MI-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy : 11/06/07
Junior Boys
1 : 458pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m13.1s =
12.6s =
19pts
24pts
 William Cheyne
Jordan Husband
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
24pts
24pts
 Thomas Collins
Fraser Ryan
400m62.3s =
63.4s =
19pts
18pts
 Craig Bayliss
Jonathon Purcell
800m2m22.6s =
2m33.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Turnell
Matthew Leach
1500m4m55.2s =
5m13.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Diamond
Ryan Fletcher
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Matthew Wilde
David Ryan
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Fraser Ryan
David Ryan
Long Jump4.18m =
3.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Collins
Matthew Leach
Triple Jump8.70m =
9.91m =
12pts
18pts
 Ben Diamond
Jordan Husband
Shot9.75m =
9.57m =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Allen
William Cheyne
Discus26.29m =
18.42m =
20pts
12pts
 Craig Bayliss
Jonathon Purcell
Javelin34.96m =
27.52m =
27pts
20pts
 Ben Care
Matthew Wilde
2 : 448pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
100m11.9s =
13.1s =
31pts
19pts
 John Lutwyche
Alex Weir
200m26.8s =
27.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Nick Wilson
Wai-Ming Yap
400m63.0s =
63.5s =
19pts
18pts
 ANKIT BHATT
BEN SMITH
800m2m40.3s =
2m44.6s =
13pts
12pts
 ROBERT GEORGE
David Wen
1500m4m51.7s =
5m21.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Josh O'Donnell
Nikesh Parmar
Hurdles13.1s =
13.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Chris Williams
JOSH DISTIN
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.47m =
11pts
19pts
 ROBERT GEORGE
Howard Chew
Long Jump4.42m =
4.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Nick Wilson
Alex Weir
Triple Jump11.32m =
9.59m =
25pts
16pts
 John Lutwyche
Chris Williams
Shot9.79m =
9.92m =
18pts
19pts
 Nathan Cornwall
BEN SMITH
Discus22.01m =
20.77m =
16pts
15pts
 ANKIT BHATT
Josh O'Donnell
Javelin24.95m =
22.47m =
17pts
15pts
 JOSH DISTIN
Nikesh Parmar
3 : 431pts : Aston Manor School
100m11.7s =
12.9s =
33pts
21pts
 Glendon Jackson
Joshua ROBINSON
200m25.8s =
26.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Jasy Goncalves
Denroy BRAMBLE
400m62.7s =
62.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Shabaz KAMAL
Ajani DAVIS-WAITE
800m2m43.9s =
2m39.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Akir ALI
Amir SHAED
Hurdles12.1s =
12.4s =
29pts
27pts
 Darren Henry
Ramond BARRETT
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
16pts
18pts
 Jelani GEOHAGHAN-LAWRENCE
Denroy BRAMBLE
Long Jump4.06m =
4.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Ramond BARRETT
Akir ALI
Triple Jump10.79m =
9.79m =
22pts
17pts
 Darren Henry
Ajani DAVIS-WAITE
Shot8.35m =
8.52m =
14pts
14pts
 Shabaz KAMAL
Jasy Goncalves
Discus26.04m =
23.53m =
20pts
18pts
 Glendon Jackson
Joshua ROBINSON
Javelin26.53m =
20.15m =
19pts
13pts
 Yousef MALIK
Amir SHAED
Hammer =
20.54m =
0pts
13pts
 Numan AHMED
:
4 : 397pts : Abingdon School
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Foxon
Nicholas Krol
200m27.6s =
28.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Henry House
Peter Allan
400m65.2s =
61.2s =
16pts
21pts
 Patrick Stinson
Lloyd Cadman
800m2m33.5s =
2m31.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Bailey
Toby Warren
1500m5m09.2s =
5m09.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Alistair Duff
Toby Blong
Hurdles13.3s =
12.2s =
23pts
28pts
 Charlie Studdy
Peter Barnshaw
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Alistair Duff
Peter Barnshaw
Long Jump3.93m =
3.57m =
11pts
7pts
 Charlie Studdy
Toby Warren
Triple Jump9.48m =
9.48m =
16pts
16pts
 Oliver Bailey
Joe Foxon
Shot10.05m =
8.28m =
19pts
13pts
 Patrick Stinson
Ronan Baird
Discus18.73m =
21.04m =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Sunderland
Toby Blong
Javelin25.60m =
22.19m =
18pts
15pts
 Henry House
Lloyd Cadman
MI-1
ESAA Sainsbury's English Schools Track and Field Cup 2007
Midlands : Regional Final : Tipton Sports Academy : 11/06/07
Junior Boys
5 : 396pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Chris Dodd
Jacob Byrne
200m26.4s =
27.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Jean-Claude Massey
Harry Capewell
400m60.1s =
60.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Ryan Bowett
Jordan Cooper
800m2m25.3s =
2m39.1s =
18pts
14pts
 George Smallman
Sam Waltier
1500m5m22.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Brantingham
:
Hurdles14.4s =
14.7s =
17pts
16pts
 William Cutler
Jonathan Corbo
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 George Smallman
Harry Capewell
Long Jump4.73m =
3.99m =
19pts
11pts
 Ryan Bowett
William Cutler
Triple Jump9.31m =
8.23m =
15pts
9pts
 Jordan Cooper
Jonathan Corbo
Shot9.01m =
8.67m =
16pts
15pts
 James Widdop
Jean-Claude Massey
Discus18.86m =
21.67m =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Waltier
Chris Dodd
Javelin21.54m =
27.14m =
14pts
20pts
 Zahid Nawab
Harry Eastgate
Hammer15.00m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jacob Byrne
:
6 : 395pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m13.0s =
14.7s =
20pts
8pts
 JEAN PAUL GEORGE
JOSH BEDFORD
200m28.2s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 TOM POPE
ASHLEY ILLSTON
400m63.2s =
71.4s =
18pts
8pts
 PATRICK JENKINSON
MATT HOBBS
800m2m22.2s =
2m32.8s =
19pts
16pts
 ADAM MCGUIGAN
MACAULAY BURKE
1500m5m17.1s =
5m15.4s =
14pts
15pts
 ALEX THOMPSON
CALUM JEROMSON
Hurdles13.0s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 DIOR ANGUS
GREG HULME
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 ADAM MCGUIGAN
MATT ELKINGTON
Long Jump4.41m =
5.37m =
16pts
25pts
 JEAN PAUL GEORGE
:
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.14m =
16pts
14pts
 TOM POPE
GREG HULME
Shot9.23m =
6.44m =
17pts
7pts
 PATRICK JENKINSON
JOSH BEDFORD
Discus20.46m =
20.09m =
14pts
14pts
 TIM OLLER
ASHLEY ILLSTON
Javelin27.92m =
26.95m =
20pts
19pts
 CALUM JEROMSON
MACAULAY BURKE
7 : 339pts : Baverstock Foundation School
100m13.2s =
13.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Daniel Smith
James Lawler
200m27.3s =
27.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Sean Doyle
Ellis Hedges
400m68.8s =
64.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Calum Henry
Michael Butler
800m2m34.1s =
2m42.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Lewis Tonks
Scott Parkes
1500m5m31.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Hatfield
:
Hurdles13.8s =
17.7s =
20pts
3pts
 Scott Baker
Lee Frase
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Scott Baker
Michael Butler
Long Jump4.29m =
3.74m =
14pts
9pts
 Daniel Smith
Ellis Hedges
Triple Jump8.47m =
8.79m =
11pts
12pts
 Sean Doyle
Scott Parkes
Shot9.80m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Calum Henry
Sam Perceval
Discus16.83m =
22.11m =
11pts
16pts
 Lewis Tonks
Lee Frase
Javelin23.84m =
23.21m =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Hatfield
Luke Robinson
Hammer =
28.78m =
0pts
21pts
 :
James Lawler
8 : 286pts : The Friary School
100m12.7s =
13.9s =
23pts
12pts
 MATT GOUGH
Sam power
200m29.2s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 JAKE COLDER
CHRIS GIBBINS
400m64.9s =
68.5s =
16pts
12pts
 JOSH LEAVER
LEWIS ALDRITT
800m2m46.1s =
3m02.8s =
11pts
6pts
 JOE MEEHAN
Matt Haywood
1500m5m57.1s =
5m37.7s =
6pts
9pts
 ROB GLEESON
Joe Bailey
Hurdles15.1s =
16.7s =
14pts
6pts
 ALEX WALDRON
GUY BENTON
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.22m =
3.78m =
14pts
9pts
 MATT GOUGH
ROB GLEESON
Triple Jump8.49m =
9.47m =
11pts
16pts
 JOSH LEAVER
LEWIS ALDRITT
Shot8.60m =
6.36m =
15pts
7pts
 JAKE COLDER
Sam power
Discus22.77m =
21.84m =
17pts
16pts
 BEN ROBINSON
ALEX WALDRON
Javelin23.65m =
19.69m =
16pts
12pts
 JACK HOLLINSHEAD
JOE MEEHAN