SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford ,Kent : 13/06/07
Inter Boys
1 : 518pts : The Judd School
100m12.7s =
11.9s =
16pts
24pts
 Michael Johnson
Sam Tan
200m25.2s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Mike Woods
Joe Todman
400m56.4s =
55.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Will Burke-Nash
George Yeomans
800m2m17.5s =
2m15.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Richard Beet
Marcus Tibbs
1500m =
4m48.6s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Charlie Gregory
Hurdles12.2s =
12.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Charlie Nohre
Tom Reeson - Price
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Neil Woodfine
:
Long Jump5.39m =
5.58m =
18pts
20pts
 Michael Johnson
George Yeomans
Triple Jump10.80m =
11.03m =
16pts
17pts
 Charlie Nohre
Marcus Tibbs
Shot13.50m =
10.81m =
27pts
18pts
 Mike Woods
Sam Tan
Discus34.09m =
35.79m =
25pts
26pts
 Judd Harrison
Joe Todman
Javelin39.34m =
37.54m =
20pts
19pts
 Will Burke-Nash
Charlie Gregory
Hammer57.56m =
32.02m =
37pts
20pts
 Jake Haylock
Tom Reeson - Price
2 : 491pts : St Thomas More RC School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Mark Udeh
Asher Harris
200m24.6s =
24.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Romaine Walcott
:
400m53.3s =
54.6s =
27pts
24pts
 Olu Oyewibi
Ryan Martin
800m2m17.1s =
2m21.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Helder Moriera
Anthony Sanderson
1500m4m48.1s =
4m58.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Rocky Mbongo
:
Hurdles12.7s =
12.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Edward Kargbo
Curtly Mejias
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.77m =
0pts
25pts
 Edward Kargbo
Ryan Martin
Long Jump5.71m =
5.18m =
22pts
16pts
 Romaine Walcott
:
Triple Jump13.21m =
10.82m =
28pts
16pts
 Olu Oyewibi
Anthony Sanderson
Shot13.97m =
10.21m =
29pts
16pts
 Asher Harris
Mark Udeh
Discus32.62m =
27.49m =
24pts
18pts
 Rhys Clarke
Helder Moriera
Javelin43.88m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Shaun Maseko
Kyran Smith
Hammer27.94m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Richard Obe
:
3 : 489pts : The John Fisher School
100m11.8s =
13.0s =
25pts
13pts
 Tim Mitchell
Ben Axten-Burrett
200m24.9s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Charlie Jackson
Joe Royle
400m53.8s =
57.4s =
26pts
20pts
 William Bull
Rory Campbell
800m2m18.6s =
2m14.6s =
17pts
19pts
 Max Norman
Sean Rooney
1500m4m35.1s =
5m04.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Alfie Keable
Ben Bowling
Hurdles12.1s =
11.9s =
24pts
25pts
 Jamie Veldeman
Anthony Cummins
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.53m =
22pts
17pts
 Joe Royle
Sean Rooney
Long Jump5.47m =
5.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Tim Mitchell
Charlie Jackson
Triple Jump11.97m =
11.39m =
21pts
18pts
 Max Norman
Anthony Cummins
Shot10.84m =
11.26m =
18pts
20pts
 James Whelan
Ben Axten-Burrett
Discus37.07m =
25.18m =
27pts
16pts
 William Bull
Rory Campbell
Javelin41.02m =
30.40m =
21pts
14pts
 David Priest
Jamie Veldeman
4 : 486pts : Whitgift School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Sam Daw
Darion Naylor
200m25.0s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Keir Stephenson
James Gutteridge
400m53.9s =
58.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Jack Munnery
Ryan Tafazolli
800m2m12.9s =
2m25.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Oliver Robinson
Chris Frost
1500m4m46.5s =
4m50.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Pates
Jaime Thoroughgood
Hurdles11.3s =
12.5s =
28pts
22pts
 Matthew Walcott
Ned Quiney
Relay48.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Ned Quiney
Matthew Walcott
Long Jump5.26m =
4.80m =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Munnery
Jack Pates
Triple Jump12.07m =
11.61m =
22pts
20pts
 Darion Naylor
James Gutteridge
Shot12.16m =
10.11m =
23pts
16pts
 James Canty
Keir Stephenson
Discus47.61m =
20.47m =
34pts
11pts
 Laurence Okoye
Ryan Tafazolli
Javelin34.36m =
28.64m =
16pts
13pts
 Jaime Thoroughgood
Chris Frost
SE-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford ,Kent : 13/06/07
Inter Boys
5 : 444pts : The Royal Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Lewis Phillips
Ryan Gordon
200m24.7s =
23.8s =
21pts
25pts
 Stephen Edwards
Zach Theodore
400m55.0s =
56.5s =
24pts
21pts
 Christopher Elder
Tom Hemmings
800m2m28.1s =
2m42.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Patrick Stockwell
Ross Thomson
1500m4m33.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Josh Radvan
:
Hurdles11.9s =
12.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Michael McGirr
Simon Beecroft
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Lewis Phillips
Tom Hemmings
Long Jump5.36m =
4.88m =
18pts
13pts
 Ryan Gordon
Simon Beecroft
Triple Jump12.00m =
11.42m =
22pts
19pts
 Christopher Elder
Zach Theodore
Shot11.46m =
9.80m =
20pts
15pts
 Julien Morlet
Stephen Edwards
Discus24.02m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Patrick Stockwell
:
Javelin32.10m =
26.78m =
15pts
11pts
 Michael McGirr
Ross Thomson
Hammer23.62m =
27.57m =
13pts
17pts
 Matt Howatt
Alex Palmer
6 : 418pts : Wilson's School
100m11.4s =
12.8s =
29pts
15pts
 EDWARD BAXTER-DERRINGTON
JEROME GRANT
200m24.5s =
24.6s =
22pts
22pts
 JOASH HOWARD
WILL TAIT
400m54.3s =
56.1s =
25pts
22pts
 DARREN SPAIN
IKE NWANOKWU
800m2m19.8s =
2m06.8s =
16pts
23pts
 GEORGE ROFFEY
TIM HAYTHORNE
1500m4m54.6s =
5m11.6s =
15pts
11pts
 MILES COLLIN
JACK CARTER
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 DANIEL MURRAY
DEMOLA AOFOLAJU
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 DARREN SPAIN
:
Long Jump4.79m =
5.11m =
12pts
16pts
 EDWARD BAXTER-DERRINGTON
DEMOLA AOFOLAJU
Triple Jump11.72m =
11.94m =
20pts
21pts
 DANIEL MURRAY
JEROME GRANT
Shot9.77m =
8.79m =
15pts
11pts
 MILES COLLIN
TIM HAYTHORNE
Discus26.80m =
19.80m =
18pts
11pts
 CALVIN ROSE
WILL TAIT
Javelin28.14m =
27.72m =
12pts
12pts
 GEORGE ROFFEY
PHILLIP EDMUNDS
7 : 412pts : William Parker School
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Jay Burt
Matthew Daniel
200m23.8s =
25.6s =
25pts
18pts
 Shane Baker
Mark West
400m56.3s =
57.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Daniel DeSouza
Connor Benton-Powell
800m2m28.1s =
2m26.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Daniel Sloan
Elliot Moore
1500m4m43.4s =
4m52.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Max Thomas
Marcus Holder
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Connor Rafferty
Liam Head
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.53m =
23pts
17pts
 Connor Benton-Powell
Mark West
Long Jump5.89m =
5.18m =
23pts
16pts
 Daniel Sloan
Liam Head
Triple Jump11.31m =
12.14m =
18pts
22pts
 Shane Baker
Marcus Holder
Shot11.20m =
8.14m =
20pts
9pts
 Harrison Millward
Elliot Moore
Discus21.96m =
20.64m =
13pts
12pts
 Jay Burt
:
Javelin37.72m =
13.42m =
19pts
2pts
 Freddie Rolph
Matthew Daniel
8 : 395pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 SHANE STANDING
JOSHUA BENJAMIN
200m26.9s =
26.5s =
14pts
15pts
 TOM CHAMBERS
CHRISTOPHER ALBROW
400m56.2s =
57.4s =
22pts
20pts
 MATTHEW BIGGS
ROSS GILHAM-JONES
800m2m12.6s =
2m20.8s =
20pts
16pts
 DAVID HUGHES
JOSEPH LAZENBY
1500m5m01.2s =
5m07.1s =
13pts
12pts
 SAMUEL BOTTING
SAMUEL HENSON
Hurdles =
14.1s =
0pts
14pts
 FRASER McLEOD
JACOB BURCHELL
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 DAVID HUGHES
JOSHUA PALMER
Long Jump5.39m =
5.13m =
18pts
16pts
 MATTHEW BIGGS
JOSHUA BENJAMIN
Triple Jump11.26m =
9.67m =
18pts
10pts
 SHANE STANDING
CHRISTOPHER ALBROW
Shot9.85m =
9.48m =
15pts
14pts
 JACOB BURCHELL
SAMUEL HENSON
Discus19.17m =
29.73m =
10pts
21pts
 ROSS GILHAM-JONES
RIKKI COLLIER
Javelin45.70m =
40.10m =
24pts
20pts
 JOSEPH LAZENBY
FRASER McLEOD