SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds. Suffolk : 15/05/07
Inter Girls
1 : 288pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Ashlea Smith
Abbi Pass
200m28.4s =
31.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Amy Donegan
Emma Holloway
800m2m43.1s =
3m01.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Frances Davies
Alex Turner
1500m5m32.7s =
7m19.5s =
16pts
0pts
 Georgia Crabtree
Hayley Stuteley
Hurdles13.1s =
15.3s =
21pts
14pts
 Hannah Colman
Danielle Haygreen
Relay57.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Hannah Colman
Hayley Stuteley
Long Jump4.65m =
4.15m =
20pts
15pts
 Amy Donegan
Chloe Grant
Shot10.42m =
7.34m =
30pts
15pts
 Sam Milner
Abbi Pass
Discus19.63m =
16.37m =
15pts
11pts
 Frances Davies
Emma Holloway
Javelin19.14m =
12.46m =
13pts
4pts
 Alex Turner
Danielle Haygreen
2 : 245pts : Woodbridge School
100m15.2s =
15.6s =
8pts
6pts
 CHARLOTTE THREADWELL
FREYA WEBB
200m31.0s =
33.4s =
10pts
4pts
 NANCY NAPPER CANTER
EMILY WYKE
800m2m46.2s =
2m52.9s =
14pts
12pts
 HENRIETTA MANN
FENELLA FOSKETT
1500m5m35.1s =
5m47.4s =
16pts
14pts
 VERITY BLYTH
ELLEN WILTON
Hurdles16.3s =
15.1s =
10pts
14pts
 JESSICA RICHARDS
JANE HALLETT
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
16pts
10pts
 VERITY BLYTH
CHARLOTTE THREADWELL
Long Jump4.12m =
3.70m =
14pts
10pts
 JANE HALLETT
EMILY WYKE
Shot8.08m =
7.31m =
18pts
15pts
 NIAMH PRYKE
FENELLA FOSKETT
Discus18.73m =
17.79m =
14pts
13pts
 HENRIETTA MANN
FREYA WEBB
Javelin15.71m =
14.98m =
9pts
7pts
 ELLEN WILTON
:
3 : 186pts : Kesgrave High School
100m13.8s =
16.3s =
18pts
2pts
 Kirsty Turner
Kate Barber
200m29.8s =
30.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Latifah Ellis
Kate Allen
800m3m04.5s =
3m02.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Rachel Williams
Karina Srutton
1500m7m11.2s =
6m35.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Lauren Cartwright
Lucy Adams
Hurdles18.7s =
17.9s =
2pts
5pts
 Amy Gardiner
Samantha Ledger
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.02m =
10pts
5pts
 Karina Srutton
Rachel Williams
Long Jump4.44m =
3.41m =
17pts
7pts
 Kirsty Turner
Kate Barber
Shot08.10m =
05.68m =
19pts
6pts
 Lucy Adams
Latifah Ellis
Discus15.77m =
14.25m =
10pts
8pts
 Rebecca Tills
Amy Gardiner
Javelin14.39m =
15.29m =
7pts
8pts
 Stephanie Johnson
Lauren Cartwright
4 : 169pts : Farlingaye High School
100m15.6s =
15.5s =
6pts
6pts
 Lizzy Ewing
:
200m29.9s =
34.6s =
14pts
1pts
 Mary Edmundson
Ellen Gardner
800m3m03.8s =
3m09.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Sarah Moody
Kerry Scott
1500m6m06.4s =
6m47.8s =
11pts
4pts
 Kisten Hamilton
Danielle Allaker
Hurdles =
21.2s =
0pts
0pts
 :
hannah Shire
Relay61.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
0.96m =
7pts
3pts
 Lizzy Ewing
:
Long Jump4.16m =
3.43m =
15pts
7pts
 Mary Edmundson
:
Shot7.39m =
5.96m =
15pts
8pts
 Ellen Gardner
Sarah Moody
Discus20.69m =
19.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Katherine Aveston
Jessica Russell
Javelin16.01m =
13.06m =
9pts
5pts
 Kerry Scott
Danielle Allaker
SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds. Suffolk : 15/05/07
Inter Girls
5 : 167pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m14.1s =
15.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Katy Barber
Samantha Spendlove
200m30.6s =
33.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Annie Piper
Izzy Rothon
800m2m39.5s =
3m00.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Alice Wicks
Catherine Fletcher
1500m6m27.4s =
6m28.3s =
7pts
7pts
 Shannen Garner
Karma Belsey
Hurdles15.9s =
19.2s =
12pts
1pts
 Jodie Trigg
Rachel Kennedy
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
9pts
12pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.26m =
3.18m =
6pts
5pts
 Izzy Rothon
Karma Belsey
Shot7.91m =
6.41m =
18pts
10pts
 Kat Ley
Amy Crisp
6 : 150pts : Great Cornard Upper School
100m15.8s =
16.1s =
5pts
3pts
 :
:
200m32.9s =
34.5s =
5pts
1pts
 :
:
800m3m00.8s =
3m01.5s =
9pts
9pts
 :
:
1500m6m50.9s =
5m37.1s =
3pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
16.1s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Relay62.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.99m =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.41m =
3.32m =
7pts
6pts
 :
:
Shot8.28m =
5.88m =
19pts
7pts
 :
:
Discus14.50m =
15.09m =
8pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin18.92m =
12.56m =
13pts
4pts
 :
:
7 : 140pts : Stowmarket High School
100m14.5s =
15.2s =
11pts
8pts
 LAURA STOCKINGS
JODIE SHARP
200m33.0s =
32.6s =
5pts
6pts
 SOPHIE CARTER
EMMA RUTHERFORD
800m2m57.3s =
2m44.6s =
10pts
15pts
 KELLY GARBETT
ABBIE MANSER
1500m5m19.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 KELLY BARNARD
RACHEL BARNARD
Hurdles16.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 ROSE JAMES
SHARN JONES
Relay =
61.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
Long Jump3.06m =
3.17m =
4pts
5pts
 KELLY BARNARD
BETH JENNINGS
Shot5.18m =
6.65m =
5pts
11pts
 KELLY GARBETT
ABBIE MANSER
Discus =
11.16m =
0pts
4pts
 COLLET MUSIWA
:
Javelin13.94m =
15.55m =
6pts
8pts
 SOPHIE CARTER
JODIE SHARP
8 : 82pts : Saint Felix Schools
200m30.8s =
30.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Rebecca Wetten
:
800m2m51.3s =
3m12.5s =
12pts
5pts
 Marina Esteve
Emily Rushmere
Hurdles17.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Annabel Evans
:
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.31m =
3.36m =
6pts
7pts
 Emma Watkins
Alex Huston
Javelin15.85m =
=
9pts
0pts
 georgina Goddard
: