NOT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : BERRY HILL ATHLETICS TRACK MANSFIELD : 14/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 370pts : Nottingham High School
100m13.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
12pts
 KAINE FOTHERGILL
PARTICK BAMFORD
200m27.8s =
29.7s =
18pts
13pts
 JACOB WHITEHEAD
ALEX MAHER
400m68.8s =
65.5s =
11pts
15pts
 BEN DAY
PETER KEETLEY
800m2m35.4s =
2m45.1s =
15pts
12pts
 ZACH GUDMUNSEN
ALEX LEVERTON
1500m4m51.1s =
5m30.9s =
21pts
11pts
 ANTHONY SMEDLEY
JAMES TAYLOR
Hurdles14.7s =
16.1s =
16pts
9pts
 JOSH WILSON
THOMAS WEBB
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 JOSH WILSON
PARTICK BAMFORD
Long Jump4.48m =
4.50m =
16pts
17pts
 ANTHONY SMEDLEY
JAMES TAYLOR
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.44m =
19pts
16pts
 JACOB WHITEHEAD
THOMAS WEBB
Shot9.66m =
8.98m =
18pts
16pts
 KAINE FOTHERGILL
JONATHAN HUGGARD
Discus17.27m =
20.36m =
11pts
14pts
 ZACH GUDMUNSEN
DANIEL PICKERING
Javelin22.76m =
21.36m =
15pts
14pts
 BEN DAY
ALEX LEVERTON
2 : 317pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Ashleigh Reid
Jacob Awesesobi
200m27.2s =
27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Anthony Griffiths
Emmanuel Kumi
400m64.9s =
68.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Kamal Asumang-Hayles
Wesley Grant
800m2m21.8s =
2m41.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Aaron Reilly
Theodore Palmer
1500m5m21.6s =
5m17.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Williams
Jake Wholey
Hurdles14.2s =
15.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Michael Adeleye
Omer El-Hassan
Relay =
65.5s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Kamal Asumang-Hayles
Ashleigh Reid
Long Jump3.48m =
4.46m =
6pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Kumi
Wesley Grant
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.92m =
16pts
18pts
 Anthony Griffiths
Aaron Reilly
Shot5.02m =
6.51m =
3pts
8pts
 Jacob Awesesobi
Michael Adeleye
Discus17.17m =
14.32m =
11pts
8pts
 Alex King
Jake Wholey
Javelin18.51m =
19.68m =
11pts
12pts
 Omer El-Hassan
Kyle Miller
3 : 272pts : Joseph Whitaker School
100m13.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
7pts
 David Lagerberg
Jamie Harby
200m29.9s =
31.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Clark Chandler
Dan Stevenson
400m73.3s =
74.5s =
6pts
5pts
 Ben Goss
Morgan Eames
800m2m38.6s =
2m56.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Jake Walker
Scott Carter
1500m5m15.3s =
5m21.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Ryan Saxton
Tom Wragg
Hurdles18.5s =
16.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Lloyd Elliott
Adam Kalka
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Jake Walker
Jamie Harby
Long Jump3.82m =
3.60m =
10pts
8pts
 Lloyd Elliott
Ryan Saxton
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.25m =
18pts
10pts
 David Lagerberg
Ben Goss
Shot7.93m =
7.48m =
12pts
11pts
 Conner Spiller
Adam Kalka
Discus24.14m =
24.04m =
18pts
18pts
 Clark Chandler
Morgan Eames
Javelin25.86m =
22.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Dan Stevenson
Adam Mills
4 : 253pts : Toot Hill School
100m15.1s =
14.8s =
6pts
8pts
 Herbie Glenister
Curtis Fisher
200m30.5s =
29.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Crossland
Callum Thorpe
400m69.7s =
66.4s =
10pts
14pts
 Devon Adams
Grant Hutchinson
800m2m22.7s =
2m45.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Matt Dickins
Ben Cree
1500m5m45.0s =
5m38.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Phillip Dawn
Ben Wallace
Hurdles16.4s =
17.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Dan Hazard
Kyme Howells
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Grant Hutchinson
Steven Hills
Long Jump4.55m =
3.80m =
17pts
10pts
 Matt Dickins
Curtis Fisher
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Wallace
Callum Thorpe
Shot8.27m =
8.48m =
13pts
14pts
 Devon Adams
Harry Hinchley
Discus21.44m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Tom Crossland
Herbie Glenister
Javelin20.19m =
11.95m =
13pts
4pts
 Phillip Dawn
Dan Hazard
NOT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : BERRY HILL ATHLETICS TRACK MANSFIELD : 14/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 251pts : Trinity Catholic School
100m13.6s =
13.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Tahir King
Jevin Seaton
200m31.1s =
28.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Lewis Tambini
Brian Sinco
400m69.5s =
69.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Alex Fitzpatrick
Scott Bailey
800m2m45.7s =
3m02.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Joshua Kettle
Daniel Turner
1500m6m02.4s =
5m36.2s =
5pts
9pts
 Peter Gray
Thomas Williams
Hurdles16.2s =
15.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Michael Thomas
Marc De Leon
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.23m =
5pts
11pts
 Joshua Kettle
Daniel Turner
Long Jump3.58m =
4.51m =
7pts
17pts
 Lewis Tambini
Brian Sinco
Triple Jump7.07m =
9.56m =
0pts
16pts
 Marc De Leon
Jevin Seaton
Shot6.80m =
4.90m =
9pts
3pts
 Dominic Brown
Alex Fitzpatrick
Discus19.62m =
13.90m =
14pts
8pts
 Kaylan Francis - Stephens
Thomas Williams
Javelin26.97m =
12.41m =
19pts
5pts
 Scott Bailey
Michael Thomas
6 : 243pts : Friesland School
100m13.4s =
16.9s =
16pts
0pts
 Thomas Trueman
Liam Rerrie
200m34.2s =
29.8s =
2pts
13pts
 George Just
Travis Munn
400m66.6s =
73.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Lewis Porter
Oliver Ball
800m2m36.4s =
2m43.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Joe Mackin
Brett Staniland
1500m5m33.4s =
5m23.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Harry Foster
Jack Hawley
Hurdles15.9s =
16.6s =
10pts
7pts
 Domanic Rerrie
Josh Glenister
Relay =
62.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Travis Munn
Oliver Ball
Long Jump4.57m =
4.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Thomas Trueman
Joe Mackin
Triple Jump8.60m =
7.83m =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Hawley
Charlie Peacock
Shot5.44m =
5.88m =
4pts
5pts
 George Just
Lewis Porter
Discus16.38m =
12.77m =
10pts
6pts
 Domanic Rerrie
Liam Rerrie
Javelin17.02m =
23.14m =
10pts
16pts
 Brett Staniland
Scott Staniland
7 : 221pts : The Gedling School
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Will Brownley
Michael Naidoo
200m30.2s =
33.8s =
12pts
3pts
 Scott Cutforth
Chad Walton
400m65.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Kieron Sirrell
Daniel Baker
800m2m37.6s =
2m55.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Alex Graham
Zach Elliott-McCaskell
1500m5m18.7s =
5m37.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Andreas Panayi
Paul Shearman
Hurdles17.4s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Felix Bertulis-Webb
Joe Hopper
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Chad Walton
Alex Graham
Long Jump2.90m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Paul Shearman
Daniel Baker
Triple Jump7.92m =
8.16m =
7pts
9pts
 Joe Hopper
Michael Naidoo
Shot8.22m =
7.08m =
13pts
9pts
 Andreas Panayi
Scott Cutforth
Discus19.53m =
15.81m =
14pts
10pts
 Will Brownley
Lewis Wright
Javelin23.54m =
22.86m =
16pts
15pts
 Kieron Sirrell
Joshua Higginson
8 : 193pts : George Spencer Foundation School
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
6pts
11pts
 jack hodson
tim pickering
200m31.0s =
33.6s =
10pts
3pts
 marcus dalby
liam mccormack
400m74.5s =
69.6s =
5pts
10pts
 stephen jenkins
lewis hercek
800m2m50.2s =
3m11.8s =
10pts
3pts
 reece faulkner
mitchell robinson
1500m5m26.7s =
5m54.9s =
12pts
6pts
 tom liddington
luke howdle
Hurdles15.1s =
17.7s =
14pts
3pts
 jake robbins
adam stancer
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 tim pickering
liam mccormack
Long Jump3.67m =
3.08m =
8pts
2pts
 sam garratt
james matthews
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.10m =
11pts
9pts
 jack hodson
marcus dalby
Shot8.96m =
8.26m =
16pts
13pts
 jake robbins
mitchell robinson
Discus16.95m =
13.46m =
11pts
7pts
 luke howdle
stephen jenkins
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 reece faulkner
adam stancer
NOT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : BERRY HILL ATHLETICS TRACK MANSFIELD : 14/05/07
Junior Boys
9 : 170pts : The Manor School
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Liam Theakstone
Max Devereux
200m29.0s =
32.9s =
15pts
5pts
 Ricky-Lee Evans
Jonathan Jenkinson
400m78.2s =
75.6s =
1pts
3pts
 Matt Oscroft
Artur Nash
800m2m43.4s =
3m03.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Michael Pinder
Tim Gregory
1500m5m55.9s =
5m42.2s =
6pts
8pts
 David Fisher
Matt Cummings
Hurdles20.1s =
18.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Matt Sankey
Gavin Billings
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Liam Theakstone
Matt Oscroft
Long Jump3.79m =
3.20m =
9pts
4pts
 Max Devereux
Tim Gregory
Triple Jump7.09m =
7.35m =
0pts
2pts
 Michael Pinder
Artur Nash
Shot9.12m =
6.35m =
16pts
7pts
 Ricky-Lee Evans
Ben Booth
Discus19.02m =
10.56m =
13pts
3pts
 Jordan Glenn
Jonathan Jenkinson
Javelin21.57m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Matt Sankey
Gavin Billings
10 : 161pts : Garibaldi School
100m14.9s =
14.3s =
7pts
10pts
 BRENT CONNOLLY
Alex Lindsey
200m31.1s =
34.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Mason Hardwick
Adam Marshall
400m76.7s =
89.0s =
2pts
0pts
 Adam Hall
Jay Thompson
800m2m54.1s =
2m37.7s =
9pts
14pts
 James Bainbridge
Joe Wright
1500m =
5m38.9s =
0pts
9pts
 JACK CALDWELL
Aston Marsh
Hurdles15.3s =
16.3s =
13pts
8pts
 JOHN MORLEY
Sam Henderson
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.05m =
16pts
5pts
 JOHN MORLEY
JACK CALDWELL
Triple Jump7.49m =
7.76m =
3pts
6pts
 BRENT CONNOLLY
Aston Marsh
Shot6.05m =
6.33m =
6pts
7pts
 Mason Hardwick
Sam Henderson
Discus12.38m =
17.67m =
6pts
12pts
 Jay Thompson
Connor Wilson
Javelin9.77m =
14.89m =
2pts
7pts
 James Bainbridge
Adam Marshall
11 : 154pts : Carlton-le-Willows School
100m15.1s =
23.8s =
6pts
0pts
 Louis Graham
Cameron Marsh
200m34.7s =
34.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Callum Rowath
Laurence Allen
400m75.9s =
71.5s =
3pts
8pts
 Ben Davis
Lewis Walker
800m3m03.4s =
2m41.8s =
6pts
13pts
 Paul Riddell
Blake Heaps
1500m5m35.0s =
5m43.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Revan Johal
Luke Webster
Hurdles16.0s =
17.3s =
9pts
4pts
 Matthew Stazkiewicz
George Heaven
Relay =
63.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Callum Rowath
Laurence Allen
Triple Jump8.95m =
8.33m =
13pts
10pts
 Cameron Marsh
George Heaven
Shot9.05m =
5.05m =
16pts
3pts
 Ben Davis
Blake Heaps
Discus19.53m =
13.83m =
14pts
8pts
 Kyle Starman
Lewis Walker
Javelin9.88m =
13.04m =
2pts
6pts
 Matthew Darrington
Matthew Stazkiewicz