STF-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Cannock Stadium, Pye Green Road, Cannock, Staffordshire : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 326pts : The Friary School
100m12.4s =
14.8s =
26pts
8pts
 MATT GOUGH
JACK HOLLINSHEAD
200m25.7s =
28.8s =
24pts
15pts
 LEWIS ALDRITT
JAKE COLDER
400m65.8s =
73.1s =
15pts
6pts
 JOSH LEAVER
GUY BENTON
800m2m54.0s =
2m33.0s =
9pts
16pts
 JAMES INGHAM
BEN ROBINSON
1500m6m04.0s =
5m46.0s =
5pts
8pts
 ASTON BLACKWELL
ROB GLEESON
Hurdles15.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 ALEX WALDRON
CHRIS GIBBINS
Relay65.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 CHRIS GIBBINS
GUY BENTON
Long Jump4.56m =
4.35m =
17pts
15pts
 JAMES INGHAM
MATT GOUGH
Triple Jump8.70m =
8.18m =
12pts
9pts
 LEWIS ALDRITT
JOSH LEAVER
Shot8.37m =
7.84m =
14pts
12pts
 JAKE COLDER
ALEX WALDRON
Discus27.63m =
17.98m =
22pts
12pts
 BEN ROBINSON
ALISTAIR HUNTER
Javelin34.75m =
21.37m =
27pts
14pts
 JACK HOLLINSHEAD
JOE MEEHAN
2 : 280pts : Chase Terrace Technology College
100m14.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
4pts
 ALISTAIR CARR
WAYNE WOAKES
200m =
29.6s =
0pts
13pts
 ADAM GREEN
DANNY THOMAS
400m69.7s =
69.6s =
10pts
10pts
 HARRY PHILLIPS
JACK HIGGINS
800m2m21.0s =
2m47.0s =
20pts
11pts
 ASHLEY WICKETT
CALLUM JEFFREY
1500m5m47.0s =
5m39.0s =
7pts
9pts
 JAKE NEVILL
TED KEATES
Hurdles15.9s =
14.5s =
10pts
17pts
 CIERON PERKINS
MICHAEL WATTS
Relay65.5s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 ASHLEY WICKETT
MICHAEL WATTS
Long Jump3.76m =
4.16m =
9pts
13pts
 CIERON PERKINS
JACK HIGGINS
Triple Jump7.99m =
9.22m =
8pts
15pts
 HARRY PHILLIPS
DANNY THOMAS
Shot7.75m =
6.97m =
12pts
9pts
 ADAM GREEN
WAYNE WOAKES
Discus19.80m =
=
14pts
0pts
 SAM RANDLE
TED KEATES
Javelin33.18m =
33.86m =
26pts
26pts
 ALISTAIR CARR
JAMES WRIGHT
3 : 275pts : Hagley Park Sports College
100m14.7s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Mark Gordon
Ben Matthews
200m24.7s =
31.3s =
27pts
9pts
 Tom Monaghan
George Bennett
400m72.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tom Lee
Tom Rose
800m2m45.0s =
3m00.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Bailey
Matthew Ball
1500m =
5m40.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Nathan Ball
Callum Thacker
Hurdles15.1s =
15.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Declan Waldron
Jon Wellcomme
Relay66.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Mark Gordon
Matthew Ball
Long Jump3.94m =
4.05m =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Lee
Tom Rose
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.62m =
9pts
12pts
 Jon Wellcomme
Ben Matthews
Shot7.15m =
9.71m =
10pts
18pts
 Tom Purle
George Bennett
Discus21.82m =
19.28m =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Bailey
Declan Waldron
Javelin24.73m =
35.78m =
17pts
28pts
 Tom Monaghan
Charlie Sanders
4 : 252pts : Newcastle-under-Lyme School
100m13.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex TROWERS
:
200m26.4s =
32.3s =
21pts
6pts
 Kevin BUNTER
William BARLOW
400m67.6s =
69.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Timothy MORRIS
Lewis READMAN
800m2m47.0s =
2m41.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Alex GOUGH
Sam RICHARDSON
1500m5m40.0s =
5m23.0s =
9pts
13pts
 James COPNALL
Jordan SHUTTLEWORTH
Hurdles13.2s =
17.2s =
23pts
5pts
 Chris COX
Jonathon FOWLER
Relay68.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex TROWERS
:
Long Jump3.77m =
3.72m =
9pts
9pts
 Lewis READMAN
Sam RICHARDSON
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.89m =
11pts
13pts
 James COPNALL
Jordan SHUTTLEWORTH
Shot9.07m =
5.78m =
16pts
5pts
 Kevin BUNTER
Simon WILSON
Javelin26.73m =
20.61m =
19pts
13pts
 Chris COX
Sam BROMAGE
STF-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Cannock Stadium, Pye Green Road, Cannock, Staffordshire : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 162pts : Cannock Chase High School
100m14.4s =
15.8s =
10pts
3pts
 ROBBIE BLUNDELL
JAKE HOMER
200m30.3s =
28.3s =
11pts
16pts
 EDWARD FLEET
JAMIE LEE
800m2m43.0s =
3m13.0s =
13pts
3pts
 CALLUM SMALLMAN
JOE JONES
1500m5m48.0s =
5m12.0s =
7pts
16pts
 Craig Holland
JAMES TEAR
Hurdles =
14.6s =
0pts
16pts
 WILL WITHINGTON
JOSHUA MORGAN
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 JOSHUA MORGAN
JAMES TEAR
Long Jump4.56m =
=
17pts
0pts
 TOM SMITH
RYAN HULSE
Shot5.26m =
6.59m =
4pts
8pts
 JAKE HOMER
DANIEL NICHOLLS
6 : 158pts : Kingsmead Technology College
100m14.0s =
16.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Luke Walker
Sam Dodd
200m =
28.9s =
0pts
15pts
 Elliott Jones
Rob Deakin
400m77.5s =
87.4s =
1pts
0pts
 Brett Heath
Dan Liggins
800m2m55.0s =
2m32.0s =
9pts
16pts
 Kieran Smith
Liam McAlinden
1500m5m42.0s =
5m44.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Butler
Ryan Evans
Hurdles17.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Craig Heath
Perry Lander
Relay =
65.5s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Craig Heath
Dan Liggins
Long Jump =
3.55m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Ryan Evans
Triple Jump7.29m =
9.40m =
1pts
16pts
 Ben Butler
Liam McAlinden
Shot =
7.22m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Perry Lander
Javelinnr =
33.20m =
0pts
26pts
 Rob Deakin
Sam Dodd
7 : 151pts : Cheslyn Hay Sport and Community High School
100m14.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Harry Reid
Alex Scaife
200m27.6s =
32.6s =
18pts
6pts
 Dan Griffiths
Chris Turner
400m64.0s =
80.2s =
17pts
0pts
 Luke Russell
Jordan Evans
800m2m44.0s =
3m18.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Tom Evans
Luke Chetter
1500m =
5m09.0s =
0pts
16pts
 James Alton
Liam Brazier
Hurdles15.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Romario Charlton
Lewis Thacker
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Harry Reid
Chris Turner
Long Jump4.08m =
3.20m =
12pts
4pts
 Romario Charlton
Beer Ppanyaram
Triple Jump =
8.42m =
0pts
11pts
 James Alton
Liam Brazier
Shot5.95m =
5.22m =
6pts
4pts
 Dan Griffiths
Luke Chetter
Javelin7.75m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Rollinson
Alex Scaife
8 : 138pts : Blake Valley Technology College
100m =
15.8s =
0pts
3pts
 Matthew Pedley
Tom Bott
200m =
33.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Grant McCarthy
Bradley Grice
400m72.8s =
71.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Alistair Duke
Jake Thacker
800m2m32.0s =
2m49.0s =
16pts
11pts
 David Harvey
Liam Birch
1500m5m24.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Pryor
Craig Carless
Hurdles17.8s =
18.4s =
3pts
1pts
 Jake Allen
Daniel Emery
Relay =
68.0s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Alistair Duke
Tom Bott
Long Jump4.06m =
3.66m =
12pts
8pts
 David Harvey
Daniel Emery
Shot6.57m =
7.78m =
8pts
12pts
 Jake Allen
Archie Booth
Javelin8.03m =
19.16m =
1pts
12pts
 Jack Pryor
Grant McCarthy