NLD-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
1 : 433pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Usman Butt
lewis munnelly
200m26.6s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 rory west
jonathan michie
400m55.0s =
57.4s =
24pts
20pts
 james douglas
sam jobson
800m2m10.5s =
2m35.8s =
21pts
11pts
 adam clenton
tom harrison
1500m4m46.0s =
4m46.0s =
16pts
16pts
 :
Jamie Robson
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 rory gibson
Abey Abraham
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump01.65m =
01.65m =
21pts
21pts
 tom harrison
aneel nana
Long Jump05.37m =
05.40m =
18pts
19pts
 lewis munnelly
sam jobson
Triple Jump11.71m =
11.30m =
20pts
18pts
 rory gibson
james douglas
Shot10.72m =
09.70m =
18pts
15pts
 Usman Butt
rory west
Discus28.16m =
18.23m =
19pts
9pts
 fraser balmain
ali gray
Javelin35.94m =
21.92m =
17pts
8pts
 jonathan michie
adam clenton
2 : 349pts : Ponteland Community High School
100m12.2s =
13.4s =
21pts
9pts
 Oliver Woods
Andrew North
200m27.6s =
26.8s =
12pts
14pts
 James Boyes
Dan Walpole
400m61.0s =
61.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Stoker
Sean Bettison
800m2m21.6s =
2m30.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Daniel Grant
Andrew Rose
1500m5m11.0s =
4m51.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Graham Greenwell
Roger Wilson
Hurdles12.8s =
15.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Tim Parkin
Stuart Lough
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.14m =
01.26m =
4pts
8pts
 Daniel Grant
Stuart Lough
Long Jump04.59m =
05.41m =
10pts
19pts
 Josh Stoker
Oliver Woods
Triple Jump11.22m =
08.69m =
18pts
5pts
 Roger Wilson
Dan Walpole
Pole Vault03.75m =
=
35pts
0pts
 Tim Parkin
:
Shot09.00m =
08.67m =
12pts
11pts
 Andy Williams
Sean Bettison
Discus22.80m =
16.85m =
14pts
8pts
 James Boyes
Andrew Rose
Javelin21.87m =
21.66m =
8pts
8pts
 Dan Taylor
Andrew North
3 : 330pts : Cramlington Community High School
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Ramsay
Craig Gregson
200m26.9s =
29.1s =
14pts
8pts
 Andrew Ramage
Ashley Rathband
400m57.9s =
58.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Dean Deagle
James Card
800m2m40.0s =
2m24.1s =
10pts
15pts
 Chris Gray
Adam Hunter
1500m5m27.0s =
5m15.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Callum Hayes
Nial Younger
Hurdles13.8s =
15.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Jordan Rutherford
Simon Gallon
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.53m =
01.38m =
17pts
12pts
 Jordan Rutherford
Nial Younger
Long Jump04.90m =
05.40m =
14pts
19pts
 Chris Gray
Craig Gregson
Triple Jump10.57m =
09.10m =
14pts
7pts
 Alex Ramsay
Simon Gallon
Shot09.94m =
9.74m =
15pts
15pts
 Andrew Ramage
Liam Kettle
Discus25.00m =
21.86m =
16pts
13pts
 Callum Hayes
Ashley Rathband
Javelin34.14m =
20.90m =
16pts
7pts
 Jonathon Coxon
James Card
4 : 312pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m12.5s =
12.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Brad Inman
Michael Crame
200m25.6s =
28.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Matthew Speedie
Lewis Phillips
400m52.5s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Adam Rowland
Ryan Ferrier
800m2m20.3s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Kurt Burns
Sasha McAndrew
1500m4m40.0s =
5m37.0s =
18pts
6pts
 Matthew Rice
Matthew Ferguson
Hurdles14.1s =
14.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Aaron Drummond
Jake Bramely
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Matthew Rice
Lewis Phillips
Long Jump04.15m =
04.45m =
6pts
9pts
 Matthew Ferguson
Aaron Drummond
Triple Jump09.87m =
10.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Sasha McAndrew
Jake Bramely
Shot10.40m =
08.40m =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Allen
Kurt Burns
Discus23.06m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Brad Inman
:
Javelin29.30m =
29.73m =
13pts
13pts
 Conner Moat
Ryan Ferrier
NLD-2
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 15/05/07
Inter Boys
5 : 302pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Chris Heslop
Ben Ridley
200m26.1s =
26.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Matt Kibler
Phil Hicks
400m62.5s =
71.2s =
13pts
3pts
 Josh Hart
Mole Matthew
800m2m37.5s =
2m40.7s =
10pts
9pts
 Roberts Josh
Matt Vincent
1500m4m30.0s =
4m54.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Greg Urwin
Sam Hearn
Hurdles14.6s =
15.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Keady Ross
Chris Hignett
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.47m =
9pts
15pts
 Phil Hicks
Roberts Josh
Long Jump05.41m =
04.32m =
19pts
8pts
 Matt Kibler
Matt Vincent
Triple Jump07.96m =
08.56m =
2pts
4pts
 Greg Urwin
Sam Hearn
Shot10.30m =
08.84m =
17pts
12pts
 Mark Short
Keady Ross
Discus23.98m =
18.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Hart
Mole Matthew
Javelin27.28m =
27.68m =
12pts
12pts
 Charlie Dickinson
Chris Hignett
6 : 271pts : St Benet Biscop Catholic High School
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Antony Harisson
James Muir
200m26.6s =
28.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Shaun Cowell
Karl Richardson
400m62.7s =
64.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Dominic Pilton
Jordan Burgess
800m2m53.4s =
3m03.1s =
5pts
2pts
 Connor Oliver
:
1500m5m30.0s =
5m26.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Daniel Clark
Matthew Oakley
Hurdles14.2s =
15.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Greg Martin
Sean Ferguson
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.50m =
01.20m =
16pts
6pts
 Greg Martin
Jordan Burgess
Long Jump04.95m =
05.05m =
14pts
15pts
 Antony Harisson
James Muir
Triple Jump09.56m =
09.79m =
9pts
10pts
 Shaun Cowell
Sean Ferguson
Shot09.39m =
10.47m =
13pts
17pts
 Jamie Bott
Adam Scott
Discus21.06m =
22.37m =
12pts
13pts
 Connor Oliver
Karl Richardson
Javelin00.00m =
13.58m =
0pts
3pts
 Dominic Pilton
:
Hammer26.33m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Edward Moore
Matthew Oakley