Gateshead Stadium

Friday 11th & Saturday 12th July 2008



Last updated on Saturday at 18:31:01


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
137Sam WattsHerts11.11es
233Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp11.16es
351James ArmstrongMersey11.23
446AKyle CarlisleLeics11.29
565Mike SummersOxford11.43
650AVictor Ade-DavisLondon11.44

32Nayef AbedManchdns
Heat 2
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153William IfeMidd11.28
231Matthew StoreyManch11.36
350Laurence OwenLondon11.37
47Tom EvansBucks11.40
548Adam ParkinsonLincs11.69
646Raj ParmarLeics11.78

75Eugene MandazaSuffdns

83Doniel DennisWMiddns
Heat 3
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.93ns
254Dewayne SimmsMidd11.11es
38Joel WilliamsBucks11.34
449Frank NoubleLondon11.37
541Jack MillarKent11.38
645Marcel HodgeLeics11.62

32AChris BurgessManchdns

Round 2

First 4 to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.88ns
254Dewayne SimmsMidd10.91ns
333Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp11.20es
450Laurence OwenLondon11.26
58Joel WilliamsBucks11.28
649Frank NoubleLondon11.29
741Jack MillarKent11.34
845Marcel HodgeLeics11.42
Semi-final B
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
153William IfeMidd10.95ns
237Sam WattsHerts11.00ns
37Tom EvansBucks11.21
431Matthew StoreyManch11.21
546AKyle CarlisleLeics11.27
651James ArmstrongMersey11.27
765Mike SummersOxford11.41
850AVictor Ade-DavisLondon11.58

Final

wind = -0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
13Deji TobaisBeds10.68ns
253William IfeMidd10.88ns
354Dewayne SimmsMidd10.90ns
437Sam WattsHerts11.17es
531Matthew StoreyManch11.28
633Bradley Awuah-PeasahHamp11.28
750Laurence OwenLondon11.29
87Tom EvansBucks11.30


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.40 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
154AJerome Musa-LawalMidd22.19ns
227Charlie MossEssex22.41es
343Adam ForrestLancs22.56es
412Liam ClowesChesh22.76es
525James LovattDurham22.88
631Marcel StevensManch23.03
786Nathaniel DavisWYork23.15
817Keiron CongdonCumb23.64
Heat 2
wind = +1.1
posnonameteamtimestd
133Kieran Showler-DavisHamp21.98ns
271Dannish KhanSYork22.44es
354Jordan ArthurMidd22.47es
487Joe HutchinsonWilts22.61es
585Thomas MosleyWYork22.61es
663Elijah SkervinNotts22.80es
712AMartyn CorcoranChesh23.00
861Ben StephensonNYork23.52
Heat 3
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
153Rhion SamuelMidd21.91ns
277Simeon Ramsay GrahamSurrey22.16ns
349Finbarr RickettsLondon22.58es
421Tyler JohnsonDevon22.74es
532Alexander AdcocksManch22.78es
645Ben MorrisLeics22.79es
762Jamie PhillipsNYork22.94
811Robert BlakeChesh23.10

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Rhion SamuelMidd21.95ns
277Simeon Ramsay GrahamSurrey22.40ns
327Charlie MossEssex22.50es
485Thomas MosleyWYork22.73es
543Adam ForrestLancs22.78es
612Liam ClowesChesh22.87
749Finbarr RickettsLondon23.03
863Elijah SkervinNotts23.08
Semi-final B
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
133Kieran Showler-DavisHamp22.22ns
254AJerome Musa-LawalMidd22.46es
354Jordan ArthurMidd22.64es
487Joe HutchinsonWilts22.81
545Ben MorrisLeics22.91
621Tyler JohnsonDevon23.24
732Alexander AdcocksManch23.80

71Dannish KhanSYorkdnf

Final

wind = +2.7
posnonameteamtimestd
153Rhion SamuelMidd21.78ns
233Kieran Showler-DavisHamp22.07ns
377Simeon Ramsay GrahamSurrey22.27ns
454AJerome Musa-LawalMidd22.34ns
527Charlie MossEssex22.35ns
654Jordan ArthurMidd22.38ns
785Thomas MosleyWYork22.66es
843Adam ForrestLancs22.76es


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.30 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.18

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Marc ForrestBerks49.82ns
242AThomas BenstedKent49.86ns
335Ashley HillH&Wor50.10es
452Adam ThomsonMersey50.31es
581Tom ChallisWarks51.05es
686AMarcus NixeyWYork51.41

71withdrawnSYorkdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
157Benjamin SturgessNhants49.39ns
242Simon TinsleyKent50.56es
37Adam MedcraftBucks50.77es
486Sam LowreyWYork51.01es
587Samuel OttoWilts51.16es
625Jack CowieDurham51.26es
784AJack ImrayWMid51.41
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
183Tom HintonWMid49.67ns
245Philip BernersLeics50.31es
385Joshua AllanWYork50.40es
419Zac HooperDerby51.51
561James BuckNYork51.67
633Brad ShentonHamp51.79
767Toby BirtwhistleShrop52.48
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
141Dan PutnamKent49.95ns
284Efe OkoroWMid51.05es
315Daniel PearceCorn51.89
451Andrew StarkeyMersey52.04
51Gary ColemanAvon52.50

37Nathan WakeHertsdns

13Greg JacksonClevednf

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
157Benjamin SturgessNhants49.17ns
242AThomas BenstedKent49.95ns
341Dan PutnamKent50.00ns
435Ashley HillH&Wor50.48es
584Efe OkoroWMid51.24es
686Sam LowreyWYork51.51
715Daniel PearceCorn51.74
887Samuel OttoWilts51.97
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
183Tom HintonWMid49.64ns
245Philip BernersLeics49.86ns
35Marc ForrestBerks50.01es
452Adam ThomsonMersey50.22es
585Joshua AllanWYork50.23es
642Simon TinsleyKent50.95es
781Tom ChallisWarks51.07es
87Adam MedcraftBucks51.22es

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
157Benjamin SturgessNhants48.83ns
242AThomas BenstedKent49.32ns
341Dan PutnamKent49.41ns
483Tom HintonWMid49.43ns
545Philip BernersLeics50.27es
685Joshua AllanWYork50.52es

5Marc ForrestBerksdns

52Adam ThomsonMerseydq


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:59.00 NS: 1:57.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
185Thomas AtkinsonWYork1:58.15es
217James BownessCumb1:58.32es
355Joel TaylorNorf1:58.41es
47Nicholas LingleyBucks1:58.44es
559Liam BaisterNland1:59.96
61Steven NashAvon2:02.11
726ATom WestDurham2:02.18
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
173Adam CottonStaff1:59.14
279Thomas MarsdenSussex1:59.65
315Charles GunningCorn1:59.84
431Chris KaysManch1:59.94
586Ryan GreavesWYork2:00.42
657Alistair FowlerNhants2:01.38
735Douglas HowieH&Wor2:03.00
863Tom CollinsNotts2:03.19
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey1:59.24
265Phillipe EssinkOxford1:59.48
323Paul GreenDorset1:59.51
439Tom SmithHumb1:59.60
534Jack GrahamHamp2:00.16
626Paul CliffordDurham2:01.07
783Jarryd DunnWMid2:03.08
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
15Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonBerks2:00.08
233Andy ClementHamp2:00.10
321Sam PettyDevon2:00.12
427Paul ScanlanEssex2:00.14
560Guy LearmonthNland2:00.64
661Kieran SmithNYork2:01.20
725Jake ArcherDurham2:03.57
866George MillerOxford2:07.34

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
posnonameteamtimestd
121Sam PettyDevon1:57.94es
285Thomas AtkinsonWYork1:58.19es
317James BownessCumb1:58.52es
45Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonBerks1:58.70es
533Andy ClementHamp2:00.77
659Liam BaisterNland2:01.43
755Joel TaylorNorf2:02.16
87Nicholas LingleyBucks2:02.37
Semi-final B
posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey1:57.47es
215Charles GunningCorn1:57.73es
373Adam CottonStaff1:57.97es
431Chris KaysManch1:58.41es
539Tom SmithHumb1:59.04
623Paul GreenDorset2:00.32
765Phillipe EssinkOxford2:01.35
879Thomas MarsdenSussex2:02.08

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Rikkie LetchSurrey1:55.55ns
273Adam CottonStaff1:56.02ns
321Sam PettyDevon1:56.67ns
415Charles GunningCorn1:56.97ns
517James BownessCumb1:57.60es
631Chris KaysManch1:58.02es
785Thomas AtkinsonWYork1:59.13
85Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonBerks2:01.81


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:08.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:52.60

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
185Dale WortonWYork4:04.24es
211Harry EllisChesh4:04.78es
327Alex CornwellEssex4:04.85es
417Tristan VenusCumb4:05.08es
53John McDonnellBeds4:06.96es
69Chris WrightCamb4:08.88
745Lewis SmartLeics4:10.19
849Liam WhiteLondon4:10.90
91Gregg HalliwellAvon4:14.91

33withdrawnHampdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
181Shaun BowdenWarks4:04.37es
228ADale ClutterbuckEssex4:04.83es
369Nathan YoungSomer4:05.41es
451David ForresterMersey4:08.99
534Louis GatesHamp4:11.40
675Connor DarbySuff4:11.83
759Alistair DouglasNland4:14.95
87Sam DeatheBucks4:18.37
950Alfred GrimseyLondon4:23.08
104Peter DevaneyBeds4:38.38
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
141Steven CaveyKent4:05.89es
277Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:07.68es
328David SmaleEssex4:08.15
419Josh MoodyDerby4:08.71
561Sam HutchinsonNYork4:12.09
634AJonathan BradfordHamp4:12.45
753Richard GoodmanMidd4:13.21
886Michael WoodWYork4:13.98

83Tom GravesWMiddnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Steven CaveyKent4:01.88ns
227Alex CornwellEssex4:02.87ns
328ADale ClutterbuckEssex4:03.28es
411Harry EllisChesh4:04.54es
581Shaun BowdenWarks4:05.52es
669Nathan YoungSomer4:07.19es
785Dale WortonWYork4:07.73es
817Tristan VenusCumb4:08.30
928David SmaleEssex4:08.78
1077Elliott WoolmerSurrey4:09.05
1119Josh MoodyDerby4:11.03
123John McDonnellBeds4:11.13


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 9:03.00 NS: 8:55.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Jonathan HaySurrey8:45.82ns
283Paul ThompsonWMid8:50.89ns
341Andy CombsKent8:50.95ns
484Jack GrayWMid8:54.23ns
531Tom CarsonManch8:55.88es
639Sam AtkinHumb8:56.16es
763Benjamin NorrisNotts8:58.91es
855James JacksonNorf9:00.81es
943Karl BillingtonLancs9:01.09es
1029Tom CurrGlouc9:03.88
113Peter BenedickterBeds9:05.27
1232Matthew CrehanManch9:06.35
1320Kyle FowlerDerby9:07.54
1430Robert GaltGlouc9:08.31
1519Ben ConnorDerby9:08.50
1637Niall FlemingHerts9:09.70
1785Ben HomerWYork9:09.98
1859Michael PriestleyNland9:11.14
1971Yasin MohammedSYork9:12.02
2061Danny SchofieldNYork9:12.19
2179James McCarthySussex9:12.27
2281Danny MillsWarks9:17.72

75Shaun WebbSuffdnf

80Aaron StoneSussexdnf


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.0
posnonameteamtimestd
181Andrew PozziWarks13.33ns
257Themba LuhanaNhants13.39ns
363James HardyNotts13.67ns
473Deo MilanduStaff13.83es
519Michael FeeneyDerby13.92es
69Ben KelkCamb13.97es
737Kaz OngHerts14.23

8Matthew LamborneBucksdq
Heat 2
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey13.01ns
283Ciaran DonnellyWMid13.67ns
378Thomas ParrySurrey13.68ns
41Adam McBraidaAvon14.03es
549Dylan DemangeLondon14.26
627Jerelle MensahEssex14.31
732Daniel NeedhamManch14.41
Heat 3
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
167Alex NwenwuShrop12.98ns
25Bertie LewisBerks13.52ns
377Matthew WalcottSurrey13.61ns
447Peter SpencerLincs14.06es
528Joe PeploeEssex14.19es
67Adam BalderstonBucks14.25

31James DaviesManchdnf

Final

wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
151Jack MeredithMersey12.70ns
267Alex NwenwuShrop12.94ns
381Andrew PozziWarks13.25ns
45Bertie LewisBerks13.49ns
563James HardyNotts13.57ns
677Matthew WalcottSurrey13.60ns
783Ciaran DonnellyWMid13.62ns

57Themba LuhanaNhantsdnf


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.60 BP: 52.63

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141Jack GreenKent55.31ns
251Sid SrinivasMersey55.97ns
385Josh GreenWYork56.09ns
45Ashley FryBerks56.56ns
59Ben JonesCamb57.28es
634Alick ClarkHamp57.44es
78Sam RodgersBucks57.60es
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Olu OyewobiMidd55.63ns
242Ben HopkinsKent56.34ns
321Matthew SumnerDevon56.51ns
463Adam SansomNotts56.73es
543Edward GreenallLancs60.24
646Richard AdiyiaLeics61.79
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
17Adam SmithBucks57.34es
233James FormanHamp57.82es
339Adam CollinsonHumb58.01
422Byron FitzgeraldDevon59.69
545Jake DomingoLeics60.04

67Phil ShottonShropdnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Jack GreenKent54.18ns
233James FormanHamp54.30ns
353Olu OyewobiMidd54.69ns
47Adam SmithBucks54.70ns
542Ben HopkinsKent56.67es
621Matthew SumnerDevon57.08es
751Sid SrinivasMersey57.52es
885Josh GreenWYork57.53es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
155James SeniorNorf4:25.18ns
269Charlie MacleanSomer4:26.90ns
343Chris HeskethLancs4:29.87ns
423Jack PartridgeDorset4:31.24es
547Stuart CampbellLincs4:32.97es
633Will NewnhamHamp4:33.74es
729Ben ColdrayGlouc4:34.62es
870Alex WiltshireSomer4:38.70
931Jamie CromptomManch4:46.99
1076Alex DunbarSuff4:48.58
1175Samuel ChevertonSuff4:57.37
1234James SykesHamp5:00.34


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 41.92

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.95ns
27BuckinghamshireBucks43.01ns
333HampshireHamp43.22ns
431Greater ManchesterManch44.90es
51AvonAvon45.32

73StaffordshireStaffdns

5BerkshireBerksdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151MerseysideMersey44.14es
263NottinghamshireNotts44.35es
337HertfordshireHerts44.49es
411CheshireChesh45.98
525DurhamDurham46.05
647LincolnshireLincs46.36

75SuffolkSuffdns

85West YorkshireWYorkdq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd43.03ns
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics43.44ns
377SurreySurrey44.57es
461North YorkshireNYork45.26
581WarwickshireWarks46.71

21DevonDevondns

19DerbyshireDerbydns

41KentKentdq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd42.24ns
27BuckinghamshireBucks42.80ns
333HampshireHamp43.35ns
445Leicestershire & RutlandLeics43.53ns
537HertfordshireHerts43.99ns

49LondonLondondnf

63NottinghamshireNottsdq

51MerseysideMerseydq


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.90 NS: 1.96 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Samuel BaileyEssex1.99ns
279Joe KentSussex1.99ns
384Onajite OkoroWMid1.96ns
435Richard CaladoH&Wor1.93es
539Jamie JohnsonHumb1.93es
680Tom GardnerSussex1.93es
79Michael GrabarzCamb1.87
881Josh GuestWarks1.87
945Ryan BaileyLeics1.82
1083Jordan RoachWMid1.82
1187Charlie HawkesWilts1.82


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
141Dwyte SmithKent6.89-0.5ns
275Rhys MacdonaldSuff6.57-0.3es
342James AlcockKent6.45-0.7es
427Lewis KingEssex6.44+0.0es
554Romane WalcottMidd6.33+0.8
643James DaviesLancs6.33+1.1
783Hakeen PowellWMid6.26+1.6
83Patrick MeniruBeds6.23-0.1
91Ding YangAvon6.20-1.4
1053Michael NapperMidd6.19-0.0
1137Stephan GreenidgeHerts6.19-0.7
1238Nicholas StoppardHerts6.09+0.7
1355Jahmal MillsNorf6.01+0.0
1419Robert ScottDerby5.91-0.8
1563Fraser KestevenNotts5.80-1.4


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.10 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
173Ben WilliamsStaff15.72+0.8ns
277Babatunde AmosuSurrey14.78+0.9ns
378Julien AllwoodSurrey14.12+0.3ns
431James HardyManch14.11+0.4ns
56Nana Owusu-NyantekyiBerks14.02+0.9ns
655James McLachlanNorf13.75+0.0ns
753James OluyemiMidd13.40+1.6es
847Matthew HouldenLincs13.27+1.2es
949Adrian AssinorLondon13.05+1.0
1035Steve NdumbeH&Wor12.84+1.4
1165James WrightOxford12.74+1.0
1251Jordan KellyMersey12.73+0.2
1329George MayfieldGlouc12.68+0.7
1411Richard TranterChesh12.64+1.1
156AMatthew PlumbBerks12.48+1.1
1639Joshua BonesHumb12.41+1.4
1712Michael KoralChesh12.41+1.5


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.80 NS: 4.10 BP: 4.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
159Tim ParkinNland4.40ns
21Cameron Walker - ShepperdAvon4.30ns
315Jordan HenwoodCorn4.10ns
473Mark CooperStaff4.00es
577Edward QuineySurrey3.90es
628Jack WithringtonEssex3.90es
719Jack AndrewDerby3.90es
887Tom GibsonWilts3.80es
979Sam BrownSussex3.80es
1043Declan O'HaraLancs3.80es
1133Richard HumbyHamp3.80es
1227Aaron KayeEssex3.65


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.50 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Anthony OshodiEssex18.66ns
283Reece ThomasWMid17.35ns
377Michael WheelerSurrey17.26ns
41James PrestonAvon15.41ns
549Eddie EkanemLondon14.75ns
684Will JenkinsWMid14.28es
729Jamie CourtenayGlouc14.05es
828Laurence GoodacreEssex14.00es
915Matthew HaltonCorn13.42es
1069Tom HeardSomer13.22es
1153Tom PeacockMidd13.03
1261Scott LincolnNYork11.94
1341Aaron MurrayKent11.91
1471Daniel BowkettSYork11.45


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 43.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
189Zane DuqueminChIs49.27ns
278Lawrence OkoyeSurrey48.26ns
335Adam DamadzicH&Wor45.72ns
469Liam BiddlecombeSomer45.42ns
533Fred YoungHamp44.14ns
661Robbie PickeringNYork42.13es
727Shaun McCarthyEssex41.34es
829Gareth WinterGlouc41.33es
971Kane HumphreySYork39.79
1079Matthew GueSussex39.25
1173Najee FoxStaff39.13
1237Jermaine NicollsHerts38.93
1347Adam SmithLincs37.96
1480Luke BraidenSussex37.51
1534Stefan RobinsonHamp37.33
1631Alex FentonManch35.34
1751Mike Carmona-JonesMersey34.67
1841Joe TodmanKent34.06


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 70.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Matti MortimerSuff61.45ns
23Pieter SnymanBeds61.09ns
321Steven TurnockDevon58.17ns
428Georgie BeanEssex57.10ns
571Michael StantonSYork56.88ns
67Sam Taylor-OutridgeBucks54.91ns
785Joe CharlesworthWYork54.07ns
827Bradley BurrEssex54.06ns
928ASam TurnerEssex50.38
1053Blake CroweMidd49.93
1179Cameron BygravesSussex47.22
1245Harry HollisLeics46.22
1333Richard ShuttleworthHamp45.15
1446Charlie StocksLeics44.15
1567Robert MillarShrop44.11
168Laurent StephensonBucks44.08


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 48.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Andrew JordonSurrey65.28ns
223Andrew ElkinsDorset57.95ns
329Tim WilliamsGlouc56.99ns
473Robert DeanStaff56.11ns
533Callum WoonHamp56.02ns
681Craig MurchWarks55.75ns
751Adam DaviesMersey55.71ns
841Jake HaylockKent55.65ns
963Daniel GilderNotts50.14es
1083Oliver BarnfieldWMid49.75es
1161Luke SlaterNYork49.25es
1279Matthew LasisSussex48.36es
1317Nick MillerCumb47.02
1437Richard HumphriesHerts45.88
1519James HallDerby44.44
161Matthew NortonAvon44.09
1713Ben DaleyCleve27.62

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.