OXF-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Drayton School, Banbury : 16/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 164pts : Bicester Community College
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
7pts
9pts
 :
Thomas Ellison
200m28.9s =
32.6s =
15pts
6pts
 Stephen Gardner
George Newman
400m =
71.1s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Samuel Townsend
800m2m52.7s =
2m54.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Ben Kaluza
Sam Jenkins
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.33m =
1.30m =
14pts
13pts
 Nathaniel Edwards
Philip Bowne
Long Jump3.91m =
3.96m =
11pts
11pts
 Stephen Gardner
Ben Kaluza
Shot8.70m =
6.81m =
15pts
9pts
 Antony Iveson
Jordan Hirons
Discus15.71m =
14.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Tyrone Brown
George Newman
2 : 163pts : Blessed George Napier
100m13.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Elliot Harwood
Ashley Harwood
200m33.5s =
32.5s =
3pts
6pts
 Joseph Caulfield
Robbie Wilson
400m72.5s =
70.1s =
7pts
10pts
 Luke Collins
Conor Acykbourn
800m2m43.5s =
2m46.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Christian Seeney
Joey Haynes
1500m5m35.6s =
5m44.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Bernard Deane
Sam Ginger
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.12m =
0pts
7pts
 Josh Cherrington
Robbie Wilson
Long Jump3.80m =
3.98m =
10pts
11pts
 Luke Collins
Elliot Harwood
Shot8.69m =
5.18m =
15pts
3pts
 Thomas Jacob
Kieran Hazelwood
Discus20.48m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joseph Caulfield
:
3 : 162pts : Gosford Hill School
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Ally Broome
James Washington
200m29.1s =
32.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Derry Heap
Jacob Joseph
400m73.8s =
70.4s =
5pts
9pts
 Jack Robson
Michael Provero
800m2m45.2s =
2m50.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Tom Knox
Jon Stockford-boyes
1500m6m01.9s =
6m32.5s =
5pts
1pts
 Ben Hall
Roger McClelland
Hurdles15.2s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Buckledee
Eden Selby
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ben Buckledee
:
Long Jump4.08m =
3.99m =
12pts
11pts
 Roger McClelland
Jack Robson
Shot7.89m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ally Broome
:
Discus =
12.25m =
0pts
6pts
 Jon Stockford-boyes
:
4 : 118pts : The Cooper School
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Matthew Hunt
Charlie Hall
200m34.9s =
29.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Aaron Edwards
Dominic Peart
400m94.2s =
75.0s =
0pts
4pts
 Alex O'Sullivan
Philip Nunes
800m2m44.1s =
3m07.9s =
12pts
4pts
 Jamie May
Jamie Murphy
1500m6m47.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ashley Adams
Jack Stone
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Duncalf
Christian Collins
Relay70.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Arlo Union
Charlie Hall
Long Jump3.24m =
3.40m =
4pts
6pts
 Alex O'Sullivan
Ellis Townsend
Discus20.64m =
17.58m =
15pts
12pts
 Aaron Edwards
Christian Collins