SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford ,Kent : 13/06/07
Junior Boys
1 : 513pts : The Judd School
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Ryan Redman
Jerry Cummins
200m28.9s =
27.3s =
15pts
19pts
 matthew stevens
Sam Hair
400m54.1s =
60.9s =
30pts
21pts
 William Grist
Henry Croft
800m2m27.0s =
2m38.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Charlie Towers
John Austin
1500m5m08.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Henry Kinnersly
:
Hurdles14.2s =
12.6s =
18pts
26pts
 Jesper Hallberg
Craig Morten
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.60m =
4.49m =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Towers
Craig Morten
Triple Jump9.87m =
9.53m =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Hodge
Jerry Cummins
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Jesper Hallberg
:
Shot13.07m =
11.22m =
29pts
23pts
 William Grist
John Austin
Discus27.65m =
29.10m =
22pts
23pts
 Harry Hand
Henry Croft
Javelin28.56m =
26.82m =
21pts
19pts
 matthew stevens
Rory Mawsdley
Hammer42.66m =
32.10m =
33pts
24pts
 Ryan Redman
Sam Hair
2 : 438pts : St Thomas More RC School
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Irvine Densu
Alie Sesay
200m29.1s =
27.3s =
14pts
19pts
 Romaine Harris
Peter Thompson
400m63.5s =
66.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Eutace Amaezeson
Kelechi Onyegbu
800m2m47.1s =
2m33.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Shane Simmons
Michel Roy Johnson
Hurdles12.2s =
13.5s =
28pts
22pts
 Godwin Gyeabour
Lenox Kambaba
Relay53.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Peter Thompson
Lenox Kambaba
Long Jump4.15m =
4.42m =
13pts
16pts
 Kelechi Onyegbu
Michel Roy Johnson
Triple Jump9.75m =
10.05m =
17pts
19pts
 Jamie Azu
Romaine Harris
Shot8.07m =
10.31m =
13pts
20pts
 Shaun O'neill
Alie Sesay
Discus23.44m =
27.25m =
17pts
21pts
 Eutace Amaezeson
Rene Kitoko
Javelin28.68m =
27.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Godwin Gyeabour
Shane Simmons
Hammer31.84m =
21.07m =
24pts
14pts
 Irvine Densu
Dawit Mehari
3 : 430pts : The John Fisher School
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Odogwu
Chesney Williams
200m25.6s =
29.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Dominic Simpson
Robert Hartfield
400m58.9s =
63.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Steven Budai
Rory Claydon
800m2m37.9s =
2m31.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Jordan Henry
Harry Trype
1500m4m59.7s =
5m04.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Connor Murphy
Conor Keable
Hurdles13.2s =
15.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Alex Custodio
James Tatton
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Luke O'Reilly
James Tatton
Long Jump5.04m =
4.25m =
22pts
14pts
 Steven Budai
Connor Murphy
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.92m =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Odogwu
Chesney Williams
Shot9.92m =
7.68m =
19pts
11pts
 Lewis Unsworth
Dominic Simpson
Discus25.94m =
18.16m =
20pts
12pts
 Harry Trype
Rory Claydon
Javelin28.94m =
22.46m =
21pts
15pts
 Robert Hartfield
Conor Keable
4 : 417pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School
100m12.2s =
14.3s =
28pts
10pts
 DARREN MORSON
CARLOS CARLSON
200m26.6s =
26.8s =
21pts
20pts
 DANIEL KUMAPAYEI
KADEEM JARVIS
400m59.1s =
67.5s =
23pts
13pts
 SERGIO MANESIO
RYMEL LEANDRE
800m2m18.9s =
2m38.8s =
20pts
14pts
 STEPHEN ARTHUWORREY
OMARIE MEARS
1500m5m34.2s =
5m34.8s =
10pts
10pts
 DAVID ASHAOLU
BRYAN SACIEDO
Hurdles12.8s =
13.7s =
25pts
21pts
 MICHAEL BUADI
JEROME THOMAS
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 STEPHEN ARTHUWORREY
KADEEM JARVIS
Long Jump4.78m =
4.45m =
19pts
16pts
 DARREN MORSON
CARLOS CARLSON
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.22m =
15pts
15pts
 MICHAEL BUADI
RYMEL LEANDRE
Shot8.82m =
9.85m =
15pts
19pts
 DANIEL KUMAPAYEI
JAMES ARTHUWORREY
Discus18.58m =
21.77m =
13pts
16pts
 SERGIO MANESIO
JEROME THOMAS
Javelin26.42m =
21.16m =
19pts
14pts
 JOSH REMI
OMARIE MEARS
SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford ,Kent : 13/06/07
Junior Boys
5 : 415pts : Wilson's School
100m13.4s =
12.7s =
16pts
23pts
 MICHAEL MONEKE
OLA FASHORO
200m28.2s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 JACK RENNISON
SEAN ALAYANDE
400m58.2s =
63.5s =
25pts
18pts
 PETER BENNETT
CHARLES FILMER-COURT
800m2m26.7s =
2m40.7s =
18pts
13pts
 JACOB PAUL
JOSEPH RICHARDSON
1500m4m35.9s =
5m19.4s =
25pts
14pts
 JORDAN MAURICE
NIALL MCMANUS
Hurdles14.8s =
15.7s =
15pts
11pts
 DYLAN ROWLEY
EDWARD HICKS
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
20pts
11pts
 JACOB PAUL
MILES VALLANCE
Long Jump4.58m =
4.33m =
17pts
15pts
 MICHAEL MONEKE
EDWARD HICKS
Triple Jump10.32m =
10.87m =
20pts
23pts
 JORDAN MAURICE
OLA FASHORO
Shot7.73m =
8.69m =
12pts
15pts
 :
FABIAN AGILI
Discus17.40m =
28.04m =
11pts
22pts
 PETER BENNETT
SEAN ALAYANDE
Javelin20.78m =
18.60m =
13pts
11pts
 DYLAN ROWLEY
JOSEPH RICHARDSON
6 : 405pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Olly Speed
Daniel Berkey
200m25.9s =
28.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Oscar Thomas
Jonty Purvis
400m62.8s =
68.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Jake Connolley
Tomas Howe
800m2m33.1s =
2m30.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Gladman
Matthew Talbott
1500m5m19.1s =
4m58.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Talal Hashmi
Alex Goodall
Hurdles12.8s =
15.0s =
25pts
14pts
 Elliot Moss
Jack Beard
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Elliot Moss
:
Long Jump4.88m =
4.62m =
20pts
18pts
 Olly Speed
Jonty Purvis
Triple Jumpnr =
8.69m =
0pts
12pts
 Oscar Thomas
Jack Beard
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Gladman
:
Shot9.63m =
8.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Jake Connolley
Daniel Berkey
Discus16.89m =
21.77m =
11pts
16pts
 Marcus McGee
Matthew Talbott
Javelin23.98m =
28.68m =
16pts
21pts
 Adam Peters
Tomas Howe
7 : 397pts : The London Oratory School
100m12.7s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Fabio Artesi
200m28.8s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Nnameaka Anochirionye
Ed Zakrewski
400m57.7s =
64.1s =
25pts
17pts
 Fiifi Mills
Tom Smallbone
800m2m34.7s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Felipe Ceballos Rozo
Martin Jenkins
1500m5m17.3s =
5m15.2s =
14pts
15pts
 David Sexton
Charles Rowe
Hurdles13.2s =
15.9s =
23pts
10pts
 Aidan Swietochowski
Neil Holloway
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Fiifi Mills
Aidan Swietochowski
Long Jump3.97m =
3.85m =
11pts
10pts
 Charles Rowe
Fabio Artesi
Triple Jump10.62m =
8.84m =
22pts
13pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Nnameaka Anochirionye
Shot9.68m =
8.49m =
18pts
14pts
 Donny Nezeri
Beno Obano
Discus16.86m =
14.49m =
11pts
8pts
 Tom Smallbone
Felipe Ceballos Rozo
Javelin30.48m =
20.60m =
23pts
13pts
 Ed Zakrewski
Neil Holloway
8 : 379pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 OLIVER ELLIS
JAMIE FARNES
200m27.1s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 CHRISTOPHER CARDON
JORDAN GREENWOOD
400m60.6s =
68.4s =
22pts
12pts
 ALEXANDER TUCK
THOMAS BEAN
800m2m18.9s =
2m36.6s =
20pts
15pts
 HENRY ALLINGHAM
DUNCAN ROBERTSON
1500m5m17.0s =
5m26.7s =
14pts
12pts
 JOHAN TER HORST
JORDAN TOMSETT
Hurdles17.3s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 JAMIE MOORE
JAMES BURTON
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 CHRISTOPHER CARDON
JORDAN TOMSETT
Long Jump4.33m =
3.92m =
15pts
11pts
 DUNCAN ROBERTSON
THOMAS BEAN
Triple Jump10.67m =
10.28m =
22pts
20pts
 OLIVER ELLIS
JORDAN GREENWOOD
Shot8.45m =
9.84m =
14pts
19pts
 GEORGE SIMPSON
JAMIE FARNES
Discus17.97m =
22.70m =
12pts
17pts
 JAMIE MOORE
GREGORY BOURNE
Javelin28.38m =
18.16m =
21pts
11pts
 JAMES BURTON
HENRY ALLINGHAM