ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools
Track & Field Cup 2007

Round 2 : South East Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1428Enfield Grammar School, Enfield
2423Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet
3420St Ignatius College, Enfield
4358Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury
5354Isleworth and Syon School for Boys, Isleworth
6349Dartford Grammar School, Dartford
7322Stepney Green School, London
85Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1513The Judd School, Tonbridge
2438St Thomas More RC School, London
3430The John Fisher School, Purley
4417Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
5415Wilson's School, Wallington
6405The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
7397The London Oratory School, London
8379The Harvey Grammar School, Folkestone
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1451Christ's Hospital, Horsham
2394Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School, Crawley
3381Wimbledon College, London
4378Whitgift School, South Croydon
5354Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Hove
5354Archbishop Tenison's School, London
7318The Winston Churchill School, Woking

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1490St Ignatius College, Enfield
2459Enfield Grammar School, Enfield
3445Ravens Wood School, Bromley
4428The London Oratory School, London
5414Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Hove
6402Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnet
7385Mandeville Upper School, Aylesbury
8341Stepney Green School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1518The Judd School, Tonbridge
2491St Thomas More RC School, London
3489The John Fisher School, Purley
4486Whitgift School, South Croydon
5444The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
6418Wilson's School, Wallington
7412William Parker School, Hastings
8395The Harvey Grammar School, Folkestone
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1475Trinity School, Croydon
2456Christ's Hospital, Horsham
3417The Winston Churchill School, Woking
4413Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
5412Wimbledon College, London
6391Dulwich College, London
7383Sackville Community College, East Grinstead

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1350Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham
2328St Paul's Girls' School, London
3309The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton
4299Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
5295Bishopshalt School, Uxbridge
6285Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
7279Chesham High School, Chesham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1387James Allen's Girls' School, London
2364Danes Hill, Leatherhead
3360Burgess Hill School for Girls, Burgess Hill
4341Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
5338Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
6311St Leonards-Mayfield School, Mayfield
7298The Folkestone School for Girls, Folkestone
8275Tonbridge Grammar School, Tonbridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1343Guildford High School for Girls, Guildford
2314Putney High School, London
3306Christ's Hospital, Horsham
4296Sackville Community College, East Grinstead
5293Helenswood School, St Leonards-on-Sea
6270The Winston Churchill School, Woking
7262Caterham School, Caterham
8246Alleyn's School, London

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1335Tonbridge Grammar School, Tonbridge
2333Wycombe High School, High Wycombe
3322Dr Challoner's High School, Amersham
4308The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Hampton
5302Forest School, London
6296Chesham High School, Chesham
7264Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School, Tunbridge Wells
8233St Paul's Girls' School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1374Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
2364Burgess Hill School for Girls, Burgess Hill
3349Helenswood School, St Leonards-on-Sea
4345Caterham School, Caterham
5340Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
6327Alleyn's School, London
7321James Allen's Girls' School, London
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1350St Catherine's School, Guildford
2331The Winston Churchill School, Woking
3311Guildford High School for Girls, Guildford
4286Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Hove
5273Sackville Community College, East Grinstead
6253Farlington School, Horsham