NHT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
1 : 316pts : Campion School
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Jake Turland-Carey
Marcus Spencer-Brown
200m27.5s =
27.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Scott Adams
Callum Mayer
400m73.4s =
75.6s =
6pts
3pts
 George Anderson
Jack Rose
800m2m39.8s =
2m43.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Ricky Kendrew
Connor O'Brien
1500m5m53.7s =
5m08.7s =
6pts
16pts
 Stephen Fanning
Laurence Buck
Hurdles14.6s =
16.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Jack Lee
Liam Saunders
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.29m =
5pts
13pts
 Ricky Kendrew
Liam Saunders
Long Jump3.53m =
4.26m =
7pts
14pts
 George Anderson
Callum Mayer
Triple Jump8.90m =
9.06m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Lee
Marcus Spencer-Brown
Shot7.88m =
9.26m =
12pts
17pts
 Jordan Hedges
Perry Gittens
Discus27.10m =
27.64m =
21pts
22pts
 Jake Turland-Carey
Connor O'Brien
Javelin32.31m =
18.73m =
25pts
11pts
 Scott Adams
Laurence Buck
2 : 305pts : Bishop Stopford School
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 :
:
200m27.7s =
31.3s =
18pts
9pts
 :
:
400m64.4s =
61.7s =
17pts
20pts
 :
:
800m2m33.6s =
2m51.6s =
16pts
10pts
 :
:
1500m5m26.5s =
5m37.7s =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.05m =
4.31m =
12pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.91m =
7.38m =
7pts
2pts
 :
:
Pole Vaultnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.11m =
7.84m =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus19.36m =
22.36m =
13pts
16pts
 :
:
Javelin18.73m =
18.56m =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
3 : 295pts : Guilsborough School
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver Watts
Jacob Kavanagh
200m29.8s =
31.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Philip Webb
Josh Brown
400m67.4s =
77.3s =
13pts
2pts
 David Allen
Sameet Cheema
800m2m52.3s =
2m55.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Fraser Walker
Matthew Walters
1500m5m16.1s =
5m19.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Stephenson
Jake Watson
Hurdles15.0s =
16.5s =
14pts
7pts
 Patrick Bunker
Charles Cooper - McDermott
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Oliver Watts
Daniel Brace
Long Jump3.94m =
3.80m =
11pts
10pts
 Charles Cooper - McDermott
James Hadley
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.13m =
12pts
9pts
 Jake Watson
Matthew Walters
Shot10.70m =
8.33m =
22pts
14pts
 Patrick Bunker
Philip Webb
Discus21.43m =
13.02m =
15pts
7pts
 Jacob Kavanagh
Fraser Walker
Javelin33.09m =
nr =
26pts
0pts
 Tom Stephenson
Josh Brown
4 : 243pts : Latimer Community Arts College
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
11pts
6pts
 ross wightman
corey wood
200m29.4s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 jack cox
Micheal Lacey
400m70.5s =
65.7s =
9pts
15pts
 christian bennett
Nicholas McCullagh
800m2m49.6s =
2m48.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Calvin Fishlock
DAVID BODDINGTON
1500m5m15.6s =
5m19.9s =
15pts
14pts
 LIAM BRIGHT
james harsant
Hurdles16.7s =
17.1s =
6pts
5pts
 MASON THOMAS
ashley newman
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 ROSS MATHIESON
DAVID BODDINGTON
Long Jump3.89m =
4.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Calvin Fishlock
ashley newman
Triple Jump8.53m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 LIAM BRIGHT
james harsant
Shot6.88m =
5.66m =
9pts
5pts
 MASON THOMAS
Micheal Lacey
Discus15.55m =
15.27m =
10pts
9pts
 christian bennett
corey wood
Javelin10.58m =
22.13m =
3pts
15pts
 ALI McCLURE
Nicholas McCullagh
NHT-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 15/05/07
Junior Boys
5 : 207pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m13.3s =
14.9s =
17pts
7pts
 Connor Malone
Alex Donald
200m29.3s =
34.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Owen Jackson
Frazer Clarke
400m =
60.3s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Bradley Brumpton
800m3m15.1s =
2m50.3s =
2pts
10pts
 Sam Scott
Joseph Mennell
1500m5m36.0s =
5m36.0s =
10pts
10pts
 George Herbert
William Greenwood
Hurdles16.7s =
16.7s =
6pts
6pts
 James Duffield
Kieran Garlick
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.32m =
7pts
14pts
 Alex Chaffer
Bradley Brumpton
Long Jump3.18m =
3.68m =
3pts
8pts
 Alex Donald
Connor Malone
Triple Jump9.55m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Owen Jackson
:
Shot6.92m =
7.21m =
9pts
10pts
 Alex Ottley
Kieran Garlick
Discus17.86m =
16.53m =
12pts
11pts
 Frazer Clarke
William Greenwood
Javelin14.79m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sam Scott
James Duffield
6 : 163pts : Beachborough School
100m15.1s =
14.9s =
6pts
7pts
 Matthew Spearman
George Bowden
200m =
32.8s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Matthew Kalaris
400m =
70.2s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Will Kinman
800m2m33.0s =
2m44.5s =
16pts
12pts
 George Adams
Tom Clark
Hurdles =
17.8s =
0pts
3pts
 :
John Benisek
Relay64.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 George Adams
Jack Whitney
Long Jump3.10m =
3.41m =
3pts
6pts
 Billy Lawrance-Thorne
Tom Clark
Shot10.05m =
5.04m =
19pts
3pts
 Matthew Spearman
Cyrus Ferdousian
Discus17.63m =
15.93m =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Bonner
John Benisek
Javelin17.82m =
16.53m =
10pts
9pts
 James Brodey
Oak Richardson
Hammernr =
16.76m =
0pts
9pts
 Tolly von der Heyde
Will Kinman