NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium : 11/06/07
Junior Boys
1 : 430pts : Allertonshire School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Dominic Nobbs
Robert Maclean
200m26.0s =
28.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Ryan Rudd
Peter Farrow
400m61.5s =
65.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Michael Gunnell
Scott Wallace
800m2m15.2s =
2m44.8s =
21pts
12pts
 Nathaniel Frankland
Nick Armstrong
1500m4m38.2s =
4m55.1s =
24pts
20pts
 Fergus Roberts
Marc Scott
Hurdles15.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Edward Caltieri
Joe Burn
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Dominic Nobbs
Joe Burn
Long Jump5.15m =
4.48m =
23pts
16pts
 Ryan Rudd
Robert Maclean
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.97m =
19pts
18pts
 Nathaniel Frankland
Nick Armstrong
Shot10.30m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Smith
:
Discus26.71m =
18.20m =
21pts
12pts
 Iain Swall
Scott Wallace
Javelin24.77m =
18.49m =
17pts
11pts
 Edward Caltieri
Marc Scott
Hammer =
21.98m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Peter Farrow
2 : 410pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Bentley
Ben Gregory
200m25.1s =
27.8s =
26pts
18pts
 Oliver Rosillo
Max Nightingale
400m63.9s =
65.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Jonny Richardson
George Wilton
800m2m27.4s =
2m35.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Ed Finney
Alex Emmett
1500m5m19.7s =
5m25.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Harry Finney
Jack Emmett
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Josh Bentley
Mika Brown
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Gregory
Max Nightingale
Long Jump4.03m =
4.05m =
12pts
12pts
 Ed Finney
Jack Emmett
Triple Jump11.04m =
11.75m =
24pts
27pts
 Josh Bentley
Sam Bentley
Shot9.39m =
9.28m =
17pts
17pts
 Oliver Rosillo
Jonny Richardson
Discus12.82m =
18.83m =
6pts
13pts
 Jordan Probst
Mika Brown
Javelin26.91m =
18.13m =
19pts
11pts
 George Wilton
Callum Irvine
3 : 387pts : Park View Community School
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Roberts
Adam Blake
200m29.2s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Jake Fawcett
Josh Bell
400m63.0s =
64.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Robert Jopling
Luke Anderson
800m2m31.9s =
2m33.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Robert Ramshaw
Andrew Thomson
1500m5m19.5s =
5m12.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Craig Roberts
Aaron Wright
Hurdles16.2s =
14.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Jordan Findlay
joe harrison
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Errington
Luke Anderson
Long Jump4.88m =
4.62m =
20pts
18pts
 Michael Roberts
Aaron Wright
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.65m =
16pts
17pts
 Jake Fawcett
Robert Jopling
Shot9.57m =
8.49m =
18pts
14pts
 Adam Blake
joe harrison
Discus21.09m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Leon Oliver
:
Javelin28.60m =
19.04m =
21pts
12pts
 Josh Bell
Jordan Findlay
Hammer =
21.45m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Andrew Thomson
4 : 374pts : Joseph Rowntree School
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Liam Wyatt
Jack Thompson
200m29.1s =
27.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Dan Cambell
Craig MacCaulay
400m64.7s =
63.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Sam Byram
Dan Welborn
800m2m41.0s =
2m38.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Nathan O'Dwyer
Luke Bamber
1500m5m06.8s =
5m13.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Willstrop
James Hopwood
Hurdles13.8s =
15.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Josh Luckhurst
Jack Stevenson
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Byram
Jordan Barker
Long Jump4.14m =
4.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Dan Cambell
Jack Thompson
Triple Jump10.01m =
9.92m =
19pts
18pts
 Josh Luckhurst
Craig MacCaulay
Shot11.03m =
6.69m =
23pts
8pts
 Liam Wyatt
James Hopwood
Discus20.55m =
21.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Casey Want
Dan Welborn
Javelin26.76m =
21.18m =
19pts
14pts
 Nathan O'Dwyer
Luke Bamber
NE-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
North East : Regional Final : Gateshead Stadium : 11/06/07
Junior Boys
5 : 371pts : Nunthorpe School
100m13.7s =
13.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Thom Elliot
Laurence Hutchinson
200m29.7s =
30.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Daniel Wrey
James Sutherland
400m63.9s =
67.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Joel Dixon
aaron greenhow
800m2m33.8s =
2m46.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Stephen Gardiner
Jordon Paul
1500m4m38.5s =
5m04.8s =
24pts
17pts
 Mark Shaw
Mitchell Blair
Hurdles13.9s =
14.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Adam Gill
Ryan Gill
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
22pts
13pts
 Joel Dixon
James Sutherland
Long Jump4.75m =
4.08m =
19pts
12pts
 Thom Elliot
Daniel Wrey
Triple Jump9.39m =
9.17m =
15pts
14pts
 Jordon Gill
Laurence Hutchinson
Shot10.03m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Adam Gill
Stephen Gardiner
Discus18.61m =
20.32m =
13pts
14pts
 aaron greenhow
liam jowers
Javelin24.97m =
25.09m =
17pts
18pts
 Ryan Gill
Jordon Paul
6 : 334pts : Wolfreton School
100m13.6s =
16.1s =
14pts
1pts
 Josh Dunne
Ryan Bradley
200m27.4s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Harrison
Dylan Collins
400m65.2s =
70.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Jack Hewitt
Elliot Newman
800m2m32.8s =
2m40.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Glen Anfield
Jordan Hall
1500m5m20.1s =
5m53.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Craig Cassie
Callum Chaytor
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Grant
Daniel Jackson
Relay1m03.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Glen Anfield
Sam Harrison
Long Jump4.16m =
4.24m =
13pts
14pts
 Callum Chaytor
Daniel Jackson
Triple Jump9.47m =
8.83m =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Hewitt
Dylan Collins
Shot10.13m =
8.46m =
20pts
14pts
 Craig Cassie
Nathan Barr
Discus19.45m =
19.22m =
13pts
13pts
 Alex Grant
Jordan Hall
Javelin24.41m =
21.35m =
17pts
14pts
 Andriy Uvarov
Ryan Bradley
7 : 327pts : Heaton Manor School
100m15.5s =
13.8s =
4pts
13pts
 Jacob Brown
Ryan Charlton
200m31.4s =
28.2s =
9pts
17pts
 aaron greenwood
liam walker
400m62.2s =
66.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Cal Jennings
Christopher Dowthwaite
800m2m25.4s =
2m51.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Jamie Collard
Joel Scrafton
1500m5m16.8s =
5m29.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Rea
Jordan Gregory
Hurdles15.8s =
15.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Daniel Beardsley
sinclair matthews
Relay =
1m02.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Daniel Beardsley
Christopher Dowthwaite
Long Jump4.38m =
3.80m =
15pts
10pts
 sinclair matthews
Ryan Charlton
Triple Jump10.15m =
10.07m =
19pts
19pts
 liam walker
Jamie Collard
Shot7.67m =
5.20m =
11pts
4pts
 aaron greenwood
Jacob Brown
Discus26.33m =
19.71m =
20pts
14pts
 Cal Jennings
Mark Brereton
Javelin28.02m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Christopher Raffo
Joel Scrafton
8 : 321pts : Barnard Castle School
100m13.4s =
15.4s =
16pts
5pts
 Kyle Walters
Cedric Lee
200m30.7s =
28.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Ben Jeffrey
Andrew Lister
400m61.0s =
68.8s =
21pts
11pts
 Anthony Harrison
Ben Simpson
800m2m35.8s =
2m37.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Finlay Tait
Will Prior
1500m5m28.5s =
5m42.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Bret Upton
Patrick Borer
Hurdles14.9s =
17.7s =
15pts
3pts
 Kwame Mensah
Christian Pollock
Relay1m01.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Simpson
Andrew Lister
Long Jump4.70m =
3.48m =
19pts
6pts
 Finlay Tait
Cedric Lee
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.03m =
20pts
14pts
 Anthony Harrison
Kwame Mensah
Shot7.93m =
7.00m =
12pts
9pts
 Dan Potts
Bret Upton
Discus19.44m =
17.68m =
13pts
12pts
 Will Prior
Kyle Walters
Javelin25.50m =
22.86m =
18pts
15pts
 Christian Pollock
James Dickinson