RichardsSomer5.02-0.5
1344AFaye AtkinsLancs5.01+0.3
1425Ashleigh StoneDurham4.99+0.0
1531Bethany HirstManch4.93-0.3
1667Natalie BathersShrop4.88+0.3


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.10 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Jade AttohMidd11.65+0.00ns
273Gemma SmithStaff11.63+0.00ns
321Lauren PriestDevon11.34+0.00ns
441Rachel HanaganKent11.29+0.00ns
571Sophie BrownSYork11.18-1.6ns
625Chloe GillDurham11.13-0.5ns
731Ahtollah RoseManch11.09+0.00es
859Emma PringleNland11.08+0.0es
983Karina JakovenkoWMid10.90+0.00es
1037Polly WoodsHerts10.73+0.00es
1157Shelley HazlewoodNhants10.71+0.00es
1287Hannah ThompsonWilts10.70+0.00es
1343Carmen Peter-ThomasLancs10.63+0.00
1488Natasha ZebroskiWilts10.57+0.00
1519Hannah BrightmoreDerby10.46-1.5
163Hannah LongworthBeds10.43+0.00
179Lauren SammoutCamb10.08+0.00
1861Jessica FosterNYork10.08+0.0
1922Adrienne RichardsDevon9.79+0.00
2013Christina O'ConnorCleve9.75-1.5
2175Amy DoneganSuff9.67-1.1


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.70 NS: 3.00 BP: 3.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Lucy SticklandSussex3.50ns
227Ellie BesfordEssex3.40ns
387Laura ButcherWilts2.80es
473Louise FosterStaff2.80es
525Joanne LawtonDurham2.70es
653Alice HumbleMidd2.70es
728Francesca HerbertEssex2.70es
841Sadie GibbsKent2.70es
940Lydia ParkerHumb2.55
=40ABethany ArandleHumb2.55
1171Katherine WilsonSYork2.55


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 14.38

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119Yasmin SpencerDerby12.66ns
263Tesni WardNotts11.86ns
371Amber MerrillsSYork10.93es
450AGabriella RosejeLondon10.52es
549Sabine EfiannayiLondon10.41es
685Carrie SimpsonWYork10.41es
767Amelia ReynoldsShrop10.27es
850Anesa WanoghoLondon10.24es
941Katherine JonesKent9.98
1031Rayne AllmanManch9.93
1187Gemma YoungWilts9.86
1213Rachel GoodierCleve9.64
1381Alex WilliamsWarks9.61
1434Emily VarcoeHamp9.19
1533Hannah AshmoreHamp9.12
1679Edwina WilsonSussex8.80
1735Jane BourneH&Wor8.74


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
121Julia WalkdenDevon37.30ns
257Rachel TylerNhants35.10es
375Samantha MilnerSuff34.90es
463Charlotte GairNotts34.69es
589Kathryn RothwellChIs34.26es
631Laura BakerManch32.74
779Emma Kirk-OdunubiSussex31.57
827Chelsea CokerEssex31.45
937Toni McManusHerts30.41
1033Lizzie LovegroveHamp28.57


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 46.94

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
169Izzy JeffsSomer43.30ns
265Danielle AndersonOxford40.04ns
327Kiki OnwindeEssex38.07ns
470Charlotte Kanini-ParsonsSomer37.82es
511Danielle BentleyChesh36.13es
645Amber BurdettLeics35.92es
738Eloise MeakinsHerts35.71es
837Katie GrehanHerts34.29
979Lauren AllymohamedSussex33.75
1035Aleina BinnsH&Wor33.69
1155Stephanie BurtNorf33.42
1263Nadine GardnerNotts32.90
1319Rebecca BaraonaDerby31.97
1485Ashleigh BeckettWYork31.84
153Amber FieldenBeds29.90


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 32.00 NS: 37.00 BP: 48.06

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdiststd
113Kayleigh MillsCleve43.49ns
255Jenna CannellNorf37.55ns
31Bethany JonesAvon37.34ns
423Charlotte SykesDorset35.61es
59Hayley SayerCamb35.44es
648Kelly LawrenceLincs35.32es
779Lucie RobichaudSussex35.02es
814Helen CorriganCleve34.79es
96Coral StewartBerks33.86es
1065Aislinn BairdOxford33.73es
1137Rebecca KnappHerts32.16es
1251Kathryn SumnerMersey31.07
Pool B
posnonameteamdiststd
15Helen BroadbridgeBerks41.94ns
253Amy ClemensMidd37.83ns
347Stephanie HendyLincs35.47es
463Bethany MitchellNotts35.12es
571Claire LebondSYork34.74es
681Kerry MurrayWarks34.65es
725Jessica WilsonDurham33.47es
880Shiree HillmanSussex31.36
980AHannah CoombsSussex30.63
1019Sian PentinDerby30.61
1114AJessica MetcalfeCleve29.35

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113Kayleigh MillsCleve46.75ns
25Helen BroadbridgeBerks46.66ns
353Amy ClemensMidd42.03ns
447Stephanie HendyLincs39.55ns
51Bethany JonesAvon39.11ns
663Bethany MitchellNotts38.21ns
755Jenna CannellNorf37.86ns
89Hayley SayerCamb35.69es
979Lucie RobichaudSussex34.20es
1023Charlotte SykesDorset34.16es
1148Kelly LawrenceLincs33.51es
1214Helen CorriganCleve33.41es

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.