SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds. Suffolk : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 303pts : Woodbridge School
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
8pts
5pts
 CONNOR HARRIS
HENRY ALEXANDER
200m29.0s =
28.2s =
15pts
17pts
 TOM CARACCIO-HEWITT
CHARLES ROBSON
400m68.5s =
74.4s =
12pts
5pts
 EDWARD DAVIES
FRANK LA VERGNE
800m2m39.3s =
3m08.3s =
14pts
4pts
 LUIS FALCONER
OLIVER CARTWRIGHT
1500m4m54.3s =
5m25.0s =
20pts
12pts
 ALEXANDER OGILVIE
TOBY PARFITT
Hurdles14.9s =
16.9s =
15pts
6pts
 TOM HEARNE
ALFIE BUTT
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 OLIVER CARTWRIGHT
FRANK LA VERGNE
Long Jump3.70m =
3.91m =
9pts
11pts
 ALFIE BUTT
CONNOR HARRIS
Triple Jump9.45m =
8.84m =
16pts
13pts
 TOM CARACCIO-HEWITT
LUIS FALCONER
Shot9.33m =
8.16m =
17pts
13pts
 ALEX WAPLING
CHARLES ROBSON
Discus20.06m =
17.32m =
14pts
11pts
 RORY SOWULU-COWIE
TOBY PARFITT
Javelin26.00m =
26.58m =
19pts
19pts
 TOM HEARNE
EDWARD DAVIES
2 : 292pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m14.5s =
16.4s =
9pts
0pts
 MAT DAY
JOSH CORNISH
200m28.3s =
31.1s =
16pts
9pts
 STEVE FENNER
KYLE BENNET
400m58.7s =
70.6s =
24pts
9pts
 CHRIS LORD
HARRISON TAYLOR
800m2m40.0s =
2m53.8s =
14pts
9pts
 PHIL COE
RYAN PETTIT
1500m5m22.0s =
5m42.3s =
13pts
8pts
 DANIEL WINSER
OLIVER LILLY
Hurdles14.3s =
16.8s =
18pts
6pts
 JOHNATHAN LAMBERT
RHYS FOSTER
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 PHIL COE
RHYS FOSTER
Long Jump5.28m =
3.13m =
24pts
3pts
 CHRIS LORD
JOSH CORNISH
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.45m =
14pts
11pts
 JOHNATHAN LAMBERT
MAT DAY
Shot10.85m =
5.05m =
22pts
3pts
 STEVE FENNER
DANIEL WINSER
Discus17.24m =
16.60m =
11pts
11pts
 KYLE BENNET
MIKE ARNOLD
Javelin19.27m =
17.13m =
12pts
10pts
 JAMES GRIFFIN
HARRISON TAYLOR
3 : 288pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.1s =
14.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Joshua Hutchison
:
200m31.0s =
30.5s =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
400m73.1s =
69.0s =
6pts
11pts
 :
:
800m2m45.1s =
2m48.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Gerggor
:
1500m5m20.2s =
5m40.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Oliver Jones
:
Hurdles16.9s =
16.6s =
6pts
7pts
 David White
:
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Dan Bruce
:
Long Jump3.54m =
3.95m =
7pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.17m =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot7.27m =
8.49m =
10pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus23.55m =
21.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Joshua Hutchison
:
Javelin23.11m =
20.64m =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
4 : 268pts : Westley Middle School
100m15.5s =
13.6s =
4pts
14pts
 Christian Barnes
Lewis Manfield
200m29.8s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Phil Godden
Kayne Nicholls
400m71.6s =
71.9s =
8pts
8pts
 Jake Hayward
Henry Morris
800m3m04.0s =
2m43.3s =
6pts
12pts
 Sam Barber
Jake Fairweather
1500m5m02.3s =
5m24.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Simon Dawson
Will Nunn
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Chris Bainbridge
Josh Brega
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Chris Bainbridge
Sam Barber
Long Jump3.98m =
4.14m =
11pts
13pts
 Jake Fairweather
Lewis Manfield
Triple Jump0.00m =
8.22m =
0pts
9pts
 Simon Dawson
Will Nunn
Shot7.82m =
8.07m =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Hardy
Henry Morris
Discus17.43m =
19.08m =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Elliott
Christian Barnes
Javelin18.35m =
23.18m =
11pts
16pts
 Jake Hayward
Kayne Nicholls
SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds. Suffolk : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 182pts : Kesgrave High School
100m13.6s =
15.7s =
14pts
3pts
 Gavin Macinally
Aidan Bobbin
200m31.5s =
33.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Kalum Winters
Ben Garnham
400m71.3s =
81.4s =
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Williams
Ryan Wegg
800m2m54.0s =
3m14.3s =
9pts
3pts
 James Mann
Matt Harris
1500m6m11.0s =
5m29.7s =
4pts
11pts
 Tristan Finbow
Greg Bradlaugh
Hurdles16.5s =
16.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Harvey Deakin
Joesph Langfield
Relay64.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 James Mann
Joesph Langfield
Long Jump4.43m =
3.04m =
16pts
2pts
 Gavin Macinally
Aidan Bobbin
Triple Jump8.45m =
7.13m =
11pts
0pts
 Matt Harris
Tristan Finbow
Shot6.13m =
6.55m =
6pts
8pts
 Ben Garnham
Harvey Deakin
Discus17.21m =
20.53m =
11pts
15pts
 Greg Bradlaugh
George Rhodes
Javelin0.00m =
19.04m =
0pts
12pts
 Ryan Wegg
Jonathan Western
6 : 91pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m15.3s =
15.4s =
5pts
5pts
 Steven Ormerod
Jacob West
200m34.4s =
33.0s =
1pts
5pts
 Fred Shearme
George marriot
800m2m48.2s =
2m46.3s =
11pts
11pts
 adam sutton
James Heal
1500m5m56.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Thomas Crick
:
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Fred Shearme
Thomas Heal
Long Jump3.34m =
3.43m =
5pts
6pts
 adam sutton
James Heal
Javelin18.85m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Crick
: