SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford ,Kent : 13/06/07
Junior Girls
1 : 387pts : James Allen's Girls' School
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Nkechi Nwobani
Celine Mudhar
200m28.1s =
29.7s =
24pts
19pts
 Emily Watson
Tanya Duodu
800m2m24.7s =
2m38.3s =
26pts
22pts
 Katie Snowden
Katharine Higgs
1500m5m36.0s =
5m43.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Amelia Coe
Ellie Webb
Hurdles12.8s =
13.8s =
25pts
20pts
 Eliza Chereau
Lauren King
Relay57.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Amelia Coe
Lauren King
Long Jump4.38m =
4.07m =
21pts
16pts
 Nkechi Nwobani
Katharine Higgs
Shot6.26m =
5.72m =
12pts
11pts
 Tanya Duodu
Eliza Chereau
Discus20.58m =
16.66m =
20pts
15pts
 Alicia Johnson-Cole
Emily Watson
Javelin17.49m =
14.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Lydia Garratt
Ellie Webb
2 : 364pts : Danes Hill
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
15pts
12pts
 EMILIE DE BREE
ISABELLE ENGEL
200m29.5s =
30.0s =
19pts
18pts
 HANNAH CUMPSTON
SOPHIE CORDERY
800m2m51.0s =
2m46.8s =
18pts
19pts
 KATIE RICHARDS
CAOIMHE MURDOCK
1500m5m24.0s =
5m13.0s =
22pts
23pts
 INDIA THOMPSON
JESSICA FILBY
Hurdles12.8s =
15.2s =
25pts
13pts
 KATELYN AITCHISON
MARGAUX MONFARED
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.17m =
23pts
13pts
 HANNAH CUMPSTON
SOPHIE LUNDSBERG-NEILSEN
Long Jump4.40m =
4.20m =
22pts
18pts
 KATELYN AITCHISON
SOPHIE CORDERY
Shot6.85m =
5.96m =
15pts
11pts
 MARGAUX MONFARED
KATIE RICHARDS
Discus17.71m =
14.34m =
16pts
12pts
 EMILIE DE BREE
ISABELLE ENGEL
Javelin21.34m =
15.84m =
21pts
14pts
 OLIVIA GELARDI
CAOIMHE MURDOCK
3 : 360pts : Burgess Hill School for Girls
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Ciara Seabrook
India Coker
200m31.9s =
31.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Anna George
Rose Salvage
800m2m47.2s =
2m49.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Isabelle Gibson
Olivia Dickie
1500m5m22.0s =
5m35.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Rhian Male
Emilie Brammer
Hurdles12.9s =
14.9s =
24pts
14pts
 Felicity Coghlan
Elizabeth Tillard
Relay =
61.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Ciara Seabrook
Eleanor Armitage
Long Jump4.17m =
4.38m =
17pts
21pts
 Felicity Coghlan
India Coker
Shot7.63m =
7.09m =
19pts
16pts
 Anna George
Rhian Male
Discus17.60m =
14.41m =
16pts
12pts
 Camilla Jupp
Rose Salvage
Javelin22.85m =
20.61m =
23pts
20pts
 Isabelle Gibson
Elizabeth Tillard
4 : 341pts : Aylesbury High School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Natasha Cornwell
Hebe Thorne
200m30.6s =
32.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Eleanor Jones
Natasha Lacey
800m2m41.1s =
2m52.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Charlotte Cornwell
Anna Dwyer
1500m5m40.0s =
5m15.0s =
19pts
23pts
 Anna Madry
Kathryn Partington
Hurdles13.4s =
15.7s =
22pts
12pts
 Jenna Convery
Melanie Howard
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Anna Madry
Jenna Convery
Long Jump4.20m =
4.05m =
18pts
16pts
 Charlotte Cornwell
Melanie Howard
Shot7.06m =
6.10m =
16pts
12pts
 Emma Walker
Eleanor Jones
Discus19.62m =
18.04m =
19pts
17pts
 Charlotte Magnall
Hebe Thorne
Javelin17.17m =
13.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Natasha Lacey
Anna Dwyer
SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford ,Kent : 13/06/07
Junior Girls
5 : 338pts : Beaconsfield High School
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Kiera Dempsey-Brench
Isla Thomas
200m31.2s =
30.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Rebecca Wise
Erin Wainwright
800m2m51.3s =
2m50.4s =
17pts
18pts
 Amber Palmer
Alex Wiseman
1500m5m31.0s =
5m28.0s =
20pts
21pts
 Heidi Tyler
Emma Croft
Hurdles12.3s =
15.6s =
27pts
12pts
 Antonia George
Polly Rouse
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Amber Palmer
Alex Wiseman
Long Jump3.72m =
3.85m =
12pts
14pts
 Kiera Dempsey-Brench
Polly Rouse
Shot9.08m =
4.46m =
26pts
6pts
 Sara Tryon
Erin Wainwright
Discus16.55m =
19.68m =
15pts
19pts
 Antonia George
Isla Thomas
Javelin15.87m =
14.76m =
14pts
12pts
 Rebecca Wise
Sophie Drysdale
6 : 311pts : St Leonards-Mayfield School
100m15.3s =
15.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Robyn Mitchell
Vicky Estlin
200m29.7s =
31.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Frankie Smith
Natalie Bishop
800m2m59.3s =
3m09.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Poppy Barker
Katie O'Sullivan
1500m5m45.0s =
6m02.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Lucy Drees
Marianne Blaxland
Hurdles16.5s =
16.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Ines Morley
Katy von Kuhn
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Ines Morley
Vicky Estlin
Long Jump3.90m =
3.77m =
14pts
13pts
 Marianne Blaxland
Robyn Mitchell
Shot8.22m =
6.99m =
22pts
15pts
 Katie O'Sullivan
Katie Burden
Discus19.70m =
20.40m =
19pts
20pts
 Frankie Smith
Aimee Watts
Javelin25.20m =
14.09m =
26pts
11pts
 Lucy Drees
Katy von Kuhn
7 : 298pts : The Folkestone School for Girls
100m15.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Megan Ruffell
Jessica Collins
200m30.2s =
30.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Rachel Farrow
Freya Ridley
800m2m41.5s =
2m58.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Kate Funnell
Kellie McKay
1500m5m32.0s =
5m47.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Amelia Jones
Kelsey Howard
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Louella Ward
Ashlea Fisher
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Rachel Farrow
Kai Braithwaite
Long Jump4.01m =
3.92m =
15pts
14pts
 Suzanne Clark
Jessica Collins
Shot6.57m =
4.66m =
13pts
7pts
 Ashlea Fisher
Kate Funnell
Discus14.95m =
13.15m =
13pts
10pts
 Freya Ridley
Kellie McKay
Javelin14.19m =
13.82m =
11pts
11pts
 Megan Ruffell
Kelsey Howard
8 : 275pts : Tonbridge Grammar School
100m15.3s =
15.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Ellie Johnson
Alice McCready
200m30.1s =
32.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Fran Desmond
Nicola Dobra
800m3m02.1s =
2m56.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Sophie Capewell
Emily Stone
1500m5m10.0s =
5m49.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Lucy Blackstone
Alice Connelly
Hurdles14.7s =
14.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Aiofe McCarthy
Laura Henderson
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.02m =
14pts
8pts
 Alice McCready
Sam Hedley
Long Jump4.05m =
3.63m =
16pts
11pts
 Ellie Johnson
Emily Stone
Shot5.69m =
5.93m =
10pts
11pts
 Aiofe McCarthy
Sophie Capewell
Discus12.26m =
14.76m =
9pts
12pts
 Nicola Dobra
Lucy Blackstone
Javelin17.34m =
12.68m =
16pts
9pts
 Fran Desmond
Ellie Leach