SOM-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Somerset : 1st Round : King's College, Taunton, Somerset : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 303pts : Queen's College
100m14.5s =
19.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Dan Handford
Joseph Thorpe
200m29.1s =
29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Joshua Armitage
James Spencer
400m72.0s =
65.6s =
7pts
15pts
 Chris Howell
Alasdair Floyd
800m2m25.8s =
2m45.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Blair Brown
William Free
1500m5m29.1s =
5m37.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Alex Hood
James Baker
Hurdles15.3s =
14.5s =
13pts
17pts
 James Berry
Jon Morley
Relay =
66.6s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Blair Brown
William Free
Long Jump4.63m =
3.77m =
18pts
9pts
 Dan Handford
James Baker
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Chris Howell
Jon Morley
Shot6.45m =
8.20m =
7pts
13pts
 Joshua Armitage
Alasdair Floyd
Discus17.83m =
19.44m =
12pts
13pts
 Bertie Adam
Jack Johnson
Javelin31.20m =
28.17m =
24pts
21pts
 James Berry
James Spencer
2 : 299pts : Taunton Preparatory School
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Oliver Kelham
Rowan Brockwell
200m28.9s =
32.1s =
15pts
7pts
 Harry Speedy
Sebastiam Ralphe
400m66.5s =
78.2s =
14pts
1pts
 George Cook
Josh Kelly
800m2m38.4s =
2m54.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Hugh Wilman
Thomas Abell
1500m5m27.2s =
5m42.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Oliver large
Faser Crawford
Hurdles15.6s =
16.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Morgan Ward
Callum Taylor
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.24m =
14pts
11pts
 George Cook
Faser Crawford
Long Jump4.16m =
3.81m =
13pts
10pts
 Rowan Brockwell
Sebastiam Ralphe
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.82m =
17pts
18pts
 Hugh Wilman
Harry Speedy
Shot9.43m =
7.73m =
17pts
12pts
 Oliver Kelham
Callum Taylor
Discus16.95m =
21.04m =
11pts
15pts
 Thomas Abell
Lewis Glynn
Javelin25.72m =
18.77m =
18pts
11pts
 Jake Gordon
Morgan Ward
3 : 203pts : Wellington School
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Patrick Hughes
Michael Walker
200m33.9s =
27.0s =
2pts
20pts
 Ben Stanyard
Hal Norton
400m79.6s =
76.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Ali Pearson
Toby Ward
800m2m44.9s =
2m37.5s =
12pts
14pts
 James Messenger
Finlay Kerr
1500m5m55.7s =
6m12.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Andrew Greatorex
Jamie Chedham
Hurdles17.5s =
17.5s =
4pts
4pts
 Simon Kemp
James Carbon
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Ali Pearson
Simon Kemp
Long Jump4.66m =
4.14m =
18pts
13pts
 Patrick Hughes
Ben Stanyard
Triple Jump8.00m =
7.80m =
8pts
7pts
 Hal Norton
Finlay Kerr
Shot9.40m =
6.53m =
17pts
8pts
 Will Chapman
James Messenger
Discus11.83m =
10.55m =
5pts
3pts
 Andrew Greatorex
Rob Edmonds
Javelin20.46m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 James Carbon
Michael Walker
4 : 154pts : Danesfield C of E Community Middle School
100m15.5s =
16.6s =
4pts
0pts
 Callum Harrod
Lawerance Taylor
200m =
32.7s =
0pts
5pts
 James Brereton
Harry Elliott
400m66.7s =
86.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Sharp
Tom Lyle
800m3m20.1s =
2m56.9s =
1pts
8pts
 Ben Nation
George Searle
1500m5m37.3s =
6m05.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Connor Murphy
Alex Kilworth
Hurdles14.5s =
16.9s =
17pts
6pts
 Frankie Thompson
Josh Searle
High Jump1.22m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 George Searle
Josh Searle
Long Jump3.26m =
3.45m =
4pts
6pts
 Lawerance Taylor
Callum Harrod
Triple Jump7.08m =
9.51m =
0pts
16pts
 Harry Elliott
Connor Murphy
Shot4.05m =
4.61m =
1pts
2pts
 Alex Kilworth
Ben Nation
Discus18.44m =
20.67m =
12pts
15pts
 Matthew Sharp
Tom Lyle
Javelin17.24m =
17.42m =
10pts
10pts
 James Brereton
Frankie Thompson