SW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth. : 12/06/07
Inter Boys
1 : 438pts : The Toynbee School
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Matt Lawton
Tim Broadhurst
200m23.9s =
24.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Steve Hall
Chris Harris
400m55.3s =
57.6s =
23pts
19pts
 Alick Clark
Tom Woolgar
800m2m17.7s =
2m20.2s =
17pts
16pts
 George Whelan
Sam Langford
1500m4m31.9s =
4m51.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Louis Gates
Alex Potter
Hurdles12.6s =
15.2s =
22pts
9pts
 Ollie Gratton
Fred Young
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.45m =
23pts
14pts
 Ollie Gratton
Alick Clark
Long Jump5.03m =
4.87m =
15pts
13pts
 Tim Broadhurst
Chris Harris
Triple Jump12.06m =
10.16m =
22pts
12pts
 Steve Hall
Tom Woolgar
Shot8.61m =
9.23m =
11pts
13pts
 Grant Burr
Sam Langford
Discus23.47m =
42.04m =
14pts
30pts
 George Whelan
Fred Young
Javelin28.56m =
24.16m =
13pts
10pts
 Matt Lawton
Richard Hyom
2 : 410pts : Pate's Grammar School
100m11.8s =
12.5s =
25pts
18pts
 Matthew Wright
Richard Tattersall
200m24.0s =
26.5s =
24pts
15pts
 Rowan Spear
Gideon Olney
400m58.2s =
60.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Jake Stanley
Simon Harkness
800m2m16.5s =
2m19.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Hugh Walton
Liam Winkworth
1500m4m49.2s =
4m47.5s =
16pts
16pts
 George Livingston-Thompson
Ben Garbett
Hurdles13.9s =
13.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Alex Matthews
Ben Crofts
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Matthew Wright
Gideon Olney
Long Jump5.09m =
4.08m =
15pts
5pts
 Rowan Spear
George Livingston-Thompson
Triple Jump10.94m =
9.84m =
16pts
11pts
 Liam Winkworth
Ben Crofts
Shot13.22m =
8.07m =
26pts
9pts
 Hugh Walton
Simon Harkness
Discus27.18m =
21.46m =
18pts
12pts
 Nathan Roberts
Richard Tattersall
Javelin34.93m =
32.94m =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Matthews
George Orman
3 : 386pts : Bellemoor School
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Joel Magee
Kwessi Akuffo
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Stuart Anderson
Tom Strong
400m59.7s =
60.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Harry Varney
Tunrayo Olatokun
800m2m20.8s =
2m19.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Waple
Mohammed Arahji
1500m5m32.3s =
5m38.4s =
7pts
6pts
 Tom Slocombe
Craig Cunningham
Hurdles12.7s =
14.9s =
21pts
10pts
 Jay Griffin
Royce Reed
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.55m =
22pts
17pts
 Tom Slocombe
Royce Reed
Long Jump5.00m =
4.72m =
15pts
12pts
 Joel Magee
Harry Varney
Triple Jump10.82m =
11.69m =
16pts
20pts
 Stuart Anderson
Tunrayo Olatokun
Shot9.90m =
9.71m =
15pts
15pts
 Craig Cunningham
Kwessi Akuffo
Discus29.67m =
25.08m =
21pts
16pts
 Josh Page
Sam Waple
Javelin27.53m =
22.23m =
12pts
8pts
 Aaron Todd
Mohammed Arahji
4 : 381pts : The West Somerset Community College
100m11.9s =
13.3s =
24pts
10pts
 Kyle Lewis
Tom Heard
200m27.9s =
24.3s =
11pts
23pts
 Jason Burt
Phillip Stephens
400m57.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Battams
Brandon Walsh
800m =
2m21.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Declan Green
James Prole
1500m5m12.9s =
4m58.8s =
11pts
14pts
 Sam Hall
James Hegney
Hurdles14.4s =
11.8s =
13pts
26pts
 Patrick Reed
Luke Webber
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.65m =
17pts
21pts
 Declan Green
Luke Webber
Long Jump4.63m =
5.05m =
11pts
15pts
 Kyle Lewis
Phillip Stephens
Triple Jump11.44m =
10.43m =
19pts
14pts
 Oli Saddington
Brandon Walsh
Shot12.54m =
11.80m =
24pts
22pts
 Craig Coleman
Tom Heard
Discus22.98m =
33.31m =
14pts
24pts
 Ben Battams
Sam Gould
Javelin34.62m =
16.80m =
17pts
5pts
 Patrick Reed
James Hegney
SW-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth. : 12/06/07
Inter Boys
5 : 377pts : Blundell's School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Tim Love
Tommy Cole
200m25.0s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Charles Newson
Eric Kwok
400m60.4s =
58.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Adam Routledge
Mitchell Bennellick
800m2m19.6s =
2m18.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Lilly D'Cruz
Rupert Spencer
1500m4m58.1s =
5m13.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Freddie Gabbitass
Cameron Grainger
Hurdles12.7s =
12.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Joe Packer
Tom Fayers
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.40m =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Packer
Adam Routledge
Long Jump4.51m =
4.56m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Lilly D'Cruz
Tommy Cole
Triple Jump10.39m =
11.54m =
13pts
19pts
 Freddie Gabbitass
Eric Kwok
Shot11.16m =
9.09m =
19pts
12pts
 Ben Oddy
Rupert Spencer
Discus25.54m =
24.26m =
17pts
15pts
 Charles Newson
Mitchell Bennellick
Javelin28.45m =
28.37m =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Turner
Cameron Grainger
6 : 363pts : St Ives School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 BEN WILLIAMS
LEE ROBERTS
200m26.3s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 AARON ROWE
HUGO DURR
400m59.0s =
61.9s =
17pts
14pts
 TOM CHANDLER
JACK PARTON
800m2m27.9s =
2m34.7s =
14pts
11pts
 OSCAR WILLIAMS
MICHAEL GRANT
1500m4m48.0s =
4m48.7s =
16pts
16pts
 SAM CLARKE
JOSHUA HARKON
Hurdles14.7s =
14.1s =
11pts
14pts
 MAX SUMRAY
DAVID CHARD
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.45m =
14pts
14pts
 OSCAR WILLIAMS
MICHAEL GRANT
Long Jump4.99m =
4.64m =
14pts
11pts
 BEN WILLIAMS
LEE ROBERTS
Triple Jump11.12m =
=
17pts
0pts
 JACK PARTON
SAM HENDY
Shot12.13m =
9.55m =
23pts
14pts
 AARON ROWE
SAM JACKSON
Discus33.55m =
21.70m =
25pts
13pts
 TOM CHANDLER
DAVID CHARD
Javelin28.65m =
27.67m =
13pts
12pts
 MAX SUMRAY
ELLIOT FOX
7 : 344pts : Truro School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Warren
Chris Roy
200m25.8s =
26.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Philip Powell
Rob Coote
400m58.0s =
61.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Freddie Gleadowe
Trystan Thornton
800m2m23.6s =
2m35.6s =
15pts
11pts
 William Eustace
Samuel Hodge
1500m4m41.3s =
4m55.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Charlie Allen
Ben Andrews
Hurdles14.3s =
14.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Fred Clarke
Gordon Dunne
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.60m =
1.45m =
19pts
14pts
 Fred Clarke
Gordon Dunne
Long Jump4.53m =
4.35m =
10pts
8pts
 Charlie Allen
Rob Coote
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.39m =
11pts
8pts
 William Eustace
Philip Powell
Shot9.00m =
8.76m =
12pts
11pts
 Chris Roy
Adam Smith
Discus27.81m =
23.72m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Andrews
Samuel Hodge
Javelin32.72m =
32.15m =
15pts
15pts
 Freddie Gleadowe
Charlie Goldsmith
8 : 332pts : Queen's College
100m13.4s =
12.4s =
9pts
19pts
 Johnny Lee
Jack Western
200m25.0s =
26.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Alex Greenhalgh
James Booker
400m58.9s =
63.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Douglas Herbert
James Khodabandehloo
800m2m27.1s =
2m33.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Harris
Matthew Humphry
1500m5m06.5s =
5m14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Andrew Savill
Aaron Yu
Hurdles16.8s =
14.9s =
1pts
10pts
 Will Tanner
Tim Urch
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
12pts
12pts
 Andrew Savill
Matthew Humphry
Long Jump4.80m =
4.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Greenhalgh
Jack Western
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.99m =
10pts
11pts
 Johnny Lee
James Khodabandehloo
Shot10.21m =
10.90m =
16pts
19pts
 Will Tanner
John Nixon
Discus21.21m =
29.86m =
12pts
21pts
 Sam Harris
Tim Urch
Javelin24.10m =
43.03m =
10pts
22pts
 Douglas Herbert
Marcus Browne