WKS-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics Track Leamington Spa : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 310pts : Lawrence Sheriff School
100m14.7s =
13.8s =
8pts
13pts
 Phil Miti
Samuel Wyse
200m30.9s =
29.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Jon Ure
Harry Ellis
400m68.2s =
71.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Ed Scott
Andrew Kent
800m2m38.6s =
2m43.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Bagshaw
Mark Jackson
1500m5m11.5s =
5m34.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Hall
Matthew Gatley
Hurdles13.4s =
15.0s =
22pts
14pts
 James Wright
Nic Evaneglinos
Relay65.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.23m =
21pts
11pts
 James Wright
Mark Jackson
Long Jump4.19m =
3.86m =
13pts
10pts
 Jon Ure
Joe Bagshaw
Triple Jump9.92m =
8.53m =
18pts
11pts
 Phil Miti
Nick Wilding
Shot7.01m =
7.31m =
9pts
10pts
 Ed Scott
Alex Anderson-Doig
Discus13.18m =
19.29m =
7pts
13pts
 Samuel Wyse
Harry Ellis
Javelin22.81m =
22.86m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Gatley
Nic Evaneglinos
2 : 279pts : Princethorpe College
100m13.1s =
14.9s =
19pts
7pts
 George Harman
George Robertson
200m31.4s =
32.6s =
9pts
6pts
 Joe Bebbington
Rob Burton
400m63.1s =
67.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Martin Davidsen
Tom McNevin
800m2m48.6s =
2m34.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Jonathan Wigley
Alex Tzonev
1500m5m15.6s =
5m43.0s =
15pts
8pts
 James Simpson
Michael Suren
Hurdles16.7s =
17.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Joe Wright
Mitchell Boe
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Joe Bebbington
Jack Rigby
Long Jump3.74m =
3.99m =
9pts
11pts
 Joe Wright
George Robertson
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.28m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom McNevin
Rob Burton
Shot10.20m =
8.24m =
20pts
13pts
 Martin Davidsen
George Harman
Discus11.70m =
19.41m =
5pts
13pts
 Jonathan Wigley
Michael Suren
Javelin22.32m =
19.16m =
15pts
12pts
 William Harper-Lawrence
Alex Tzonev
3 : 224pts : St Thomas More
100m15.4s =
14.6s =
5pts
9pts
 C Baker
J Willis
200m29.7s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 John Lawrence
J Tunnicliffe
400m65.5s =
71.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Tom Moore
J Saje
800m2m35.7s =
3m07.5s =
15pts
4pts
 Tim Jones
R Keane
1500m5m22.9s =
5m32.9s =
13pts
10pts
 David Jones
G Stenson
Hurdles17.2s =
18.9s =
5pts
0pts
 T Flintham
Matthew Randle
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 John Lawrence
Oliver Craig
Long Jump3.61m =
3.50m =
8pts
7pts
 David Jones
Matthew Randle
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.35m =
12pts
10pts
 Tim Jones
J Saje
Shot5.84m =
6.05m =
5pts
6pts
 R Keane
T Flintham
Discus18.57m =
16.54m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Moore
John Shannon
Javelin14.39m =
19.92m =
7pts
12pts
 C Baker
J Tunnicliffe
4 : 175pts : Ashlawn School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Tanser
:
200m30.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sam Troop
:
400m71.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Cannell
:
800m2m33.1s =
2m36.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Ben Jennings
Joe Dominy
1500m5m20.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Joel Ernest
Ryan Sabin
Hurdles18.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 James Guy
:
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Ben Jennings
Joe Dominy
Long Jump3.23m =
3.47m =
4pts
6pts
 Gustavo Figuero
James Guy
Triple Jump9.40m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jimmy Tanser
:
Shot6.24m =
7.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Jake Wagstaff
:
Discus12.28m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ollie Machon
:
Javelin18.78m =
13.43m =
11pts
6pts
 Jamie Shorthouse
Ryan Sabin