SW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 13/06/07
Junior Boys
1 : 420pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Steve Sutton
Sam Kingscott
200m28.4s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Stuart Tucker
Harry Reeves
400m59.1s =
64.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Callum Oldfield
Ben Clements
800m2m35.3s =
2m48.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Scott Magrath
Sam Trigg
1500m5m11.3s =
5m10.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Currie
Piers Thomson
Hurdles13.6s =
13.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Jordan Pearce
Ben Watts
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Watts
Ben Clements
Long Jump4.39m =
4.67m =
15pts
18pts
 Steve Sutton
Jordan Pearce
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.58m =
18pts
16pts
 Stuart Tucker
Sam Trigg
Shot8.30m =
8.78m =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Currie
Sam Kingscott
Discus27.64m =
22.40m =
22pts
16pts
 Callum Oldfield
Harry Reeves
Javelin31.30m =
19.80m =
24pts
12pts
 Sony Webster
Reuban Bateman
2 : 396pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School
100m13.6s =
14.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Stuart Scott
Miles Walby
200m26.3s =
26.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Adam Davidson
Jack Edwards
400m64.5s =
69.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Wadge
Tom Watson
800m2m15.9s =
2m30.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Grant Scott
Fabian Kidd
1500m5m02.7s =
5m07.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Dan Thomas
Nick Brightman
Hurdles15.8s =
13.0s =
10pts
24pts
 Alex Bradley
Callum Bailey
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Edwards
Nick Brightman
Long Jump4.33m =
4.15m =
15pts
13pts
 Grant Scott
Stuart Scott
Triple Jump10.14m =
9.00m =
19pts
14pts
 Callum Bailey
Miles Walby
Shot8.77m =
8.52m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Brackston
Adam Davidson
Discus22.04m =
18.65m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Wadge
Alex Bradley
Javelin26.62m =
22.31m =
19pts
15pts
 Jamie Tomlinson
Tom Watson
3 : 393pts : Blundell's School
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Joseph Wander
Tom Ricketts
200m27.7s =
29.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Lewis Honey
Charles Silcock
400m64.2s =
62.0s =
17pts
20pts
 James Baughan
Sam Sendell
800m2m39.2s =
2m45.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Charlie Watson
Robbie Pengelly
1500m5m03.8s =
5m31.7s =
18pts
11pts
 William Mildren
Harrison Folland
Hurdles13.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Victor Khadka
James Edge
Relay =
55.4s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Ricketts
Harrison Folland
Long Jump3.95m =
4.11m =
11pts
13pts
 Charles Silcock
Robbie Pengelly
Triple Jump9.65m =
8.84m =
17pts
13pts
 Lewis Honey
James Edge
Shot10.35m =
7.61m =
20pts
11pts
 William Mildren
James Baughan
Discus15.02m =
28.18m =
9pts
22pts
 Victor Khadka
Ben Wonnacott
Javelin18.62m =
32.20m =
11pts
25pts
 Joseph Wander
Max Neusinger
4 : 392pts : Poole Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Lewis Wareham
James Pritchett
200m28.3s =
30.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Andy Lavender
Max Rycroft
400m61.4s =
64.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Andrew Clayton
James Wright
800m2m24.6s =
2m23.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Sam Ham
David Patterson
1500m4m48.7s =
5m04.7s =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Adams
James Goodworth
Hurdles15.3s =
15.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Freddy Rafferty
Ben Moyse
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Lewis Wareham
Ben Moyse
Long Jump4.04m =
3.83m =
12pts
10pts
 James Pritchett
Sam Adams
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.72m =
19pts
17pts
 David Patterson
Andrew Lees
Shot9.37m =
7.98m =
17pts
12pts
 Max Rycroft
Alistair Coleman
Discus24.18m =
18.33m =
18pts
12pts
 James Goodworth
Freddy Rafferty
Javelin23.04m =
21.94m =
16pts
14pts
 Andy Lavender
James Wright
SW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School : 13/06/07
Junior Boys
5 : 387pts : Pate's Grammar School
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Robert Tattersall
Jordan Wright
200m29.1s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Louis Newton
Michael Robey
400m62.8s =
63.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Edward Jones
Jonathan Kohler
800m2m33.7s =
2m25.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Harry Kirkham
William Paulson
1500m5m12.5s =
5m32.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Elliot Langley
James Watkins
Hurdles15.5s =
15.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Felix Torrance
Ryan Lee
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Louis Newton
Jonathan Kohler
Long Jump4.16m =
3.89m =
13pts
10pts
 Edward Jones
William Paulson
Triple Jump9.87m =
9.20m =
18pts
15pts
 Robert Tattersall
James Watkins
Shot9.01m =
10.03m =
16pts
19pts
 Daniel Chan
Ryan Lee
Discus18.52m =
24.09m =
13pts
18pts
 Jordan Wright
Michael Robey
Javelin25.86m =
28.27m =
18pts
21pts
 Harry Kirkham
Rory Sanderson
6 : 386pts : Charters School
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 jordan cooper
ROSS SELDON
200m29.0s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 callum sanger
tom martin
400m59.6s =
64.2s =
23pts
17pts
 alex johnson
martin moorwood
800m2m26.3s =
2m30.1s =
18pts
17pts
 jack kinmond
jake gibbs
1500m5m23.0s =
4m49.1s =
13pts
21pts
 william ellison
adam wimbledon
Hurdles13.8s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 charlie smith
luke webbe
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 alex johnson
jake gibbs
Long Jump4.46m =
4.17m =
16pts
13pts
 charlie smith
martin moorwood
Triple Jump9.75m =
10.35m =
17pts
20pts
 william ellison
phil hodgkinson
Shot7.08m =
6.80m =
9pts
9pts
 jordan cooper
tom martin
Discus18.16m =
24.05m =
12pts
18pts
 callum sanger
jack kinmond
Javelin25.99m =
14.97m =
18pts
7pts
 ALEX PAIGE
ROSS SELDON
7 : 359pts : The Ridgeway School
100m12.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 ALI GHULAM
:
200m27.1s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 ELLIOT MAIDMENT
JOSH LEGG
400m71.9s =
68.1s =
8pts
12pts
 JACK TYLER
SAM HILLIER
800m2m27.4s =
2m31.3s =
18pts
16pts
 jack windel
ARRON SMITH
1500m5m33.2s =
5m40.3s =
10pts
8pts
 TOM HORTON
ALEX BAMPTON
Hurdles13.0s =
14.2s =
24pts
18pts
 AKASH PENDAHAR
MATTHEW GOWSHALL
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 ELLIOT MAIDMENT
ADAM HOLMES
Long Jump4.40m =
3.22m =
16pts
4pts
 ALI GHULAM
ALEX BAMPTON
Triple Jump7.90m =
9.46m =
7pts
16pts
 JACK TYLER
MATTHEW GOWSHALL
Shot8.47m =
7.90m =
14pts
12pts
 JACK FOWLER
SAM HILLIER
Discus18.94m =
=
13pts
0pts
 AKASH PENDAHAR
:
Javelin15.09m =
23.92m =
8pts
16pts
 TOM HORTON
jack windel
Hammer22.82m =
32.76m =
15pts
25pts
 JACK DOYLE
JOSH LEGG
8 : 358pts : The Toynbee School
100m14.8s =
13.8s =
8pts
13pts
 Adam Glasspool
Mitchell Parker
200m26.6s =
28.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Rodney Brownhill
Alex Stickland
400m63.1s =
65.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Gareth Preston
Ryan O'Dowda
800m2m29.8s =
2m29.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Miller
David Kilcoyne
1500m5m06.5s =
5m07.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Elliot Trigell
Hamish Ward
Hurdles15.4s =
15.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Chris Holley
Daniel Holley
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Miller
Daniel Holley
Long Jumpnr =
4.11m =
0pts
13pts
 Alex Stickland
Mitchell Parker
Triple Jump8.90m =
9.11m =
13pts
14pts
 Chris Holley
David Kilcoyne
Shot7.16m =
8.82m =
10pts
15pts
 Gareth Preston
Ellis Cook
Discus25.03m =
26.04m =
19pts
20pts
 Rodney Brownhill
Matt Knight
Javelin24.85m =
21.82m =
17pts
14pts
 Adam Glasspool
Ryan O'Dowda