SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/07
Junior Girls
1 : 255pts : Ipswich High School
100m15.3s =
16.9s =
10pts
2pts
 Melissa Garrett
Alannah Dowding-Young
200m30.2s =
30.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Olivia Bugg
Georgia Humphries
800m2m45.4s =
3m19.9s =
19pts
8pts
 Amelia Swan
Anna Williams
1500m6m16.4s =
6m08.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Madeleine Everington
Alexandra Wynter
Hurdles16.8s =
17.4s =
8pts
6pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Lucy Pennock
Relay66.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
20pts
12pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Lucy Pennock
Long Jump3.49m =
3.77m =
10pts
13pts
 Georgia Humphries
Amelia Swan
Shot6.57m =
5.05m =
13pts
8pts
 Olivia Bugg
Anna Williams
Discus15.95m =
15.57m =
14pts
14pts
 Antonia Gatehouse
Grace Morgan
Javelin14.22m =
20.08m =
12pts
19pts
 Alannah Dowding-Young
Alexandra Wynter
2 : 244pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Hannah Illori
Hannah Butler
200m31.8s =
33.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Saffron Creasey-Levine
India Ford
800m2m52.0s =
3m08.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Naomi Munns
Annalise Matthews
1500m5m59.0s =
6m03.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Jenny Myatt
Zoe Bull
Hurdles14.3s =
21.4s =
17pts
0pts
 Alex Clark
Rebecca Anstey
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Rebecca Anstey
Zoe Bull
Long Jump3.70m =
3.50m =
12pts
10pts
 Hannah Illori
India Ford
Shot6.03m =
4.82m =
12pts
8pts
 Saffron Creasey-Levine
Naomi Munns
Discus18.20m =
12.64m =
17pts
10pts
 Celia Wilson
Hannah Butler
Javelin15.38m =
11.21m =
13pts
8pts
 Laura Brown
Annalise Matthews
3 : 218pts : Clare Middle School
100m15.2s =
14.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte Benson
Chloe Leather
200m32.0s =
35.3s =
11pts
4pts
 Marcie Pettitt
Ruby Reed
800m3m11.5s =
3m16.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Faye Battye
Megan Beardmore
1500m5m45.2s =
6m06.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Alex Harrison
Laura Johnstone
Hurdles17.3s =
17.8s =
6pts
5pts
 Chloe Edwards
Corinne Ansell
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Ruby Reed
Rosalind Shirm
Long Jump3.88m =
3.21m =
14pts
7pts
 Charlotte Benson
Chloe Edwards
Shot6.20m =
5.24m =
12pts
9pts
 Chloe Leather
Laura Johnstone
Discus14.31m =
13.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Alex Harrison
Melissa Hammond
Javelin12.60m =
11.03m =
9pts
7pts
 Faye Battye
Corinne Ansell
4 : 216pts : Amberfield School
100m15.2s =
17.8s =
11pts
0pts
 molly lennard-jones
rebecca webb
200m32.7s =
33.0s =
9pts
9pts
 catherine stanhope
lily perkins
800m2m47.9s =
3m18.8s =
19pts
8pts
 sophia nicklin
christabel chittick
1500m6m10.2s =
6m01.8s =
14pts
15pts
 emily blew
isher mudhar
Hurdles15.7s =
17.3s =
12pts
6pts
 rachel watling
freya richmond
Relay =
67.0s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 emily blew
freya richmond
Long Jump3.41m =
3.35m =
9pts
9pts
 rachel watling
catherine stanhope
Shot6.29m =
6.02m =
12pts
12pts
 sarah-anne barham
rebecca webb
Discus14.47m =
12.60m =
12pts
10pts
 rhianna botwright-rance
christabel chittick
Javelin15.20m =
10.92m =
13pts
7pts
 sophia nicklin
molly lennard-jones
SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/07
Junior Girls
5 : 215pts : Culford School
100m15.0s =
15.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Alexandra Walker
Joanna Singer
200m32.5s =
35.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Melanie Okuneye
Tavia Black
800m2m44.4s =
3m07.6s =
20pts
12pts
 Holly Turner
Natasha Dawson
1500m6m10.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charlotte Harpur
Charlotte Storar
Hurdles16.8s =
16.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Madeleine Hooker
Joanna Carron-Brown
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Madeleine Hooker
Natasha Dawson
Long Jump4.13m =
3.67m =
16pts
12pts
 Holly Turner
Joanna Singer
Shot6.58m =
7.06m =
13pts
16pts
 Hannah Evans
Melanie Okuneye
Discus00.00m =
11.48m =
0pts
8pts
 Tavia Black
Joanna Carron-Brown
Javelin17.10m =
17.13m =
15pts
15pts
 Charlotte Harpur
Phyllida Taylor