ESAA Sainsbury's
Track & Field Cup 2007

Round 3 : National Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1563Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2538The Judd School, Tonbridge
3478Christ's Hospital, Horsham
4476Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
5474Queens' School, Bushey
6464Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
7459King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys, Birmingham
8453St Bonaventure's RC School, London
9444Gateacre Community Comprehensive School, Liverpool
10432Allertonshire School, Northallerton
11428St Ambrose College, Altrincham
12423Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1560Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2523The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3519The Judd School, Tonbridge
4506St Thomas More RC School, London
5487St Anselm's College, Prenton
5487The John Fisher School, Purley
5487Whitgift School, South Croydon
8458Aston Manor School, Birmingham
9454Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
10450Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville
11428St Ignatius College, Enfield
12426Nottingham High School, Nottingham

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1419Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2395Stroud High School, Stroud
3392Kenilworth School and Sports College, Kenilworth
4379Archbishop Blanch C of E High School, Liverpool
4379Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
6377Loughborough High School, Loughborough
7373Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
8366James Allen's Girls' School, London
9359Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
10350Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
11346Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove
12331Caistor Grammar School, Caistor

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1414Millfield School, Street
2404Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
3400Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
4390The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
5374Lady Manners School, Bakewell
6372Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
7368Queenswood, Hatfield
8365Dame Allan's Girls' School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
9362Arnold School, Blackpool
10355Burgess Hill School for Girls, Burgess Hill
11353Rugby School, Rugby
12344St Catherine's School, Guildford