NW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
North West : Regional Final : Trafford Athletics Stadium, Ryebank Rd, Stretford, Manchester : 13/06/07
Junior Boys
1 : 392pts : West Hill School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Adam Parmar
Alex Murphy
200m26.8s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Aslan Altaf
Zac Gladrey
400m64.8s =
63.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Kyle Clayton
Adam Sculthorpe
800m2m35.0s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Alex Brodie
Aaron McCarthy
1500m4m58.0s =
4m59.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Chris Middleton
Aaron Schofield
Hurdles14.9s =
14.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Neequaye
Ryan Holden
Relay62.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Adam Parmar
Aaron McCarthy
Long Jump4.37m =
4.19m =
15pts
13pts
 Aslan Altaf
Matthew Neequaye
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.99m =
19pts
18pts
 Kyle Clayton
Ryan Holden
Shot =
10.18m =
0pts
20pts
 Sam Cooke
Alex Brodie
Discus23.20m =
20.59m =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Pedder
Alex Murphy
Javelin22.80m =
22.22m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Sculthorpe
Zac Gladrey
2 : 381pts : Canon Slade CofE School
100m13.1s =
13.4s =
19pts
16pts
 :
:
200m29.7s =
29.3s =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
400m72.5s =
62.3s =
7pts
19pts
 :
:
800m2m33.0s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
1500m4m42.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles12.4s =
13.1s =
27pts
24pts
 :
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.09m =
4.11m =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.03m =
10.41m =
14pts
21pts
 :
:
Shot8.95m =
8.06m =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus14.43m =
18.68m =
8pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin28.52m =
15.10m =
21pts
8pts
 :
:
3 : 379pts : Crompton House CofE School
100m12.1s =
14.3s =
29pts
10pts
 Ben Whitehead
Oliver Anthony
200m27.7s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Jones
Andrew Kelly
400m69.4s =
70.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Dylan O'Connor
Andrew Collins
800m2m20.0s =
2m34.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Josh Horritt
Tom Proctor
1500m4m54.0s =
5m18.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Michael Smith
Ben Pearson
Hurdles14.4s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Tom Rowlands
James Allot
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Dylan O'Connor
Liam Kelly
Long Jump4.91m =
4.43m =
21pts
16pts
 Tom Proctor
Andrew Kelly
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.71m =
14pts
17pts
 Daniel Jones
Tom Rowlands
Shot11.19m =
8.01m =
23pts
13pts
 Ben Whitehead
Oliver Anthony
Discus22.10m =
13.09m =
16pts
7pts
 Joe Chambers-Moulden
Andrew Collins
Javelin16.90m =
14.45m =
9pts
7pts
 Josh Horritt
James Allot
4 : 375pts : The County High School Leftwich
100m12.2s =
13.7s =
28pts
13pts
 o'brien
marana
200m27.8s =
29.9s =
18pts
12pts
 seddon
hall
400m62.8s =
66.2s =
19pts
15pts
 shepherd
donnison
800m2m30.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
16pts
 abell
crofts
1500m5m11.0s =
5m38.0s =
16pts
9pts
 dean
jackson
Hurdles14.5s =
15.4s =
17pts
12pts
 johnson
church
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.19m =
21pts
9pts
 o'brien
dean
Long Jump4.07m =
4.23m =
12pts
14pts
 marana
church
Triple Jump9.47m =
9.10m =
16pts
14pts
 johnson
marsden
Shot7.12m =
9.51m =
10pts
18pts
 seddon
hall
Discus17.60m =
19.18m =
12pts
13pts
 shepherd
abell
Javelin16.35m =
30.55m =
9pts
23pts
 woolley
donnison
NW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
North West : Regional Final : Trafford Athletics Stadium, Ryebank Rd, Stretford, Manchester : 13/06/07
Junior Boys
5 : 345pts : Formby High School
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
28pts
22pts
 Josh Alderson
Connor Wilson
200m28.7s =
30.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Aston Lang
Tom Greenwood
400m59.4s =
70.1s =
23pts
10pts
 Liam Carragher
Greg O'Brien
800m2m45.0s =
2m29.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Bobby Hearnshaw
Chris Lawson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m23.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Liam Mulcahey
Sam Gittins
Hurdles13.5s =
15.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Tom Simpson
Bradley Warden
High Jump1.25m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Liam Carragher
Aston Lang
Long Jump3.98m =
3.79m =
11pts
9pts
 Bobby Hearnshaw
Tom Greenwood
Triple Jump9.12m =
10.08m =
14pts
19pts
 Liam Mulcahey
Tom Simpson
Shot9.22m =
9.09m =
17pts
16pts
 Connor Wilson
Sebastian Morgan - Green
Discus12.58m =
14.72m =
6pts
9pts
 Joe Sturgeon
Sam Gittins
Javelin25.50m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Greg O'Brien
Bradley Warden
6 : 333pts : Bridgewater High School
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
200m28.2s =
27.2s =
17pts
19pts
 :
:
400m67.1s =
63.3s =
13pts
18pts
 :
:
800m2m36.0s =
2m42.0s =
15pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m5m02.0s =
4m44.0s =
18pts
23pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.3s =
16.4s =
13pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.44m =
3.53m =
16pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.79m =
13pts
17pts
 :
:
Shot8.24m =
8.69m =
13pts
15pts
 :
:
Discus18.92m =
22.40m =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin =
19.50m =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
7 : 327pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
24pts
16pts
 :
:
200m25.6s =
30.0s =
24pts
12pts
 :
:
400m67.6s =
69.2s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
800m2m28.0s =
2m28.0s =
18pts
18pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.3s =
13.1s =
23pts
24pts
 :
:
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.22m =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.15m =
18pts
13pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.29m =
8.56m =
15pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.33m =
6.57m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus16.93m =
18.69m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin18.92m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 293pts : St Matthew's RC High School
100m15.2s =
15.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Nathan Horsefield
Reiss Livingstone
200m29.9s =
29.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Seun O'Kome
Ryan Coleman
400m66.3s =
71.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Josh Eppleston
Jordan Brannigan
800m2m52.0s =
3m13.0s =
10pts
3pts
 Sam Ireland
Nathanial Clarke
1500m5m45.0s =
5m33.0s =
8pts
10pts
 Mason Andrews
Ryan Murphy
Hurdles13.2s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Vincent Woodruff
Greg Appleby
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
15pts
19pts
 Seun O'Kome
Greg Appleby
Long Jump3.82m =
2.01m =
10pts
0pts
 Nathan Horsefield
Jordan Brannigan
Triple Jump7.70m =
8.74m =
6pts
12pts
 Vincent Woodruff
Nathanial Clarke
Shot7.89m =
7.95m =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Eppleston
Lee Cantello
Discus24.23m =
25.07m =
18pts
19pts
 Tom Hopkins
Ryan Coleman
Javelin22.00m =
20.55m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Ireland
Ryan Murphy
NW-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
North West : Regional Final : Trafford Athletics Stadium, Ryebank Rd, Stretford, Manchester : 13/06/07
Junior Boys
9 : 249pts : Helsby High School
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 DANIEL VAUGHAN-WILLIAMS
PHILLIP LAW
200m27.8s =
30.9s =
18pts
10pts
 JOE ROBINSON
JACK BAMBER
400m =
63.6s =
0pts
18pts
 MATTHEW FURLONG
JOE BRAIDWOOD
800m2m41.0s =
2m44.0s =
13pts
12pts
 OWEN ROWLANDS
JACK THOMAS
1500m4m47.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 LIAM RENTON
SAM HUMPHREY
Hurdles14.6s =
15.9s =
16pts
10pts
 MATTHEW GABBOTT
JAKE LAUGHTON
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 MATTHEW GABBOTT
JOE ROBINSON
Long Jump4.29m =
3.46m =
14pts
6pts
 MATTHEW FURLONG
JACK BAMBER
Triple Jump8.80m =
7.55m =
13pts
4pts
 DANIEL VAUGHAN-WILLIAMS
JACK THOMAS
Shot5.97m =
7.13m =
6pts
10pts
 OWEN ROWLANDS
JOE BRAIDWOOD
Discus20.86m =
18.22m =
15pts
12pts
 SAM HOWARTH
JACK FIRTH
Javelin18.92m =
=
11pts
0pts
 PHILLIP LAW
SAM HUMPHREY