WKS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics Track Leamington Spa : 17/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 336pts : King Edward VI School
100m12.9s =
12.3s =
14pts
20pts
 Luke Parkins
Matthew Cameron
200m25.3s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Jordan Muhs
Charlie Speechley
400m61.5s =
62.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Nicholas Sprague
Nicholas Creechan
800m2m21.8s =
2m33.5s =
16pts
12pts
 William Bowes
Oliver Collier
1500m4m56.2s =
5m25.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Peter James
Daniel Singleton
Hurdles14.8s =
17.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Alexander Hughes
George Ord
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Nicholas Sprague
Peter James
Long Jump5.25m =
4.82m =
17pts
13pts
 Jordan Muhs
Nicholas Creechan
Triple Jump10.54m =
9.65m =
14pts
10pts
 Luke Parkins
Daniel Singleton
Shot12.10m =
11.30m =
23pts
20pts
 James Haseler
Matthew Cameron
Discus24.87m =
27.49m =
16pts
18pts
 Maxwell Petitjean
George Ord
Javelin23.35m =
21.55m =
9pts
8pts
 Alexander Hughes
Oliver Collier
2 : 302pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Gavin Basra
Luke Edwards
200m26.3s =
27.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Jacob Burrows
Joe Yeomanson
400m58.5s =
60.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Matt Bull
Chris Houlgate
800m2m15.9s =
2m23.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Phil McCorquodale
Jacob Palmer
1500m4m42.7s =
5m29.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Adrian Smith
Rob Bennett
Hurdles15.5s =
14.9s =
7pts
10pts
 William Maisey
Danny Bartle
Relay =
54.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.55m =
9pts
17pts
 William Maisey
Danny Bartle
Long Jump4.13m =
4.45m =
6pts
9pts
 Jacob Palmer
Phil McCorquodale
Triple Jump8.89m =
9.41m =
6pts
9pts
 Rob Bennett
Joe Yeomanson
Shot7.88m =
10.45m =
8pts
17pts
 Gavin Basra
Sam Flowers
Discus27.16m =
22.15m =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Burrows
Richard Barfoot
Javelin32.26m =
30.16m =
15pts
14pts
 Matt Bull
Luke Edwards
3 : 291pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Vash Dasari
Will Barnett
200m28.5s =
28.7s =
10pts
9pts
 Laurence Handley
Rhys Gibbard
400m65.0s =
63.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Jack Edwards
Robert Watson
800m2m24.4s =
2m30.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Jordan Nash
Dean Poulson
1500m5m36.4s =
5m22.9s =
6pts
9pts
 Tim King
Richard Mason-Jones
Hurdles14.9s =
13.2s =
10pts
19pts
 Richard Allan
Kieran Redford
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Richard Allan
Rhys Gibbard
Long Jump4.67m =
5.10m =
11pts
16pts
 Jordan Nash
Will Barnett
Triple Jump9.72m =
10.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Jack Edwards
Richard Mason-Jones
Shot7.19m =
10.30m =
6pts
17pts
 Tim King
Vash Dasari
Discus17.50m =
22.49m =
9pts
13pts
 Laurence Handley
Dean Poulson
Javelin26.34m =
22.51m =
11pts
9pts
 Chris Bates
Nick Ross
4 : 280pts : Harris School
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Jack Osborne
Andrew Horne
200m28.1s =
28.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Rhys Spencer
Thomas Cossar
400m65.7s =
61.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Oliver Coulter
Themba Chitambo
800m2m22.1s =
2m48.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Henry Hole
Shaun Jones
1500m5m05.6s =
5m06.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Downie
Joshua Aldous
Hurdles16.4s =
13.7s =
3pts
16pts
 Kudakwashe Chijeche
James Goodwin
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.30m =
6pts
9pts
 Rhys Spencer
Joshua Aldous
Long Jump4.31m =
4.74m =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Downie
Themba Chitambo
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.11m =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Osborne
James Goodwin
Shot9.19m =
10.34m =
13pts
17pts
 Andrew Horne
Thomas Cossar
Discus16.07m =
24.50m =
7pts
16pts
 Ben Healey
Michael Nixon
Javelin26.40m =
19.42m =
11pts
6pts
 Shaun Jones
Oliver Coulter
WKS-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics Track Leamington Spa : 17/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 92pts : The Avon Valley School
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Rhys Webster
Jack White
200m28.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Leighton Brown
:
800m3m08.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 David Moon
:
Hurdles14.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Sweney
:
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Shot9.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Jack White
Javelin25.96m =
27.56m =
11pts
12pts
 Gavin Gayle
David Moon