SSX-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 403pts : Christ's Hospital
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 Dean Nyarko-Mensah
Seymour Soulemanov
200m26.5s =
26.4s =
21pts
21pts
 Ahmed Mshelia
Josh Irawo
400m67.6s =
66.1s =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Casey
Ede Obahiagbon
800m2m27.3s =
2m53.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Saorise Chinery-Edoo
Calvin Williams
1500m5m27.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Mark O'Boyle
:
Hurdles12.4s =
14.4s =
27pts
17pts
 Nicholas Ofonagoro
Ernest Boateng-Boakye
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Nicholas Ofonagoro
Gabriel Lahs-Hughes
Long Jump4.61m =
4.00m =
18pts
12pts
 Brunswick Spencer-Brown
Ede Obahiagbon
Triple Jump9.79m =
8.83m =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Irawo
Mark O'Boyle
Shot10.48m =
8.93m =
21pts
16pts
 Ahmed Mshelia
Seymour Soulemanov
Discus25.79m =
23.00m =
20pts
17pts
 Saorise Chinery-Edoo
Luke Casey
Javelin23.55m =
24.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Stuart Whittingham
Calvin Williams
2 : 382pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School
100m12.6s =
15.7s =
24pts
3pts
 Timmy Ojo
Grant Youngman
200m26.6s =
29.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Adam Jones
Jon James
400m61.7s =
66.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Nathan Lubega
Lewis Fletcher
800m2m24.6s =
2m29.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Matthew Blandford
Benjamin Maloney
1500m5m08.5s =
5m01.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Troy Saunders
Denis Payne
Hurdles =
14.5s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Tim Johnson
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Andrew Ratcliff
Denis Payne
Long Jump5.14m =
4.02m =
23pts
12pts
 Timmy Ojo
Benjamin Maloney
Triple Jump9.58m =
8.49m =
16pts
11pts
 Nathan Lubega
Tim Johnson
Shot8.90m =
8.60m =
16pts
15pts
 Grant Youngman
Lewis Fletcher
Discus25.57m =
16.12m =
20pts
10pts
 Adam Jones
Jon James
Javelin19.86m =
22.05m =
12pts
15pts
 Matthew Blandford
Iain Walker
3 : 309pts : Sackville Community College
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Luke Smyth
Matt Cox
200m27.4s =
30.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Marcus Fort
Callum Tocher
400m62.6s =
67.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Morris Clark
Connor Class
800m2m35.8s =
2m44.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Lawson
Josh Smith
1500m5m14.7s =
6m11.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Tom Ray
Ryan Anderson
Hurdles15.6s =
14.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Wilem Fields-Jewell
James Ford
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.17m =
19pts
9pts
 Joe Morris Clark
Callum Tocher
Long Jump4.22m =
3.91m =
14pts
11pts
 Marcus Fort
Tom Ray
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.57m =
13pts
11pts
 James Ford
Tom Lawson
Shot6.69m =
8.31m =
8pts
14pts
 Connor Class
Ryan Anderson
Discus20.48m =
17.90m =
14pts
12pts
 Oli Toogood
Matt Cox
Javelin20.10m =
15.37m =
13pts
8pts
 Michael Wilkinson
Wilem Fields-Jewell
4 : 281pts : Imberhorne School
100m14.1s =
12.2s =
11pts
28pts
 Will Gibbs
Lewis Evelyn
200m27.6s =
27.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Liam Hickland
Will Holmes
400m81.6s =
66.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Sean Tilley
Lawrence Ricards- Gray
800m2m25.5s =
2m49.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Andy Otman
Joe Hill
1500m6m25.2s =
5m06.7s =
2pts
17pts
 Dominic Green
Ricky Hopkins
Hurdles16.3s =
15.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Tristan Brown
Daniel Strange
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Liam Hickland
Will Holmes
Long Jump4.71m =
3.51m =
19pts
7pts
 Lewis Evelyn
Alex Stow
Triple Jump7.71m =
8.00m =
6pts
8pts
 Tristan Brown
Ricky Hopkins
Shot5.45m =
6.51m =
4pts
8pts
 Will Gibbs
Andy Otman
Discus12.23m =
12.49m =
6pts
6pts
 Sean Tilley
Lawrence Ricards- Gray
Javelin22.32m =
23.02m =
15pts
16pts
 Connor Leggert
Daniel Strange
SSX-3
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley, West Sussex : 17/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 256pts : Worth School
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Kittle
Henry Palmer
200m29.7s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Cameron Kinder
Jack Knight
400m68.0s =
85.6s =
12pts
0pts
 Ben Jozviak
Edwin Tsui
800m2m58.4s =
2m59.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Andrea Kanchelskis
Fred Masters
1500m5m18.5s =
5m52.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Dominic O'Donnel Bourke
James Pickering
Hurdles18.2s =
15.7s =
1pts
11pts
 St John Featherby
Christie Watson
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 James Pickering
Christie Watson
Long Jump3.99m =
4.62m =
11pts
18pts
 Oliver Meekins
Jack Knight
Triple Jump9.19m =
9.31m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Jozviak
Cameron Kinder
Shot6.36m =
7.69m =
7pts
11pts
 Rupert Edgerton
Matthew Kittle
Discus17.70m =
11.94m =
12pts
5pts
 Henry Palmer
Andrea Kanchelskis
Javelin32.45m =
nr =
25pts
0pts
 St John Featherby
Fred Masters
6 : 232pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Steve Walder
Abdul Mcurmen
200m26.9s =
29.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Basith Kader
Sam Reilly
400m76.2s =
76.6s =
3pts
2pts
 Brendan Green
Stewart Threader
800m2m47.4s =
2m51.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Skinner
Andy Jenkins
1500m5m24.2s =
5m56.3s =
12pts
6pts
 Chris Saunders
Dom Morgan
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
12pts
 James Barker
Chris Benn
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Nye Rees
Prasanna Ganeshaw
Long Jump4.37m =
3.57m =
15pts
7pts
 Basith Kader
Brendan Green
Triple Jump7.53m =
8.09m =
4pts
8pts
 Chris Benn
Chris Saunders
Shot7.99m =
5.49m =
12pts
4pts
 Steve Walder
Dom Morgan
Discus14.95m =
17.73m =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Skinner
Sam Reilly
Javelin13.01m =
22.28m =
6pts
15pts
 Andy Jenkins
Stewart Threader
7 : 138pts : Oriel High School
100m =
13.9s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Liam Donoghue
800m2m41.2s =
2m55.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Charlie Leach
Aaron Ryder
1500m5m43.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lee Bruton
Ben Welsh
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Lawrence Carr
Sam Stark
Long Jump =
3.23m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Aaron Ryder
Shot9.39m =
6.08m =
17pts
6pts
 Alex Granger
Scott Lumley
Discus14.90m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Bourne
:
Javelin15.96m =
22.91m =
8pts
15pts
 Kristian Hansen
Will Verbeeten