SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 364pts : Royal Hospital School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Mitchell
Gregor Paton
200m26.0s =
26.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Jonathon Illori
Jeffrey Wan
400m62.4s =
64.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Henry Laurie
Jack Finney
800m2m28.7s =
2m24.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Sebastian Green
Daniel Kemsley
1500m4m56.2s =
4m59.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Alexander Bibby
Paul Dowding
Hurdles12.8s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Charles Lambert
Samuel Kester
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Charles Lambert
Samuel Mitchell
Long Jump4.68m =
4.06m =
11pts
5pts
 Alexander Bibby
Sebastian Green
Triple Jump11.58m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jonathon Illori
:
Shot9.37m =
9.73m =
13pts
15pts
 Thomas Mitchell
Gregor Paton
Discus30.36m =
26.26m =
21pts
17pts
 Henry Laurie
William Gouge
Javelin27.66m =
33.94m =
12pts
16pts
 Jeffrey Wan
Paul Dowding
Hammer =
25.03m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Jack Finney
2 : 276pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Matthew Miles
Ross Locke
200m26.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Mark Rose
Joshua Turner
400m63.1s =
63.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Jimmy O'Driscoll
Kieran Wingfield
800m2m27.3s =
2m40.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Kilpatrick
Joshua Grainger
Hurdles15.8s =
12.8s =
6pts
21pts
 Connor Clifford
Tobias Nunn
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Matthew Miles
Thomas Fenner
Long Jump5.36m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Benjamin Hyden
Lee Deeney
Triple Jump11.30m =
12.11m =
18pts
22pts
 Mark Rose
Ross Locke
Shot00.00m =
7.17m =
0pts
6pts
 Connor Clifford
Daniel Allesbrook
Discus20.25m =
19.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Jimmy O'Driscoll
Joshua Grainger
Javelin =
32.45m =
0pts
15pts
 Jack Kilpatrick
Tobias Nunn
3 : 263pts : Mildenhall College of Technology
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Stephen Croft
Patrick Day
200m27.4s =
28.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Ashley Sheehan
Josh Deeks
400m60.6s =
62.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Weekes
Paul Allen
800m2m42.2s =
2m41.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Daniel Benini
Demetrius Washington
1500m4m53.6s =
5m37.5s =
15pts
6pts
 James Ware
Liam Farnham
Hurdles =
16.1s =
0pts
4pts
 Gareth Issacson
Matthew Hayden
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Jordan Scales
Paul Allen
Long Jump =
4.09m =
0pts
5pts
 Daniel Benini
James Ware
Triple Jump12.60m =
10.24m =
25pts
13pts
 Tymal Mills
Demetrius Washington
Shot9.72m =
7.89m =
15pts
8pts
 Stephen Croft
Matthew Hayden
Discus19.45m =
15.86m =
10pts
7pts
 Daniel Weekes
Gareth Issacson
Javelin31.60m =
16.77m =
15pts
5pts
 Ashley Sheehan
Liam Farnham
4 : 255pts : Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
100m14.5s =
12.7s =
4pts
16pts
 Mikhail Baclayon
Daniel Taylor
200m28.0s =
26.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Ryan Hastie
Will Stinson
400m65.8s =
60.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Luke Poore
Jack Lavery
800m2m47.1s =
2m47.1s =
7pts
7pts
 Hugh Millea
Sam Hume
1500m4m49.7s =
5m30.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Ivan Robirosa
Dominic Thackeray
Hurdles14.8s =
14.8s =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver George
Lewis Cawtheray
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Luke Poore
Lewis Cawtheray
Long Jump3.96m =
4.09m =
4pts
5pts
 Oliver George
Sam Hume
Triple Jump10.11m =
9.35m =
12pts
8pts
 Tudor Pettengel
Daniel Taylor
Shot9.44m =
10.49m =
14pts
17pts
 Mikhail Baclayon
Danny McSweeney
Discus19.30m =
18.95m =
10pts
10pts
 Ryan Hastie
Jack Lavery
Javelin8.31m =
17.57m =
0pts
5pts
 Hugh Millea
Dominic Thackeray
SFK-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 225pts : Kirkley Community High School
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Matthew Millman
Taze Davies
200m27.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chris Challis
:
400m69.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Daniel Bourne
:
800m2m35.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Girling
Zach Burden
1500m5m30.2s =
5m11.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Yohan Foncesa
Daniel Compton
Hurdles13.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tristian Pitchers
:
Relay =
53.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tristian Pitchers
Daniel Compton
Long Jump4.16m =
4.56m =
6pts
10pts
 Daniel Bourne
Ryan Kenyon
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Millman
Owen Shuttleworth
Shot11.55m =
9.88m =
21pts
15pts
 Callum Cashman
Adam Woodrow
Discus25.20m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joe Cooper
:
Javelin29.28m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Yohan Foncesa
: