WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Wiltshire : 1st Round : County Ground Swindon : 170507
Junior Boys
1 : 337pts : The Ridgeway School
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 ALI GHULAM
JOSH LEGG
200m28.0s =
29.1s =
17pts
14pts
 ELLIOT MAIDMENT
CHARLES POWELL
400m72.6s =
73.4s =
7pts
6pts
 JACK TYLER
ADAM HOLMES
800m2m33.3s =
2m39.4s =
16pts
14pts
 jack windel
ARRON SMITH
1500m5m28.5s =
5m39.7s =
11pts
9pts
 MATTHEW RAYMOND
TOM HORTON
Hurdles13.4s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 AKASH PENDAHAR
MATTHEW GOWSHALL
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 ELLIOT MAIDMENT
ADAM HOLMES
Long Jump4.74m =
=
19pts
0pts
 ALI GHULAM
:
Triple Jump8.17m =
9.00m =
9pts
14pts
 JACK TYLER
MATTHEW GOWSHALL
Shot8.74m =
7.63m =
15pts
11pts
 JACK FOWLER
CHARLES POWELL
Discus17.88m =
=
12pts
0pts
 AKASH PENDAHAR
:
Javelin25.83m =
19.67m =
18pts
12pts
 jack windel
TOM HORTON
Hammer19.78m =
27.48m =
12pts
20pts
 JACK DOYLE
JOSH LEGG
2 : 316pts : Greendown Community School
100m15.3s =
15.3s =
5pts
5pts
 Matt Franks
Aiden Stevens
200m29.3s =
28.1s =
14pts
17pts
 David Ruddle
Carney Bonner
400m62.7s =
69.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Ryan Hammesly
Daniel Giles
800m2m36.0s =
2m36.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Jo Shepherd
Jack Birch
1500m4m48.5s =
4m58.6s =
21pts
19pts
 Ryan Martin
Tom Aslentepe
Hurdles15.5s =
15.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Lewis King
Braedon Cleverly
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 James Harden
Jo Shepherd
Long Jump4.54m =
3.46m =
17pts
6pts
 Ryan Hammesly
Braedon Cleverly
Triple Jump7.18m =
9.19m =
0pts
14pts
 Tom Aslentepe
Carney Bonner
Shot6.98m =
9.82m =
9pts
19pts
 David Ruddle
Aiden Stevens
Discus25.77m =
14.07m =
20pts
8pts
 Ryan Martin
Matt Franks
Javelin24.70m =
19.83m =
17pts
12pts
 Lewis King
Danny Baker
3 : 297pts : St John's School and Community College
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Mantock
Callum Rea
200m29.9s =
28.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Giles Riley-Pitt
Max Tonkin
400m77.9s =
71.0s =
1pts
9pts
 Harry Fisher
Callum Martin
800m2m33.7s =
2m42.2s =
16pts
13pts
 David Reynolds
Jack Blount
1500m5m38.0s =
5m22.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Rich West
Alex Milton
Hurdles16.9s =
15.9s =
6pts
10pts
 Michael Richardson
Fred Wright
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Max Tonkin
David Reynolds
Long Jump3.86m =
4.52m =
10pts
17pts
 Tom Mantock
Callum Rea
Triple Jump7.99m =
9.14m =
8pts
14pts
 Jack Blount
Callum Martin
Shot8.54m =
9.60m =
14pts
18pts
 James Lavis
Michael Richardson
Discus16.52m =
21.89m =
11pts
16pts
 Alex Milton
Harry Fisher
Javelin17.69m =
20.74m =
10pts
13pts
 Rich West
Sam Keith
4 : 240pts : Headlands
100m14.3s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Jason Nepemuceno
Luke Toner
200m31.3s =
33.4s =
9pts
4pts
 Christopher Tout
Connor Waldon
400m69.9s =
68.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Carl Maisey
Ashley Curtis
800m2m34.7s =
2m35.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Bradley Ray
Lewis Chubb
1500m5m48.3s =
5m19.9s =
7pts
14pts
 Daniel Pailor
Brad Stanners
Hurdles15.6s =
17.8s =
11pts
3pts
 Daniel Knight
Jack Gilder
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Carl Maisey
Bradley Ray
Long Jump3.44m =
3.38m =
6pts
5pts
 Christopher Tout
Jake Valters
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.16m =
10pts
9pts
 Daniel Knight
Brad Stanners
Shot5.96m =
6.69m =
6pts
8pts
 Jack Goodenough
Jack Gilder
Discus13.37m =
15.53m =
7pts
10pts
 Connor Waldon
Ashley Curtis
Javelin19.89m =
23.54m =
12pts
16pts
 Jason Nepemuceno
Luke Toner
WLT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Wiltshire : 1st Round : County Ground Swindon : 170507
Junior Boys
5 : 203pts : Wootton Bassett School
100m14.8s =
17.1s =
8pts
0pts
 Iuean Walton
Thomas Hayward
200m31.9s =
31.9s =
7pts
7pts
 James French
Greg Davies
400m71.6s =
78.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Callum Wright
Greg Ward
800m2m49.2s =
2m39.2s =
10pts
14pts
 Robert Lanigan
Craig Rayner
1500m4m58.4s =
5m46.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Ciaran Alstowe
Ryan Dowse
Hurdles15.1s =
19.8s =
14pts
0pts
 George House-English
Robert Hart
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
8pts
8pts
 Greg Ward
Greg Davies
Long Jump4.03m =
3.93m =
12pts
11pts
 George House-English
Thomas Hayward
Triple Jump7.59m =
7.86m =
4pts
7pts
 Robert Lanigan
Ryan Dowse
Shot5.72m =
8.46m =
5pts
14pts
 James French
Craig Rayner
Discus14.19m =
10.79m =
8pts
4pts
 Robert Hart
Jack Gruar
Javelin15.71m =
17.64m =
8pts
10pts
 Callum Wright
Matthew Creswell
6 : 144pts : Malmesbury School
100m16.5s =
15.6s =
0pts
4pts
 ARTHUR KEARNEY
SEB BROWN
200m36.1s =
32.7s =
0pts
5pts
 JOE FEARFIELD
MAX CHARMAN
400m65.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 ALEX MIRIAM
:
800m =
2m57.3s =
0pts
8pts
 WILL JARVIS
TOM HOWITT
1500m5m49.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 JAMIE GREENMAN
:
Hurdles19.7s =
13.9s =
0pts
20pts
 THEO BLUNDELL
MATT COOTE
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 JOE FEARFIELD
ROB HINWOOD
Long Jump3.09m =
4.75m =
2pts
19pts
 JAMIE GREENMAN
MATT COOTE
Triple Jump8.96m =
=
13pts
0pts
 ALEX MIRIAM
:
Shot =
6.58m =
0pts
8pts
 :
TOM HOWITT
Discus14.94m =
13.73m =
9pts
8pts
 ARTHUR KEARNEY
MAX CHARMAN
Javelin12.33m =
14.23m =
5pts
7pts
 THEO BLUNDELL
George Barrell