SE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Copthall, Barnet : 11/06/07
Junior Boys
1 : 428pts : Enfield Grammar School
100m13.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Andrew Stark
:
200m28.5s =
27.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Merlin St Vincent
Benjamin Grey
400m62.1s =
60.7s =
20pts
21pts
 James Winchester
Ramil Sherrif
800m2m12.7s =
2m21.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Joe Sherry
Kevin Stewart
1500m4m49.0s =
5m19.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Tom Fearnley
Gavin Suddell
Hurdles14.7s =
13.6s =
16pts
21pts
 Matthew Jones
Olimoroti Odebunmi
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Fearnley
Gavin Suddell
Long Jump4.72m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Andrew Stark
Olimoroti Odebunmi
Triple Jump8.46m =
10.09m =
11pts
19pts
 James Winchester
Kevin Stewart
Shot9.84m =
8.79m =
19pts
15pts
 Billy Jarvis
Benjamin Grey
Discus19.55m =
24.24m =
14pts
18pts
 Joe Sherry
:
Javelin26.57m =
26.33m =
19pts
19pts
 Matthew Jones
Callum Kennedy
Hammer33.96m =
21.74m =
26pts
14pts
 Merlin St Vincent
Aaron James-Nicholls
2 : 423pts : Queen Elizabeth's School
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
22pts
14pts
 John Otugade
Kolade Awobowale
200m25.7s =
29.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Anton Ruddock
Nathan Ezechie
400m59.7s =
68.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Bami Falana
Hal Chadwick
800m2m37.8s =
2m38.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Anish Patel
Anthony Gopal
1500m4m54.2s =
5m13.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Chandi Uduwawala
Hong Yim
Hurdles14.3s =
14.1s =
18pts
19pts
 simon Nikolov
James Ekwem
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 simon Nikolov
Hong Yim
Long Jump4.74m =
4.61m =
19pts
18pts
 James Ekwem
John Otugade
Triple Jump9.85m =
10.19m =
18pts
19pts
 Bami Falana
Nathan Ezechie
Shot11.13m =
8.68m =
23pts
15pts
 David Zhang
Hal Chadwick
Discus27.67m =
23.86m =
22pts
18pts
 Anton Ruddock
Anthony Gopal
Javelin19.92m =
19.31m =
12pts
12pts
 Kapish Dave
Anish Patel
3 : 420pts : St Ignatius College
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Jeffrey Monakana
Tremayne Coley
200m26.5s =
28.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Andreas Culora
Nathan Jacobs
400m57.5s =
64.1s =
25pts
17pts
 Aimur Ero
Nathan Arewa
800m2m34.7s =
2m42.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Michael Davies
Jake Harvey
1500m4m55.2s =
5m13.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Patrick Mc Kinney
Julius Mbakwe
Hurdles13.1s =
13.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Marcus Amaral-Arrais
Edwin Okun
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Marcus Amaral-Arrais
Charlie Crowley
Long Jump3.82m =
4.12m =
10pts
13pts
 Tremayne Coley
Patrick Mc Kinney
Triple Jump10.89m =
8.73m =
23pts
12pts
 Aimur Ero
Nathan Arewa
Shot9.49m =
9.40m =
17pts
17pts
 Jeffrey Monakana
Thomas Quinn
Discus18.60m =
20.52m =
13pts
15pts
 Andreas Culora
Nathan Jacobs
Javelin25.60m =
16.99m =
18pts
9pts
 Michael Davies
Edwin Okun
4 : 358pts : Aylesbury Grammar School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 MANI O'SULLIVAN
CHRIS GALLAGHER
200m26.7s =
31.0s =
20pts
10pts
 WILL SIMMONDS
JORDAN ALLISON
400m64.9s =
61.4s =
16pts
21pts
 HENRY PARKER
MAT SCHAFFER
800m2m47.0s =
2m29.6s =
11pts
17pts
 CHARLIE MEAD
NIC BARKER
1500m5m04.9s =
5m12.0s =
17pts
16pts
 BEN KELSEY
ALEX WALKER
Hurdles15.4s =
18.0s =
12pts
2pts
 JAKE BUCKLAND
ALI BURTON
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 WILL SIMMONDS
CHRIS GALLAGHER
Long Jump4.61m =
3.98m =
18pts
11pts
 EDDIE REYNOLDS
BEN KELSEY
Triple Jump9.83m =
10.62m =
18pts
22pts
 MANI O'SULLIVAN
JAKE BUCKLAND
Shot8.67m =
8.21m =
15pts
13pts
 MURRAY GAISFORD
JORDAN ALLISON
Discus17.66m =
18.10m =
12pts
12pts
 ALI BURTON
NIC BARKER
Javelin27.52m =
20.79m =
20pts
13pts
 MAT SCHAFFER
HENRY PARKER
SE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
South East : Regional Final : Copthall, Barnet : 11/06/07
Junior Boys
5 : 354pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
9pts
15pts
 :
:
200m27.9s =
27.3s =
17pts
19pts
 :
:
400m60.1s =
58.5s =
22pts
24pts
 :
:
800m2m40.9s =
2m42.0s =
13pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m4m56.1s =
5m09.2s =
19pts
16pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.90m =
4.26m =
11pts
14pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.31m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot9.05m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus17.98m =
27.85m =
12pts
22pts
 :
:
Javelin28.13m =
24.65m =
21pts
17pts
 :
:
6 : 349pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Adam Gemili
Semi Ajayi
200m27.4s =
28.5s =
19pts
16pts
 George Washbourn
Dumebi Gb-Dumaka
400m63.6s =
65.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Will French
Jason Liu
800m2m42.9s =
2m43.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Callum Harvey-Crowe
Scott Cook
1500m5m34.7s =
5m39.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Ryan Francis
Toby Kirkaldie
Hurdles14.5s =
16.9s =
17pts
6pts
 Jay Gorga
David Hall
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Will French
Dumebi Gb-Dumaka
Long Jump4.86m =
4.48m =
20pts
16pts
 Adam Gemili
Jason Liu
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.97m =
14pts
13pts
 George Washbourn
Semi Ajayi
Shot8.87m =
7.31m =
15pts
10pts
 Jay Gorga
Scott Cook
Discus21.50m =
17.66m =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Randall
Toby Kirkaldie
Javelin13.44m =
24.86m =
6pts
17pts
 Oliver Coe
David Hall
7 : 322pts : Stepney Green School
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
15pts
19pts
 :
:
200m27.4s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 :
:
400m62.6s =
75.5s =
19pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m37.7s =
2m51.4s =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
1500m5m42.1s =
5m46.7s =
8pts
7pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.6s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.51m =
4.31m =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.12m =
9.87m =
14pts
18pts
 :
:
Shot8.00m =
8.81m =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
Discus22.49m =
17.70m =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin26.49m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 5pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate
1500m =
6m00.7s =
0pts
5pts
 shamail bugga
arry jaffa