WLT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Salisbury track : 140507
Junior Boys
1 : 368pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Marc Moss
Adam Davidson
200m27.0s =
28.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Grant Scott
Jack Edwards
400m65.6s =
71.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Fabian Kidd
Miles Walby
800m2m31.4s =
2m50.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Wadge
Tom Watson
1500m5m07.3s =
5m14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Dan Thomas
Nick Brightman
Hurdles16.1s =
14.5s =
9pts
17pts
 Alex Bradley
Callum Bailey
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Edwards
Nick Brightman
Long Jump4.29m =
4.61m =
14pts
18pts
 Grant Scott
Callum Bailey
Triple Jump9.59m =
8.73m =
16pts
12pts
 Marc Moss
Miles Walby
Shot9.08m =
7.75m =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Brackston
Adam Davidson
Discus22.75m =
24.09m =
17pts
18pts
 Alex Wadge
Alex Bradley
Javelin24.15m =
24.25m =
17pts
17pts
 Jamie Tomlinson
Tom Watson
2 : 255pts : St Laurence School
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Harry Ash
Sam Weston
200m30.5s =
33.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Ollie Beard
Tom Arthur
400m67.4s =
68.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Will Beckett
Sam Webb
800m2m31.6s =
2m50.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Shannon Dunn
Ryan Godridge
1500m5m23.4s =
5m47.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Christian Hine
Josh Garg
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
nr =
22pts
0pts
 Jake Auberry
Will Beckett
Long Jump4.61m =
3.91m =
18pts
11pts
 Harry Ash
Ollie Beard
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Christian Hine
Shannon Dunn
Shot10.87m =
7.41m =
22pts
11pts
 Zac Erscott
Max King
Discus15.43m =
13.47m =
9pts
7pts
 Chris Short
Tom Arthur
Javelin13.28m =
10.10m =
6pts
3pts
 Sam Webb
Ryan Godridge
3 : 172pts : Devizes School
100m14.9s =
16.0s =
7pts
2pts
 Joshua Thompson
Jack Charman
200m32.1s =
31.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Robert Stratton
Ellis Grant
400m77.0s =
68.7s =
2pts
11pts
 Daniel Jones
Matthew Lever
800m2m59.4s =
3m09.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Jack Bramwell
Thomas North
1500m5m25.1s =
5m44.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Tony Hogan
Wesley Schorah
Hurdles15.6s =
53.2s =
11pts
0pts
 Rory Collins
Oliver Andrew
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Matthew Lever
Joshua Thompson
Long Jump3.78m =
2.33m =
9pts
0pts
 Rory Collins
Thomas North
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Charman
George Dunford
Shot9.22m =
5.42m =
17pts
4pts
 Daniel Jones
Tony Hogan
Discus18.83m =
13.42m =
13pts
7pts
 Robert Stratton
Oliver Andrew
Javelin19.97m =
14.64m =
12pts
7pts
 Callum Perry
Ellis Grant
4 : 105pts : Lavington School
100m14.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Steven Price
:
200m33.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 John Townhill
:
400m87.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Matt Gray
:
800m2m41.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Dolman
:
1500m5m43.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ryan Webb
:
Hurdles17.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Dan Charity
:
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jamie Sandy
:
Long Jump4.41m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Bowyer
:
Shot8.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Max Hill
:
Discus13.25m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Matt Gray
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ellis Capon
: