SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds. Suffolk : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 333pts : Farlingaye High School
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Laidlow
:
200m27.0s =
28.1s =
14pts
11pts
 David Edwards
:
400m58.7s =
59.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Healey
:
800m2m45.7s =
2m24.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Joshua Witherdon
:
1500m4m52.7s =
4m57.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Matt Jacobs
Ross Fawcett
Hurdles14.3s =
14.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Chris Bradshaw
:
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Ollie Manning
:
Long Jump5.20m =
4.99m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Johnson
Dale Sharp
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.56m =
8pts
9pts
 Chris Bradshaw
:
Shot9.65m =
10.27m =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus14.84m =
24.46m =
6pts
15pts
 Tom Healey
:
Javelin32.28m =
32.28m =
15pts
15pts
 James Teeple
David Edwards
2 : 301pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m12.4s =
11.8s =
19pts
25pts
 Eugene Mandaza
Emmanuel Chikaviro
200m29.2s =
28.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Aaron Hetschkun
Craig Bennett
400m60.8s =
65.8s =
15pts
9pts
 George Oates
Elliot Gregory
800m2m16.5s =
2m29.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Clayton Dyer
Oliver Burrows
1500m4m46.8s =
5m11.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Groiss
Matt Lebbon
Hurdles14.1s =
14.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Daniel French
Kieran Leeks
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
0.00m =
21pts
0pts
 Eugene Mandaza
Emmanuel Chikaviro
Long Jump4.51m =
4.52m =
10pts
10pts
 George Oates
Clayton Dyer
Triple Jump10.40m =
8.52m =
14pts
4pts
 Khai Fletcher
Kieran Leeks
Shot8.94m =
7.71m =
12pts
8pts
 Aaron Hetschkun
Alex Groiss
Discus19.80m =
18.60m =
11pts
10pts
 Matt Lebbon
Elliot Gregory
Javelin28.33m =
17.75m =
12pts
5pts
 Tom Hobbs
Oliver Burrows
3 : 291pts : Kesgrave High School
100m12.4s =
14.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Adam Rawling
Mark Saunders
200m26.2s =
27.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Bradley Culf
Calum Eadie
400m62.4s =
60.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Robert Merlo
Matti Mortimore
800m2m19.5s =
2m42.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Jack Watson
Jonathan Bailey
1500m4m50.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jamie Al-azawi
Mathew Little
Hurdles15.2s =
14.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Ferdous Ahmed
Thomas Piddington
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Watson
Jamie Al-azawi
Long Jump4.55m =
4.16m =
10pts
6pts
 Mark Saunders
Ferdous Ahmed
Triple Jump7.98m =
9.61m =
2pts
10pts
 Bradley Culf
Jonathan Bailey
Shot10.36m =
9.76m =
17pts
15pts
 Mathew Little
Thomas Piddington
Discus23.18m =
24.13m =
14pts
15pts
 Thomas Russell
Calum Eadie
Javelin43.90m =
28.66m =
23pts
13pts
 Matti Mortimore
Ben Punter
4 : 285pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
8pts
11pts
 GEORGE KEMP
HARLEY TAYLOR
200m27.2s =
26.7s =
13pts
15pts
 OLIVER PICKEN
JACK LONGBOTTOM
400m57.0s =
59.5s =
20pts
17pts
 TOM WELHAM
BENJAMIN WILLIAMS
800m2m21.2s =
2m44.7s =
16pts
8pts
 BEN DAVIES
CHARLIE PARISH
1500m5m01.9s =
5m05.6s =
13pts
12pts
 GUY DUGDALE
THOMAS ELMER
Hurdles14.9s =
16.1s =
10pts
4pts
 ALEX BARR
BRADLEY PEET
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 BRADLEY PEET
ALEX BARR
Long Jump4.71m =
4.48m =
12pts
9pts
 OLIVER PICKEN
HARLEY TAYLOR
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.28m =
7pts
8pts
 THOMAS ELMER
GEORGE KEMP
Shot8.72m =
7.74m =
11pts
8pts
 TOM WELHAM
GUY DUGDALE
Discus24.58m =
20.94m =
16pts
12pts
 DANIEL BARNES
BEN DAVIES
Javelin25.03m =
29.83m =
10pts
13pts
 ANGUS GILLINGHAM
CHARLIE PARISH
SFK-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds. Suffolk : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 241pts : Great Cornard Upper School
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
200m26.8s =
27.3s =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
400m68.5s =
65.2s =
6pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m40.6s =
2m25.2s =
9pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m4m56.7s =
5m29.5s =
14pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.4s =
15.5s =
8pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
7pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.77m =
4.46m =
2pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.79m =
9.94m =
5pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot9.51m =
9.86m =
14pts
15pts
 :
:
Discus31.20m =
14.73m =
22pts
6pts
 :
:
Javelin13.34m =
9.52m =
2pts
0pts
 :
:
6 : 235pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
15pts
10pts
 CHRIS PECK
Joe Clarke
200m28.1s =
27.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Max Scotchmer
Luke Middlemass
400m61.4s =
66.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Thomas Strackham
Ethan Olabode
800m2m28.7s =
2m44.3s =
13pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m4m24.3s =
5m35.8s =
22pts
6pts
 Connor Derby
Robert Cook
Hurdles14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Podd
:
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Daniel Gregson
Casey Watkins
Long Jump4.73m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Matthew Calver
Ethan Olabode
Triple Jump =
9.70m =
0pts
10pts
 Connor Derby
Robert Cook
Shot =
7.87m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Thomas Strackham
Discus22.62m =
19.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Joe Walton
James Gilbert
7 : 153pts : Stowmarket High School
100m13.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
0pts
 Leighton Ankin
Tom Lomax
400m70.2s =
66.7s =
4pts
8pts
 Troy Lynch
Tom Huffee
800m2m44.5s =
2m42.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Michael Orange
Dan Lewis
1500m5m01.3s =
5m38.5s =
13pts
6pts
 Lee Warren
Dan Horne
Hurdles =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Zac Smith
John Howlett
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Zac Smith
John Howlett
Triple Jump9.91m =
9.95m =
11pts
11pts
 Troy Lynch
Dan Lewis
Shot12.47m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Michael Orange
Chris Buckle
Javelin =
28.68m =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Oates
Tom Huffee
8 : 128pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m13.2s =
15.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Robert Lappin
Luke Jacques
200m =
28.7s =
0pts
9pts
 David Tarawali
Michael White
800m2m20.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harry Booker
David King
1500m6m16.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kyle Revell
:
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
6pts
6pts
 Samuel Munro
Kyle Revell
Long Jump4.00m =
3.83m =
5pts
3pts
 Connor Smith
Michael White
Shot7.42m =
9.53m =
7pts
14pts
 Guillermo Sundheim
:
Discus24.56m =
=
16pts
0pts
 David King
Craig Horne
Javelin40.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Liddel
: