WLT-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Salisbury track : 140507
Inter Boys
1 : 413pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
9pts
 George Denham
Paddy Flood
200m25.6s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Rhys Evans
Will Thomas
400m56.8s =
62.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Tom Heathcote
Harvey Wiltshire
800m2m09.5s =
2m11.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Alex Devereux
Ben Taylor
1500m4m58.2s =
4m55.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Jake Down
Jim Bradford
Hurdles12.5s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 George Holder
Chris McNulty
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Taylor
Jake Down
Long Jump5.60m =
4.96m =
21pts
14pts
 Rhys Evans
Tom Heathcote
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.62m =
15pts
15pts
 George Holder
Alex Devereux
Shot8.83m =
11.10m =
12pts
19pts
 George Denham
Charles Stiles
Discus28.41m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ed Quinlan
:
Javelin28.34m =
31.00m =
12pts
14pts
 Harvey Wiltshire
Paddy Flood
Hammer35.30m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Will Thomas
:
2 : 283pts : Devizes School
100m13.1s =
15.0s =
12pts
1pts
 Jack Hopper
William Keen
200m24.8s =
26.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Joseph Hutchinson
James Underwood
400m63.4s =
62.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Hamblin
Joe Wooley
800m2m29.8s =
2m46.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Ross Sweet
Andrew Bills
1500m5m22.1s =
5m43.0s =
9pts
5pts
 Scott Blakeney
Dafydd Jenkins
Hurdles12.9s =
13.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Matthew Pearce
Jake Waters
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 James Underwood
Scott Stroud
Long Jump3.73m =
4.54m =
2pts
10pts
 Dan Mercer
Dafydd Jenkins
Triple Jump10.41m =
11.60m =
14pts
20pts
 Jack Hopper
Joseph Hutchinson
Shot7.18m =
7.94m =
6pts
9pts
 Nathan Robinson
Matthew Hamblin
Discus24.48m =
23.19m =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Wooley
Matthew Pearce
Javelin27.04m =
29.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Jake Waters
Andrew Bills
3 : 233pts : St Laurence School
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Isaac Bateson
Pete Morgan
200m28.4s =
27.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Rob McKie
Elliot Carris-Smith
400m60.8s =
68.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Pete Woodhead
Robin Aldridge
800m2m42.4s =
2m43.5s =
9pts
8pts
 Lewis Kingdon
Isaac Cheeseman
1500m5m49.4s =
5m16.4s =
4pts
10pts
 Max Peters
Matt Bartlett
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Isaac Cheeseman
Lewis Kingdon
Long Jump4.96m =
4.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Isaac Bateson
Pete Morgan
Triple Jump9.47m =
7.81m =
9pts
1pts
 Pete Woodhead
Matt Bartlett
Shot9.73m =
8.47m =
15pts
10pts
 Dan Wheeler
Charlie Cameron
Discus27.32m =
17.61m =
18pts
9pts
 Rob McKie
James Ash
Javelin21.82m =
22.37m =
8pts
8pts
 Robin Aldridge
Elliot Carris-Smith
4 : 120pts : Lavington School
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Escott
:
200m29.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Olly Hardman
:
400m68.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Glynn Rowles
:
800m2m32.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Patrick Bromley
:
1500m =
5m13.6s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jake Gale
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Charlie Bouch
:
Long Jump4.71m =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Escott
:
Triple Jump9.95m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Glynn Rowles
:
Shot8.29m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Chris Astill-Smith
:
Javelin29.14m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daniel Gray
: